UK General Election 2010

candidates

Candidates - W to Z

  • Mark Wadsworth, UKIP, Uxbridge & Ruislip South
  • Sally Wainman, Ind, Ipswich
  • Elizabeth Wainwright, BNP, Bromsgrove
  • Colin Wakefield, Ind, Houghton & Sunderland South
  • Bill Wakeham, UKIP, Plymouth Moor View
  • Adam Walker, BNP, Bishop Auckland
  • Alby Walker, Ind, Stoke-On-Trent Central
  • Charles Walker, Conservative, Broxbourne
  • Chris Walker, Green, Kingston & Surbiton
  • Gary Walker, Ind, Lincoln
  • John Walker, BNP, Alyn & Deeside
  • Mark Walker, BNP, Sedgefield
  • Rob Walker, BNP, Wellingborough
  • Robin Walker, Conservative, Worcester
  • Sandy Walkington, LibDem, St Albans
  • Derek Wall, Green, Windsor
  • Ben Wallace, Conservative, Wyre & Preston North
  • Elizabeth Wallace, UKIP, Epsom & Ewell
  • John Wallace, UKIP, Worthing West
  • David Waller, UKIP, Tonbridge & Malling
  • Joan Walley, Labour, Stoke-On-Trent North
  • John Walsh, Conservative, Middlesbrough
  • Bob Walter, Conservative, Dorset North
  • Hannah Walter, TU & Socialist Coalition, Redcar
  • Michael Walters, English Democrats, Dover
  • Mike Walters, Ind, Cannock Chase
  • Lynda Waltho, Labour, Stourbridge
  • David Walton, Christian Party, Gateshead
  • Paul Warburton, Ind, Walthamstow
  • Brian Ward, City Independents, Stoke-On-Trent Central
  • Claire Ward, Labour, Watford
  • David Ward, LibDem, Bradford East
  • Douglas Ward, BNP, Scunthorpe
  • Kevin Ward, LibDem, Glasgow East
  • Melvin Ward, UKIP, Birmingham Perry Barr
  • Stephen Ward, BNP, Brigg & Goole
  • Hugo Wareham, UKIP, Putney
  • Jill Wareham, LibDem, Isle Of Wight
  • Julian Ware-Lane, Labour, Castle Point
  • Christopher Warleigh-Lack, Green, Ealing North
  • Duncan Warner, BNP, Stockport
  • Nerissa Warner-O'Neill, Conservative, Preston
  • Kevin Warnes, Green, Shipley
  • Ernie Warrender, UKIP, Bath
  • Niall Warry, Ind Leave-the-EU Alliance, Somerton & Frome
  • Danny Warville, BNP, Ilford North
  • Greville Warwick, UKIP, Birmingham Edgbaston
  • Paul Wasley, LibDem, Rhondda
  • Nigel Waterson, Conservative, Eastbourne
  • Elwyn Watkins, LibDem, Oldham East & Saddleworth
  • Angela Watkinson, Conservative, Hornchurch & Upminster
  • Donald Watson, Christian Party, Pontypridd
  • Donna Watson, BNP, South Shields
  • Michael Watson, Labour, Broxbourne
  • Neville Watson, Independent People Together, Tottenham
  • Paula Watson, Christian Party, Dagenham & Rainham
  • Tom Watson, Labour, West Bromwich East
  • Tony Watson, UKIP, Barnsley East
  • Helen Watt, LibDem, Dunbartonshire West
  • Anthony Watts, Ind, Buckingham
  • Dave Watts, Labour, St Helens North
  • David Watts, LibDem, Broxtowe
  • Neill Watts, Residents Association, Solihull
  • Adrian Waudby, BNP, Leicester South
  • Ben Weald, English Democrats, Enfield Southgate
  • Raquel Weald, English Democrats, Enfield North
  • Robert Weale, BNP, Stourbridge
  • Nicola Weatherill, UKIP, Manchester Central
  • Michael Weatheritt, UKIP, Berwick-Upon-Tweed
  • Mike Weatherley, Conservative, Hove
  • Lawrence Webb, UKIP, Hornchurch & Upminster
  • Steve Webb, LibDem, Thornbury & Yate
  • Sunita Webb, UKIP, Brent North
  • Timothy Webb, Christian Party, Northampton North
  • Victor Webb, UKIP, Tunbridge Wells
  • William Webb, Alliance, Belfast North
  • Sam Webber, LibDem, Bromley & Chislehurst
