UK General Election 2010

candidates

Candidates - I to L

  • Jamie Illingworth, UKIP, Bradford South
  • Andrew Illsley, UKIP, Stone
  • Eric Illsley, Labour, Barnsley Central
  • Stephen Ingall, UKIP, Leicester West
  • Otto Inglis, UKIP, Dunfermline & Fife West
  • Andy Ingram, BNP, Redditch
  • Kevin Inman, National Front, Dudley North
  • Jayne Innes, Labour, Nuneaton
  • Khizar Iqbal, Ind, Dewsbury
  • Zahid Iqbal, Conservative, Bradford West
  • Daren Ireland, TU & Socialist Coalition, Liverpool Walton
  • Bushra Irfanullah, Bushra Irfan of Blackburn, Blackburn
  • Huw Irranca-Davies, Labour, Ogmore
  • Tom Irvine, UKIP, Newark
  • William Irwin, DUP, Newry & Armagh
  • Mohammed Sarul Islam, Plaid Cymru, Cardiff West
  • John Ison, UKIP, Solihull
  • Trevor Ivory, Conservative, Norfolk North
  • Linda Jack, LibDem, Bedfordshire Mid
  • James Jackman, BNP, Pendle
  • Chris Jackson, National Front, Rochdale
  • Derek Jackson, Land is power, Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath
  • Glenda Jackson, Labour, Hampstead & Kilburn
  • Ian Jackson, LibDem, Lichfield
  • Michael Jackson, Green, Yorkshire East
  • Neil Jackson, BNP, Bexhill & Battle
  • Richard Jackson, Labour, Tatton
  • Stewart Jackson, Conservative, Peterborough
  • Samuel Jacob, Christian Party, Stretford & Urmston
  • David Jacobsen, Socialist Labour Party, Edinburgh North & Leith
  • David James, Common Sense Party, Wirral West
  • Margot James, Conservative, Stourbridge
  • Michael James, UKIP, Scarborough & Whitby
  • Nigel James, UKIP, Sheffield Hallam
  • Paul James, BNP, Penistone & Stocksbridge
  • Penri James, Plaid Cymru, Ceredigion
  • Sian James, Labour, Swansea East
  • Stephen James, BNP, Bexleyheath & Crayford
  • Lee Jameson, Labour, St Austell & Newquay
  • Cathy Jamieson, Labour & Co-op, Kilmarnock & Loudoun
  • Rhodri Jamieson-Ball, LibDem, Islington North
  • Peter Jarvis, BNP, Derbyshire South
  • Steve Jarvis, LibDem, Braintree
  • Sajid Javid, Conservative, Bromsgrove
  • Michael Jay, Green, Somerset North East
  • Christina Jebb, LibDem, Nuneaton
  • Henry Jebb, LibDem, Staffordshire Moorlands
  • Clive Jefferson, BNP, Copeland
  • Stuart Jeffery, Green, Maidstone & The Weald
  • Ben Jeffreys, Conservative, Cheadle
  • Bernard Jenkin, Conservative, Harwich & Essex North
  • Loveday Jenkin, Mebyon Kernow, Camborne & Redruth
  • Brian Jenkins, BNP, Bristol East
  • Brian Jenkins, Labour, Tamworth
  • Ian Jenkins, LibDem, Aldridge-Brownhills
  • Joe Jenkins, English Democrats, Fareham
  • Meirion Jenkins, Conservative, Birmingham Yardley
  • Pauline Jenkins, LibDem, Newark
  • Royston Jenkins, Get Snouts Out The Trough, Cannock Chase
  • Steve Jenkins, LibDem, Beckenham
  • Tim Jenkins, UKIP, Swansea West
  • Tony Jenkins, UKIP, Caerphilly
  • Emmett Jenner, UKIP, Bromley & Chislehurst
  • Karen Jennings, Labour, Hornsey & Wood Green
  • Robert Jenrick, Conservative, Newcastle-Under-Lyme
  • Gerry Jerome, LibDem, Croydon North
  • Ian Jerram, English Democrats, Chesterfield
  • Don Jerrard, Justice & Anti-Corruption Party, Hampshire East
  • John Jestico, Save King George Hospital, Ilford South
  • Martin Jevon, Labour, Taunton Deane
  • Mark Jewell, LibDem, Preston
  • Elizabeth Jewkes, LibDem, Chester City Of
  • Amanjit Jhund, Labour, Windsor
  • Kate Joester, Green, Edinburgh North & Leith
  • Taffy John, UKIP, Rhondda
  • Susan John-Richards, Ind, Tooting
