UK General Election 2010

candidates

Candidates - Liberal Democrats [631]

  • Andrew Aalders-Dunthorne, Suffolk Central & Ipswich North
  • Rod Ackland, Cumbernauld Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East
  • Robert Adamson, Yorkshire East
  • Qassim Afzal, Manchester Gorton
  • Farid Ahmed, Walthamstow
  • Mark Alcock, Oldham West & Royton
  • Jackie Alderson, Worcester
  • Danny Alexander, Inverness Nairn Badenoch & Strathspey
  • Asghar Ali, Islwyn
  • Zulfiqar Ali, Stoke-On-Trent South
  • James Allie, Brent North
  • Anood Al-Samerai, Ilford South
  • Peter Andras, Washington & Sunderland West
  • Dennis Andrewartha, Stroud
  • Keith Angus, Hackney North & Stoke Newington
  • Paul Ankers, Bolton North East
  • Hugh Annand, Hertfordshire North East
  • Afzal Anwar, Pendle
  • John Appleby, Tynemouth
  • Tom Appleby, Jarrow
  • Alan Armitage, Wantage
  • Anna Arrowsmith, Gravesham
  • Ali Asghar, Leicester East
  • Denise Aspinall, Ellesmere Port & Neston
  • Aladdin Ayesh, Leicestershire South
  • Norman Baker, Lewes
  • Nigel Bakhai, Ealing Southall
  • Jon Ball, Ealing Central & Acton
  • Tim Ball, Nottingham North
  • Stephen Barber, Chipping Barnet
  • Mike Barker, Darlington
  • Roger Barlow, Macclesfield
  • Dawn Barnes, Witney
  • John Barnett, Dundee West
  • Peter Barrett, Perth & Perthshire North
  • Kevin Barron, Wellingborough
  • Julia Bateman, Gedling
  • David Batey, Derby South
  • Richard Baum, Bury North
  • Eileen Baxendale, Glasgow North East
  • Ronald Beadle, Newcastle Upon Tyne North
  • Lynne Beaumont, Folkestone & Hythe
  • Mike Beckett, Dudley North
  • Alan Beddow, Warwick & Leamington
  • John Beirne, St Helens North
  • Sir Alan Beith, Berwick-Upon-Tweed
  • Jacquie Bell, Stockton South
  • Mike Bell, Weston-Super-Mare
  • Alan Belmore, Hemsworth
  • Nigel Bennett, Suffolk South
  • Phil Bennion, Telford
  • Daisy Benson, Reading West
  • Alex Bentley, Fareham
  • Neil Bentley, Batley & Spen
  • Alex Berhanu, Ilford North
  • Catriona Bhatia, Dumfriesshire Clydesdale & Tweeddale
  • Gordon Birtwistle, Burnley
  • Harrish Bisnauthsing, Grantham & Stamford
  • Chris Blackburn, Leigh
  • Mark Blackburn, Westminster North
  • Lionel Blackman, Esher & Walton
  • Martin Blakebrough, Monmouth
  • James Blanchard, Huddersfield
  • Columba Blango, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Stuart Bodsworth, Stockport
  • Nahid Boethe, Harrow East
  • Stuart Bonar, Plymouth Moor View
  • Sam Boote, Nottingham East
  • Duncan Borrowman, Old Bexley & Sidcup
  • Joseph Bourke, Dagenham & Rainham
  • Chris Bowers, Wealden
  • Chris Boyle, Houghton & Sunderland South
  • Neil Bradbury, Blaydon
  • Tom Brake, Carshalton & Wallington
  • Christopher Bramall, Stourbridge
  • Jonathan Bramall, Dudley South
  • Prue Bray, Wokingham
  • Julian Brazil, Totnes
  • Bill Brereton, Delyn
  • Chris Brice, East Ham
  • John Brigden, Dover
  • Paul Brighton, Alyn & Deeside
  • Richard Brighton, Sutton Coldfield
  • Sal Brinton, Watford
  • Stephen Broadhurst, Denton & Reddish
  • Richard Brodie, Dumfries & Galloway
  • Annette Brooke, Dorset Mid & Poole North
  • Belinda Brooks-Gordon, Suffolk West
