UK General Election 2010

candidates

Candidates - English Democrats [107]

  • Ed Abrams, Chester City Of
  • Fungus Addams, Havant
  • Bernie Aston, Don Valley
  • Jon Baker, Bristol West
  • David Ball, Harborough
  • Alan Bennett-Spencer, Daventry
  • Fred Bishop, Stratford-On-Avon
  • Michael Blundell, Kingswood
  • Eddie Bone, Colchester
  • Claire Breed, Chelmsford
  • Rodney Bridger, Hastings & Rye
  • Mike Burton, Hull East
  • Ray Carr, Bristol North West
  • Michael Cassidy, Hull North
  • Sati Chaggar, Ealing Southall
  • Elaine Cheeseman, Old Bexley & Sidcup
  • Jon Cheeseman, Bromley & Chislehurst
  • Craig Clarke, Bristol South
  • Ernest Coleman, Lincoln
  • John Cooper, Bedfordshire Mid
  • Roger Cooper, Uxbridge & Ruislip South
  • Mark Cowles, West Bromwich East
  • Wayne Crawshaw, Doncaster North
  • David Cunningham, Brentford & Isleworth
  • Cliff Dixon, Hayes & Harlington
  • John Dodds, Islington South & Finsbury
  • John Dodds, Sutton & Cheam
  • Ian DuCane, Portsmouth South
  • Ian Dunsire, Isle Of Wight
  • Dan Eastgate, Beckenham
  • Tony Ellis, Ashfield
  • Michael Felse, Dewsbury
  • Stephen Goldspink, Cambridgeshire North West
  • John Griffiths, Bexleyheath & Crayford
  • Pat Harris, Meon Valley
  • John Hayter, Rayleigh & Wickford
  • Derek Hilling, Kettering
  • Joe Jenkins, Fareham
  • Ian Jerram, Chesterfield
  • Michael Johnson, Rossendale & Darwen
  • Mike Kearsley, Esher & Walton
  • Rob King, Peterborough
  • David Knight, Portsmouth North
  • Dean Lacey, Gillingham & Rainham
  • James Lampitt, Bosworth
  • Mark Lancaster, Winchester
  • David Lane, Warwickshire North
  • Debbie LeMay, Broxbourne
  • Rob Logan, Workington
  • John Maguire, Chippenham
  • Colin Mair, Louth & Horncastle
  • Clive Maltby, Worthing East & Shoreham
  • Peter Mawer, Hull West & Hessle
  • Paul McEnhill, Penistone & Stocksbridge
  • Graham Michael, Selby & Ainsty
  • Stephen Morris, Salford & Eccles
  • Valerie Morris, Bury South
  • Graham Murphy, Cambridgeshire North East
  • Jose Navarro, Vauxhall
  • Barry O'Connor, East Ham
  • Andrew Osborne, Poplar & Limehouse
  • Lawrence Parramore, Doncaster Central
  • Dr Peter Thorogood, Romford
  • John Peverelle, Weston-Super-Mare
  • Terry Phillips, Southend West
  • Alan Platt, Gloucester
  • Janus Polenceus, Streatham
  • Alan Procter, Leeds North West
  • Christopher Reid, Hyndburn
  • Yohara Robby Munilla, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Joanne Robinson, Haltemprice & Howden
  • Paul Rogan, Calder Valley
  • Gary Rogers, Dartford
  • Lisa Rogers, Tonbridge & Malling
  • James Rose, Lewisham East
  • Edward Roseman, Westminster North
  • Frank Roseman, Cities Of London & Westminster
  • George Roseman, Chelsea & Fulham
  • Ron Sands, Rochester & Strood
  • Ian Saul, Stockton North
  • Kim Sawyer, Epping Forest
  • Vincent Schittone, Redditch
  • Bob Shaw, Gosport
  • Kevin Sills, Northampton South
  • Chriss Snape, Orpington
  • Terry Spencer, Wellingborough
  • Tony Stephen Pewsey, Eastleigh
  • Mikel Susperregi, Holborn & St Pancras
  • Arvind Tailor, Brent North
  • Tony Tappy, Northamptonshire South
  • Mike Tibby, Eltham
  • Robin Tilbrook, Brentwood & Ongar
  • Louise Uncles, Sevenoaks
  • Steven Uncles, Gravesham
  • Sean Varnham, Chatham & Aylesford
  • Charles Vickers, Stevenage
  • Nigel Vidler, Devon North
  • Michael Walters, Dover
  • Ben Weald, Enfield Southgate
  • Raquel Weald, Enfield North
  • Allan White, Blyth Valley
  • Paul Whitelegg, Worsley & Eccles South
  • David Wildgoose, Sheffield Hallam
  • Laurence Williams, Erith & Thamesmead
  • Matt Williams, Hampshire East
  • Topo Wresniwiro, Greenwich & Woolwich
  • Stephen Wright, Bristol East

Election 2010 UK homepage Elections PSR homepage Search send email

British General Election 2010: List of election candidates listed by party

Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber

Last Modified: 24 Feb 15