  • Ramon Johns, BNP, Suffolk West
  • Alan Johnson, Green, Bolton South East
  • Alan Johnson, Labour, Hull West & Hessle
  • Caroline Johnson, Conservative, Scunthorpe
  • Darren Johnson, Green, Lewisham Deptford
  • Diana Johnson, Labour, Hull North
  • Gareth Johnson, Conservative, Dartford
  • Ian Johnson, Plaid Cymru, Vale Of Glamorgan
  • Jack Johnson, Green, Edmonton
  • Joseph Johnson, Conservative, Orpington
  • Marion Johnson, Christian Party, Filton & Bradley Stoke
  • Michael Johnson, English Democrats, Rossendale & Darwen
  • Neil Johnson, UKIP, Bolton North East
  • Peter Johnson, Social Democratic Party, Birmingham Hodge Hill
  • Tony Johnson, Ind, Ribble Valley
  • Robert Johnston, Labour, Stratford-On-Avon
  • Alex Johnstone, Conservative, Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine
  • David Joines, BNP, Oldham West & Royton
  • David Jonas, Green, Wealden
  • Adrian Jones, Ind, Gower
  • Andrew Jones, Conservative, Harrogate & Knaresborough
  • Anthony Jones, BNP, Stalybridge & Hyde
  • Arfon Jones, Plaid Cymru, Wrexham
  • Barry Jones, Labour, Hampshire North East
  • Ben Jones, Conservative, Halton
  • Brian Jones, UKIP, Tewkesbury
  • Caroline Jones, Conservative, Aberavon
  • Caryl Wyn Jones, Plaid Cymru, Vale Of Clwyd
  • Darren Jones, Labour, Devon West & Torridge
  • David Jones, Conservative, Clwyd West
  • Debi Jones, Conservative, Sefton Central
  • Dic Jones, Plaid Cymru, Swansea East
  • Elise Jones, BNP, Gordon
  • Elizabeth Jones, UKIP, Dulwich & West Norwood
  • George Jones, BNP, Stratford-On-Avon
  • Glyndwr Cennydd Jones, Plaid Cymru, Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
  • Graham Jones, Labour, Hyndburn
  • Helen Jones, Labour, Warrington North
  • Hilary Jones, UKIP, Liverpool West Derby
  • Jacqueline Jones, UKIP, Wantage
  • Jenny Jones, Green, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Jimmy Jones, Ind, Bolton West
  • Keith Jones, BNP, Newport East
  • Kevan Jones, Labour, Durham North
  • Leigh Jones, UKIP, Mole Valley
  • Leslie Jones, LibDem, Morecambe & Lunesdale
  • Madge Jones, UKIP, Enfield North
  • Marcus Jones, Conservative, Nuneaton
  • Maurice Jones, Plaid Cymru, Alyn & Deeside
  • Michael Jones, Labour, Bognor Regis & Littlehampton
  • Michele Jones, LibDem, Clwyd West
  • Nick Jones, UKIP, Chingford & Woodford Green
  • Nigel Jones, LibDem, Newcastle-Under-Lyme
  • Peter Jones, LibDem, Milton Keynes South
  • Roy Jones, BNP, Aberdeen North
  • Simon Jones, Conservative, Dagenham & Rainham
  • Susan Elan Jones, Labour, Clwyd South
  • Henry Jones-Davies, Plaid Cymru, Preseli Pembrokeshire
  • Angela Jones-Evans, Conservative, Cardiff West
  • Debra Jordan, Ind, Cambridgeshire North East
  • Bhavna Joshi, Labour, Suffolk Central & Ipswich North
  • Tessa Jowell, Labour, Dulwich & West Norwood
  • Eric Joyce, Labour, Falkirk
  • Dr Rachel Joyce, Conservative, Harrow West
  • Geoffrey Juby, LibDem, Rochester & Strood
  • Andrew Judge, Labour, Wimbledon
  • Lord Toby Jug, Official Monster Raving Loony Party, Huntingdon
  • Robin Julian, UKIP, Devon West & Torridge
  • Tony Juniper, Green, Cambridge
  • Abimbola Kadara, Christian Party, Tottenham
  • Siamak Kaikavoosi, Ind, South Shields
  • Paul Kalinauckas, Labour & Co-op, Wrekin The
  • Vasundhara Kamble, Alliance, Fermanagh & South Tyrone
  • Gareth Kane, LibDem, Newcastle Upon Tyne Central
  • James Kapetanos, Animal Protection Party, Vauxhall
