UK General Election 2010

candidates

Candidates - H

  • Belinda Hacking, Conservative, Dunfermline & Fife West
  • Jason Hadden, Conservative, Croydon North
  • William Hague, Conservative, Richmond yorksI
  • Barbara Haig, Green, Strangford
  • Andrew Haigh, UKIP, Delyn
  • Ann Haigh, LibDem, Epping Forest
  • Peter Hain, Labour, Neath
  • Gary Haines, Green, Romford
  • Stephen Halden, UKIP, Swindon North
  • Darren Haley, UKIP, Selby & Ainsty
  • Robert Halfon, Conservative, Harlow
  • Bill Hall, UKIP, Bedfordshire Mid
  • Craig Hall, Ind, Hyndburn
  • Glenn Hall, Conservative, Blaydon
  • Joe Hall, Ind, Luton South
  • Justine Hall, Green, Manchester Gorton
  • Pamela Hall, Conservative, Liverpool West Derby
  • Patrick Hall, Labour, Bedford
  • Simon Hall, Green, Luton North
  • Sylvia Hall, UKIP, High Peak
  • George Hallam, People Before Profit, Lewisham East
  • David Hallas, LibDem, Tunbridge Wells
  • David Hall-Matthews, LibDem, Bradford West
  • Duncan Hames, LibDem, Chippenham
  • Andrea Hamilton, UKIP, Bassetlaw
  • David Hamilton, Labour, Midlothian
  • David Hamilton, UKIP, Mansfield
  • Fabian Hamilton, Labour, Leeds North East
  • Harry Hamilton, UU - New Force, Upper Bann
  • Helen Hamilton, BNP, Surrey South West
  • Karen Hamilton, LibDem, Birmingham Perry Barr
  • Richard Hamilton, BNP, Milton Keynes North
  • Walter Hamilton, BNP, Glasgow North East
  • Dr Brian Hammond, Independents Federation UK-Honest Integrity Democracy, Sutton & Cheam
  • Philip Hammond, Conservative, Runnymede & Weybridge
  • Stephen Hammond, Conservative, Wimbledon
  • Tony Hammond, UKIP, Garston & Halewood
  • Peter Hampson, LibDem, Weaver Vale
  • Rev Robert Hampson, Christian Peoples Alliance, Ilford North
  • Melanie Hampton, Conservative, Mitcham & Morden
  • Matthew Hancock, Conservative, Suffolk West
  • Mike Hancock, LibDem, Portsmouth South
  • Sudhir Handa, Ind, Wolverhampton South East
  • Greg Hands, Conservative, Chelsea & Fulham
  • Dancing Ken Hanks, Official Monster Raving Loony Party, Cheltenham
  • Jamie Hanley, Labour, Pudsey
  • Claire Hanna, SDLP, Strangford
  • Eric Hannah, Your Right To Democracy Party Limited, Hitchin & Harpenden
  • James Hannaway, Ind, Hertfordshire South West
  • Dominic Hannigan, LibDem, Cardiff South & Penarth
  • David Hanson, Labour, Delyn
  • Zuffar Haq, LibDem, Harborough
  • Frank Harasiwka, LibDem, Halton
  • Roy Harban, BNP, South Holland & The Deepings
  • Keith Harbinson, Traditional Unionist Voice, Lagan Valley
  • Andrew Hardie, Conservative, West Bromwich West
  • Barry Harding, UKIP, Somerton & Frome
  • David Harding, UU - New Force, Foyle
  • David Harding-Price, LibDem, Sleaford & North Hykeham
  • George Hargreaves, Christian Party, Barking
  • Jason Hargreaves, UKIP, Brentford & Isleworth
  • Maxine Hargreaves, Christian Party, Hackney North & Stoke Newington
  • Mike Harling, Green, Uxbridge & Ruislip South
  • Harriet Harman, Labour, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Roger Harmer, LibDem, Birmingham Edgbaston
  • Stephen Harness, UKIP, Cleethorpes
