map

North East Scotland

Aberdeen Central, Aberdeen North, Aberdeen South,
Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine, Angus, Banff & Buchan,
Dundee East, Dundee West, Gordon


1st May 2003


6th May 1999

Electorate: 518,521
Turnout:
Based on regional vote:55.05
Based on constituency vote:55.04
PartyRegional
vote
%Regional
seats
Constituency
vote
%Constituency
seats
SNP92,32932.35494,46233.102
Labour72,66625.46074,64826.164
Conservative52,14918.27350,90117.840
LibDem49,84317.46060,54021.213
Green8,0672.830--0
Socialist Labour3,5571.250--0
S Socialist P3,0161.0602,0630.720
Independent2,3030.8102,5590.900
Ind Sleaze Buster7700.270--0
Natural Law P7460.260--0
Socialist Workers P--02060.070
Total285,4667285,3799


arrow Back to UK politics

Last Modified: 10/22/12