map Fife North East

Region: Mid Scotland and Fife

1st May 2003


6th May 1999

Liberal Democrat win
Iain SmithLibDem13,59037.81%
Edward BrocklebankCon8,52623.72%
Colin WelshSNP6,37317.73%
Charles MilneLab5,17514.40%
Donald MacgregorInd1,5404.28%
Robert BeveridgeInd7372.05%

Majority: 5,064
Electorate: 60,886 Turnout: 59.03%


arrow Back to UK politics

Last Modified: 10/22/12