  • Jane Brophy, Altrincham & Sale West
  • John Brown, Barnsley East
  • Jeremy Browne, Taunton Deane
  • Malcolm Bruce, Gordon
  • Peter Bucklitsch, Thanet South
  • Richard Bull, Derbyshire North East
  • Alan Bullion, Sevenoaks
  • Paul Burstow, Sutton & Cheam
  • Lorely Burt, Solihull
  • Richard Burt, Worcestershire West
  • Theo Butt Philip, Bridgwater & Somerset West
  • Nasser Butt, Tooting
  • Vince Cable, Twickenham
  • David Callaghan, Southampton Test
  • Alistair Cameron, Tewkesbury
  • Ali Cameron-Daw, Wrekin The
  • Sir Menzies Campbell, Fife North East
  • Rod Cantrill, Bedfordshire South West
  • Trevor Carbin, Wiltshire South West
  • Lucy Care, Derby North
  • Adam Carew, Hampshire East
  • Dominic Carman, Barking
  • Alistair Carmichael, Orkney & Shetland
  • Sarah Carr, Hereford & Herefordshire South
  • Peter Carroll, Maidstone & The Weald
  • Andrew Chamberlain, Ayrshire Central
  • Kristian Chapman, Aberdeen North
  • Mark Chapman, Spelthorne
  • David Chappell, Bury St Edmunds
  • Jonathan Chatfield, Cambridgeshire South East
  • Karen Chilvers, Hornchurch & Upminster
  • Aqila Choudhry, Leeds North East
  • Steve Churchman, Dwyfor Meirionnydd
  • Reg Clark, Hartlepool
  • Mark Clayton, Wigan
  • Nick Clegg, Sheffield Hallam
  • Richard Clein, Sefton Central
  • Simon Clement-Jones, Sheffield Heeley
  • Flo Clucas, Knowsley
  • Gillian Cole-Hamilton, Ayrshire North & Arran
  • Chris Coleman, Forest Of Dean
  • Ruth Coleman, Leeds West
  • Gail Coleshill, Somerset North East
  • Peter Coley, Leicester West
  • Adrian Collett, Aldershot
  • Mike Collins, Cotswolds The
  • Scott Collins, Northamptonshire South
  • Stan Collins, Workington
  • Diana Coman, Mitcham & Morden
  • Jennifer Conroy, South Holland & The Deepings
  • Steve Cooke, Stretford & Urmston
  • Daisy Cooper, Suffolk Coastal
  • Denzil Coulson, Hampshire North East
  • Michael Cox, Uxbridge & Ruislip South
  • Andrew Crick, Henley
  • Michael Crockart, Edinburgh West
  • Ian Croll, Shropshire North
  • Jo Crotty, Warrington South
  • David Crowther, Makerfield
  • Alexander Cunliffe, Erith & Thamesmead
  • Ian Cuthbertson, Penistone & Stocksbridge
  • Andrew Dakers, Brentford & Isleworth
  • Vic D'Albert, Bury South
  • Edward Davey, Kingston & Surbiton
  • Kay David, Caerphilly
  • Julia Davies, Stevenage
  • Keith Davies, Aberavon
  • Carys Davis, Thurrock
  • Jean Davis, Na H-Eileanan An Iar
  • Mike Day, Gower
  • Brendan D'Cruz, Castle Point
  • Andrew de Freitas, Great Grimsby
  • Alan Dean, Waveney
  • Derek Deedman, Arundel & South Downs
  • Alexis Diouf, Derbyshire South
  • John Dixon, Cardiff North
  • Mike Dixon, Birmingham Northfield
  • Paul Dixon, Sunderland Central
  • David Dobbie, Bassetlaw
  • Craig Dobson, Beverley & Holderness
  • Ruaraidh Dobson, Paisley & Renfrewshire North
  • Sue Doughty, Guildford
  • Stuart Douglas, Motherwell & Wishaw
  • James Doyle, Worthing East & Shoreham
  • Helen Duffett, Romford
  • Andrew Duffield, Hexham
  • Charles Dundas, Livingston
  • Mark Dyson, Ipswich
  • Philip Eades, Poole
  • Martin Eakins, Wythenshawe & Sale East
  • Ray Earwicker, Bracknell
