UK General Election 2010

candidates

Candidates - Labour Party [605]

  • Diane Abbott, Hackney North & Stoke Newington
  • Debbie Abrahams, Colne Valley
  • John Adams, Dartford
  • Victor Agarwal, Swindon North
  • Ohid Ahmed, Suffolk West
  • Nick Ainger, Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South
  • Bob Ainsworth, Coventry North East
  • Hattie Ajderian, Bath
  • Douglas Alexander, Paisley & Renfrewshire South
  • Heidi Alexander, Lewisham East
  • James Alexander, York Outer
  • Jurab Ali, Devizes
  • Rushanara Ali, Bethnal Green & Bow
  • Graham Allen, Nottingham North
  • Kathy Allen, Sutton & Cheam
  • Dave Anderson, Blaydon
  • Janet Anderson, Rossendale & Darwen
  • Cath Arakelian, Chingford & Woodford Green
  • Charlotte Atkins, Staffordshire Moorlands
  • Ian Austin, Dudley North
  • Jane Avis, Croydon South
  • Adrian Bailey, West Bromwich West
  • Willie Bain, Glasgow North East
  • Vera Baird, Redcar
  • Gordon Banks, Ochil & Perthshire South
  • Penelope Barber, Worcestershire West
  • Celia Barlow, Hove
  • Leo Barraclough, Eastleigh
  • Darren Barrenger, Harwich & Essex North
  • Allyson Barron, Broadland
  • Kevin Barron, Rother Valley
  • Mark Bartlett, Grantham & Stamford
  • Hugh Bayley, York Central
  • Claudia Beamish, Dumfriesshire Clydesdale & Tweeddale
  • Margaret Beckett, Derby South
  • Aktar Beg, Romsey & Southampton North
  • Anne Begg, Aberdeen South
  • Sir Stuart Bell, Middlesbrough
  • Emily Benn, Worthing East & Shoreham
  • Hilary Benn, Leeds Central
  • Nick Bent, Warrington South
  • Joe Benton, Bootle
  • Heidi Benzing, Brentwood & Ongar
  • Roger Berry, Kingswood
  • Clive Betts, Sheffield South East
  • Dr Steve Bick, Dorset West
  • Emma Bishton, Suffolk South
  • Caitlin Bisknell, High Peak
  • Roberta Blackman-Woods, Durham City Of
  • Lorna Blackmore, Wealden
  • Judith Blake, Leeds North West
  • Hazel Blears, Salford & Eccles
  • Tom Blenkinsop, Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East
  • Bob Blizzard, Waveney
  • Paul Blomfield, Sheffield Central
  • David Blunkett, Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough
  • Michael Boaden, Carlisle
  • Kevin Bonavia, Rochford & Southend East
  • Jennifer Bone, Bedfordshire South West
  • David Boot, Sussex Mid
  • Steph Booth, Calder Valley
  • David Borrow, South Ribble
  • Richard Boudier, Ceredigion
  • Ian Boulton, Filton & Bradley Stoke
  • David Bradley, Weston-Super-Mare
  • Ben Bradshaw, Exeter
  • Kevin Brennan, Cardiff West
  • Dave Brinson, Eastbourne
  • Michael Britton, Thanet North
  • Darren Brown, Dorset Mid & Poole North
  • Edward Brown, Bedfordshire North East
  • Gordon Brown, Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath
  • Lyn Brown, West Ham
  • Nicholas Brown, Newcastle Upon Tyne East
  • Russell Brown, Dumfries & Galloway
  • Chris Bryant, Rhondda
  • David Bryant, Congleton
  • Karen Buck, Westminster North
  • Jayne Buckland, Wellingborough
  • Mike Bunney, Dorset North
  • Richard Burden, Birmingham Northfield
