UK General Election 2010
Declaration Times

Constituencies in order of declaration time

Establishing actual declaration times is somewhat fraught. The Press Association has a list mainly based on information obtained from councils. In cases where data was not available they used the expected 2005 election time details adjusted to take account of the overall longer counts in 2010. The Electoral Commission (xls, 26 Oct 2010) produced data on the time at which the count was officially completed, which is not quite the same as a declaration time. The Commission's data has some gaps. Southwark Council has produced a list of count declaration times across London. There are many inconsistencies in all this: make of the data what you will. The table can be sorted by clicking on the headings; to return the table to its original state, click here.


IDConstituencyPA
declaration time
EC count
completion time
Southwark Council:
London declarations
320Houghton & Sunderland South6- 23:006- 22:50
551Sunderland Central6- 23:306- 23:39
603Washington & Sunderland West6- 23:306- 23:24
14Antrim North7- 00:017- 00:30
255Foyle7- 00:017- 02:00
347Lagan Valley7- 00:017- 00:50
586Upper Bann7- 00:017- 00:45
57Birmingham Edgbaston7- 00:457- 04:45
61Birmingham Ladywood7- 00:457- 02:20
33Basildon South & Thurrock East7- 01:007- 04:35
38Battersea7- 01:007- 01:0601:39
94Bridgend7- 01:007- 02:30
106Broxbourne7- 01:007- 01:05
134Castle Point7- 01:007- 01:45
176Darlington7- 01:007- 00:40
215Durham North7- 01:007- 00:45
216Durham North West7- 01:007- 01:10
221Easington7- 01:007- 01:00
351Leeds Central7- 01:007- 04:30
352Leeds East7- 01:007- 04:30
353Leeds North East7- 01:007- 04:30
354Leeds North West7- 01:007- 04:30
355Leeds West7- 01:007- 04:30
361Leigh7- 01:007- 05:00
385Makerfield7- 01:007- 03:15
437Ogmore7- 01:007- 02:15
462Putney7- 01:007- 01:0001:17
499Sedgefield7- 01:007- 01:00
565Telford7- 01:007- 01:30
574Tooting7- 01:007- 01:2001:49
588Vale of Clwyd7- 01:007- 01:00
618Wigan7- 01:007- 04:15
647Ynys Mon7- 01:007- 01:00
16Arfon7- 01:307- 00:45
29Barnsley Central7- 01:307- 02:00
30Barnsley East7- 01:307- 02:30
56Birkenhead7- 01:307- 04:45
93Brentwood & Ongar7- 01:30-
152Clacton7- 01:307- 01:30
159Congleton7- 01:307- 04:30
185Derbyshire North East7- 01:307- 02:15
214Durham, City of7- 01:307- 01:15
296Hartlepool7- 01:307- 01:38
308Hertford & Stortford7- 01:307- 02:30
311Hertsmere7- 01:307- 02:45
313Heywood & Middleton7- 01:307- 04:00
332Ipswich7- 01:307- 05:55
336Islwyn7- 01:307- 01:10
337Jarrow7- 01:307- 03:00
409New Forest East7- 01:307- 03:10
439Oldham East & Saddleworth7- 01:307- 06:00
440Oldham West & Royton7- 01:307- 05:30
447Pendle7- 01:307- 02:35
474Rochdale7- 01:307- 04:00
502Sevenoaks7- 01:307- 01:30
512Sittingbourne & Sheppey7- 01:307- 04:00
522South Shields7- 01:307- 03:00
11Amber Valley7- 02:007- 15:25
12Angus7- 02:007- 02:00