  • David Eccles, Warrington North
  • Laura Edge, Finchley & Golders Green
  • John Edwards, Beaconsfield
  • Myrddin Edwards, Llanelli
  • Kenneth Elder, Coatbridge Chryston & Bellshill
  • Colin Eldridge, Liverpool Wavertree
  • Paul Elgood, Hove
  • Merlene Emerson, Hammersmith
  • Nick Emmerson, Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East
  • Paul English, Blackburn
  • Gareth Epps, Reading East
  • Jerry Evans, Birmingham Hall Green
  • Judy Evans, Plymouth Sutton & Devonport
  • Mike Evemy, Wiltshire North
  • Tania Exley-Moore, Scarborough & Whitby
  • Andrew Falconer, Runnymede & Weybridge
  • Neville Farmer, Wyre Forest
  • Sue Farrant, Dorset West
  • Tim Farron, Westmorland & Lonsdale
  • Nadia Fazal, Walsall North
  • Alex Feakes, Lewisham West & Penge
  • Lynne Featherstone, Hornsey & Wood Green
  • Nader Fekri, Keighley
  • Sarah Fellows, Staffordshire South
  • Stephen Fenn, Chorley
  • Russell Field, Coventry North East
  • John Fisher, Stoke-On-Trent North
  • Peter Fisher, South Ribble
  • Sally Fitzharris, Kingswood
  • Helen Flynn, Skipton & Ripon
  • Chris Foote-Wood, Middlesbrough
  • Edward Fordham, Hampstead & Kilburn
  • Don Foster, Bath
  • Bridget Fox, Islington South & Finsbury
  • Jonathan Fryer, Poplar & Limehouse
  • Richard Gadsden, Worsley & Eccles South
  • Danny Gallagher, Wyre & Preston North
  • Martin Garnett, Erewash
  • Ian Garrett, West Bromwich East
  • Emily Gasson, Dorset North
  • Susan Gaszczak, Rayleigh & Wickford
  • Andrew George, St Ives
  • Veronica German, Newport West
  • Ashay Ghai, Paisley & Renfrewshire South
  • John Gibson, Lancashire West
  • Sandra Gidley, Romsey & Southampton North
  • Stephen Gilbert, St Austell & Newquay
  • Karen Gillard, Cornwall South East
  • Stephen Glenn, Linlithgow & Falkirk East
  • Steve Goddard, Oxford East
  • Julia Goldsworthy, Camborne & Redruth
  • Stewart Golton, Elmet & Rothwell
  • David Goodall, Southampton Itchen
  • Katy Gordon, Glasgow North
  • Stephen Gordon, Norfolk South West
  • John Gossage, Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South
  • Dr Richard Grayson, Hemel Hempstead
  • Michael Green, Clacton
  • Sarah Green, Arfon
  • Bill Greene, Blackpool North & Cleveleys
  • Alun Griffiths, Bradford South
  • Steve Guy, Wycombe
  • Ann Haigh, Epping Forest
  • David Hallas, Tunbridge Wells
  • David Hall-Matthews, Bradford West
  • Duncan Hames, Chippenham
  • Karen Hamilton, Birmingham Perry Barr
  • Peter Hampson, Weaver Vale
  • Mike Hancock, Portsmouth South
  • Dominic Hannigan, Cardiff South & Penarth
  • Zuffar Haq, Harborough
  • Frank Harasiwka, Halton
  • David Harding-Price, Sleaford & North Hykeham
  • Roger Harmer, Birmingham Edgbaston
  • Evan Harris, Oxford West & Abingdon
  • John Harris, Shipley
  • Matthew Harris, Hendon
  • Paul Harrod, Bristol North West
  • Jonathan Harston, Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough
  • Nick Harvey, Devon North
  • Denise Hawksworth, Bolsover
  • Dirk Hazell, Chelsea & Fulham
  • Denis Healy, Hull North
  • David Heath, Somerton & Frome
  • John Hemming, Birmingham Yardley
  • Douglas Herbison, Lanark & Hamilton East