  • Sam Burden, Bromsgrove
  • Andy Burnham, Leigh
  • Dawn Butler, Brent Central
  • Liam Byrne, Birmingham Hodge Hill
  • David Cairns, Inverclyde
  • Alan Campbell, Tynemouth
  • Dr Ian Campbell, Newark
  • Ronnie Campbell, Blyth Valley
  • Patrick Canavan, Newton Abbot
  • Mark Cann, Devon North
  • Barbara Cannon, Penrith & The Border
  • James Carr, Fareham
  • Sharon Carr-Brown, Bournemouth West
  • Mick Castle, Norfolk South
  • Martin Caton, Gower
  • Ian Cawsey, Brigg & Goole
  • Jenny Chapman, Darlington
  • Bambos Charalambous, Enfield Southgate
  • Mark Chiverton, Isle Of Wight
  • Chris Clark, Ashford
  • Katy Clark, Ayrshire North & Arran
  • Paul Clark, Gillingham & Rainham
  • Charles Clarke, Norwich South
  • Tom Clarke, Coatbridge Chryston & Bellshill
  • Andrew Clayworth, Rushcliffe
  • Ann Clwyd, Cynon Valley
  • Vernon Coaker, Gedling
  • Ann Coffey, Stockport
  • Nick Colbourne, Montgomeryshire
  • Jim Conalty, Southport
  • Michael Connarty, Linlithgow & Falkirk East
  • John Cook, Norwich North
  • Hannah Cooper, Newbury
  • Julie Cooper, Burnley
  • Mark Cooper, Orkney & Shetland
  • Rosie Cooper, Lancashire West
  • Yvette Cooper, Normanton Pontefract & Castleford
  • Paul Corazzo, Daventry
  • Jeremy Corbyn, Islington North
  • John Cowan, Cambridgeshire South East
  • Anthea Cox, Huntingdon
  • David Crausby, Bolton North East
  • Mary Creagh, Wakefield
  • Stella Creasy, Walthamstow
  • Barney Crockett, Gordon
  • Jon Cruddas, Dagenham & Rainham
  • John Cryer, Leyton & Wanstead
  • Alex Cunningham, Stockton North
  • Jim Cunningham, Coventry South
  • Tony Cunningham, Workington
  • Margaret Curran, Glasgow East
  • Katie Curtis, Epping Forest
  • Nic Dakin, Scunthorpe
  • Simon Danczuk, Rochdale
  • Alistair Darling, Edinburgh South West
  • Annajoy David, Scarborough & Whitby
  • Wayne David, Caerphilly
  • George Davidson, Wokingham
  • Alana Davies, Vale Of Glamorgan
  • Allan Davies, Basildon & Billericay
  • Geraint Davies, Swansea West
  • Patrick Davies, Winchester
  • Phillip Davies, Wirral West
  • Howard Dawber, Bexleyheath & Crayford
  • Cameron Day, Edinburgh West
  • Gloria de Piero, Ashfield
  • Oliver de Botton, Hitchin & Harpenden
  • Robert Deeks, Christchurch
  • Mark Dempsey, Cotswolds The
  • John Denham, Southampton Itchen
  • Parmjit Dhanda, Gloucester
  • Hardyal Dhindsa, Derbyshire Mid
  • Andrew Dismore, Hendon
  • Peter Dixon, Chelmsford
  • Jim Dobbin, Heywood & Middleton
  • Frank Dobson, Holborn & St Pancras
  • Thomas Docherty, Dunfermline & Fife West
  • Anneliese Dodds, Reading East
  • Brian Donohoe, Ayrshire Central
  • Frank Doran, Aberdeen North
  • James Dove, Mole Valley
  • Jim Dowd, Lewisham West & Penge
  • Gemma Doyle, Dunbartonshire West
  • Eileen Driver, Richmond (yorksI
  • Jack Dromey, Birmingham Erdington
  • Michael Dugher, Barnsley East
  • Angela Eagle, Wallasey
  • Maria Eagle, Garston & Halewood
  • Jane Edbrooke, Hampshire East
  • Bill Edwards, Braintree
  • Michael Edwards, Derbyshire South
  • Clive Efford, Eltham