21Ashton Under Lyne7- 02:007- 06:15
32Basildon & Billericay7- 02:007- 02:15
53Beverley & Holderness7- 02:00-
66Bishop Auckland7- 02:007- 01:50
67Blackburn7- 02:007- 03:50
89Brecon & Radnorshire7- 02:007- 03:15
120Cambridgeshire North East7- 02:007- 03:30
139Chelmsford7- 02:007- 02:35
144Chesterfield7- 02:007- 03:45
165Coventry North East7- 02:007- 06:00
166Coventry North West7- 02:007- 05:30
167Coventry South7- 02:007- 05:45
180Denton & Reddish7- 02:007- 06:30
189Devon East7- 02:007- 02:10
194Don Valley7- 02:007- 01:30
195Doncaster Central7- 02:007- 03:15
196Doncaster North7- 02:007- 02:00
204Dudley North7- 02:007- 04:00
205Dudley South7- 02:007- 04:00
209Dunbartonshire East7- 02:007- 02:50
213Dunfermline & Fife West7- 02:007- 02:00
223East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow7- 02:007- 00:45
226Eastleigh7- 02:007- 03:15
244Exeter7- 02:007- 01:45
250Fife North East7- 02:007- 01:30
253Folkestone & Hythe7- 02:007- 02:21
269Glenrothes7- 02:007- 02:00
279Guildford7- 02:007- 01:40
282Halesowen & Rowley Regis7- 02:007- 04:15
284Haltemprice & Howden7- 02:00-
285Halton7- 02:007- 02:00
287Hampshire East7- 02:00-
289Hampshire North West7- 02:007- 03:20
318Hornsey & Wood Green7- 02:00- 06:31
328Ilford North7- 02:007- 05:3005:37
329Ilford South7- 02:007- 07:0007:08
345Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath7- 02:007- 01:30
348Lanark & Hamilton East7- 02:007- 00:45
394Middlesbrough7- 02:007- 01:25
395Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East7- 02:007- 04:21
396Midlothian7- 02:007- 02:15
402Montgomeryshire7- 02:007- 02:20
407Na h-Eileanan an Iar7- 02:007- 01:10
422Norfolk North7- 02:007- 03:30
431Norwich South7- 02:007- 04:50
445Paisley & Renfrewshire North7- 02:007- 02:15
446Paisley & Renfrewshire South7- 02:007- 02:00
466Redcar7- 02:007- 03:49
471Ribble Valley7- 02:007- 01:50
480Rossendale & Darwen7- 02:007- 04:30
487Rutherglen & Hamilton West7- 02:007- 00:45
511Shropshire North7- 02:00-
515Slough7- 02:007- 06:00
530Staffordshire South7- 02:007- 01:55
531Stalybridge & Hyde7- 02:007- 06:15
541Stourbridge7- 02:007- 04:30
550Suffolk West7- 02:007- 02:00
552Surrey East7- 02:007- 03:05
553Surrey Heath7- 02:007- 03:30
575Torbay7- 02:007- 00:50
576Torfaen7- 02:007- 02:45
578Tottenham7- 02:00- 06:39
602Warwickshire North7- 02:007- 04:30
628Woking7- 02:007- 05:00
639Worthing West7- 02:007- 07:00
641Wrexham7- 02:007- 01:40
642Wycombe7- 02:007- 03:05
644Wyre Forest7- 02:007- 04:00
646Yeovil7- 02:007- 01:15
650Yorkshire East7- 02:00-
455Poole7- 02:157- 04:15
2Aberconwy7- 02:307- 02:00
3Aberdeen North7- 02:307- 03:45
4Aberdeen South7- 02:307- 03:15
22Aylesbury7- 02:307- 02:20
69Blackpool North & Cleveleys7- 02:307- 02:30
70Blackpool South7- 02:307- 03:00
71Blaenau Gwent7- 02:307- 01:30
99Bristol East7- 02:307- 03:30
100Bristol North West7- 02:307- 05:45
101Bristol South7- 02:307- 05:45