  • Robin Webber-Jones, LibDem, Charnwood
  • We Beat The Scum One-Nil, Ind, Leeds Central
  • Allan Weddell, UKIP, Chester City Of
  • Ken Wedon, UKIP, Chelmsford
  • Susan Wade Weeks, Conservative, York Central
  • Mike Weir, SNP, Angus
  • Peter Welch, LibDem, Southend West
  • Damien Welfare, Labour, Chipping Barnet
  • Jim Wells, DUP, Down South
  • Tony Wells, UKIP, Grantham & Stamford
  • Nick Wellstead, UKIP, Poole
  • Paul Wesson, Ind, Witney
  • Charles West, LibDem, Shrewsbury & Atcham
  • Robert West, BNP, Lincoln
  • Margaret Westbrook, Green, Stretford & Urmston
  • Jill Weston, Green, Welwyn Hatfield
  • Paul Weston, UKIP, Cities Of London & Westminster
  • Maddy Westrop, UKIP, Stourbridge
  • Michael de Whalley, Green, Norfolk North West
  • James Wharton, Conservative, Stockton South
  • Helen Whately, Conservative, Kingston & Surbiton
  • Stephen Whatham, Socialist Labour Party, St Helens North
  • Ken Wheatley, Ind, Bromsgrove
  • Heather Wheeler, Conservative, Derbyshire South
  • Stuart Wheeler, Trust, Bexhill & Battle
  • Paul Wheelhouse, SNP, Berwickshire Roxburgh & Selkirk
  • William Whelpley, BNP, Hornchurch & Upminster
  • Steve Whiffen, Green, Daventry
  • Alastair White, Green, Banbury
  • Allan White, English Democrats, Blyth Valley
  • Barry White, Ind, Chingford & Woodford Green
  • Chris White, Conservative, Warwick & Leamington
  • David White, LibDem, Harlow
  • Iain White, SNP, Dunbartonshire East
  • John White, UKIP, Worcestershire Mid
  • Kathryn White, Labour, Aylesbury
  • Kevin White, Green, Redditch
  • Rob White, Green, Reading East
  • Eilidh Whiteford, SNP, Banff & Buchan
  • Alan Whitehead, Labour, Southampton Test
  • John Whitehead, Ind, Rochdale
  • Richard Whitehouse, LibDem, Wolverhampton South East
  • Neil Whitelam, BNP, Beverley & Holderness
  • Alastair Whitelaw, Green, Glasgow Central
  • Paul Whitelegg, English Democrats, Worsley & Eccles South
  • Jackie Whiteley, Conservative, Rotherham
  • Christopher Whiteside, Conservative, Copeland
  • Martin Whiteside, Green, Stroud
  • Ruth Whitfield, Conservative, Airdrie & Shotts
  • Grahame Whithurst, Ind, Bassetlaw
  • Dennis Whiting, BNP, Dover
  • Vernon Whitlock, Labour, Tiverton & Honiton
  • Alan Whittaker, Green, Shrewsbury & Atcham
  • Craig Whittaker, Conservative, Calder Valley
  • John Whittaker, UKIP, Hazel Grove
  • James Whittall, BNP, Shrewsbury & Atcham
  • John Whittingdale, Conservative, Maldon
  • John Whittingham, Ind, Chester City Of
  • Lindsay Whittle, Plaid Cymru, Caerphilly
  • Carole Whitty, Labour, Totnes
  • Stewart Whyte, Conservative, Aberdeen North
  • Malcolm Wicks, Labour, Croydon North
  • Mike Wieteska, UKIP, Aberconwy
  • Bill Wiggin, Conservative, Herefordshire North
  • Christopher Wiggin, LibDem, Barnsley Central
  • Kenneth Wight, UKIP, Maidenhead
  • John Wignall, UKIP, Burnley
  • Jeremy Wilcock, LibDem, Hull East
  • Peter Wilcock, LibDem, Saffron Walden
  • David Wildgoose, English Democrats, Sheffield Hallam
  • Fred Wildgust, Ind, Torfaen
  • Mark Wilkes, LibDem, Bishop Auckland
  • Kevin Wilkins, LibDem, Cambridgeshire North West
  • Luke Wilkins, Ind, Erewash
  • Nick Wilkins, Green, Chesham & Amersham
  • Graham Wilkinson, UKIP, Hitchin & Harpenden
  • John Wilkinson, UKIP, Wentworth & Dearne
  • Sharon Wilkinson, BNP, Burnley