  • Mark Harper, Conservative, Forest Of Dean
  • Peter Harper, UKIP, Sefton Central
  • Robin Harper, Green, Edinburgh East
  • Richard Harrington, Conservative, Watford
  • Evan Harris, LibDem, Oxford West & Abingdon
  • John Harris, LibDem, Shipley
  • Matthew Harris, LibDem, Hendon
  • Pat Harris, English Democrats, Meon Valley
  • Pete Harris, Ind, Isle Of Wight
  • Phil Harris, Labour, Norfolk North
  • Rachel Harris, Labour, Dudley South
  • Rebecca Harris, Conservative, Castle Point
  • Roy Harris, BNP, Hertford & Stortford
  • Steve Harris, UKIP, Meon Valley
  • Tom Harris, Labour, Glasgow South
  • Angela Harrison, Labour, Sittingbourne & Sheppey
  • Barbara Harrison, Conservative, Bishop Auckland
  • James Harrison, Green, Kenilworth & Southam
  • Peter Harrison, Christian Party, Manchester Gorton
  • Richard Harrison, Conservative, Easington
  • Paul Harrod, LibDem, Bristol North West
  • John Harrold, Christian Party, Vale Of Glamorgan
  • Mark Harrop, Ind, Wakefield
  • Jonathan Harston, LibDem, Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough
  • Brian Hart, Ind, Gosport
  • Simon Hart, Conservative, Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South
  • Christopher Hartigan, BNP, Sheffield South East
  • Celia Harvey, Conservative, Leicester West
  • Martin Harvey, UKIP, Broxbourne
  • Nick Harvey, LibDem, Devon North
  • Nigel Harvey, UKIP, Warley
  • Amanda Harvie, Conservative, Aberdeen South
  • Susan Harwood, BNP, Wrekin The
  • Sir Alan Haselhurst, Conservative, Saffron Walden
  • Ken Haslam, BNP, Makerfield
  • Dai Havard, Labour, Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
  • Julie Hawkins, Green, Northampton South
  • Miriam Hawkins, Green, Wakefield
  • Quentin Hawkins, BNP, Hexham
  • Robert Hawkins, Socialist Labour Party, Camborne & Redruth
  • Robert Hawkins, Socialist Labour Party, Plymouth Sutton & Devonport
  • Denise Hawksworth, LibDem, Bolsover
  • Bruce Hay, UKIP, Reading West
  • Anna Hayball, Green, Dorset North
  • Dan Haycocks, Scrap Members Allowances, Bracknell
  • Denny De La Haye, Ind, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  • John Hayes, Conservative, South Holland & The Deepings
  • Arthur Hayles, Green, Eltham
  • Sue Hayman, Labour, Halesowen & Rowley Regis
  • Adrian Haynes, UKIP, Wellingborough
  • John Hayter, English Democrats, Rayleigh & Wickford
  • Claire Hazelgrove, Labour, Skipton & Ripon
  • Dirk Hazell, LibDem, Chelsea & Fulham
  • Elizabeth Hazell, UKIP, Walsall North
  • Brendan Heading, Alliance, Upper Bann
  • Brian Heading, SDLP, Lagan Valley
  • Adrian Heald, Labour, Macclesfield
  • Oliver Heald, Conservative, Hertfordshire North East
  • John Healey, Labour, Wentworth & Dearne
  • Caroline Healy, Conservative, Manchester Gorton
  • Denis Healy, LibDem, Hull North
  • Joseph Healy, Green, Vauxhall
  • Evan Heasley, UKIP, Norfolk South
  • Chris Heath, UKIP, Sevenoaks
  • David Heath, LibDem, Somerton & Frome
  • David Heathcoat-Amory, Conservative, Wells
  • Gary Heather, Labour, Tunbridge Wells
  • Leonard Heather, BNP, Norwich South
  • Brian Heatley, Green, Dorset South