  • Damien Egan, Beckenham
  • Roxanne Egan, Thornbury & Yate
  • Susan Elan Jones, Clwyd South
  • Francis Eldergill, Esher & Walton
  • Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central
  • Louise Ellman, Liverpool Riverside
  • Stuart Emmerson, Tewkesbury
  • Natascha Engel, Derbyshire North East
  • Bill Esterson, Sefton Central
  • Sarah Evans, Hampshire North West
  • Rick Everitt, Old Bexley & Sidcup
  • Paul Farrelly, Newcastle-Under-Lyme
  • John Ferrett, Portsmouth South
  • Frank Field, Birkenhead
  • Jim Fitzpatrick, Poplar & Limehouse
  • Rob Flello, Stoke-On-Trent South
  • Caroline Flint, Don Valley
  • Paul Flynn, Newport West
  • Thomas Flynn, Southend West
  • Michael Foster, Hastings & Rye
  • Michael Foster, Worcester
  • Paul Foster, Ribble Valley
  • Yvonne Fovargue, Makerfield
  • Hywel Francis, Aberavon
  • Max Freedman, Kingston & Surbiton
  • Anthony Gajadharsingh, Chesham & Amersham
  • Mary Galbraith, Dunbartonshire East
  • Tom Gann, Salisbury
  • Barry Gardiner, Brent North
  • Sidharath Garg, Uxbridge & Ruislip South
  • Graham Giles, Gosport
  • Sheila Gilmore, Edinburgh East
  • Sally Gimson, Leicestershire South
  • Jamie Glackin, Perth & Perthshire North
  • Pat Glass, Durham North West
  • Mary Glindon, Tyneside North
  • Roger Godsiff, Birmingham Hall Green
  • Paul Goggins, Wythenshawe & Sale East
  • Joe Goldberg, Witney
  • Helen Goodman, Bishop Auckland
  • Eric Goodyer, Charnwood
  • Gareth Gould, South Holland & The Deepings
  • David Graham, Argyll & Bute
  • James Green, Cheltenham
  • Kate Green, Stretford & Urmston
  • Kieron Green, Moray
  • Lilian Greenwood, Nottingham South
  • Paul Greenwood, Runnymede & Weybridge
  • Nia Griffith, Llanelli
  • Daniel Griffiths, Tonbridge & Malling
  • Clive Grunshaw, Lancaster & Fleetwood
  • Sam Gurney, Kensington
  • Andrew Gwynne, Denton & Reddish
  • Christine Gwyther, Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
  • Peter Hain, Neath
  • Patrick Hall, Bedford
  • David Hamilton, Midlothian
  • Fabian Hamilton, Leeds North East
  • Jamie Hanley, Pudsey
  • David Hanson, Delyn
  • Harriet Harman, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Phil Harris, Norfolk North
  • Rachel Harris, Dudley South
  • Tom Harris, Glasgow South
  • Angela Harrison, Sittingbourne & Sheppey
  • Dai Havard, Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
  • Sue Hayman, Halesowen & Rowley Regis
  • Claire Hazelgrove, Skipton & Ripon
  • Adrian Heald, Macclesfield
  • John Healey, Wentworth & Dearne
  • Gary Heather, Tunbridge Wells
  • Ivan Henderson, Clacton
  • Stephen Hepburn, Jarrow
  • David Heyes, Ashton Under Lyne
  • Meg Hillier, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  • Julie Hilling, Bolton West
  • Alexander Hilton, Chelsea & Fulham
  • Susan Hinchcliffe, Shipley
  • Kevin Hind, Bury St Edmunds
  • Mike Hobday, Welwyn Hatfield
  • Margaret Hodge, Barking
  • Sharon Hodgson, Washington & Sunderland West
  • Kate Hoey, Vauxhall
  • Bruce Hogan, Forest Of Dean
  • Simon Holland, Chichester
