UK General Election 2010

candidates

Candidates - BNP [338]

  • Derek Adams, Blackley & Broughton
  • Stephen Adcock, Gedling
  • Keith Addison, Rutland & Melton
  • Bernard Allen, Skipton & Ripon
  • Karen Allen, Houghton & Sunderland South
  • Lewis Allsebrook, Derbyshire Mid
  • Mike Ashburner, Barrow & Furness
  • Tony Avery, Enfield North
  • Melanie Baddeley, Stoke-On-Trent North
  • Mark Badrick, Rugby
  • Robert Baehr, Yeovil
  • Ronnie Bage, Hartlepool
  • Mark Bailey, Erewash
  • Robert Bailey, Romford
  • Nick Baker, Devon West & Torridge
  • George Baldwin, Wentworth & Dearne
  • Michael Barnbrook, Dagenham & Rainham
  • Richard Barnes, Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
  • Alan Bateman, Swansea West
  • Irene Bateman, Basildon & Billericay
  • Mike Bateman, Chelmsford
  • Reginald Bates, Swindon North
  • Tom Bates, Halifax
  • Ray Beasley, Northampton North
  • John Beatson, Sheffield Heeley
  • Barry Bennett, Gosport
  • Clive Bennett, Swansea East
  • John Bettney, Doncaster Central
  • Chris Beverley, Morley & Outwood
  • Joanna Beverley, Leeds West
  • John Bews, Henley
  • Len Blaine, Maldon
  • Will Blair, Rother Valley
  • Tony Blakey, Luton South
  • Dennis Boater, Ipswich
  • Ken Booth, Newcastle Upon Tyne Central
  • Richard Boyce, Wells
  • David Bradnock, Staffordshire South
  • Bob Brindley, Nottingham North
  • Andrew Brons, Keighley
  • Dorothy Brooke, Tynemouth
  • John Brooks, Old Bexley & Sidcup
  • Kevin Broughton, Redcar
  • Keith Brown, Reigate
  • Trevor Brown, Leeds East
  • Geoffrey Bulmer, Leeds North West
  • Mark Burke, Bracknell
  • John Burrows, Tyneside North
  • Eddy Butler, Harlow
  • Michael Carey, Kingswood
  • Robert Carlyle, Holborn & St Pancras
  • Gary Chadwick, Leigh
  • Pamela Chambers, Doncaster North
  • Sidney Chaney, Colchester
  • Peter Cheeseman, Derby North
  • Colin Chidsey, Bristol South
  • Susan Clapp, Cambridgeshire North East
  • John Clarke, Sutton & Cheam
  • Michael Clarke, Amber Valley
  • James Clayton, Blackpool North & Cleveleys
  • Mike Clayton, Sleaford & North Hykeham
  • Sam Clayton, Elmet & Rothwell
  • Jim Clift, Leyton & Wanstead
  • Geof Clynch, Isle Of Wight
  • Michael Coleman, Stoke-On-Trent South
  • Emma Colgate, Thurrock
  • Ann Conway, Torbay
  • Roy Cook, Plymouth Moor View
  • James Cornell, Haltemprice & Howden
  • Mike Coyle, Glasgow South
  • Geoff Crompton, Portsmouth South
  • Edith Crowther, Broadland
  • Tess Culnane, Orpington
  • Stephen Curry, Westminster North
  • Peter Darby, Putney
  • Simon Darby, Stoke-On-Trent Central
  • Chris Davidson, Penrith & The Border
  • Roy Davies, Corby
  • William Dewick, Bedford
  • Geoff Dickens, Harborough
  • John Donnelly, Feltham & Heston
  • Cathy Duffy, Charnwood
  • Cheryl Dunn, Easington
  • Kevin Edwards, Aberavon
  • Andrew Emerson, Watford
  • Christina Evans, Ludlow
  • Robin Evans, Blackburn
  • Anthony Evennett, Rayleigh & Wickford
  • David Exley, Batley & Spen
  • Steve Fairbairn, Blyth Valley
  • Robert Farmer, Exeter
  • Michael Ferguson, Middlesbrough
  • Martyn Findley, Nuneaton
  • Stephen Finlay, Wansbeck
  • Joseph Finnie, Glasgow East
  • Rachel Firth, Huddersfield
  • James Fitton, St Austell & Newquay
  • David Fleming, Norfolk North West
  • Chris Forster, Hayes & Harlington
  • Amanda Foster, Darlington
  • Barry Fowler, Colne Valley
  • Dave Furness, Ealing North
  • Steve Fyfe, Great Grimsby
  • Deirdre Gates, Hertfordshire South West
  • Shaun Gatley, Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East
  • Rosalind Gauci, South Ribble
  • Ian Gibson, Pudsey
  • Terry Gibson, Newcastle Upon Tyne North
  • Steven Gill, Harrogate & Knaresborough
  • Colin Gilmore, Leicester East
  • Tony Gladwin, Southend West
  • Paul Golding, Sevenoaks
  • Roy Goodwin, Blackpool South
  • Tom Gower, Coventry North East
  • Andrew Green, Stevenage
  • Julia Green, Louth & Horncastle
  • Michael Green, Neath
