map

Mid Scotland & Fife

Dunfermline East, Dunfermline West, Fife Central,
Fife North East, Kirkcaldy, Ochil, Perth, Stirling, Tayside North


1st May 2003


6th May 1999

Electorate: 509,387
Turnout:
Based on regional vote:60.01%
Based on constituency vote:59.99%
PartyRegional
vote
%Regional
seats
Constituency
vote
%Constituency
seats
Labour101,96433.360111,15424.436
SNP87,65928.68396,10231.452
Conservative56,71918.56356,70918.560
LibDem38,89612.73139,19112.821
Green11,8213.870--0
Socialist Labour4,2661.400--0
S Socialist P3,0441.000--0
ProLife7350.240--0
Natural Law P5580.180--0
Independents--02,4320.800
Total305,6627305,5889


arrow Back to UK politics

Last Modified: 10/22/12