UK General Election 2010

candidates

Candidates - Conservative Party [631]

  • Carolyn Abbott, Chesterfield
  • Annesley Abercorn, Hazel Grove
  • Nigel Adams, Selby & Ainsty
  • Alison Adamson-Ross, Livingston
  • Kemi Adegoke, Dulwich & West Norwood
  • Rob Adlard, Stalybridge & Hyde
  • Adam Afriyie, Windsor
  • Victoria Aitken, Hull North
  • Deirdre Alden, Birmingham Edgbaston
  • Robert Alden, Birmingham Erdington
  • Peter Aldous, Waveney
  • Itrat Ali, Makerfield
  • Kashif Ali, Oldham East & Saddleworth
  • Richard Ali, Burnley
  • Karen Allen, South Shields
  • Val Allen, St Helens South & Whiston
  • Philip Allott, Halifax
  • David Amess, Southend West
  • Barry Anderson, Leeds East
  • Hazel Anderson, Gateshead
  • Dr Ken Andrew, Carshalton & Wallington
  • Stuart Andrew, Pudsey
  • James Arbuthnot, Hampshire North East
  • Tim Archer, Poplar & Limehouse
  • Edward Argar, Oxford East
  • Juliette Ash, Cynon Valley
  • Shazia Awan, Leigh
  • Victoria Ayling, Great Grimsby
  • Richard Bacon, Norfolk South
  • Louise Bagshawe, Corby
  • Shaun Bailey, Hammersmith
  • Helen Baker, Bridgend
  • Steven Baker, Wycombe
  • Tony Baldry, Banbury
  • Harriett Baldwin, Worcestershire West
  • Stephen Barclay, Cambridgeshire North East
  • Greg Barker, Bexhill & Battle
  • Jo Barker, Birmingham Hall Green
  • John Baron, Basildon & Billericay
  • Gavin Barwell, Croydon Central
  • Nicola Bates, Sheffield Hallam
  • Simon Baynes, Dwyfor Meirionnydd
  • Guto Bebb, Aberconwy
  • John Bell, Clwyd South
  • Ron Bell, Blackpool South
  • Henry Bellingham, Norfolk North West
  • Richard Benyon, Newbury
  • Sir Paul Beresford, Mole Valley
  • Adrian Berrill-Cox, Islington North
  • Jake Berry, Rossendale & Darwen
  • Rahoul Bhansali, Streatham
  • Norsheen Bhatti, Stoke-On-Trent Central
  • Tom Biggins, Telford
  • Andrew Bingham, High Peak
  • Brian Binley, Northampton South
  • Bob Blackman, Harrow East
  • Nicola Blackwood, Oxford West & Abingdon
  • Colin Bloom, Erith & Thamesmead
  • Crispin Blunt, Reigate
  • Nicholas Boles, Grantham & Stamford
  • Peter Bone, Wellingborough
  • Nigel Bonson, Sheffield South East
  • Peter Bottomley, Worthing West
  • Toby Boutle, Ilford South
  • Mark Bowen, Feltham & Heston
  • Erin Boyle, Glasgow North
  • John Bradley, Glasgow Central
  • Karen Bradley, Staffordshire Moorlands
  • Graham Brady, Altrincham & Sale West
  • Angie Bray, Ealing Central & Acton
  • Julian Brazier, Canterbury
  • Andrew Bridgen, Leicestershire North West
  • Jeremy Brier, Luton North
  • Miles Briggs, Fife North East
  • Steve Brine, Winchester
  • Paul Bristow, Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East
  • Sophie Brodie, Doncaster North
  • James Brokenshire, Old Bexley & Sidcup
  • Graeme Brown, Dudley North
  • Fiona Bruce, Congleton
  • Jimmy Buchan, Banff & Buchan
  • Robert Buckland, Swindon South
  • Karen Buckley, Hyndburn
  • Aidan Burley, Cannock Chase
  • Conor Burns, Bournemouth West
  • Jonathan Burns, Torfaen
  • Simon Burns, Chelmsford
  • David Burrowes, Enfield Southgate
  • Alistair Burt, Bedfordshire North East
  • Chris Bustin, Dundee East
  • Dan Byles, Warwickshire North
  • Alun Cairns, Vale Of Glamorgan
