UK General Election 2010

candidates

Candidates - Green Party [335]

  • James Abbott, Witham
  • Steven Agnew, Down North
  • David Aherne, Worthing West
  • Shahar Ali, Brent Central
  • Cherry Allan, Surrey South West
  • Caroline Allen, Ilford North
  • Lori Allen, Norfolk South West
  • Peter Allen, High Peak
  • Tim Andrewes, St Ives
  • Elizabeth Anstis, Feltham & Heston
  • Dave Arthur, Chatham & Aylesford
  • Madeleine Atkins, Harrow East
  • Jem Bailey, Beaconsfield
  • Malcolm Bailey, Bedfordshire Mid
  • Shiona Baird, Dundee East
  • Farid Bakht, Bethnal Green & Bow
  • Chas Ball, Colne Valley
  • Alis Ballance, Dumfriesshire Clydesdale & Tweeddale
  • Peter Barber, Stockport
  • Tom Barker, Chester City Of
  • Steve Barnard, Sheffield Hallam
  • Jess Barnecutt, Brentwood & Ongar
  • Pippa Bartolotti, Newport West
  • Martin Bartos, Glasgow North
  • Suneil Basu, Ealing Southall
  • Ashley Baxter, South Holland & The Deepings
  • Ian Baxter, Midlothian
  • Peter Beck, Birmingham Ladywood
  • Natalie Bennett, Holborn & St Pancras
  • Ruth Bergan, Stalybridge & Hyde
  • Nic Best, Wansbeck
  • Laura Biggart, Great Yarmouth
  • Tim Birt, Norfolk Mid
  • Marjory Bisset, Wokingham
  • Paula Black, Exeter
  • David Blackburn, Leeds West
  • Matt Blakeley, Batley & Spen
  • Rosemary Bland, Hertfordshire North East
  • Daisy Blench, Braintree
  • Chris Bluemel, Southampton Test
  • Susan Board, Worthing East & Shoreham
  • Barry Bolton, Southend West
  • Charlie Bolton, Bristol South
  • Andrew Boswell, Norfolk North
  • Steve Boulding, Shropshire North
  • Ian Brandon, Watford
  • Vaughan Brean, Devon South West
  • Chris Briton, Wells
  • Paul Brown, Sussex Mid
  • Tony Brown, Plymouth Sutton & Devonport
  • Steve Burgess, Edinburgh South
  • James Burn, Birmingham Selly Oak
  • Matthew Butcher, Nottingham South
  • Bea Campbell, Hampstead & Kilburn
  • Marie Campbell, Glasgow South
  • Steve Campkin, Ashford
  • Brian Candeland, Manchester Withington
  • Phil Chamberlain, Wiltshire North
  • Tom Chance, Bermondsey & Old Southwark
  • Hilary Charles, Ochil & Perthshire South
  • Andy Chase, York Central
  • Dr Derek Chase, Cities Of London & Westminster
  • Wilson Chowdhry, Ilford South
  • John Clare, Huntingdon
  • Owen Clarke, Torfaen
  • Dilys Cluer, Scarborough & Whitby
  • Chris Coates, Morecambe & Lunesdale
  • Sam Coates, Cardiff Central
  • Melanie Collins, Hornchurch & Upminster
  • Shane Collins, Dulwich & West Norwood
  • Cathy Connor, Tiverton & Honiton
  • Clare Cooney, Edinburgh South West
  • Andrew Cooper, Huddersfield
  • Priscilla Cotterell, Lewisham East
  • Jim Craig, Halton
  • Lucy Craig, Chingford & Woodford Green
  • Peter Cranie, Lancashire West
  • Moira Crawford, Glasgow North West
  • Richard Crawford, Gravesham
  • Roger Creagh-Osborne, Cornwall South East
  • Jillian Creasy, Sheffield Central
  • Tom Crone, Liverpool Riverside
  • Adrian Cruden, Dewsbury