  • Jim Hood, Lanark & Hamilton East
  • Mark Hood, Fife North East
  • Phil Hope, Corby
  • Kelvin Hopkins, Luton North
  • George Howarth, Knowsley
  • Lindsay Hoyle, Chorley
  • Elizabeth Hughes, Norfolk Mid
  • Jason Hughes, Wiltshire North
  • Ronald Hughes, Aberconwy
  • Robert Hull, Reigate
  • Janet Hulme, Cornwall North
  • Alwyn Humphreys, Dwyfor Meirionnydd
  • Anthony Hunt, Ludlow
  • Tristram Hunt, Stoke-On-Trent Central
  • Janice Hurne, New Forest West
  • Ashiq Hussain, Aldridge-Brownhills
  • Kevin Hutchens, Angus
  • Donna Hutton, Clwyd West
  • Steve Hyden, Lichfield
  • Eric Illsley, Barnsley Central
  • Jayne Innes, Nuneaton
  • Huw Irranca-Davies, Ogmore
  • Glenda Jackson, Hampstead & Kilburn
  • Richard Jackson, Tatton
  • Sian James, Swansea East
  • Lee Jameson, St Austell & Newquay
  • Brian Jenkins, Tamworth
  • Karen Jennings, Hornsey & Wood Green
  • Martin Jevon, Taunton Deane
  • Amanjit Jhund, Windsor
  • Donald John MacSween, Na H-Eileanan An Iar
  • Alan Johnson, Hull West & Hessle
  • Diana Johnson, Hull North
  • Robert Johnston, Stratford-On-Avon
  • Barry Jones, Hampshire North East
  • Darren Jones, Devon West & Torridge
  • Graham Jones, Hyndburn
  • Helen Jones, Warrington North
  • Kevan Jones, Durham North
  • Michael Jones, Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
  • Bhavna Joshi, Suffolk Central & Ipswich North
  • Tessa Jowell, Dulwich & West Norwood
  • Eric Joyce, Falkirk
  • Andrew Judge, Wimbledon
  • Gerald Kaufman, Manchester Gorton
  • Sally Keeble, Northampton North
  • Barbara Keeley, Worsley & Eccles South
  • Ann Keen, Brentford & Isleworth
  • Lynnette Kelly, Birmingham Yardley
  • Elizabeth Kendall, Leicester West
  • Paul Kenny, Boston & Skegness
  • Maryam Khan, Bury North
  • Sadiq Khan, Tooting
  • Shafi Khan, Carshalton & Wallington
  • David Kidney, Stafford
  • Andy King, Rugby
  • Stuart King, Putney
  • Chris Kirby, Bromley & Chislehurst
  • David Kirkman, Hertfordshire North East
  • Sonia Klein, Ilford North
  • Jim Knight, Dorset South
  • Nigel Knowles, Wyre Forest
  • Hratche Koundarjian, Lewes
  • Dr Stephen Ladyman, Thanet South
  • David Lammy, Tottenham
  • Philippa Latimer, St Ives
  • Ian Lavery, Wansbeck
  • Mark Lazarowicz, Edinburgh North & Leith
  • Adam Leeder, Suffolk Coastal
  • Michael Le-Surf, Rayleigh & Wickford
  • Ivan Lewis, Bury South
  • James Lewis, Elmet & Rothwell
  • Jo Lewis, Stone
  • Barbara Light, Saffron Walden
  • Howard Linsley, Meon Valley
  • Martin Linton, Battersea
  • Christopher Lloyd, Brecon & Radnorshire
  • Tony Lloyd, Manchester Central
  • Clyde Loakes, Northampton South
  • Andrew Lomas, Wycombe
  • Greg Lovell, Chippenham
  • Ian Lucas, Wrexham
  • Robin Lunn, Worcestershire Mid
  • Tim Lunnon, Arundel & South Downs
  • Moira Macdonald, Devon Central
  • John Mackay, Caithness Sutherland & Easter Ross
  • Charlotte Mackenzie, Truro & Falmouth
  • Denis MacShane, Rotherham
  • Fiona Mactaggart, Slough
  • Bassam Mahfouz, Ealing Central & Acton
