map Renfrewshire West

Region:West of Scotland

1st May 2003


6th May 1999

Labour win
Patricia GodmanLab12,70837.34%
Colin CampbellSNP9,81528.84%
Annabel GoldieCon7,24321.28%
Neal AschersonLibDem2,6597.81%
Allan McGrawInd1,1363.34%
Patrick ClarkSWP4761.40%

Majority: 2,893
Electorate: 52,452 Turnout: 64.89%


arrow Back to UK politics

Last Modified: 10/22/12