102Bristol West7- 02:307- 03:45
126Cardiff Central7- 02:307- 03:00
127Cardiff North7- 02:307- 06:00
128Cardiff South & Penarth7- 02:307- 02:30
145Chichester7- 02:307- 03:50
177Dartford7- 02:307- 02:45
217Dwyfor Meirionnydd7- 02:307- 02:20
260Gedling7- 02:307- 01:35
274Grantham & Stamford7- 02:307- 02:40
292Harlow7- 02:307- 03:15
305Henley7- 02:307- 03:00
346Knowsley7- 02:307- 03:00
392Meriden7- 02:30-
393Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney7- 02:307- 02:30
403Moray7- 02:307- 02:40
410New Forest West7- 02:307- 03:50
417Newport East7- 02:307- 01:55
418Newport West7- 02:307- 03:10
424Norfolk South7- 02:307- 02:00
432Nottingham East7- 02:307- 03:15
433Nottingham North7- 02:307- 02:45
434Nottingham South7- 02:307- 03:05
443Oxford East7- 02:307- 02:45
444Oxford West & Abingdon7- 02:307- 04:15
448Penistone & Stocksbridge7- 02:307- 06:40
450Perth & Perthshire North7- 02:307- 02:30
459Preseli Pembrokeshire7- 02:307- 04:20
469Renfrewshire East7- 02:307- 02:30
481Rother Valley7- 02:307- 03:08
482Rotherham7- 02:307- 03:25
503Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough7- 02:307- 06:30
504Sheffield Central7- 02:307- 07:00
505Sheffield Hallam7- 02:307- 06:40
506Sheffield Heeley7- 02:307- 06:10
507Sheffield South East7- 02:307- 06:00
510Shrewsbury & Atcham7- 02:30-
516Solihull7- 02:30-
533Stirling7- 02:307- 02:20
535Stockton North7- 02:307- 02:45
536Stockton South7- 02:307- 04:00
548Suffolk Coastal7- 02:307- 02:30
549Suffolk South7- 02:307- 03:00
560Swindon North7- 02:307- 04:50
561Swindon South7- 02:30-
564Taunton Deane7- 02:307- 03:00
589Vale of Glamorgan7- 02:307- 02:00
592Wallasey7- 02:307- 04:40
597Wantage7- 02:307- 03:24
608Wellingborough7- 02:307- 03:10
610Welwyn Hatfield7- 02:307- 03:10
611Wentworth & Dearne7- 02:307- 03:18
624Wirral South7- 02:307- 05:25
625Wirral West7- 02:307- 05:05
122Cambridgeshire South7- 02:457- 02:40
123Cambridgeshire South East7- 02:457- 05:30
13Antrim East7- 03:007- 01:30
15Antrim South7- 03:007- 02:00
19Ashfield7- 03:007- 02:30
20Ashford7- 03:007- 03:15
39Beaconsfield7- 03:007- 03:40
42Bedfordshire Mid7- 03:007- 03:00
44Bedfordshire South West7- 03:007- 01:40
45Belfast East7- 03:007- 00:40
46Belfast North7- 03:007- 02:30
47Belfast South7- 03:007- 01:30
48Belfast West7- 03:007- 01:30
68Blackley & Broughton7- 03:007- 06:40
72Blaydon7- 03:007- 03:40
74Bognor Regis & Littlehampton7- 03:007- 03:15
107Broxtowe7- 03:007- 02:50
114Caerphilly7- 03:007- 02:00
119Cambridge7- 03:007- 05:15
124Cannock Chase7- 03:007- 04:20
129Cardiff West7- 03:007- 03:30
130Carlisle7- 03:007- 03:40
131Carmarthen East & Dinefwr7- 03:007- 02:15
132Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South7- 03:007- 03:40
135Ceredigion7- 03:007- 02:30
143Chester, City of7- 03:007- 02:30
148Chipping Barnet7- 03:007- 06:3006:43
153Cleethorpes7- 03:007- 03:45
154Clwyd South7- 03:007- 01:20