  • Khalid Mahmood, Birmingham Perry Barr
  • Shabana Mahmood, Birmingham Ladywood
  • Shahid Malik, Dewsbury
  • Judy Mallaber, Amber Valley
  • Harry Mann, Hertfordshire South West
  • John Mann, Bassetlaw
  • Gareth Manson, Devon East
  • Rob Marris, Wolverhampton South West
  • Gordon Marsden, Blackpool South
  • Jan Marshall, Selby & Ainsty
  • Danny Marten, Haltemprice & Howden
  • Penny Martin, Blackpool North & Cleveleys
  • Matthew May, Northamptonshire South
  • Steve McCabe, Birmingham Selly Oak
  • Michael McCann, East Kilbride Strathaven & Lesmahagow
  • Kerry McCarthy, Bristol East
  • Gregg McClymont, Cumbernauld Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East
  • Siobhain McDonagh, Mitcham & Morden
  • Anita McDonald, Ruislip Northwood & Pinner
  • Pat McDonald, Maidenhead
  • John McDonnell, Hayes & Harlington
  • Kevin McElduff, Staffordshire South
  • Pat McFadden, Wolverhampton South East
  • Alison McGovern, Wirral South
  • Jim McGovern, Dundee West
  • Anne McGuire, Stirling
  • Kath McGuirk, Hornchurch & Upminster
  • Shona McIsaac, Cleethorpes
  • Ann McKechin, Glasgow North
  • Kevin McKeever, Harborough
  • John McKendrick, Ross Skye & Lochaber
  • Richard McKenzie, Henley
  • Catherine McKinnell, Newcastle Upon Tyne North
  • Ian McLaughlan, Shropshire North
  • Jamie McMahon, Gainsborough
  • Kevin McNerney, Harrogate & Knaresborough
  • Tony McNulty, Harrow East
  • Michael Meacher, Oldham West & Royton
  • Joseph Meale, Mansfield
  • Ian Mearns, Gateshead
  • Pat Merrick, Eddisbury
  • Sarah-Jayne Merrill, Solihull
  • Gillian Merron, Lincoln
  • Andy Merryfield, Wells
  • Jeremy Miles, Beaconsfield
  • David Miliband, South Shields
  • Ed Miliband, Doncaster North
  • Andrew Miller, Ellesmere Port & Neston
  • Ian Miller, Berwickshire Roxburgh & Selkirk
  • Martin Miller, Cheadle
  • Tom Miller, Woking
  • Roma Mills, St Albans
  • Nicholas Milton, Kenilworth & Southam
  • Austin Mitchell, Great Grimsby
  • Steven Mitchell, Wantage
  • Chris Mole, Ipswich
  • Richard Mollet, Surrey South West
  • Craig Montgomery, Epsom & Ewell
  • Madeleine Moon, Bridgend
  • Alison Moore, Finchley & Golders Green
  • Jessica Morden, Newport East
  • John Morgan, Rutland & Melton
  • Julie Morgan, Cardiff North
  • Stephen Morgan, Orpington
  • Graeme Morrice, Livingston
  • Carl Morris, Thurrock
  • Grahame Morris, Easington
  • Patrick Mountain, Louth & Horncastle
  • George Mudie, Leeds East
  • Meg Munn, Sheffield Heeley
  • Ed Murphy, Peterborough
  • Jim Murphy, Renfrewshire East
  • Paul Murphy, Torfaen
  • Ian Murray, Edinburgh South
  • Katrina Murray, Dundee East
  • Teresa Murray, Rochester & Strood
  • Swatantra Nandanwar, Maldon
  • Lisa Nandy, Wigan
  • Pamela Nash, Airdrie & Shotts
  • Jordan Newell, Colchester
  • James Normington, Sleaford & North Hykeham
  • Dan Norris, Somerset North East
  • David Oakensen, Somerton & Frome
  • Mike O'Brien, Warwickshire North
  • Fiona O'Donnell, East Lothian
  • Emilie Oldknow, Sherwood
  • Chi Onwurah, Newcastle Upon Tyne Central