  • Russ Green, West Bromwich West
  • Steven Greenhalgh, Knowsley
  • Peter Greenwood, Heywood & Middleton
  • John Gregory, Calder Valley
  • Robert Grierson, Sutton Coldfield
  • Nick Griffin, Barking
  • Ken Griffiths, Dudley North
  • Marlene Guest, Rotherham
  • Helen Hamilton, Surrey South West
  • Richard Hamilton, Milton Keynes North
  • Walter Hamilton, Glasgow North East
  • Roy Harban, South Holland & The Deepings
  • Roy Harris, Hertford & Stortford
  • Christopher Hartigan, Sheffield South East
  • Susan Harwood, Wrekin The
  • Ken Haslam, Makerfield
  • Quentin Hawkins, Hexham
  • Leonard Heather, Norwich South
  • Alan Hewitt, Burton
  • Rachel Hill, Mansfield
  • David Holmes, Poole
  • Edward Holmes, Ashfield
  • Jason Holmes, Warwickshire North
  • Ian Holt, Glasgow Central
  • Paul Hooks, Braintree
  • Philip Howell, Castle Point
  • Gordon Howells, Wyre Forest
  • Chris Hurst, Twickenham
  • Roland Hynd, Stafford
  • Sarah Hynes, Clwyd South
  • Andy Ingram, Redditch
  • James Jackman, Pendle
  • Neil Jackson, Bexhill & Battle
  • Paul James, Penistone & Stocksbridge
  • Stephen James, Bexleyheath & Crayford
  • Peter Jarvis, Derbyshire South
  • Clive Jefferson, Copeland
  • Brian Jenkins, Bristol East
  • Ramon Johns, Suffolk West
  • David Joines, Oldham West & Royton
  • Adrian Jones, Gower
  • Anthony Jones, Stalybridge & Hyde
  • Elise Jones, Gordon
  • George Jones, Stratford-On-Avon
  • Keith Jones, Newport East
  • Roy Jones, Aberdeen North
  • Christine Kelly, Norfolk Mid
  • Jeff Kelly, York Central
  • Debra Kent, Lancaster & Fleetwood
  • Anthony King, Blaenau Gwent
  • Ian Kitchen, Hemsworth
  • Cliff Le May, Croydon Central
  • Spencer Lee Kirby, Worcester
  • Julian Leppert, Chingford & Woodford Green
  • Terry Lewin, West Bromwich East
  • Charlotte Lewis, Carshalton & Wallington
  • David Lloyd, Lewes
  • Trevor Lloyd, Birmingham Edgbaston
  • David Lomas, Ashton Under Lyne
  • Duncan Lorriman, Selby & Ainsty
  • Richard Lumby, Birmingham Hodge Hill
  • Tanya Lumby, Birmingham Yardley
  • James Macpherson, Stockton North
  • Peter Mailer, Berwick-Upon-Tweed
  • Thomas Main, Glasgow North
  • John Mainprize, Hull North
  • Terence Majorowicz, Cannock Chase
  • Colin Marsh, Weaver Vale
  • Gary Marshall, Devon North
  • Jeffrey Marshall, Bethnal Green & Bow
  • Tony Martin, Mitcham & Morden
  • Charles Mather, Wigan
  • Jennifer Matthys, Delyn
  • John Maude, Bury North
  • Andrew McBride, Tunbridge Wells
  • John McCaffrey, Sunderland Central
  • Colin McCarthy-Stewart, Chatham & Aylesford
  • Steve McCole, Broxbourne
  • Brian McDonald, Chelsea & Fulham
  • Ian McDonald, Washington & Sunderland West
  • Steven McEllenborough, Liverpool Wavertree
  • Keith McFarlane, Blaydon
  • Kevin McHugh, Birmingham Erdington
  • Scott Mclean, Glasgow North West
  • Kevin Meeson, Leeds Central
  • Ian Meller, Leicestershire North West
  • Stuart Minihane, Sussex Mid
  • Christine Mitchell, Saffron Walden
  • Helen Mitchell, Norfolk South
  • Andrew Moffat, Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
  • Pete Molloy, Durham North
  • Victoria Moore, Hampstead & Kilburn
  • Paul Morris, Brentwood & Ongar
  • Lynne Mozar, Buckingham
  • Ralph Musgrave, Durham City Of
  • Dianne Neal, Uxbridge & Ruislip South
  • Jennifer Noble, Torfaen
  • James North, Sherwood
  • Frank O'Brien, Meriden
  • John Oliver, Hereford & Herefordshire South
  • David Orr, Glasgow South West
  • David Orr, Livingston
  • Les Orton, Birmingham Northfield
  • Lynette Orton, Birmingham Selly Oak
  • David Owens, Boston & Skegness
  • Peryn Parsons, Weston-Super-Mare
  • Simon Patten, Wolverhampton North East
  • Richard Payne, Banff & Buchan
  • Dennis Pearce, Norfolk South West
  • Peter Phillips, Windsor
  • Colin Porter, Barnsley East
  • Malcolm Porter, Gainsborough
  • Colin Poulter, Eastbourne
  • Neville Poynton, Bradford East
  • Paul Preston, Leicestershire South