  • Chris Heaton-Harris, Conservative, Daventry
  • John Hein, Lib, Edinburgh North & Leith
  • Martin Hemingway, Green, Leeds North West
  • John Hemming, LibDem, Birmingham Yardley
  • John Hemming-Clark, Save Queen Mary's Hospital, Old Bexley & Sidcup
  • Andy Hemsted, Conservative, Walthamstow
  • Maya Henderson Forrest, Conservative, Glasgow South West
  • Gordon Henderson, Conservative, Sittingbourne & Sheppey
  • Ivan Henderson, Labour, Clacton
  • Juliet Henderson, Conservative, Rhondda
  • Margaret Henderson, Ind, Hitchin & Harpenden
  • Warren Hendon, UKIP, Leeds North East
  • Mark Hendrick, Labour & Co-op, Preston
  • Maire Hendron, Alliance, Belfast West
  • Ally Hendry, Scottish Socialist Party, Livingston
  • Charles Hendry, Conservative, Wealden
  • William Hendry, Ind, Paisley & Renfrewshire South
  • Mike Henessey, UKIP, Cardiff West
  • Paul Henke, UKIP, Stirling
  • Andrew Hennessey, Ind, Burnley
  • David Henry, TU & Socialist Coalition, Salford & Eccles
  • Julie Hepburn, SNP, Cumbernauld Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East
  • Stephen Hepburn, Labour, Jarrow
  • Nick Herbert, Conservative, Arundel & South Downs
  • Douglas Herbison, LibDem, Lanark & Hamilton East
  • Lady Sylvia Hermon, Ind, Down North
  • George Heron, Green, Bury South
  • Ryan Hessell, Christian Party, Leigh
  • Andy Hewett, Green, Greenwich & Woolwich
  • Steve Hewett, Christian Party, Bath
  • Alan Hewitt, BNP, Burton
  • David Hews, Christian Party, Buckingham
  • David Heyes, Labour, Ashton Under Lyne
  • Anna Heyman, Green, Newcastle Upon Tyne North
  • Deborah Hey-Smith, Christian Party, Birmingham Perry Barr
  • Mike Hibbs, LibDem, Basildon & Billericay
  • Peter Hickson, Green, Sutton & Cheam
  • Garry Hickton, Conservative, Ashfield
  • Leigh Higgins, Ind, Rutland & Melton
  • Hasib Hikmat, United Voice, Bethnal Green & Bow
  • Charles Hill, Ind, Richmond Park
  • Dave Hill, TU & Socialist Coalition, Brighton Kemptown
  • Maria Hill, Conservative, Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
  • Rachel Hill, BNP, Mansfield
  • Tony Hill, LibDem, Maidenhead
  • Alan Hilliar, LibDem, Surrey Heath
  • Meg Hillier, Labour, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  • Derek Hilling, English Democrats, Kettering
  • Julie Hilling, Labour, Bolton West
  • Nick Hillman, Conservative, Cambridge
  • Alexander Hilton, Labour, Chelsea & Fulham
  • Jeremy Hilton, LibDem, Gloucester
  • Susan Hinchcliffe, Labour, Shipley
  • Kevin Hind, Labour, Bury St Edmunds
  • Frank Hindle, LibDem, Gateshead
  • Damian Hinds, Conservative, Hampshire East
  • Pearline Hingston, UKIP, Southampton Test
  • Kay Hipsey, UKIP, Norfolk South West
  • Peter Hirst, LibDem, Congleton
  • Rachael Hitchinson, LibDem, Cardiff West
  • Benjamin Hoare, Green, Nottingham East
  • Simon Hoare, Conservative, Cardiff South & Penarth
  • Mark Hoban, Conservative, Fareham
  • Mike Hobday, Labour, Welwyn Hatfield
  • Wera Hobhouse, LibDem, Heywood & Middleton
  • William Hobhouse, LibDem, Blackley & Broughton
  • Mike Hobson, UKIP, Dorset South
