UK General Election 2010

candidates

Candidates - Christian Party [71]

  • Oluyemi Adeeko, Harlow
  • Edward Adeleye, Greenwich & Woolwich
  • Ruby Akhtar, Ruislip Northwood & Pinner
  • George Ambroze, Preston
  • Mehboob Anil, Ealing Southall
  • Arinola Araba, Thurrock
  • Clive Bate, Cardiff South & Penarth
  • Scott Beverley, Redditch
  • Aamir Bhatti, Brentford & Isleworth
  • Sonika Bhatti, Leyton & Wanstead
  • Dr Donald Boyd, Inverness Nairn Badenoch & Strathspey
  • Juliana Brimicombe, Aldershot
  • Sunil Chaudhary, Slough
  • Kim Christofi, Ipswich
  • Stuart Dearsley, Worthing West
  • Charlene Detheridge, Tamworth
  • Gabriela Fajardo, Westminster North
  • Suzanne Fernandes, Ealing Central & Acton
  • Charith Fernando, Birmingham Edgbaston
  • Michael Flynn, Wansbeck
  • James Gitau, Croydon Central
  • Sue Gray, Aldridge-Brownhills
  • Timothy Gray, Birmingham Erdington
  • Jeffrey Green, Brecon & Radnorshire
  • Ray Green, Sheffield Hallam
  • Rev Dr David Griffiths, Clwyd West
  • George Hargreaves, Barking
  • Maxine Hargreaves, Hackney North & Stoke Newington
  • Peter Harrison, Manchester Gorton
  • John Harrold, Vale Of Glamorgan
  • Ryan Hessell, Leigh
  • Steve Hewett, Bath
  • David Hews, Buckingham
  • Deborah Hey-Smith, Birmingham Perry Barr
  • Andrew Holland, Norwich North
  • Samuel Jacob, Stretford & Urmston
  • Ruth Johnson, Filton & Bradley Stoke
  • Abimbola Kadara, Tottenham
  • Gulzaman Khan, Walsall South
  • Alastair Kirk, Swindon South
  • Samuel Leeds, Birmingham Selly Oak
  • Petar Ljubisic, Ealing North
  • Steve Lyon, Horsham
  • Geoffrey Macharia, Streatham
  • Ashar Mall, Walthamstow
  • David Martin, Wimbledon
  • Lana Martin, Vauxhall
  • Richard Masih, Pendle
  • Clive Morrison, Edmonton
  • Gulzar Nazir, Oldham East & Saddleworth
  • Johnson Olukotun, Hornchurch & Upminster
  • The Rev David Owen, Ynys Mon
  • Shereen Paul, Tooting
  • Parvaiz Sardar, Nottingham East
  • Richard Sexton, Chippenham
  • Aneel Shahzad, Hayes & Harlington
  • Babar Shakir, Walsall North
  • Heidi Simmonds, Maidstone & The Weald
  • Maureen Smith, Chatham & Aylesford
  • Ted Strike, Stockton South
  • Derek Thomson, Cardiff North
  • David Walton, Gateshead
  • Donald Watson, Pontypridd
  • Paula Watson, Dagenham & Rainham
  • Timothy Webb, Northampton North
  • Anthony Williams, Enfield North
  • Errol Williams, Brent Central
  • John Williams, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  • Novlette Williams, Croydon North
  • Louise Wynne-Jones, Aberconwy
  • Shafiq-Uz Zaman, Blackley & Broughton

Election 2010 UK homepage Elections PSR homepage Search send email

British General Election 2010: List of election candidates listed by party

Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber

Last Modified: 24 Feb 15