  • Rohen Kapur, Ind, Hornsey & Wood Green
  • Soraya Kara, Citizens for Undead Rights and Equality, Brighton Pavilion
  • Onay Kasab, TU & Socialist Coalition, Greenwich & Woolwich
  • Gerald Kaufman, Labour, Manchester Gorton
  • Daniel Kawczynski, Conservative, Shrewsbury & Atcham
  • Anthony Kay, UKIP, Derbyshire Mid
  • Ros Kayes, LibDem, Dorset South
  • Howard Keal, LibDem, Thirsk & Malton
  • Mike Kearsley, English Democrats, Esher & Walton
  • Edward Keating, LibDem, Warley
  • Bob Keats, Green, Isle Of Wight
  • Paula Keaveney, LibDem, Garston & Halewood
  • Alan Kebbell, UKIP, Southampton Itchen
  • Sally Keeble, Labour, Northampton North
  • Barbara Keeley, Labour, Worsley & Eccles South
  • Alan Keen, Labour & Co-op, Feltham & Heston
  • Ann Keen, Labour, Brentford & Isleworth
  • Claire Kelley, LibDem, Harrogate & Knaresborough
  • Chris Kelly, Conservative, Dudley South
  • Christine Kelly, BNP, Norfolk Mid
  • Dolores Kelly, SDLP, Upper Bann
  • Gerry Kelly, Sinn Féin, Belfast North
  • Jeff Kelly, BNP, York Central
  • Lynnette Kelly, Labour, Birmingham Yardley
  • Mike Kelly, UKIP, Stockport
  • Stuart Kelly, LibDem, Birkenhead
  • Graham Kemp, National Front, Faversham & Kent Mid
  • Penny Kemp, Green, Folkestone & Hythe
  • David Kendall, LibDem, Brentwood & Ongar
  • Elizabeth Kendall, Labour, Leicester West
  • Gareth Kendall, UKIP, Maidstone & The Weald
  • Charles Kennedy, LibDem, Ross Skye & Lochaber
  • Danny Kennedy, UU - New Force, Newry & Armagh
  • Gordon Kennedy, Ind, Dagenham & Rainham
  • Seema Kennedy, Conservative, Ashton Under Lyne
  • Miriam Kennet, Green, Slough
  • Paul Kenny, Labour, Boston & Skegness
  • Debra Kent, BNP, Lancaster & Fleetwood
  • George Kerevan, SNP, Edinburgh East
  • Duncan Kerr, Green, Chesterfield
  • Jimmy Kerr, Scottish Socialist Party, Paisley & Renfrewshire South
  • Gary Kerrin, UKIP, Havant
  • Asa Khaira, Ind, Feltham & Heston
  • Satnam Kaur Khalsa, LibDem, Hayes & Harlington
  • Arshad Khan, Justice Party, Crawley
  • Ayoub Khan, LibDem, Birmingham Ladywood
  • Gulzaman Khan, Christian Party, Walsall South
  • Hamira Khan, Conservative, Glasgow East
  • Johar Khan, LibDem, Enfield Southgate
  • Karrar Khan, LibDem, Rushcliffe
  • Maryam Khan, Labour, Bury North
  • Sadiq Khan, Labour, Tooting
  • Shafi Khan, Labour, Carshalton & Wallington
  • Shasha Khan, Green, Croydon North
  • Tariq Khan, LibDem, Birmingham Hodge Hill
  • Zakir Khan, Conservative, Bethnal Green & Bow
  • Madassar Khokar, Ind, Wycombe
  • Heather Kidd, LibDem, Ludlow
  • David Kidney, Labour, Stafford
  • Leila Kiersch, Green, Ceredigion
  • Iarla Kilbane-Dawe, LibDem, Edmonton
  • Mary Kilpatrick, Traditional Unionist Voice, Down North
  • Sebastian Kindersley, LibDem, Cambridgeshire South
  • Andy King, Labour, Rugby
  • Anthony King, BNP, Blaenau Gwent
  • John King, Ind, Herefordshire North
  • Marrietta King, UKIP, Harborough
  • Michael King, UKIP, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  • Nick King, Conservative, Dorset Mid & Poole North
  • Rob King, English Democrats, Peterborough
  • Stuart King, Labour, Putney
  • Rene Kinzett, Conservative, Swansea West
  • Chris Kirby, Labour, Bromley & Chislehurst
  • Simon Kirby, Conservative, Brighton Kemptown
  • Alastair Kirk, Christian Party, Swindon South
  • Madeleine Kirk, LibDem, York Outer
  • Alan Kirkby, Ind, Bermondsey & Old Southwark
  • David Kirkman, Labour, Hertfordshire North East