  • James Hockney, Conservative, Barnsley East
  • Margaret Hodge, Labour, Barking
  • David Hodges, UKIP, Witham
  • Sharon Hodgson, Labour, Washington & Sunderland West
  • Kate Hoey, Labour, Vauxhall
  • Bruce Hogan, Labour, Forest Of Dean
  • Kevin Hogan, Ind, Barnsley East
  • Nick Hogan, UKIP, Chorley
  • Martin Hogbin, Official Monster Raving Loony Party, Surrey East
  • Cathal O Hoisin, Sinn Féin, Londonderry East
  • Bill Holden, Ind, Norwich North
  • Nick Holder, Conservative, Newcastle Upon Tyne Central
  • Andrew Holland, Christian Party, Norwich North
  • Rowena Holland, Conservative, Nottingham South
  • Simon Holland, Labour, Chichester
  • Stephen Holland, Conservative, Stockport
  • Christian Holliday, Conservative, Swansea East
  • Carrie Holliman, Animal Protection Party, Huntingdon
  • George Hollingbery, Conservative, Meon Valley
  • Peter Hollings, UKIP, Bridgwater & Somerset West
  • Adrian Hollister, Green, Newbury
  • Philip Hollobone, Conservative, Kettering
  • Adam Holloway, Conservative, Gravesham
  • Frank Hollowell, LibDem, Copeland
  • Michael Holly, Conservative, Heywood & Middleton
  • John Holme, Ind, Salisbury
  • David Holmes, BNP, Poole
  • Edward Holmes, BNP, Ashfield
  • Jason Holmes, BNP, Warwickshire North
  • Paul Holmes, LibDem, Chesterfield
  • Roger Holmes, Mebyon Kernow, Cornwall South East
  • Doreen Holt, LibDem, Blackpool South
  • Ian Holt, BNP, Glasgow Central
  • Ann Holtom, LibDem, Birmingham Erdington
  • Tom Holvey, LibDem, Selby & Ainsty
  • Jim Hood, Labour, Lanark & Hamilton East
  • Mark Hood, Labour, Fife North East
  • Mike Hookem, UKIP, Hull East
  • Paul Hooks, BNP, Braintree
  • Jackie Hooper, UKIP, Newton Abbot
  • Peter Hooper, Ind, Windsor
  • Damon Hooton, LibDem, Swindon South
  • Beverley Hope, LibDem, Edinburgh East
  • Howling Hope, Official Monster Raving Loony Party, Witney
  • Jill Hope, LibDem, Milton Keynes North
  • Phil Hope, Labour, Corby
  • Kelvin Hopkins, Labour, Luton North
  • Kris Hopkins, Conservative, Keighley
  • Damon Hoppe, Green, Stone
  • Roy Hopwood, UKIP, Blackpool North & Cleveleys
  • Dr Stephen Hopwood, Ind, Totnes
  • Mohammed Hoque, Ind, Poplar & Limehouse
  • Ken Hordon, UKIP, Hull West & Hessle
  • Mark Horn, Lincolnshire Independents, Grantham & Stamford
  • Fiona Hornby, LibDem, Devizes
  • Graeme Horne, SNP, Rutherglen & Hamilton West
  • Jonathan Hornett, Green, Wellingborough
  • Andrew Horsfield, UKIP, Beverley & Holderness
  • Martin Horwood, LibDem, Cheltenham
  • Stewart Hosie, SNP, Dundee East
  • Yvonne Hossack, Ind, Stockton South
  • Reza Hossain, Green, Saffron Walden
  • Martin Houlden, Ind, Devizes
  • Fiona Houston, Conservative, Coatbridge Chryston & Bellshill
  • John Houston, Ind, East Kilbride Strathaven & Lesmahagow
  • Frances Howard, UKIP, Salisbury
  • Geoff Howard, Ind, Buckingham
  • George Howarth, Labour, Knowsley
  • Gerald Howarth, Conservative, Aldershot
  • Sandy Howat, SNP, Edinburgh South
  • Adrian Howe, People's National Democratic Party, Great Grimsby
  • Jacky Howe, LibDem, Norfolk South
  • Peter Howe, Ind, Carlisle