  • Jo Willcott, Green, Norfolk South
  • Bob Willescroft, UKIP, Blackley & Broughton
  • Joanie Willett, Mebyon Kernow, Cornwall North
  • David Willetts, Conservative, Havant
  • Matthew Willey, Labour, Surrey Heath
  • Alessandra Williams, Ind, Hackney North & Stoke Newington
  • Alex Williams, Conservative, Stretford & Urmston
  • Anthony Williams, Christian Party, Enfield North
  • Chris Williams, Plaid Cymru, Cardiff Central
  • David Williams, Labour, Crewe & Nantwich
  • David Williams, UKIP, Christchurch
  • Derek Williams, Citizens for Undead Rights and Equality, Doncaster Central
  • Ed Williams, Labour, Meriden
  • Elwyn Williams, UKIP, Arfon
  • Elwyn Williams, UKIP, Ceredigion
  • Errol Williams, Christian Party, Brent Central
  • Geoff Williams, LibDem, Basildon South & Thurrock East
  • Greg Williams, Labour, Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine
  • Harry Williams, BNP, Folkestone & Hythe
  • Hugh Williams, UKIP, Devon South West
  • Hywel Williams, Plaid Cymru, Arfon
  • John Williams, Christian Party, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  • John Williams, UKIP, Leicestershire South
  • Juliet Williams, LibDem, Brighton Kemptown
  • Laurence Williams, English Democrats, Erith & Thamesmead
  • Mark Williams, LibDem, Ceredigion
  • Martin Williams, Ind, Don Valley
  • Matt Williams, English Democrats, Hampshire East
  • Matthew Williams, Conservative, Newport West
  • Novlette Williams, Christian Party, Croydon North
  • Paul Williams, UKIP, Oxford West & Abingdon
  • Phil Williams, BNP, Crewe & Nantwich
  • Rob Williams, TU & Socialist Coalition, Swansea West
  • Roger Williams, Ind, Feltham & Heston
  • Roger Williams, LibDem, Brecon & Radnorshire
  • Stephen Williams, LibDem, Bristol West
  • Susan Williams, Conservative, Bolton West
  • Terry Williams, National Front, Birmingham Erdington
  • Terry Williams, Traditional Unionist Voice, Strangford
  • Chris Williamson, Labour, Derby North
  • Gavin Williamson, Conservative, Staffordshire South
  • James Willis, LibDem, Dartford
  • Mike Willis, LibDem, Loughborough
  • Ross Willmott, Labour, Leicestershire North West
  • Jenny Willott, LibDem, Cardiff Central
  • Harry Wills, LibDem, Glenrothes
  • Kevin Willsher, Ind, Northampton South
  • David Wilson, Conservative, Inverclyde
  • Elisabeth Wilson, LibDem, Halifax
  • Munira Wilson, LibDem, Feltham & Heston
  • Patrick Wilson, LibDem, Doncaster Central
  • Peter Wilson, Ind, Boston & Skegness
  • Phil Wilson, Labour, Sedgefield
  • Portia Wilson, LibDem, Corby
  • Rob Wilson, Conservative, Reading East
  • Sammy Wilson, DUP, Antrim East
  • Adrian Windisch, Green, Reading West
  • Helena Windsor, UKIP, Surrey East
  • Timothy Windsor, BNP, Newport West
  • Martin Wingfield, BNP, Workington
  • Tina Wingfield, BNP, Salford & Eccles
  • Bill Winlow, LibDem, Fylde
  • Paul Winnet, BNP, Brentford & Isleworth
  • David Winnick, Labour, Walsall North
  • James Winstanley, BNP, St Helens South & Whiston
  • Michael Winstanley, Conservative, Wigan
  • Rosie Winterton, Labour, Doncaster Central
  • Richard Wise, Green, Hitchin & Harpenden
  • John Wiseman, UKIP, Wycombe
  • Michelle Wiseman, Conservative, Bury South
  • Pete Wishart, SNP, Perth & Perthshire North
  • Allan Witherick, LibDem, Broxbourne
  • Sean Witheridge, BNP, Salisbury