155Clwyd West7- 03:007- 02:45
157Colchester7- 03:007- 04:15
164Cotswolds, The7- 03:007- 16:15
170Croydon Central7- 03:007- 04:3004:44
171Croydon North7- 03:007- 05:3005:50
172Croydon South7- 03:007- 05:0005:34
174Cynon Valley7- 03:007- 02:40
183Derbyshire Dales7- 03:007- 02:50
186Derbyshire South7- 03:007- 02:30
199Dorset South7- 03:007- 05:30
200Dorset West7- 03:007- 02:20
201Dover7- 03:007- 02:55
202Down North7- 03:007- 01:15
203Down South7- 03:007- 03:35
210Dunbartonshire West7- 03:007- 02:30
211Dundee East7- 03:007- 02:00
212Dundee West7- 03:007- 02:35
224East Lothian7- 03:007- 01:30
225Eastbourne7- 03:007- 02:16
227Eddisbury7- 03:007- 02:30
234Ellesmere Port & Neston7- 03:007- 03:00
235Elmet & Rothwell7- 03:007- 04:30
239Epping Forest7- 03:007- 15:00
240Epsom & Ewell7- 03:007- 03:00
243Esher & Walton7- 03:007- 03:50
245Falkirk7- 03:007- 01:35
249Fermanagh & South Tyrone7- 03:007- 14:30
252Finchley & Golders Green7- 03:007- 07:0006:56
256Fylde7- 03:007- 03:15
259Gateshead7- 03:007- 03:50
262Glasgow Central7- 03:007- 02:18
263Glasgow East7- 03:007- 02:06
264Glasgow North7- 03:007- 02:33
265Glasgow North East7- 03:007- 03:13
266Glasgow North West7- 03:007- 03:10
267Glasgow South7- 03:007- 02:58
268Glasgow South West7- 03:007- 02:45
273Gower7- 03:007- 02:55
275Gravesham7- 03:007- 02:20
276Great Grimsby7- 03:007- 04:10
291Harborough7- 03:007- 04:50
297Harwich & Essex North7- 03:007- 04:50
298Hastings & Rye7- 03:007- 03:30
302Hemel Hempstead7- 03:007- 02:30
304Hendon7- 03:007- 09:3009:14
306Hereford & Herefordshire South7- 03:007- 03:30
307Herefordshire North7- 03:007- 03:30
314High Peak7- 03:007- 02:20
315Hitchin & Harpenden7- 03:007- 04:15
323Hull East7- 03:007- 03:30
324Hull North7- 03:007- 05:00
325Hull West & Hessle7- 03:007- 14:00
330Inverclyde7- 03:007- 01:45
342Kilmarnock & Loudoun7- 03:007- 01:35
368Lincoln7- 03:007- 03:15
369Linlithgow & Falkirk East7- 03:007- 01:55
374Livingston7- 03:007- 01:45
375Llanelli7- 03:007- 01:15
376Londonderry East7- 03:007- 04:40
380Luton North7- 03:00-
381Luton South7- 03:00-
387Manchester Central7- 03:007- 07:45
388Manchester Gorton7- 03:007- 07:00
389Manchester Withington7- 03:007- 07:35
390Mansfield7- 03:007- 02:50
401Monmouth7- 03:007- 03:30
405Morley & Outwood7- 03:007- 04:30
412Newbury7- 03:007- 01:30
413Newcastle-under-Lyme7- 03:007- 04:00
414Newcastle upon Tyne Central7- 03:007- 03:10
419Newry & Armagh7- 03:007- 03:15
421Norfolk Mid7- 03:007- 03:45
435Nuneaton7- 03:007- 02:10
454Pontypridd7- 03:007- 03:00
460Preston7- 03:007- 04:20
461Pudsey7- 03:007- 04:30
468Reigate7- 03:007- 03:15
470Rhondda7- 03:007- 02:20
490St Albans7- 03:007- 04:00
495Salford & Eccles7- 03:007- 05:05
497Scarborough & Whitby7- 03:007- 03:00
527Spelthorne7- 03:007- 02:10
529Staffordshire Moorlands7- 03:007- 01:35
542Strangford7- 03:007- 02:45
547Suffolk Central & Ipswich North7- 03:007- 02:25