  • Ayfer Orhan, Hemel Hempstead
  • Sandra Osborne, Ayr Carrick & Cumnock
  • Albert Owen, Ynys Mon
  • Chris Oxlade, Crawley
  • Andrew Pakes, Milton Keynes North
  • Nick Palmer, Broxtowe
  • Rory Palmer, Bosworth
  • Steven Parry-Hearn, Somerset North
  • Kathryn Pearce, Bridgwater & Somerset West
  • Teresa Pearce, Erith & Thamesmead
  • David Pedrick-Friend, Torbay
  • Funda Pepperell, Basingstoke
  • Toby Perkins, Chesterfield
  • Bridget Phillipson, Houghton & Sunderland South
  • John Piasecki, Bracknell
  • Cheryl Pidgeon, Erewash
  • James Plaskitt, Warwick & Leamington
  • Nancy Platts, Brighton Pavilion
  • Robert Pocock, Sutton Coldfield
  • Luke Pollard, Devon South West
  • Stephen Pound, Ealing North
  • Lucy Powell, Manchester Withington
  • Gordon Prentice, Pendle
  • Dawn Primarolo, Bristol South
  • Gwyn Prosser, Dover
  • Alan Pugh, Arfon
  • Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East
  • Bill Rammell, Harlow
  • Jenny Rathbone, Cardiff Central
  • Nick Raynsford, Greenwich & Woolwich
  • Jamie Reed, Copeland
  • Mari Rees, Preseli Pembrokeshire
  • David Reeves, Bedfordshire Mid
  • Rachel Reeves, Leeds West
  • Ash Rehal, Faversham & Kent Mid
  • Rebecca Rennison, Wiltshire South West
  • Emma Reynolds, Wolverhampton North East
  • Glen Reynolds, Banff & Buchan
  • Jonathan Reynolds, Stalybridge & Hyde
  • Linda Riordan, Halifax
  • Mike Robb, Inverness Nairn Badenoch & Strathspey
  • Jonathan Roberts, Thirsk & Malton
  • Peter Roberts, Cambridgeshire North East
  • Philippa Roberts, Hereford & Herefordshire South
  • John Robertson, Glasgow North West
  • Geoffrey Robinson, Coventry North West
  • Jude Robinson, Camborne & Redruth
  • Liam Robinson, Fylde
  • Mathew Rodda, Surrey East
  • Terry Rooney, Bradford East
  • Ian Ross, Worthing West
  • Tom Ross, Altrincham & Sale West
  • Steve Rotheram, Liverpool Walton
  • Paul Rounding, Yorkshire East
  • David Rowntree, Cities Of London & Westminster
  • Frank Roy, Motherwell & Wishaw
  • Lindsay Roy, Glenrothes
  • James Royston, Bexhill & Battle
  • Chris Ruane, Vale Of Clwyd
  • Joan Ruddock, Lewisham Deptford
  • Christine Russell, Chester City Of
  • Sam Russell, Hertsmere
  • Joan Ryan, Enfield North
  • Neil Sabharwal, Herefordshire North
  • Tariq Sadiq, Cambridgeshire South
  • Jean Samuel, Canterbury
  • Jason Sanderson, Poole
  • Hamish Sandison, Monmouth
  • Naz Sarkar, Reading West
  • Anas Sarwar, Glasgow Central
  • Ian Saunders, Beverley & Holderness
  • Phil Sawford, Kettering
  • Richard Scorer, Hazel Grove
  • Jack Scott, Sheffield Hallam
  • Alison Seabeck, Plymouth Moor View
  • Rav Seeruthun, Maidstone & The Weald
  • Tim Shand, Guildford
  • Virendra Sharma, Ealing Southall
  • Jonathan Shaw, Chatham & Aylesford
  • Val Shawcross, Bermondsey & Old Southwark
  • Barry Sheerman, Huddersfield
  • Jim Sheridan, Paisley & Renfrewshire North
  • Les Sibley, Banbury
  • Gareth Siddorn, Sevenoaks
  • Marsha Singh, Bradford West
  • Lee Skevington, Yeovil
  • Dennis Skinner, Bolsover