  • Mike Hibbs, Basildon & Billericay
  • Tony Hill, Maidenhead
  • Alan Hilliar, Surrey Heath
  • Jeremy Hilton, Gloucester
  • Frank Hindle, Gateshead
  • Peter Hirst, Congleton
  • Rachael Hitchinson, Cardiff West
  • Wera Hobhouse, Heywood & Middleton
  • William Hobhouse, Blackley & Broughton
  • Frank Hollowell, Copeland
  • Paul Holmes, Chesterfield
  • Doreen Holt, Blackpool South
  • Ann Holtom, Birmingham Erdington
  • Tom Holvey, Selby & Ainsty
  • Damon Hooton, Swindon South
  • Beverley Hope, Edinburgh East
  • Jill Hope, Milton Keynes North
  • Fiona Hornby, Devizes
  • Martin Horwood, Cheltenham
  • Jacky Howe, Norfolk South
  • Grahame Hudson, Rutland & Melton
  • Neil Hughes, Carlisle
  • Simon Hughes, Bermondsey & Old Southwark
  • Chris Huhne, Eastleigh
  • Alice Humphreys, Mole Valley
  • Jon Hunt, Cannock Chase
  • Mark Hunter, Cheadle
  • Julian Huppert, Cambridge
  • Lucy Hurds, Herefordshire North
  • Martyn Hurll, Christchurch
  • Qurban Hussain, Luton South
  • Andrew Hutchinson, Dewsbury
  • Simon Hutton, Inverclyde
  • Philip Hutty, Devon Central
  • Rob Hylands, Gosport
  • Linda Jack, Bedfordshire Mid
  • Ian Jackson, Lichfield
  • Rhodri Jamieson-Ball, Islington North
  • Steve Jarvis, Braintree
  • Christina Jebb, Nuneaton
  • Henry Jebb, Staffordshire Moorlands
  • Ian Jenkins, Aldridge-Brownhills
  • Pauline Jenkins, Newark
  • Steve Jenkins, Beckenham
  • Gerry Jerome, Croydon North
  • Mark Jewell, Preston
  • Elizabeth Jewkes, Chester City Of
  • Leslie Jones, Morecambe & Lunesdale
  • Michele Jones, Clwyd West
  • Nigel Jones, Newcastle-Under-Lyme
  • Peter Jones, Milton Keynes South
  • Geoffrey Juby, Rochester & Strood
  • Gareth Kane, Newcastle Upon Tyne Central
  • Satnam Kaur Khalsa, Hayes & Harlington
  • Ros Kayes, Dorset South
  • Howard Keal, Thirsk & Malton
  • Edward Keating, Warley
  • Paula Keaveney, Garston & Halewood
  • Claire Kelley, Harrogate & Knaresborough
  • Stuart Kelly, Birkenhead
  • David Kendall, Brentwood & Ongar
  • Charles Kennedy, Ross Skye & Lochaber
  • Ayoub Khan, Birmingham Ladywood
  • Johar Khan, Enfield Southgate
  • Karrar Khan, Rushcliffe
  • Tariq Khan, Birmingham Hodge Hill
  • Heather Kidd, Ludlow
  • Iarla Kilbane-Dawe, Edmonton
  • Sebastian Kindersley, Cambridgeshire South
  • Madeleine Kirk, York Outer
  • Amy Kitcher, Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
  • Allan Knox, Ribble Valley
  • Susan Kramer, Richmond Park
  • Jane Kulka, Reigate
  • Ross Laird, Midlothian
  • Norman Lamb, Norfolk North
  • Peter Lambell, Croydon Central
  • Steven Lambert, Aylesbury
  • Martin Land, Huntingdon
  • Nicholas Lane, Redditch
  • Kevin Lang, Edinburgh North & Leith
  • Stuart Langhorn, Lancaster & Fleetwood
  • Tam Langley, Lewisham Deptford
  • Paul Larkin, Ashton Under Lyne
  • Philip Latham, Stockton North
  • Robin Lawrence, Wolverhampton South West
  • David Laws, Yeovil
  • Kieran Leach, Falkirk
  • David Lee, Surrey East
  • Joseph Lee, Greenwich & Woolwich
  • John Leech, Manchester Withington
  • Jonathan Lees, Epsom & Ewell
  • Liz Leffman, Meon Valley
  • Andrew Lewin, Hertford & Stortford
  • Ian Lindley, Durham North