558Swansea East7- 03:007- 02:20
559Swansea West7- 03:007- 02:29
562Tamworth7- 03:007- 02:20
566Tewkesbury7- 03:007- 04:44
572Tiverton & Honiton7- 03:007- 03:15
584Tyrone West7- 03:007- 00:30
585Ulster Mid7- 03:007- 03:00
607Weaver Vale7- 03:007- 05:15
627Witney7- 03:007- 02:50
630Wolverhampton North East7- 03:007- 05:10
631Wolverhampton South East7- 03:007- 05:10
632Wolverhampton South West7- 03:007- 05:10
634Worcestershire Mid7- 03:007- 02:00
635Worcestershire West7- 03:007- 03:30
636Workington7- 03:007- 03:00
637Worsley & Eccles South7- 03:007- 04:20
640Wrekin, The7- 03:007- 01:45
645Wythenshawe & Sale East7- 03:007- 06:30
197Dorset Mid & Poole North7- 03:157- 04:30
1Aberavon7- 03:307- 02:45
6Airdrie & Shotts7- 03:307- 02:15
10Alyn & Deeside7- 03:307- 02:50
26Banbury7- 03:307- 04:45
58Birmingham Erdington7- 03:307- 03:45
59Birmingham Hall Green7- 03:307- 06:00
60Birmingham Hodge Hill7- 03:307- 03:45
62Birmingham Northfield7- 03:307- 03:50
63Birmingham Perry Barr7- 03:307- 05:00
64Birmingham Selly Oak7- 03:307- 04:36
65Birmingham Yardley7- 03:307- 03:25
76Bolton North East7- 03:307- 03:00
77Bolton South East7- 03:307- 02:15
78Bolton West7- 03:307- 05:00
82Bournemouth East7- 03:307- 03:30
83Bournemouth West7- 03:307- 03:15
88Braintree7- 03:307- 02:15
97Brighton Kemptown7- 03:307- 05:00
98Brighton Pavilion7- 03:307- 05:15
109Burnley7- 03:307- 03:27
113Bury St Edmunds7- 03:307- 03:25
125Canterbury7- 03:307- 01:45
133Carshalton & Wallington7- 03:307- 03:4504:12
140Chelsea & Fulham7- 03:307- 05:3005:46
150Christchurch7- 03:307- 01:50
156Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill7- 03:307- 02:05
173Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East7- 03:307- 02:05
178Daventry7- 03:307- 04:30
179Delyn7- 03:307- 02:50
206Dulwich & West Norwood7- 03:307- 06:4507:30
236Eltham7- 03:307- 07:2007:25
257Gainsborough7- 03:307- 03:15
278Greenwich & Woolwich7- 03:307- 07:3507:41
299Havant7- 03:307- 03:00
300Hayes & Harlington7- 03:30- 06:27
317Hornchurch & Upminster7- 03:307- 05:4506:18
321Hove7- 03:307- 04:45
359Leicestershire North West7- 03:307- 02:10
367Lichfield7- 03:307- 02:20
400Mole Valley7- 03:307- 03:25
406Motherwell & Wishaw7- 03:307- 01:00
408Neath7- 03:307- 02:45
429Northamptonshire South7- 03:307- 03:45
465Reading West7- 03:307- 04:35
477Romford7- 03:307- 05:0005:19
484Ruislip, Northwood & Pinner7- 03:30- 06:31
485Runnymede & Weybridge7- 03:307- 03:00
519Somerton & Frome7- 03:307- 02:30
520South Holland & The Deepings7- 03:307- 03:45
532Stevenage7- 03:307- 05:20
537Stoke-on-Trent Central7- 03:30-
538Stoke-on-Trent North7- 03:30-
539Stoke-on-Trent South7- 03:30-
544Streatham7- 03:307- 07:4508:06
554Surrey South West7- 03:307- 02:00
556Sutton & Cheam7- 03:307- 04:0504:38
557Sutton Coldfield7- 03:307- 02:45
571Thurrock7- 03:307- 09:30
577Totnes7- 03:307- 02:30
582Tynemouth7- 03:30-