  • James Callander, Midlothian
  • Antony Calvert, Morley & Outwood
  • David Cameron, Witney
  • Donald Cameron, Ross Skye & Lochaber
  • Alistair Campbell, Paisley & Renfrewshire North
  • Paul Campbell, Warrington North
  • Darren Caplan, Hackney North & Stoke Newington
  • Neil Carmichael, Stroud
  • Douglas Carswell, Clacton
  • Bill Cash, Stone
  • Joanne Cash, Westminster North
  • Maria Caulfield, Caerphilly
  • Glyn Chambers, Vauxhall
  • Andrew Charalambous, Edmonton
  • Rehman Chishti, Gillingham & Rainham
  • Christopher Chope, Christchurch
  • Helyn Clack, Walsall North
  • Jonathan Clamp, Lewisham East
  • James Clappison, Hertsmere
  • Greg Clark, Tunbridge Wells
  • Jeff Clarke, Wirral South
  • Kenneth Clarke, Rushcliffe
  • Mark Clarke, Tooting
  • Geoffrey Clifton-Brown, Cotswolds The
  • Janet Clowes, Wythenshawe & Sale East
  • Diana Coad, Slough
  • Therese Coffey, Suffolk Coastal
  • Damian Collins, Folkestone & Hythe
  • Oliver Colville, Plymouth Sutton & Devonport
  • Richard Cook, Renfrewshire East
  • Mark Coote, Cheltenham
  • Alberto Costa, Angus
  • Antonia Cox, Islington South & Finsbury
  • Geoffrey Cox, Devon West & Torridge
  • Stephen Crabb, Preseli Pembrokeshire
  • Anne Crampton, Sheffield Heeley
  • Tracy Critchlow, Mansfield
  • Tracey Crouch, Chatham & Aylesford
  • Alan Cullens, Chorley
  • Martin Curtis, Nottingham North
  • Ian Cuthbert, Washington & Sunderland West
  • Bob Dalrymple, Stirling
  • Ruth Davidson, Glasgow North East
  • Byron Davies, Gower
  • David Davies, Monmouth
  • Gareth Davies, Doncaster Central
  • Glyn Davies, Montgomeryshire
  • Philip Davies, Shipley
  • Suzy Davies, Brecon & Radnorshire
  • David Davis, Haltemprice & Howden
  • Kevin Davis, Yeovil
  • Nigel Dawkins, Birmingham Selly Oak
  • Nick de Bois, Enfield North
  • Mudasir Dean, Rochdale
  • Caroline Dinenage, Gosport
  • Jonathan Djanogly, Huntingdon
  • Martin Donald, Edinburgh East
  • Lynda Donaldson, Rother Valley
  • Michelle Donelan, Wentworth & Dearne
  • Stephen Dorrell, Charnwood
  • Nadine Dorries, Bedfordshire Mid
  • Richard Downey, Garston & Halewood
  • Jackie Doyle-Price, Thurrock
  • Richard Drax, Dorset South
  • Flick Drummond, Portsmouth South
  • Spencer Drury, Greenwich & Woolwich
  • James Duddridge, Rochford & Southend East
  • Alan Duncan, Rutland & Melton
  • Peter Duncan, Dumfries & Galloway
  • Deborah Dunleavy, Bolton North East
  • David Dunne, Knowsley
  • Philip Dunne, Ludlow
  • James Edsberg, Blackley & Broughton
  • Michael Ellis, Northampton North
  • Jane Ellison, Battersea
  • Tobias Ellwood, Bournemouth East
  • Charlie Elphicke, Dover
  • Wilfred Emmanuel-Jones, Chippenham
  • George Eustice, Camborne & Redruth
  • Graham Evans, Weaver Vale
  • Jonathan Evans, Cardiff North
  • Nigel Evans, Ribble Valley
  • David Evennett, Bexleyheath & Crayford
  • Luke Evetts, Ceredigion
  • Michael Fabricant, Lichfield
  • Michael Fallon, Sevenoaks
  • Jim Ferguson, Inverness Nairn Badenoch & Strathspey
  • Mark Field, Cities Of London & Westminster
  • Barry Flux, Blyth Valley
  • Sian Flynn, Cornwall North
  • Mark Formosa, Taunton Deane
  • Hannah Foster, Exeter
  • Kevin Foster, Coventry South
  • Dr Liam Fox, Somerset North