  • Philip Howe, Ind, Rhondda
  • John Howell, Conservative, Henley
  • Philip Howell, BNP, Castle Point
  • Stella Howell, UKIP, Basingstoke
  • Gordon Howells, BNP, Wyre Forest
  • Hamish Howitt, UKIP, Blackpool South
  • John Howlett, UKIP, Bury St Edmunds
  • James Howson, UKIP, Alyn & Deeside
  • Lindsay Hoyle, Labour, Chorley
  • Andrew Hubner, Ind, Crawley
  • Nigel Huddleston, Conservative, Luton South
  • Grahame Hudson, LibDem, Rutland & Melton
  • Henry Hudson, UKIP, Great Grimsby
  • Linda Hudson, UKIP, Washington & Sunderland West
  • Neil Hudson, Conservative, Edinburgh South
  • Steven Huggins, Ind, Leicester West
  • Bill Hughes, Green, Swindon North
  • David Hughes, UKIP, Bournemouth East
  • Elizabeth Hughes, Labour, Norfolk Mid
  • Frank Hughes, UKIP, Cynon Valley
  • Gareth Hughes, Conservative, Wrexham
  • Hugh Moelwyn Hughes, UKIP, Newport West
  • Jason Hughes, Labour, Wiltshire North
  • Laurence Hughes, UKIP, Henley
  • Louise Hughes, Ind, Dwyfor Meirionnydd
  • Neil Hughes, LibDem, Carlisle
  • Ron Hughes, Ind, Beverley & Holderness
  • Ronald Hughes, Labour, Aberconwy
  • Simon Hughes, LibDem, Bermondsey & Old Southwark
  • Chris Huhne, LibDem, Eastleigh
  • Robert Hull, Labour, Reigate
  • Janet Hulme, Labour, Cornwall North
  • John Humberstone, UKIP, Wrexham
  • Christopher Humphrey, Ind, Clacton
  • Steven Humphrey, Ind, Bournemouth East
  • William Humphrey, DUP, Belfast West
  • Alice Humphreys, LibDem, Mole Valley
  • Alwyn Humphreys, Labour, Dwyfor Meirionnydd
  • James Humphreys, Green, Islington South & Finsbury
  • Anthony Hunt, Labour, Ludlow
  • Jane Hunt, Conservative, Leicester East
  • Jeremy Hunt, Conservative, Surrey South West
  • John Hunt, Green, Brentford & Isleworth
  • Jon Hunt, LibDem, Cannock Chase
  • Richard Hunt, Conservative, Walsall South
  • Tristram Hunt, Labour, Stoke-On-Trent Central
  • Mark Hunter, LibDem, Cheadle
  • Julian Huppert, LibDem, Cambridge
  • Nick Hurd, Conservative, Ruislip Northwood & Pinner
  • Lucy Hurds, LibDem, Herefordshire North
  • Martyn Hurll, LibDem, Christchurch
  • Janice Hurne, Labour, New Forest West
  • Chris Hurst, BNP, Twickenham
  • Malcolm Hurst, UKIP, Wrekin The
  • Natalie Hurst, Green, Scunthorpe
  • Ashiq Hussain, Labour, Aldridge-Brownhills
  • Qurban Hussain, LibDem, Luton South
  • Raja Hussain, Ind, Bradford East
  • Ross Hussey, UU - New Force, Tyrone West
  • Kevin Hutchens, Labour, Angus
  • Maria Hutchings, Conservative, Eastleigh
  • Andrew Hutchinson, LibDem, Dewsbury
  • Donna Hutton, Labour, Clwyd West
  • Simon Hutton, LibDem, Inverclyde
  • Philip Hutty, LibDem, Devon Central
  • Keely Huxtable, Conservative, Birmingham Northfield
  • Philip Hyde, Ind, Romford
  • Steve Hyden, Labour, Lichfield
  • Rob Hylands, LibDem, Gosport
  • Roland Hynd, BNP, Stafford
  • Sarah Hynes, BNP, Clwyd South

Election 2010 UK homepage Elections PSR homepage Search send email

British General Election 2010: List of election candidates in order of surname

Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber

Last Modified: 24 Feb 15