  • Andy Kirkwood, Movement for Active Democracy, Dorset South
  • David Kirwan, Ind, Wirral West
  • Derek Kissach, Ind, Horsham
  • Ian Kitchen, BNP, Hemsworth
  • Amy Kitcher, LibDem, Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
  • Sonia Klein, Labour, Ilford North
  • Knigel Knapp, Official Monster Raving Loony Party, Hackney North & Stoke Newington
  • David Knight, English Democrats, Portsmouth North
  • Greg Knight, Conservative, Yorkshire East
  • Jenny Knight, UKIP, Thornbury & Yate
  • Jim Knight, Labour, Dorset South
  • John Knight, Green, Macclesfield
  • John Knight, UKIP, Filton & Bradley Stoke
  • L'Anne Knight, Green, Devon North
  • Mark Knight, UKIP, Morecambe & Lunesdale
  • Ricky Knight, Green, Bristol West
  • Nigel Knowles, Labour, Wyre Forest
  • Allan Knox, LibDem, Ribble Valley
  • Patricia Knox, Ind, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Mike Kocan, UKIP, Blaenau Gwent
  • Hratche Koundarjian, Labour, Lewes
  • Peter Krakowiak, Green, Enfield Southgate
  • Susan Kramer, LibDem, Richmond Park
  • Arjuna Krishna-Das, Green, Hertsmere
  • Adrian Kriss, Bromsgrove Independent Conservative, Bromsgrove
  • Jane Kulka, LibDem, Reigate
  • Danny Kushlick, Ind, Bristol West
  • Kwasi Kwarteng, Conservative, Spelthorne
  • Dean Lacey, English Democrats, Gillingham & Rainham
  • Dr Stephen Ladyman, Labour, Thanet South
  • Eleanor Laing, Conservative, Epping Forest
  • Ross Laird, LibDem, Midlothian
  • Alan Lamb, Conservative, Leeds Central
  • Harry Lamb, UKIP, Bolton West
  • Norman Lamb, LibDem, Norfolk North
  • Peter Lambell, LibDem, Croydon Central
  • Daniel Lambert, Socialist Party of GB, Vauxhall
  • Graeme Lambert, Pirate, Bury North
  • Robin Lambert, UKIP, Hendon
  • Steven Lambert, LibDem, Aylesbury
  • David Lammy, Labour, Tottenham
  • Ewan Lamont, Conservative, Nottingham East
  • John Lamont, Conservative, Berwickshire Roxburgh & Selkirk
  • James Lampitt, English Democrats, Bosworth
  • Mark Lancaster, Conservative, Milton Keynes North
  • Mark Lancaster, English Democrats, Winchester
  • Philip Lancaster, UKIP, Burton
  • Martin Land, LibDem, Huntingdon
  • David Lane, English Democrats, Warwickshire North
  • Nicholas Lane, LibDem, Redditch
  • Polly Lane, Green, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  • Kevin Lang, LibDem, Edinburgh North & Leith
  • Henry Langen, Ind, Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South
  • Stuart Langhorn, LibDem, Lancaster & Fleetwood
  • Rowan Langley, Green, Harrow West
  • Tam Langley, LibDem, Lewisham Deptford
  • Andrew Lansley, Conservative, Cambridgeshire South
  • Philip Lardner, Conservative, Ayrshire North & Arran
  • Andy Large, Conservative, Stoke-On-Trent North
  • Paul Larkin, LibDem, Ashton Under Lyne
  • Sarah Larkins, UKIP, Faversham & Kent Mid
  • Paul Latham, UKIP, Keighley
  • Pauline Latham, Conservative, Derbyshire Mid
  • Philip Latham, LibDem, Stockton North
  • Stephen Lathwell, Ind, Luton South
  • Philippa Latimer, Labour, St Ives
  • Bruce Laughton, Conservative, Gedling
  • Mary Lavelle, UKIP, Leigh
  • Ian Lavery, Labour, Wansbeck
  • Marcus Lavin, Ind, Wellingborough
  • Charles Lawman, UKIP, Luton South
  • Robin Lawrence, LibDem, Wolverhampton South West
  • Michael Law-Riding, Conservative, Blackburn
  • David Laws, LibDem, Yeovil
  • Bruce Lawson, Ind, Montgomeryshire
  • Rebecca Lawson, Green, Liverpool Wavertree