  • Philip Ling, Bromsgrove
  • Frank Little, Neath
  • Graeme Littlejohn, Ochil & Perthshire South
  • Stephen Lloyd, Eastbourne
  • Jane Lock, Swindon North
  • David Lomax, Tatton
  • Graham Longley, Rochford & Southend East
  • John Loughton, East Kilbride Strathaven & Lesmahagow
  • John Love, Airdrie & Shotts
  • Nick Love, Wentworth & Dearne
  • Chris Lucas, Ealing North
  • Martin Lury, Chichester
  • Gordon Macdonald, Renfrewshire East
  • Fred Mackintosh, Edinburgh South
  • John Mainland, Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath
  • Richard Marbrow, Liverpool Riverside
  • Fiona Martin, Louth & Horncastle
  • Stephen Martin, Warwickshire North
  • Rabi Martins, Luton North
  • Ajmal Masroor, Bethnal Green & Bow
  • Brian Mathew, Somerset North
  • Jamie Matthews, Pudsey
  • Peter May, Swansea West
  • David McBride, Orpington
  • Thomas McCann, Hampshire North West
  • John McClintock, Chatham & Aylesford
  • Simon McDougall, Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
  • Christopher McGlynn, Daventry
  • Sally McIntosh, Derbyshire Mid
  • Tim McKay, Edinburgh South West
  • Natalie McKee, Glasgow North West
  • Vincent McKee, Coventry North West
  • Robin Meltzer, Kensington
  • Lawrence Meredith, Richmond (yorksI
  • Bernadette Millam, Brighton Pavilion
  • Galen Milne, Banff & Buchan
  • Jonathan Mitchell, Dulwich & West Norwood
  • Patrick Moloney, Liverpool Walton
  • James Monaghan, Morley & Outwood
  • Kevin Moore, Sherwood
  • Michael Moore, Berwickshire Roxburgh & Selkirk
  • Layla Moran, Battersea
  • David Morgan, Torfaen
  • Wayne Morgan, Bridgend
  • Malcolm Morland, Cleethorpes
  • Greg Mulholland, Leeds North West
  • Michael Mullaney, Bosworth
  • Tessa Munt, Wells
  • Laura Murphy, Thanet North
  • Alasdair Murray, Bournemouth West
  • James Murray, Bootle
  • Shabnum Mustapha, Glasgow South
  • Hilary Myers, Calder Valley
  • David Naghi, Faversham & Kent Mid
  • Joe Naitta, Derbyshire Dales
  • Jon Neal, Haltemprice & Howden
  • Chris Nelson, Kettering
  • Isabel Nelson, Glasgow South West
  • Keith Nevols, Sittingbourne & Sheppey
  • David Newman, Norfolk Mid
  • Godfrey Newman, Horsham
  • Chris Nicholson, Streatham
  • Richard Nixon, Brigg & Goole
  • Lisa Northover, Bournemouth East
  • Christopher Noyce, Harrow West
  • Graham Oakes, Exeter
  • Pat O'Connor, Gainsborough
  • Donal O'Hanlon, Bolton South East
  • Lembit Opik, Montgomeryshire
  • David Ord, Tyneside North
  • Norman Owen, Salford & Eccles
  • Thomas Papworth, Ruislip Northwood & Pinner
  • Eluned Parrott, Vale Of Glamorgan
  • Simon Partridge, Great Yarmouth
  • Anna Pascoe, Devon South West
  • James Paterson, Moray
  • Pete Pattisson, Lewisham East
  • Brian Patton, Coventry South
  • Wesley Paxton, Rother Valley
  • Alex Payton, Havant
  • Jackie Pearcey, Bolton West
  • Paul Penlington, Vale Of Clwyd
  • Nicholas Perry, Hastings & Rye
  • Margaret Phelps, Witham
  • Caroline Pidgeon, Vauxhall
  • Martin Pierce, West Ham
  • Jenny Pinkett, Tamworth
  • Mike Pitt, Bedfordshire North East
  • Steve Pitt, Wallasey
  • Mike Plummer, New Forest West
  • Neil Poole, Scunthorpe
  • Mike Popham, Bristol East