583Tyneside North7- 03:30-
587Uxbridge & Ruislip South7- 03:30- 06:11
590Vauxhall7- 03:307- 07:5508:37
626Witham7- 03:307- 03:15
378Louth & Horncastle7- 03:457- 03:30
5Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine7- 04:007- 03:15
7Aldershot7- 04:007- 04:45
8Aldridge-Brownhills7- 04:007- 03:50
9Altrincham & Sale West7- 04:007- 05:00
27Banff & Buchan7- 04:007- 03:10
28Barking7- 04:00- 06:10
34Basingstoke7- 04:007- 04:20
35Bassetlaw7- 04:007- 03:50
36Bath7- 04:007- 03:30
51Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk7- 04:007- 02:40
52Bethnal Green & Bow7- 04:007- 12:0812:38
75Bolsover7- 04:007- 03:30
80Boston & Skegness7- 04:007- 02:40
81Bosworth7- 04:007- 02:45
84Bracknell7- 04:007- 02:15
92Brentford & Isleworth7- 04:007- 06:0206:01
95Bridgwater & Somerset West7- 04:007- 02:15
96Brigg & Goole7- 04:007- 03:55
105Bromsgrove7- 04:007- 04:15
110Burton7- 04:007- 04:15
115Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross7- 04:007- 03:15
116Calder Valley7- 04:007- 07:00
121Cambridgeshire North West7- 04:00-
136Charnwood7- 04:007- 02:05
138Cheadle7- 04:007- 05:00
142Chesham & Amersham7- 04:007- 02:30
147Chippenham7- 04:007- 04:15
168Crawley7- 04:007- 03:41
169Crewe & Nantwich7- 04:007- 03:30
175Dagenham & Rainham7- 04:00- 06:22
181Derby North7- 04:007- 03:50
182Derby South7- 04:007- 03:40
184Derbyshire Mid7- 04:007- 04:00
187Devizes7- 04:007- 04:00
190Devon North7- 04:007- 03:15
191Devon South West7- 04:007- 05:00
198Dorset North7- 04:007- 04:15
207Dumfries & Galloway7- 04:007- 03:30
208Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale7- 04:007- 03:50
228Edinburgh East7- 04:007- 02:47
229Edinburgh North & Leith7- 04:007- 03:16
230Edinburgh South7- 04:007- 04:55
231Edinburgh South West7- 04:007- 03:07
232Edinburgh West7- 04:007- 03:32
233Edmonton7- 04:007- 04:0004:17
237Enfield North7- 04:007- 04:1504:40
238Enfield Southgate7- 04:007- 04:3004:51
246Fareham7- 04:007- 03:45
247Faversham & Kent Mid7- 04:007- 04:45
248Feltham & Heston7- 04:007- 05:3905:40
251Filton & Bradley Stoke7- 04:007- 01:15
254Forest of Dean7- 04:007- 03:30
270Gloucester7- 04:007- 05:45
271Gordon7- 04:007- 03:15
277Great Yarmouth7- 04:007- 05:00
280Hackney North & Stoke Newington7- 04:007- 13:4515:06
281Hackney South & Shoreditch7- 04:007- 14:0015:36
283Halifax7- 04:007- 06:35
286Hammersmith7- 04:007- 05:3005:29
294Harrow East7- 04:007- 06:4007:08
295Harrow West7- 04:007- 06:0006:27
301Hazel Grove7- 04:007- 05:00
309Hertfordshire North East7- 04:007- 03:15
310Hertfordshire South West7- 04:007- 03:45
327Hyndburn7- 04:007- 03:45
331Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey7- 04:007- 03:50
333Isle of Wight7- 04:007- 03:00
334Islington North7- 04:007- 04:5005:10
335Islington South & Finsbury7- 04:007- 05:0704:58
343Kingston & Surbiton7- 04:007- 05:3005:27
344Kingswood7- 04:007- 00:55
349Lancashire West7- 04:007- 05:30