  • Susan Curran, Broadland
  • Ian Davey, Hove
  • Steph Davies, Warrington South
  • Ian Davison, Warwick & Leamington
  • Hazel Dawe, Tunbridge Wells
  • Steve Dawe, Tonbridge & Malling
  • Tim Dawes, Portsmouth South
  • Michael de Whalley, Norfolk North West
  • Katrina Deacon, Milton Keynes South
  • Martin Deane, Hull North
  • Sushila Dhall, Oxford East
  • Dave Dixey, Leicester South
  • Emma Dixon, Islington North
  • Peter Doggett, Fareham
  • George Dow, Carshalton & Wallington
  • Gina Dowding, Lancaster & Fleetwood
  • Will Duckworth, Stourbridge
  • Ben Duncan, Brighton Kemptown
  • Alex Dunn, Bristol North West
  • Jack Easton, St Albans
  • Zahra-Melan Ebrahimi-Fardouee, Kensington
  • Sarah Edwards, Ealing Central & Acton
  • Sue Edwards, Gordon
  • Graham Elliott, Waveney
  • Cadogan Enright, Down South
  • Mark Ereira-Guyer, Bury St Edmunds
  • Julia Erskine, Tynemouth
  • Jonathan Essex, Reigate
  • Guy Evans, Battersea
  • Rebecca Findlay, Streatham
  • Nick Fitter, Horsham
  • Lee Fletcher, Erewash
  • Mark Fletcher, Devizes
  • Samantha Fletcher, Chippenham
  • Ben Foley, Bedford
  • Jayne Forbes, Barking
  • Peter Forbes, Maidenhead
  • David Ford, Bradford West
  • Shirley Ford, South Shields
  • Geoff Forse, Leicester West
  • Nick Foster, Kingswood
  • Chris Fox, Harwich & Essex North
  • Alan Francis, Milton Keynes North
  • Martin Francis, Brent North
  • Rachel Fulcher, Suffolk Coastal
  • Tamara Galloway, Orpington
  • Ann Garrett, Beckenham
  • Tim Glover, Ipswich
  • Bernice Golberg, Croydon Central
  • Beverley Golden, New Forest East
  • Jessica Goldfinch, Norwich North
  • Chris Goodall, Oxford West & Abingdon
  • Kerry Gormley, Hyndburn
  • Jenny Gould, Runnymede & Weybridge
  • Charles Graham, Bridgwater & Somerset West
  • Andrew Gray, Newcastle Upon Tyne East
  • Anne Gray, Tottenham
  • Stephen Gray, Coventry South
  • Susan Greene, Dorset West
  • James Greenwood, Forest Of Dean
  • Jake Griffiths, Cardiff West
  • Ashley Gunstock, Leyton & Wanstead
  • Barbara Haig, Strangford
  • Gary Haines, Romford
  • Justine Hall, Manchester Gorton
  • Simon Hall, Luton North
  • Mike Harling, Uxbridge & Ruislip South
  • Robin Harper, Edinburgh East
  • James Harrison, Kenilworth & Southam
  • Julie Hawkins, Northampton South
  • Miriam Hawkins, Wakefield
  • Anna Hayball, Dorset North
  • Arthur Hayles, Eltham
  • Joseph Healy, Vauxhall
  • Brian Heatley, Dorset South
  • Martin Hemingway, Leeds North West
  • George Heron, Bury South
  • Andy Hewett, Greenwich & Woolwich
  • Anna Heyman, Newcastle Upon Tyne North
  • Peter Hickson, Sutton & Cheam
  • Benjamin Hoare, Nottingham East
  • Adrian Hollister, Newbury
  • Damon Hoppe, Stone
  • Jonathan Hornett, Wellingborough
  • Reza Hossain, Saffron Walden
  • Bill Hughes, Swindon North
  • James Humphreys, Islington South & Finsbury
  • John Hunt, Brentford & Isleworth
  • Natalie Hurst, Scunthorpe