  • John Potter, Stalybridge & Hyde
  • Bill Powell, Carmarthen East & Dinefwr
  • Michael Powell, Pontypridd
  • Mike Priestley, Aberconwy
  • Stephen Psallidas, South Shields
  • John Pugh, Southport
  • Nigel Quinton, Hitchin & Harpenden
  • Farooq Qureshi, Leyton & Wanstead
  • Barry Rabone, Barrow & Furness
  • David Radcliffe, Birmingham Selly Oak
  • Jackie Radford, Ogmore
  • Nick Radford, Salisbury
  • Marc Ramsbottom, Manchester Central
  • Andrew Rankine, Hyndburn
  • Dave Raval, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  • James Raven, Harwich & Essex North
  • John Redfern, Stoke-On-Trent Central
  • Graham Reed, Stirling
  • Simon Reed, Wansbeck
  • Alan Reid, Argyll & Bute
  • Jeffrey Reid, Blyth Valley
  • Peter Reisdorf, Wirral West
  • David Rendel, Newbury
  • Willie Rennie, Dunfermline & Fife West
  • Tom Rippeth, Wrexham
  • Stuart Ritchie, East Lothian
  • Simon Rix, Croydon South
  • Paull Robathan, Devon East
  • Bruce Roberts, Clwyd South
  • Ian Robertson, Rutherglen & Hamilton West
  • Stephen Robinson, Chelmsford
  • Nigel Rock, Kenilworth & Southam
  • Michael Rodgers, Burton
  • Dan Rogerson, Cornwall North
  • Jerry Roodhouse, Rugby
  • Daniel Roper, Broadland
  • Colin Ross, Wolverhampton North East
  • Mike Ross, Hull West & Hessle
  • Paul Ross, Leicestershire North West
  • Paul Rowen, Rochdale
  • Anthony Rowlands, Hertsmere
  • Margaret Rowley, Worcestershire Mid
  • David Rundle, Banbury
  • Chris Rush, Normanton Pontefract & Castleford
  • Bob Russell, Colchester
  • Jamie Saddler, Wirral South
  • Sanjay Samani, Angus
  • James Sandbach, Putney
  • Adrian Sanders, Torbay
  • Darren Sanders, Portsmouth North
  • Edward Sanderson, Doncaster North
  • Nick Sandford, Peterborough
  • Tara Saville, Easington
  • David Schmitz, Tottenham
  • Karelia Scott, Bexleyheath & Crayford
  • Paul Scriven, Sheffield Central
  • Terry Scriven, New Forest East
  • Geoffrey Seeff, Chingford & Woodford Green
  • Rosie Sharpley, Woking
  • Jo Shaw, Holborn & St Pancras
  • John Shaw, Basingstoke
  • Shas Sheehan, Wimbledon
  • Robert Sheffield, Rossendale & Darwen
  • Reg Shore, Lincoln
  • Andrew Simpson, Northampton North
  • Edward Simpson, Don Valley
  • Elizabeth Simpson, Tonbridge & Malling
  • Mike Simpson, Surrey South West
  • Dr Murli Sinha, Walsall South
  • Parmjit Singh Gill, Leicester South
  • Simon Slater, Meriden
  • John Sleigh, Aberdeen South
  • David Smith, Wakefield
  • Gail Smith, Sheffield South East
  • Matt Smith, Blaenau Gwent
  • Naomi Smith, Cities Of London & Westminster
  • Paul Smith, Enfield North
  • Philip Smith, Boston & Skegness
  • Sir Robert Smith, Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine
  • Sadie Smith, West Bromwich West
  • Clive Sneddon, Dundee East
  • Tom Snowdon, Amber Valley
  • Robert Speht, Swansea East
  • Lorna Spenceley, Cambridgeshire North East
  • Brian Spencer, St Helens South & Whiston
  • Andrew Stamp, Gillingham & Rainham
  • Barry Stamp, Stafford
  • Tim Starkey, Chesham & Amersham
  • John Stephen, Norwich North
  • Alistair Stevens, High Peak
  • Andrew Stunell, Hazel Grove
  • William Summers, Norfolk North West