  • Richard Lawson, UKIP, Preseli Pembrokeshire
  • Alan Lawther, Alliance, Antrim South
  • Mark Lazarowicz, Labour, Edinburgh North & Leith
  • Cliff Le May, BNP, Croydon Central
  • Kieran Leach, LibDem, Falkirk
  • Andrea Leadsom, Conservative, Northamptonshire South
  • Robert Leakey, Virtue Currency Cognitive Appraisal Party, Skipton & Ripon
  • Andy Lear, Best of a Bad Bunch, Esher & Walton
  • Ron Lebar, Christian Movement for Great Britain, Coventry North East
  • Spencer Lee Kirby, BNP, Worcester
  • Andrew Lee, Conservative, Sheffield Central
  • Chrissy Lee, Ind, Heywood & Middleton
  • David Lee, LibDem, Surrey East
  • George Lee, Conservative, Holborn & St Pancras
  • Graham Lee, Green, Ruislip Northwood & Pinner
  • Jessica Lee, Conservative, Erewash
  • Jessica Lee, Green, Hayes & Harlington
  • Joseph Lee, LibDem, Greenwich & Woolwich
  • Phillip Lee, Conservative, Bracknell
  • Stephen Lee, UKIP, Workington
  • John Leech, LibDem, Manchester Withington
  • George Lee-Delisle, Ind, Dover
  • Adam Leeder, Labour, Suffolk Coastal
  • Samuel Leeds, Christian Party, Birmingham Selly Oak
  • Chris Lees, UKIP, Bristol West
  • Jonathan Lees, LibDem, Epsom & Ewell
  • Linda Lee-Stokoe, UKIP, Wansbeck
  • Jonty Leff, Workers Revolutionary Party, Manchester Central
  • Liz Leffman, LibDem, Meon Valley
  • Jeremy Lefroy, Conservative, Stafford
  • Edward Legard, Conservative, Darlington
  • Andrew Leigh, UKIP, Plymouth Sutton & Devonport
  • Edward Leigh, Conservative, Gainsborough
  • Luke Leighton, Pirate, Surrey South West
  • Debbie LeMay, English Democrats, Broxbourne
  • Dominic Lennon, UKIP, Islington North
  • Rev John Lennon, Christian Peoples Alliance, Milton Keynes North
  • Christopher Lenton, UKIP, Warwick & Leamington
  • Grahame Leon-Smith, Ind Federation UK, Spelthorne
  • Paul Lepper, Workers Revolutionary Party, Streatham
  • Julian Leppert, BNP, Chingford & Woodford Green
  • Charlotte Leslie, Conservative, Bristol North West
  • Christopher Leslie, Labour & Co-op, Nottingham East
  • George Leslie, SNP, Kilmarnock & Loudoun
  • Michael Le-Surf, Labour, Rayleigh & Wickford
  • Oliver Letwin, Conservative, Dorset West
  • Martin Levin, Ind Federation UK, Leyton & Wanstead
  • Martin Levy, Communist Party of Britain, Newcastle Upon Tyne East
  • Andrew Lewin, LibDem, Hertford & Stortford
  • Terry Lewin, BNP, West Bromwich East
  • Brandon Lewis, Conservative, Great Yarmouth
  • Charlotte Lewis, BNP, Carshalton & Wallington
  • Ivan Lewis, Labour, Bury South
  • James Lewis, Labour, Elmet & Rothwell
  • Jo Lewis, Labour, Stone
  • Julian Lewis, Conservative, New Forest East
  • Peter Lewis, UKIP, Shrewsbury & Atcham
  • Steffan Lewis, Plaid Cymru, Islwyn
  • James Lewthwaite, D Nat, Bradford South
  • Ian Liddell-Grainger, Conservative, Bridgwater & Somerset West
  • David Lidington, Conservative, Aylesbury
  • Barbara Light, Labour, Saffron Walden
  • Stuart Lightwing, UKIP, Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East
  • Peter Lilley, Conservative, Hitchin & Harpenden
  • Iain Lindley, Conservative, Worsley & Eccles South
  • Ian Lindley, LibDem, Durham North
  • Alison Lindsay, SNP, Stirling
  • Corinne Lindsey, Green, Newton Abbot
  • Philip Ling, LibDem, Bromsgrove
  • Matthew Linley, Workers Revolutionary Party, Feltham & Heston
  • Howard Linsley, Labour, Meon Valley
  • Bill Linton, Green, Enfield North
  • Martin Linton, Labour, Battersea