  • Michael Jackson, Yorkshire East
  • Michael Jay, Somerset North East
  • Stuart Jeffery, Maidstone & The Weald
  • Kate Joester, Edinburgh North & Leith
  • Alan Johnson, Bolton South East
  • Darren Johnson, Lewisham Deptford
  • Jack Johnson, Edmonton
  • David Jonas, Wealden
  • Jenny Jones, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Tony Juniper, Cambridge
  • Bob Keats, Isle Of Wight
  • Penny Kemp, Folkestone & Hythe
  • Miriam Kennet, Slough
  • Duncan Kerr, Chesterfield
  • Shasha Khan, Croydon North
  • Leila Kiersch, Ceredigion
  • John Knight, Macclesfield
  • L'Anne Knight, Devon North
  • Ricky Knight, Bristol West
  • Peter Krakowiak, Enfield Southgate
  • Arjuna Krishna-Das, Hertsmere
  • Polly Lane, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  • Rowan Langley, Harrow West
  • Rebecca Lawson, Liverpool Wavertree
  • Graham Lee, Ruislip Northwood & Pinner
  • Jessica Lee, Hayes & Harlington
  • Corinne Lindsey, Newton Abbot
  • Bill Linton, Enfield North
  • Kevin Lister, Cotswolds The
  • Jane Lithgow, West Ham
  • Tony Lochmuller, Northampton North
  • Christopher Loynes, Barrow & Furness
  • Dr Caroline Lucas, Brighton Pavilion
  • Eric Lucas, Bath
  • Jon Lucas, Filton & Bradley Stoke
  • Peter Lynn, Colchester
  • Donald Lyven, Finchley & Golders Green
  • Stuart Macdonald, Witney
  • Judy Maciejowska, East Ham
  • Bruce Mackenzie, Putney
  • James Mackenzie, East Lothian
  • Iain Maclennan, Portsmouth North
  • Donnie MacLeod, Inverness Nairn Badenoch & Strathspey
  • Karl Macnaughton, Aldridge-Brownhills
  • Richard Mallender, Rushcliffe
  • Rachel Mann, Bolton West
  • Simon Marchant, Rochester & Strood
  • Trish Marchant, Gillingham & Rainham
  • Colin Mathews, Devon Central
  • Gordon Matthews, Worcestershire Mid
  • John Matthews, Pontypridd
  • Pete McAskie, Hornsey & Wood Green
  • Adam McGibbon, Belfast South
  • Euan McPhee, Camborne & Redruth
  • Geoff Meaden, Canterbury
  • Bryan Meloy, Gloucester
  • Jenni Miles, Swindon South
  • Rollo Miles, Hammersmith
  • Wendy Miller, Plymouth Moor View
  • Steve Millson, Monmouth
  • David Mitchell, Broxtowe
  • Philip Mitchell, Fylde
  • Jacqui Morrish, Ludlow
  • Elaine Morrison, Argyll & Bute
  • Sam Moss, Torbay
  • Susan Murray, Lewes
  • Andrew Newby, Hendon
  • Felicity Norman, Herefordshire North
  • Shan Oakes, Haltemprice & Howden
  • Gayle O'Donovan, Manchester Central
  • James Page, Richmond Park
  • Sharon Pavey, Devon East
  • Susan Pearce, Birmingham Northfield
  • John Pearson, Newcastle Upon Tyne Central
  • Simon Pepper, Epping Forest
  • Daniel Perrett, Walthamstow
  • Jill Perry, Copeland
  • Romayne Phoenix, Lewisham West & Penge
  • Marek Powley, Erith & Thamesmead
  • Fiona Radic, Peterborough
  • Adrian Ramsay, Norwich South
  • John Reardon, Carlisle
  • Andy Redfern, Gateshead
  • Rhonda Reekie, Aberdeen South
  • Janet Richards, New Forest West