  • Tony Sutton, Nottingham South
  • Ian Swales, Redcar
  • Jo Swinson, Dunbartonshire East
  • Adam Symons, Devon West & Torridge
  • James Taylor, Ayr Carrick & Cumnock
  • Michael Taylor, Leeds Central
  • Rebecca Taylor, Rotherham
  • Wendy Taylor, Newcastle Upon Tyne East
  • Elfreda Tealby-Watson, Maldon
  • Andrew Tear, Leeds East
  • Sarah Teather, Brent Central
  • Owen Temple, Durham North West
  • Terrye Teverson, Truro & Falmouth
  • Lee Thacker, Cynon Valley
  • Alan Thompson, Sedgefield
  • Robert Thompson, Eddisbury
  • Peter Thornton, Penrith & The Border
  • Hazel Thorpe, Worthing West
  • John Thurso, Caithness Sutherland & Easter Ross
  • Philip Tibbets, Halesowen & Rowley Regis
  • Serena Tierney, Sussex Mid
  • Christine Tinker, Stone
  • Julian Tisi, Windsor
  • Martin Tod, Winchester
  • Sebastian Tombs, Kilmarnock & Loudoun
  • Chris Took, Ashford
  • Steven Toole, Eltham
  • Christopher Townsend, Hertfordshire South West
  • Ed Townsend, Newport East
  • Nick Tregoning, Preseli Pembrokeshire
  • Chris Tucker, Slough
  • Martin Turner, Stratford-On-Avon
  • Nicola Turner, Colne Valley
  • Paul Twigger, Liverpool West Derby
  • Peter Tyzack, Filton & Bradley Stoke
  • Jon Underwood, Tiverton & Honiton
  • Henry Vann, Bedford
  • Paul Varnsverry, Northampton South
  • Mary Varrall, Bexhill & Battle
  • Christian Vassie, York Central
  • John Vincent, Crawley
  • Guy Voizey, Canterbury
  • Sandy Walkington, St Albans
  • David Ward, Bradford East
  • Kevin Ward, Glasgow East
  • Jill Wareham, Isle Of Wight
  • Paul Wasley, Rhondda
  • Elwyn Watkins, Oldham East & Saddleworth
  • Helen Watt, Dunbartonshire West
  • David Watts, Broxtowe
  • Steve Webb, Thornbury & Yate
  • Sam Webber, Bromley & Chislehurst
  • Robin Webber-Jones, Charnwood
  • Peter Welch, Southend West
  • Charles West, Shrewsbury & Atcham
  • David White, Harlow
  • Richard Whitehouse, Wolverhampton South East
  • Christopher Wiggin, Barnsley Central
  • Jeremy Wilcock, Hull East
  • Peter Wilcock, Saffron Walden
  • Mark Wilkes, Bishop Auckland
  • Kevin Wilkins, Cambridgeshire North West
  • Geoff Williams, Basildon South & Thurrock East
  • Juliet Williams, Brighton Kemptown
  • Mark Williams, Ceredigion
  • Roger Williams, Brecon & Radnorshire
  • Stephen Williams, Bristol West
  • James Willis, Dartford
  • Mike Willis, Loughborough
  • Jenny Willott, Cardiff Central
  • Harry Wills, Glenrothes
  • Elisabeth Wilson, Halifax
  • Munira Wilson, Feltham & Heston
  • Patrick Wilson, Doncaster Central
  • Portia Wilson, Corby
  • Bill Winlow, Fylde
  • Allan Witherick, Broxbourne
  • Matt Wood, Ynys Mon
  • Roy Wood, Crewe & Nantwich
  • Carol Woods, Durham City Of
  • Mark Wright, Bristol South
  • Simon Wright, Norwich South
  • Michael Wyatt, Mansfield
  • Chris Young, Glasgow Central
  • Richard Younger-Ross, Newton Abbot
  • Jason Zadrozny, Ashfield
  • Paul Zukowskyj, Welwyn Hatfield

Election 2010 UK homepage Elections PSR homepage Search send email

British General Election 2010: List of election candidates listed by party

Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber

Last Modified: 24 Feb 15