  • Mark Francois, Rayleigh & Wickford
  • Leah Fraser, Wallasey
  • Stephanie Fraser, Cumbernauld Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East
  • George Freeman, Norfolk Mid
  • Mike Freer, Finchley & Golders Green
  • Lorraine Fullbrook, South Ribble
  • Richard Fuller, Bedford
  • Roger Gale, Thanet North
  • Will Gallagher, Alyn & Deeside
  • Ian Galletley, Stockton North
  • Andrew Garnett, Liverpool Wavertree
  • Edward Garnier, Harborough
  • Mark Garnier, Wyre Forest
  • David Gauke, Hertfordshire South West
  • Stewart Geddes, Edinburgh West
  • Kamran Ghafoor, Oldham West & Royton
  • Nusrat Ghani, Birmingham Ladywood
  • Ian Gibb, Ealing North
  • Nick Gibb, Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
  • Andrew Gilbert, Birkenhead
  • Cheryl Gillan, Chesham & Amersham
  • Patsy Gilroy, Motherwell & Wishaw
  • Keith Girling, Bassetlaw
  • John Glen, Salisbury
  • David Gold, Eltham
  • Maurice Golden, Ayrshire Central
  • Zac Goldsmith, Richmond Park
  • Lee Gonzalez, Pontypridd
  • Robert Goodwill, Scarborough & Whitby
  • John Gough, Barrow & Furness
  • Michael Gove, Surrey Heath
  • Alastair Graham, Caithness Sutherland & Easter Ross
  • Richard Graham, Gloucester
  • Helen Grant, Maidstone & The Weald
  • Ross Grant, Leicester South
  • William Grant, Ayr Carrick & Cumnock
  • James Gray, Wiltshire North
  • Chris Grayling, Epsom & Ewell
  • Christopher Green, Manchester Withington
  • Damian Green, Ashford
  • Paul Greenall, St Helens North
  • Justine Greening, Putney
  • Dominic Grieve, Beaconsfield
  • Andrew Griffiths, Burton
  • Matthew Groves, Plymouth Moor View
  • Ben Gummer, Ipswich
  • Sam Gyimah, Surrey East
  • Belinda Hacking, Dunfermline & Fife West
  • Jason Hadden, Croydon North
  • William Hague, Richmond (yorksI
  • Robert Halfon, Harlow
  • Glenn Hall, Blaydon
  • Pamela Hall, Liverpool West Derby
  • Philip Hammond, Runnymede & Weybridge
  • Stephen Hammond, Wimbledon
  • Melanie Hampton, Mitcham & Morden
  • Matthew Hancock, Suffolk West
  • Greg Hands, Chelsea & Fulham
  • Andrew Hardie, West Bromwich West
  • Mark Harper, Forest Of Dean
  • Richard Harrington, Watford
  • Rebecca Harris, Castle Point
  • Barbara Harrison, Bishop Auckland
  • Richard Harrison, Easington
  • Simon Hart, Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South
  • Celia Harvey, Leicester West
  • Amanda Harvie, Aberdeen South
  • Sir Alan Haselhurst, Saffron Walden
  • John Hayes, South Holland & The Deepings
  • Oliver Heald, Hertfordshire North East
  • Caroline Healy, Manchester Gorton
  • David Heathcoat-Amory, Wells
  • Chris Heaton-Harris, Daventry
  • Andy Hemsted, Walthamstow
  • Maya Henderson Forrest, Glasgow South West
  • Gordon Henderson, Sittingbourne & Sheppey
  • Juliet Henderson, Rhondda
  • Charles Hendry, Wealden
  • Nick Herbert, Arundel & South Downs
  • Garry Hickton, Ashfield
  • Maria Hill, Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
  • Nick Hillman, Cambridge
  • Damian Hinds, Hampshire East
  • Simon Hoare, Cardiff South & Penarth
  • Mark Hoban, Fareham
  • James Hockney, Barnsley East
  • Nick Holder, Newcastle Upon Tyne Central
  • Rowena Holland, Nottingham South
  • Stephen Holland, Stockport
