The anti-hunting MPs by constituency

according to The Field.

Source: The Daily Telegraph.
Amber Valley, Phillip Oppenhem, C, 712;
Angus East [Angus], Andrew Welsh, SNP, 954;
Barrow & Fumess, John Hutton, L, 3,578;
Basildon [South End W], David Amess, C, 1,480;
Birmingham Erdlington, Robin Corbett, L, 4,735;
Birmingham Northfield, Richard Burden, L, 630;
Birmingham Selly Oak, Lynne Jones, L, 2,060;
Birmingham Yardley, Estelle Morris, L, 162;
Brentford & Isleworth, Nirj Deva, C, 2,086;
Brighton Kemptown, Andrew Bowden, C, 3,056;
Bristol E, Jean Corston, L, 2,692;
Bury S, David Sumberg, C, 788;
Cambridge, Anne Campbell, L, 580;
Cannock & Burntwood [Cannock Chase], Tony Wright L, 1,506;
Cardiff Central, Jon Owen Jones, L 3,565;
Cardiff N, Gwilym Jones, C, 2,969;
Carlisle, Eric Martlew, L, 3,108;
Carmarthen [Carmarthen East & Dinefwr], Alan Williams, L, 2,922;
Clwyd South West [Clwyd South], Martyn Jones, L, 4,941;
Copeland, Jack Cunningham, L, 2,439;
Coventry South East [Coventry S], Jim Cunningham, L, 1,311;
Croydon N-W [Croydon N], Malcolm Wicks, L, 1,526;
Cunninghame N, Brian Wilson, L, 2,939;
Delyn, David Hanson, L, 2,039;
Derby N, Greg Knight C, 4,453;
Dewsbury, Ann Taylor, L, 634;
Dulwich [Dulwich & W Norwood], Tessa Jowell, L, 2,056;
Dundee E, John Mcallion, L, 4,564;
Edinburgh Central, Alistair Darling, L, 2,126;
Edinburgh Leith [Edinburgh N & Leith], Malcolm Chisholm, L, 4,985;
Edinburgh South, Nigel Griffiths, L, 4,176;
Ellesmere Port & Neston, Andrew Miller, L, 1,989;
Erith & Crayford [Bexleyheath & Crayford], David Evennett, C, 2,339;
Glasgow Hillhead [Glasgow Kelvin], George Galloway, L, 4,826;
Gordon, Malcolm Bruce, LD, 274;
Halifax, Alice Mahon, L, 478;
Hammersmith [Ealing, Acton & Shepherd's Bush], Clive Soley, L, 4,754;
Hampstead & Highgate, Glenda Jackson, L, 1,440;
Harrow, Jerry Hayes, C, 2,920;
Hyndburn, Greg Pope, L, 1,960;
Ilford South, Mike Gapes, L, 402;
Ipswich, Jamie Cann, L, 265;
Kingswood, Roger Berry, L, 2,370;
Lewisham E, Bridget Prentice, L, 1,095;
Lewisham W, Jim Dowd, L, 1,809;
Luton S, Graham Bright C, 799;
Monklands E [Airdrie & Shotts], Helen Liddell, L, 1,640;
Moray, Margaret Ewing, SNP, 2,844;
Nuneaton, Bill Olner, L, 1,631;
Pembroke [Carmarthen W & Pembrokeshire S], Nicholas Ainger; L, 755;
Pendle, Gordon Prentice, L, 2,113;
Renfrew W & Inverclyde [Renfrew W], Tommy Graham, L, 1,744;
Rochdale, Elizabeth Lynne, LD, 1,839;
Rossendale & Darwin, Janet Anderson, L, 120;
Sherwood, Paddy Tipping, L, 2,910;
Southampton Itchen, John Denham, L, 551;
Southampton Test, James Hill, C, 585;
Stockport, Ann Coffey, L, 1,422;
Stockton S, Tim Devlin, C, 3,369;
Strathkelvin & Bearsden, Sam Galbraith, L, 3,162;
Streatham, Keith Hill, L, 2,317;
Thurrock, Andrew Mackinlay, L, 1,172;
Tooting, Tom Cox, L, 4,107;
Wallasey, Angela Eagle, L, 3,819;
Walsall S, Bruce George, L, 3,178;
Walthamstow, Neil Gerrard, L, 3,022;
Warrington S [Weaver Vale], Mike Hall, L, 191;
Warwickshire N, Michael O'Brien, L, 1,454;
West Brom E, Peter Snape, L, 2,813;
Western Isles, Calum Macdonald, L, 1,703;
Wolverhampton NE, Ken Purchase, L, 3,939;
Woolwich [Erith & Thamesmead], John Austin-Walker, L, 2,225.
C = Cons; L = Lab; LD = Lib Dem; SNP = Scottish National Party.
arrow Back to election page.
Last Modified: 22 Oct 12