  • Janet Price, Hemel Hempstead
  • Nicholas Prince, Hastings & Rye
  • Gary Pudsey, Yorkshire East
  • Jean Purdy, Bury South
  • Martin Radford, Bolsover
  • Gary Raikes, Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine
  • Tim Rait, Maidenhead
  • Brian Ravenscroft, Gillingham & Rainham
  • Phil Reddall, Shropshire North
  • Tom Redmond, Leeds North East
  • Laurence Reid, Caerphilly
  • Gary Reynolds, Leicester West
  • Pat Richardson, Epping Forest
  • Thomas Richardson, Norwich North
  • Chris Roberts, Basildon South & Thurrock East
  • Melvin Roberts, Wrexham
  • Roger Roberts, Dewsbury
  • Stephen Robey, Harwich & Essex North
  • Christopher Robinson, Grantham & Stamford
  • Shelley Rose, Luton North
  • Susan Ross, Aberdeen South
  • Lawrence Rustem, Greenwich & Woolwich
  • John Ryde, Bosworth
  • Jenny Sampson, Bradford West
  • Kevin Saunders, Erith & Thamesmead
  • Rowena Savage, Bromley & Chislehurst
  • David Scott, Filton & Bradley Stoke
  • Edward Scott, Hull West & Hessle
  • Kevin Scott, Gateshead
  • Trisha Scott, Scarborough & Whitby
  • Daniel Seabrook, Hertsmere
  • Lawrence Searle, Hammersmith
  • Ian Seeby, Bedfordshire North East
  • Ian Senior, Wakefield
  • David Shapcott, Hyndburn
  • John Sheldon, Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough
  • Edward Sheppard, Coventry North West
  • Mike Shore, Broxtowe
  • Michael Simpkins, Chippenham
  • Neil Sinclair, Stockton South
  • Ian Si'Ree, Vale Of Clwyd
  • Clive Skinner, Kettering
  • Tracey Smith, Sheffield Central
  • Cathy Smurthwaite, York Outer
  • Alan Spence, Newcastle Upon Tyne East
  • Phil Spencer, Telford
  • Sheila Spink, Bolton South East
  • Kevan Stafford, Loughborough
  • Paul Stafford, Carlisle
  • Peter Stafford, Liverpool Riverside
  • Peter Stafford, Liverpool Walton
  • Charles Stewart, Bootle
  • Michael Stewart, Durham North West
  • Alwyn Stott, Oldham East & Saddleworth
  • Geoff Strobridge, Rochford & Southend East
  • Ian Sutton, Barnsley Central
  • Sharon Sutton, Bradford South
  • Andy Swaddle, Jarrow
  • Matthew Tait, Milton Keynes South
  • Lawrence Tames, Sittingbourne & Sheppey
  • Bosco Tann, Great Yarmouth
  • Andrew Taylor, Halton
  • Jim Taylor, Clacton
  • Andrew Terry, Solihull
  • Graham Thewlis-Hardy, Normanton Pontefract & Castleford
  • Kay Thomas, Ogmore
  • Bernard Todd, Wythenshawe & Sale East
  • Mark Tolman, Bedfordshire South West
  • Roger Tonks, Beckenham
  • Erwin Toseland, Don Valley
  • Donna Treanor, Bridgwater & Somerset West
  • Tony Trebilcock, Manchester Central
  • Richard Trower, Crawley
  • Mike Turner, Totnes
  • Stephen Tyler, Bermondsey & Old Southwark
  • Brian Urch, Bridgend
  • John Voisey, Islwyn
  • Elizabeth Wainwright, Bromsgrove
  • Adam Walker, Bishop Auckland
  • John Walker, Alyn & Deeside
  • Mark Walker, Sedgefield
  • Rob Walker, Wellingborough
  • Douglas Ward, Scunthorpe
  • Stephen Ward, Brigg & Goole
  • Duncan Warner, Stockport
  • Danny Warville, Ilford North
  • Donna Watson, South Shields
  • Adrian Waudby, Leicester South
  • Robert Weale, Stourbridge
  • Robert West, Lincoln
  • William Whelpley, Hornchurch & Upminster
  • Neil Whitelam, Beverley & Holderness
  • Dennis Whiting, Dover
  • James Whittall, Shrewsbury & Atcham
  • Sharon Wilkinson, Burnley
  • Harry Williams, Folkestone & Hythe
  • Phil Williams, Crewe & Nantwich
  • Timothy Windsor, Newport West
  • Martin Wingfield, Workington
  • Tina Wingfield, Salford & Eccles
  • Paul Winnet, Brentford & Isleworth
  • James Winstanley, St Helens South & Whiston
  • Sean Witheridge, Salisbury
  • Christopher Woodall, Walsall North
  • Roberta Woods, Eltham
  • Tony Woodward, Nottingham South

Election 2010 UK homepage Elections PSR homepage Search send email

British General Election 2010: List of election candidates listed by party

Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber

Last Modified: 22 Oct 12