  • Andrew Skudder, Horsham
  • Jonathan Slater, Aldershot
  • Andy Slaughter, Hammersmith
  • Ruth Smeeth, Burton
  • Andrew Smith, Oxford East
  • Angela Smith, Penistone & Stocksbridge
  • Cat Smith, Wyre & Preston North
  • Geraldine Smith, Morecambe & Lunesdale
  • Jacqui Smith, Redditch
  • Nick Smith, Blaenau Gwent
  • Owen Smith, Pontypridd
  • Paul Smith, Bristol West
  • Peter Smith, Norfolk South West
  • Robert Smith, Havant
  • Anne Snelgrove, Swindon South
  • Manish Sood, Norfolk North West
  • Peter Sopowski, New Forest East
  • Sir Peter Soulsby, Leicester South
  • John Spademan, Witham
  • Michael Sparling, Cornwall South East
  • John Spellar, Warley
  • Phyllis Starkey, Milton Keynes South
  • Richard Stevens, Oxford West & Abingdon
  • John Stockton, Weaver Vale
  • David Stokes, Bournemouth East
  • Jack Straw, Blackburn
  • Alan Strickland, Berwick-Upon-Tweed
  • Graham Stringer, Blackley & Broughton
  • Gisela Stuart, Birmingham Edgbaston
  • Gerry Sutcliffe, Bradford South
  • Colin Swindell, Derbyshire Dales
  • Mark Tami, Alyn & Deeside
  • Jon Tandy, Shrewsbury & Atcham
  • Dari Taylor, Stockton South
  • Steve Terry, Hertford & Stortford
  • Jane Thomas, Keighley
  • Emily Thornberry, Islington South & Finsbury
  • Stephen Timms, East Ham
  • Antoine Tinnion, Hexham
  • Jonathan Todd, Westmorland & Lonsdale
  • Brian Tomlinson, Twickenham
  • Sam Townend, Bristol North West
  • Jon Trickett, Hemsworth
  • Eleanor Tunnicliffe, Richmond Park
  • Karl Turner, Hull East
  • Derek Twigg, Halton
  • Adam Tyler-Moore, Spelthorne
  • Chuka Umunna, Streatham
  • Keith Vaz, Leicester East
  • Valerie Vaz, Walsall South
  • Rachel Voller, Romford
  • Joan Walley, Stoke-On-Trent North
  • Lynda Waltho, Stourbridge
  • Claire Ward, Watford
  • Julian Ware-Lane, Castle Point
  • Michael Watson, Broxbourne
  • Tom Watson, West Bromwich East
  • Dave Watts, St Helens North
  • Damien Welfare, Chipping Barnet
  • Kathryn White, Aylesbury
  • Alan Whitehead, Southampton Test
  • Vernon Whitlock, Tiverton & Honiton
  • Carole Whitty, Totnes
  • Malcolm Wicks, Croydon North
  • Matthew Willey, Surrey Heath
  • David Williams, Crewe & Nantwich
  • Ed Williams, Meriden
  • Greg Williams, Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine
  • Chris Williamson, Derby North
  • Ross Willmott, Leicestershire North West
  • Phil Wilson, Sedgefield
  • David Winnick, Walsall North
  • Rosie Winterton, Doncaster Central
  • Mike Wood, Batley & Spen
  • Shaun Woodward, St Helens South & Whiston
  • Susan Woodward, Cannock Chase
  • Phil Woolas, Oldham East & Saddleworth
  • Donald Worsley, Folkestone & Hythe
  • David Wright, Telford
  • Iain Wright, Hartlepool
  • Tony Wright, Great Yarmouth
  • Chris York, Cambridgeshire North West
  • Daniel Zeichner, Cambridge

Election 2010 UK homepage Elections PSR homepage Search send email

British General Election 2010: List of election candidates listed by party

Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber

Last Modified: 24 Feb 15