map Glasgow Govan

Region: Glasgow

1st May 2003


6th May 1999

Labour win
Gordon JacksonLab11,42143.31%
Nicola SturgeonSNP9,66536.65%
Tasmina Ahmed-SheikhCon2,3438.88%
Mohammed Aslam KhanLibDem1,4795.61%
Charlie McCarthySSP1,2754.83%
John FosterComm P of Brit.1900.72%

Majority: 1,756
Electorate: 53,257 Turnout: 49.52%


arrow Back to UK politics

Last Modified: 10/22/12