  • Pat Wolfe, UKIP, Nottingham East
  • Dr Sarah Wollaston, Conservative, Totnes
  • Ian Womersley, Ind, Hemsworth
  • Andrew Wood, SNP, Dumfries & Galloway
  • Donald Wood, Ind, Barnsley Central
  • Graham Wood, UKIP, Leyton & Wanstead
  • Justin Wood, Green, Coventry North West
  • Ken Wood, Conservative, Wolverhampton South East
  • Marcus Wood, Conservative, Torbay
  • Matt Wood, LibDem, Ynys Mon
  • Mike Wood, Labour, Batley & Spen
  • Roy Wood, LibDem, Crewe & Nantwich
  • Christopher Woodall, BNP, Walsall North
  • John Woodcock, Labour & Co-op, Barrow & Furness
  • Carol Woods, LibDem, Durham City Of
  • Roberta Woods, BNP, Eltham
  • Shaun Woodward, Labour, St Helens South & Whiston
  • Susan Woodward, Labour, Cannock Chase
  • Tony Woodward, BNP, Nottingham South
  • Phil Woolas, Labour, Oldham East & Saddleworth
  • Geoffrey Woollard, Ind, Cambridgeshire South East
  • Donald Worsley, Labour, Folkestone & Hythe
  • Jonathan Worth, Nationwide Reform Party, Milton Keynes South
  • Lynn Worthington, TU & Socialist Coalition, Wythenshawe & Sale East
  • Michael Wrench, UKIP, Wyre Forest
  • Topo Wresniwiro, English Democrats, Greenwich & Woolwich
  • Alan Wright, Conservative, Hartlepool
  • David Wright, Labour, Telford
  • Iain Wright, Labour, Hartlepool
  • Ian Wright, Green, Truro & Falmouth
  • Jeremy Wright, Conservative, Kenilworth & Southam
  • Mark Wright, LibDem, Bristol South
  • Matt Wright, Conservative, Vale Of Clwyd
  • Matthew Wright, TU & Socialist Coalition, Stoke-On-Trent Central
  • Nigel Wright, UKIP, Brigg & Goole
  • Simon Wright, LibDem, Norwich South
  • Stephen Wright, English Democrats, Bristol East
  • Tony Wright, Labour, Great Yarmouth
  • William Wright, UKIP, Dumfries & Galloway
  • Kegang Wu, Conservative, Liverpool Riverside
  • Ian De Wulverton, UKIP, Ealing North
  • Michael Wyatt, LibDem, Mansfield
  • Frank Wykes, UKIP, Dwyfor Meirionnydd
  • Louise Wynne-Jones, Christian Party, Aberconwy
  • Loucas Xenophontos, Ind, Hertford & Stortford
  • Salma Yaqoob, Respect-Unity Coalition, Birmingham Hall Green
  • Nick Yarker, Conservative, Bristol West
  • David Yates, Apolitical Democrats, Newbury
  • Tim Yeo, Conservative, Suffolk South
  • Amila Y'mech, Humanity, Derbyshire Dales
  • Chris York, Labour, Cambridgeshire North West
  • Chris Young, LibDem, Glasgow Central
  • Colin Young, Christian Peoples Alliance, Suffolk West
  • David Young, Green, Bracknell
  • Sir George Young, Conservative, Hampshire North West
  • Mick Young, Ind, Hemel Hempstead
  • Tony Young, Green, Swansea East
  • Richard Younger-Ross, LibDem, Newton Abbot
  • Jason Zadrozny, LibDem, Ashfield
  • Nadhim Zahawi, Conservative, Stratford-On-Avon
  • Sam Zair, Local Liberals People Before Politics Party, Bishop Auckland
  • Yasmin Zalzala, Ind, Manchester Withington
  • Shafiq-Uz Zaman, Christian Party, Blackley & Broughton
  • Ann Zebedee, UKIP, Wokingham
  • Daniel Zeichner, Labour, Cambridge
  • Simon Zeigler, UKIP, Cardiff South & Penarth
  • Paul Zukowskyj, LibDem, Welwyn Hatfield
  • Mohammed Zulfikar, Respect-Unity Coalition, Manchester Gorton

Election 2010 UK homepage Elections PSR homepage Search send email

British General Election 2010: List of election candidates in order of surname

Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber

Last Modified: 24 Feb 15