  • Christian Holliday, Swansea East
  • George Hollingbery, Meon Valley
  • Philip Hollobone, Kettering
  • Adam Holloway, Gravesham
  • Michael Holly, Heywood & Middleton
  • Kris Hopkins, Keighley
  • Fiona Houston, Coatbridge Chryston & Bellshill
  • Gerald Howarth, Aldershot
  • John Howell, Henley
  • Nigel Huddleston, Luton South
  • Neil Hudson, Edinburgh South
  • Gareth Hughes, Wrexham
  • Jane Hunt, Leicester East
  • Jeremy Hunt, Surrey South West
  • Richard Hunt, Walsall South
  • Nick Hurd, Ruislip Northwood & Pinner
  • Maria Hutchings, Eastleigh
  • Keely Huxtable, Birmingham Northfield
  • Zahid Iqbal, Bradford West
  • Trevor Ivory, Norfolk North
  • Stewart Jackson, Peterborough
  • Margot James, Stourbridge
  • Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove
  • Ben Jeffreys, Cheadle
  • Bernard Jenkin, Harwich & Essex North
  • Meirion Jenkins, Birmingham Yardley
  • Robert Jenrick, Newcastle-Under-Lyme
  • Caroline Johnson, Scunthorpe
  • Gareth Johnson, Dartford
  • Joseph Johnson, Orpington
  • Alex Johnstone, Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine
  • Andrew Jones, Harrogate & Knaresborough
  • Ben Jones, Halton
  • Caroline Jones, Aberavon
  • David Jones, Clwyd West
  • Debi Jones, Sefton Central
  • Marcus Jones, Nuneaton
  • Simon Jones, Dagenham & Rainham
  • Angela Jones-Evans, Cardiff West
  • Dr Rachel Joyce, Harrow West
  • Daniel Kawczynski, Shrewsbury & Atcham
  • Chris Kelly, Dudley South
  • Seema Kennedy, Ashton Under Lyne
  • Hamira Khan, Glasgow East
  • Zakir Khan, Bethnal Green & Bow
  • Nick King, Dorset Mid & Poole North
  • Rene Kinzett, Swansea West
  • Simon Kirby, Brighton Kemptown
  • Greg Knight, Yorkshire East
  • Kwasi Kwarteng, Spelthorne
  • Eleanor Laing, Epping Forest
  • Alan Lamb, Leeds Central
  • Ewan Lamont, Nottingham East
  • John Lamont, Berwickshire Roxburgh & Selkirk
  • Mark Lancaster, Milton Keynes North
  • Andrew Lansley, Cambridgeshire South
  • Philip Lardner, Ayrshire North & Arran
  • Andy Large, Stoke-On-Trent North
  • Pauline Latham, Derbyshire Mid
  • Bruce Laughton, Gedling
  • Michael Law-Riding, Blackburn
  • Andrea Leadsom, Northamptonshire South
  • Andrew Lee, Sheffield Central
  • George Lee, Holborn & St Pancras
  • Jessica Lee, Erewash
  • Phillip Lee, Bracknell
  • Jeremy Lefroy, Stafford
  • Edward Legard, Darlington
  • Edward Leigh, Gainsborough
  • Charlotte Leslie, Bristol North West
  • Oliver Letwin, Dorset West
  • Brandon Lewis, Great Yarmouth
  • Julian Lewis, New Forest East
  • Ian Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater & Somerset West
  • David Lidington, Aylesbury
  • Peter Lilley, Hitchin & Harpenden
  • Iain Lindley, Worsley & Eccles South
  • Antony Little, Norwich South
  • Dominic Llewellyn, Newcastle Upon Tyne East
  • Mark Lloyd Davies, Bristol South
  • Matthew Lobley, Leeds North East
  • Jack Lopresti, Filton & Bradley Stoke
  • Jonathan Lord, Woking
  • Tim Loughton, Worthing East & Shoreham
  • Sheila Low, Glenrothes
  • Peter Luff, Worcestershire Mid
  • Karen Lumley, Redditch
  • Peter Lyburn, Perth & Perthshire North
  • Malcolm Macaskill, Rutherglen & Hamilton West
  • Christine Mackay, Hull East