  • Bill Rigby, Beverley & Holderness
  • Kirsten Robb, East Kilbride Strathaven & Lesmahagow
  • Gareth Roberts, Sheffield Heeley
  • Roisin Robertson, Bromley & Chislehurst
  • Dorienne Robinson, Brecon & Radnorshire
  • Marcus Rock, Northamptonshire South
  • Steve Roest, Twickenham
  • Jonathan Rooks, Old Bexley & Sidcup
  • Joe Rooney, Sutton Coldfield
  • Debbie Rosaman, Dagenham & Rainham
  • Adrian Ross, Bexleyheath & Crayford
  • Gordon Ross, Croydon South
  • Keith Ross, Swansea West
  • Leslie Rowe, Richmond (yorksI
  • Smarajit Roy, Mitcham & Morden
  • Mark Ruskell, Stirling
  • Simon Saggers, Cambridgeshire South
  • Roy Sandison, Rugby
  • Marc Scheimann, Luton South
  • Eleanor Scott, Ross Skye & Lochaber
  • Rob Sedgwick, Mole Valley
  • Simon Sedgwick-Jell, Cambridgeshire South East
  • Matt Sellwood, Hackney North & Stoke Newington
  • Mike Shone, Stafford
  • Matthew Sidford, Tewkesbury
  • Cathrine Simmons, Devon West & Torridge
  • Phil Simpson, Birmingham Edgbaston
  • Andrea Smith, Gosport
  • Chris Smith, Poplar & Limehouse
  • Phil Smith, Crawley
  • Tristan Smith, Westminster North
  • Lydia Somerville, Totnes
  • Chris Southall, Clacton
  • John Spottiswoode, Southampton Itchen
  • Elly Stanton, Meriden
  • Nick Startin, Salisbury
  • Louis Stephen, Worcester
  • Julia Stephenson, Chelsea & Fulham
  • Mark Stevenson, Henley
  • Josh Stockell, Derbyshire Dales
  • Andrew Stringer, Suffolk Central & Ipswich North
  • Kate Sweeny, Calder Valley
  • Kate Tansley, Chipping Barnet
  • Mo Taylor, Leicester East
  • Rajeev Thacker, Wimbledon
  • Rhodri Thomas, Vale Of Glamorgan
  • Angela Thomson, Chelmsford
  • Howard Thorp, Weaver Vale
  • Matt Townsend, Cardiff South & Penarth
  • Adam Twine, Wantage
  • Tim Valentine, Faversham & Kent Mid
  • Karen Varga, Stratford-on-Avon
  • Andrew Vaughan, Rochford & Southend East
  • Roy Vickery, Tooting
  • Malcolm Victory, Worcestershire West
  • Christopher von Ruhland, Cardiff North
  • Glenn Vowles, Bristol East
  • Chris Walker, Kingston & Surbiton
  • Derek Wall, Windsor
  • Christopher Warleigh-Lack, Ealing North
  • Kevin Warnes, Shipley
  • Margaret Westbrook, Stretford & Urmston
  • Jill Weston, Welwyn Hatfield
  • Steve Whiffen, Daventry
  • Alastair White, Banbury
  • Kevin White, Redditch
  • Rob White, Reading East
  • Alastair Whitelaw, Glasgow Central
  • Martin Whiteside, Stroud
  • Alan Whittaker, Shrewsbury & Atcham
  • Nick Wilkins, Chesham & Amersham
  • Jo Willcott, Norfolk South
  • Adrian Windisch, Reading West
  • Richard Wise, Hitchin & Harpenden
  • Justin Wood, Coventry North West
  • Ian Wright, Truro & Falmouth
  • David Young, Bracknell
  • Tony Young, Swansea East

Election 2010 UK homepage Elections PSR homepage Search send email

British General Election 2010: List of election candidates listed by party

Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber

Last Modified: 24 Feb 15