  • Sandra List, UKIP, Shropshire North
  • Kevin Lister, Green, Cotswolds The
  • Jane Lithgow, Green, West Ham
  • Antony Little, Conservative, Norwich South
  • Frank Little, LibDem, Neath
  • Graeme Littlejohn, LibDem, Ochil & Perthshire South
  • Rod Littlewood, Best of a Bad Bunch, Spelthorne
  • Craig Litwin, UKIP, Dagenham & Rainham
  • Paul Liversuch, Socialist Labour Party, Derbyshire South
  • Marc Livingstone, Communist Party of Britain, Glasgow North West
  • Petar Ljubisic, Christian Party, Ealing North
  • Dominic Llewellyn, Conservative, Newcastle Upon Tyne East
  • Alun Llewelyn, Plaid Cymru, Neath
  • Christopher Lloyd, Labour, Brecon & Radnorshire
  • David Lloyd, BNP, Lewes
  • Joan Lloyd, Ind, Reading East
  • Jon Lloyd, UKIP, East Lothian
  • Stephen Lloyd, LibDem, Eastbourne
  • Tony Lloyd, Labour, Manchester Central
  • Trevor Lloyd, BNP, Birmingham Edgbaston
  • Elfyn Llwyd, Plaid Cymru, Dwyfor Meirionnydd
  • Anna Lo, Alliance, Belfast South
  • Clyde Loakes, Labour, Northampton South
  • Matthew Lobley, Conservative, Leeds North East
  • Tony Lochmuller, Green, Northampton North
  • Wayne Lochner, UKIP, Poplar & Limehouse
  • Jane Lock, LibDem, Swindon North
  • Geoffrey Locke, UKIP, Stoke-On-Trent North
  • Rev Kevin Logan, Christian Peoples Alliance, Hyndburn
  • Liam Logan, SDLP, Down North
  • Rob Logan, English Democrats, Workington
  • Alan Lomas, Ind, Stroud
  • Andrew Lomas, Labour, Wycombe
  • David Lomas, BNP, Ashton Under Lyne
  • David Lomax, LibDem, Tatton
  • Naomi Long, Alliance, Belfast East
  • Graham Longley, LibDem, Rochford & Southend East
  • Jack Lopresti, Conservative, Filton & Bradley Stoke
  • Jonathan Lord, Conservative, Woking
  • Roger Lord, UKIP, Saffron Walden
  • Duncan Lorriman, BNP, Selby & Ainsty
  • John Loughton, LibDem, East Kilbride Strathaven & Lesmahagow
  • Tim Loughton, Conservative, Worthing East & Shoreham
  • Carol Lovatt, UKIP, Stoke-On-Trent Central
  • Andy Love, Labour & Co-op, Edmonton
  • John Love, LibDem, Airdrie & Shotts
  • Nick Love, LibDem, Wentworth & Dearne
  • Greg Lovell, Labour, Chippenham
  • Keith Low, National Democrats, Eastleigh
  • Sheila Low, Conservative, Glenrothes
  • Christopher Loynes, Green, Barrow & Furness
  • Dr Caroline Lucas, Green, Brighton Pavilion
  • Chris Lucas, LibDem, Ealing North
  • Christopher Lucas, UKIP, Leicester South
  • Eric Lucas, Green, Bath
  • Ian Lucas, Labour, Wrexham
  • Jon Lucas, Green, Filton & Bradley Stoke
  • Melwyn Lucas, Traditional Unionist Voice, Antrim South
  • Peter Luff, Conservative, Worcestershire Mid
  • Richard Lumby, BNP, Birmingham Hodge Hill
  • Tanya Lumby, BNP, Birmingham Yardley
  • Karen Lumley, Conservative, Redditch
  • Robin Lunn, Labour, Worcestershire Mid
  • Trevor Lunn, Alliance, Lagan Valley
  • Tim Lunnon, Labour, Arundel & South Downs
  • Martin Lury, LibDem, Chichester
  • Peter Lyburn, Conservative, Perth & Perthshire North
  • Gerry Lynch, Alliance, Antrim East
  • Rae Lynch, TU & Socialist Coalition, Bristol East
  • Peter Lynn, Green, Colchester
  • Martin Lyon, UKIP, New Forest West
  • Steve Lyon, Christian Party, Horsham
  • Donald Lyven, Green, Finchley & Golders Green

Election 2010 UK homepage Elections PSR homepage Search send email

British General Election 2010: List of election candidates in order of surname

Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber

Last Modified: 24 Feb 15