  • Katie Mackie, Falkirk
  • Mary Macleod, Brentford & Isleworth
  • Neil Mahapatra, Sedgefield
  • Anne Main, St Albans
  • Simon Marcus, Barking
  • Joe Marjoram, Leeds West
  • Adam Marsden, Liverpool Walton
  • Lee Martin, Sunderland Central
  • Steve Mastin, Redcar
  • Francis Maude, Horsham
  • Theresa May, Maidenhead
  • Paul Maynard, Blackpool North & Cleveleys
  • Janette McAlpine, Kilmarnock & Loudoun
  • Jason McCartney, Colne Valley
  • Karl McCartney, Lincoln
  • Gordon McCaskill, Paisley & Renfrewshire South
  • Colin McGavigan, Lanark & Hamilton East
  • Iain McGill, Edinburgh North & Leith
  • Anne McIntosh, Thirsk & Malton
  • Martyn McIntyre, Dunbartonshire West
  • Gareth McKeever, Westmorland & Lonsdale
  • Patrick McLoughlin, Derbyshire Dales
  • Stephen McPartland, Stevenage
  • Esther McVey, Wirral West
  • Mark Menzies, Fylde
  • Patrick Mercer, Newark
  • Huw Merriman, Derbyshire North East
  • Richard Merrin, Hornsey & Wood Green
  • Stephen Metcalfe, Basildon South & Thurrock East
  • Gerald Michaluk, Ochil & Perthshire South
  • Jeffrey Milburn, Jarrow
  • Robin Millar, Arfon
  • Maria Miller, Basingstoke
  • Nigel Mills, Amber Valley
  • Anne Milton, Guildford
  • Philip Milton, Devon North
  • Andrew Mitchell, Sutton Coldfield
  • Gagan Mohindra, Tyneside North
  • Stephen Mold, Derby North
  • Emma Moore, Ogmore
  • Penny Mordaunt, Portsmouth North
  • Andrew Morgan, Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
  • Andy Morgan, Bolton South East
  • Nicky Morgan, Loughborough
  • Anne-Marie Morris, Newton Abbot
  • David Morris, Morecambe & Lunesdale
  • James Morris, Halesowen & Rowley Regis
  • Virginia Morris, West Ham
  • Loanna Morrison, Bermondsey & Old Southwark
  • Wendy Morton, Tynemouth
  • Stephen Mosley, Chester City Of
  • Jeremy Moulton, Southampton Test
  • David Mowat, Warrington South
  • Julia Mulligan, Leeds North West
  • Gary Mulvaney, Argyll & Bute
  • David Mundell, Dumfriesshire Clydesdale & Tweeddale
  • Sheryll Murray, Cornwall South East
  • Andrew Murrison, Wiltshire South West
  • Ann Myatt, Hemsworth
  • Frank Nairn, Orkney & Shetland
  • Simon Nayyar, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  • Bob Neill, Bromley & Chislehurst
  • Brooks Newmark, Braintree
  • Sarah Newton, Truro & Falmouth
  • Caroline Nokes, Romsey & Southampton North
  • Mark Nolan, Dunbartonshire East
  • Hazel Noonan, Coventry North East
  • Jesse Norman, Hereford & Herefordshire South
  • Sheena Norquay, Na H-Eileanan An Iar
  • Ed Northover, Leyton & Wanstead
  • William Norton, Birmingham Perry Barr
  • David Nuttall, Bury North
  • Stephen O'Brien, Eddisbury
  • Matthew Offord, Hendon
  • Robert Oliver, Houghton & Sunderland South
  • Eric Ollerenshaw, Lancaster & Fleetwood
  • Guy Opperman, Hexham
  • George Osborne, Tatton
  • Richard Ottaway, Croydon South
  • Adrian Owens, Lancashire West
  • Emmeline Owens, Neath
  • Jim Paice, Cambridgeshire South East
  • Matt Palmer, Bradford South
  • Shailesh Parekh, Birmingham Hodge Hill
  • Neil Parish, Tiverton & Honiton
  • Stephen Parkinson, Newcastle Upon Tyne North
  • Jasbir Parmar, Warley
  • Dawn Parry, Newport East
  • Harshadbhai Patel, Brent North
  • Priti Patel, Witham
  • Lindsay Paterson, Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath
  • Owen Paterson, Shropshire North
  • Judith Pattinson, Workington
  • Mark Pawsey, Rugby
  • Stuart Penketh, Ellesmere Port & Neston
  • Mike Penning, Hemel Hempstead
  • John Penrose, Weston-Super-Mare
  • Andrew Percy, Brigg & Goole
  • Claire Perry, Devizes
  • Jack Perschke, Derby South
  • Chris Phillips, Lewisham West & Penge
  • Stephen Phillips, Sleaford & North Hykeham
  • Chris Philp, Hampstead & Kilburn
  • Eric Pickles, Brentwood & Ongar
  • Nick Pickles, Normanton Pontefract & Castleford
  • Christopher Pincher, Tamworth
  • Spencer Pitfield, Penistone & Stocksbridge
  • Brenda Porter, Southport
  • Daniel Poulter, Suffolk Central & Ipswich North
  • Mark Prisk, Hertford & Stortford
  • Mark Pritchard, Wrekin The
  • Will Quince, Colchester
  • Sohail Qureshi, Bootle
  • Dominic Raab, Esher & Walton
  • Suhail Rahuja, Manchester Central
  • Sachin Rajput, Brent Central
  • John Randall, Uxbridge & Ruislip South
  • Davena Rankin, Glasgow South
  • Mark Reckless, Rochester & Strood
  • John Redwood, Wokingham
  • Annunziata Rees-Mogg, Somerton & Frome
  • Jacob Rees-Mogg, Somerset North East
  • Simon Reevell, Dewsbury
  • Mohammed Riaz, Bradford East
  • Fabian Richter, Bath
  • Matthew Riddle, Thornbury & Yate
  • Anthony Ridge-Newman, Ynys Mon
  • Gary Ridley, Coventry North West
  • Sir Malcolm Rifkind, Kensington
  • Caroline Righton, St Austell & Newquay
  • Andrew Robathan, Leicestershire South
  • Hugh Robertson, Faversham & Kent Mid
  • Laurence Robertson, Tewkesbury
  • Karen Robson, Cardiff Central
  • Julie Rook, Wolverhampton North East
  • Andrew Rosindell, Romford
  • Douglas Ross, Moray
  • Lee Rowley, Bolsover
  • Amber Rudd, Hastings & Rye
  • David Ruffley, Bury St Edmunds
  • James Rushton, Stoke-On-Trent South
  • Jason Rust, Edinburgh South West
  • David Rutley, Macclesfield
  • Christopher Salmon, Llanelli
  • Antoinette Sandbach, Delyn
  • Laura Sandys, Thanet South
  • Lee Scott, Ilford North
  • Scott Seaman-Digby, Hayes & Harlington
  • Julie Searle, Denton & Reddish
  • Andrew Selous, Bedfordshire South West
  • Matthew Sephton, Salford & Eccles
  • Adeela Shafi, Bristol East
  • Grant Shapps, Welwyn Hatfield
  • Alok Sharma, Reading West
  • John Sharp, Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough
  • Paul Shea, East Ham
  • Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet & Rothwell
  • Richard Shepherd, Aldridge-Brownhills
  • Gary Shores, Hull West & Hessle
  • Mark Simmonds, Boston & Skegness
  • Graham Simpson, East Kilbride Strathaven & Lesmahagow
  • Keith Simpson, Broadland
  • Gurcharan Singh, Ealing Southall
  • David Skelton, Durham North
  • Chris Skidmore, Kingswood
  • Janice Small, Batley & Spen
  • Chloe Smith, Norwich North
  • Henry Smith, Crawley
  • Iain Duncan Smith, Chingford & Woodford Green
  • Julian Smith, Skipton & Ripon
  • Royston Smith, Southampton Itchen
  • Nicholas Soames, Sussex Mid
  • Anna Soubry, Broxtowe
  • Caroline Spelman, Meriden
  • Mark Spencer, Sherwood
  • Sir John Stanley, Tonbridge & Malling
  • Matthew Stephens, Don Valley
  • Andrea Stephenson, Linlithgow & Falkirk East
  • Andrew Stephenson, Pendle
  • John Stevenson, Carlisle
  • Liz Stevenson, Blaenau Gwent
  • Bob Stewart, Beckenham
  • Colin Stewart, Dundee West
  • Iain Stewart, Milton Keynes South
  • Rory Stewart, Penrith & The Border
  • Campbell Storey, Wansbeck
  • Alex Story, Wakefield
  • Andy Stranack, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Gary Streeter, Devon South West
  • Mel Stride, Devon Central
  • Philippa Stroud, Sutton & Cheam
  • Graham Stuart, Beverley & Holderness
  • Julian Sturdy, York Outer
  • Jason Sugarman, Lewes
  • Richard Sullivan, Glasgow North West
  • Sean Sullivan, Tottenham
  • Desmond Swayne, New Forest West
  • Hugo Swire, Devon East
  • Robert Syms, Poole
  • Sir Peter Tapsell, Louth & Horncastle
  • Michelle Tempest, Durham North West
  • Piers Tempest, Barnsley Central
  • Daniel Thomas, Islwyn
  • Deborah Thomas, Twickenham
  • Derek Thomas, St Ives
  • Alistair Thompson, West Bromwich East
  • Ross Thomson, Gordon
  • Maggie Throup, Solihull
  • Edward Timpson, Crewe & Nantwich
  • Justin Tomlinson, Swindon North
  • Gemma Townsend, Lewisham Deptford
  • David Tredinnick, Bosworth
  • Anne-Marie Trevelyan, Berwick-Upon-Tweed
  • Elizabeth Truss, Norfolk South West
  • Andrew Turner, Isle Of Wight
  • Karen Tweed, Huddersfield
  • Andrew Tyrie, Chichester
  • Paul Uppal, Wolverhampton South West
  • Ed Vaizey, Wantage
  • Shailesh Vara, Cambridgeshire North West
  • Nick Varley, Durham City Of
  • Michael Veitch, East Lothian
  • Charlotte Vere, Brighton Pavilion
  • Martin Vickers, Cleethorpes
  • Theresa Villiers, Chipping Barnet
  • Susan Wade Weeks, York Central
  • Charles Walker, Broxbourne
  • Robin Walker, Worcester
  • Ben Wallace, Wyre & Preston North
  • John Walsh, Middlesbrough
  • Bob Walter, Dorset North
  • Nerissa Warner-O'Neill, Preston
  • Nigel Waterson, Eastbourne
  • Angela Watkinson, Hornchurch & Upminster
  • Mike Weatherley, Hove
  • James Wharton, Stockton South
  • Helen Whately, Kingston & Surbiton
  • Heather Wheeler, Derbyshire South
  • Chris White, Warwick & Leamington
  • Jackie Whiteley, Rotherham
  • Christopher Whiteside, Copeland
  • Ruth Whitfield, Airdrie & Shotts
  • Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley
  • John Whittingdale, Maldon
  • Stewart Whyte, Aberdeen North
  • Bill Wiggin, Herefordshire North
  • David Willetts, Havant
  • Alex Williams, Stretford & Urmston
  • Matthew Williams, Newport West
  • Susan Williams, Bolton West
  • Gavin Williamson, Staffordshire South
  • David Wilson, Inverclyde
  • Rob Wilson, Reading East
  • Michael Winstanley, Wigan
  • Michelle Wiseman, Bury South
  • Ken Wood, Wolverhampton South East
  • Marcus Wood, Torbay
  • Dr Sarah Wollaston, Totnes
  • Alan Wright, Hartlepool
  • Jeremy Wright, Kenilworth & Southam
  • Matt Wright, Vale Of Clwyd
  • Kegang Wu, Liverpool Riverside
  • Nick Yarker, Bristol West
  • Tim Yeo, Suffolk South
  • Sir George Young, Hampshire North West
  • Nadhim Zahawi, Stratford-On-Avon

Election 2010 UK homepage Elections PSR homepage Search send email

British General Election 2010: List of election candidates listed by party

Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber

Last Modified: 24 Feb 15