356Leicester East7- 04:007- 04:35
358Leicester West7- 04:007- 04:00
362Lewes7- 04:007- 03:00
377Loughborough7- 04:007- 01:48
382Macclesfield7- 04:007- 04:15
383Maidenhead7- 04:007- 04:45
384Maidstone & The Weald7- 04:007- 04:00
391Meon Valley7- 04:007- 06:15
399Mitcham & Morden7- 04:007- 04:2504:49
411Newark7- 04:007- 03:25
415Newcastle upon Tyne East7- 04:007- 03:20
420Newton Abbot7- 04:007- 02:45
427Northampton North7- 04:007- 04:40
428Northampton South7- 04:007- 04:15
436Ochil & Perthshire South7- 04:007- 04:05
451Peterborough7- 04:00-
452Plymouth Moor View7- 04:007- 03:30
453Plymouth Sutton & Devonport7- 04:007- 05:15
456Poplar & Limehouse7- 04:007- 11:0511:05
457Portsmouth North7- 04:007- 06:22
458Portsmouth South7- 04:007- 06:10
463Rayleigh & Wickford7- 04:007- 04:10
473Richmond Park7- 04:007- 05:3005:57
476Rochford & Southend East7- 04:007- 04:50
478Romsey & Southampton North7- 04:007- 03:27
479Ross, Skye & Lochaber7- 04:007- 04:39
483Rugby7- 04:00-
486Rushcliffe7- 04:007- 01:30
492St Helens North7- 04:007- 04:30
493St Helens South & Whiston7- 04:007- 05:05
496Salisbury7- 04:007- 04:15
498Scunthorpe7- 04:007- 03:00
508Sherwood7- 04:007- 05:35
514Sleaford & North Hykeham7- 04:007- 03:45
517Somerset North7- 04:007- 02:45
518Somerset North East7- 04:007- 04:30
523Southampton Itchen7- 04:007- 05:00
524Southampton Test7- 04:007- 05:00
525Southend West7- 04:007- 05:00
534Stockport7- 04:007- 05:00
545Stretford & Urmston7- 04:007- 05:30
546Stroud7- 04:007- 04:20
555Sussex Mid7- 04:007- 05:50
563Tatton7- 04:007- 04:15
567Thanet North7- 04:007- 02:39
568Thanet South7- 04:007- 03:17
570Thornbury & Yate7- 04:007- 00:40
581Twickenham7- 04:007- 05:3005:47
593Walsall North7- 04:007- 04:25
594Walsall South7- 04:007- 04:26
604Watford7- 04:007- 08:30
606Wealden7- 04:007- 03:30
617Weston-Super-Mare7- 04:007- 02:52
619Wiltshire North7- 04:007- 04:30
620Wiltshire South West7- 04:007- 04:30
621Wimbledon7- 04:007- 04:3504:50
623Windsor7- 04:007- 04:15
633Worcester7- 04:007- 04:30
643Wyre & Preston North7- 04:007- 03:00
648York Central7- 04:007- 04:45
649York Outer7- 04:007- 04:30
41Bedford7- 04:307- 03:30
43Bedfordshire North East7- 04:307- 03:30
49Bermondsey & Old Southwark7- 04:307- 06:3606:36
117Camberwell & Peckham7- 04:307- 06:0306:03
241Erewash7- 04:307- 02:30
258Garston & Halewood7- 04:307- 05:00
272Gosport7- 04:307- 04:50
357Leicester South7- 04:307- 04:50
360Leicestershire South7- 04:307- 04:00
370Liverpool Riverside7- 04:307- 05:15
371Liverpool Walton7- 04:307- 05:50
372Liverpool Wavertree7- 04:307- 06:00
373Liverpool West Derby7- 04:307- 06:15
488Rutland & Melton7- 04:307- 04:00
573Tonbridge & Malling7- 04:307- 04:00
23Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock7- 05:007- 03:25
24Ayrshire Central7- 05:007- 03:25
25Ayrshire North & Arran7- 05:007- 03:20
31Barrow & Furness7- 05:007- 04:15
37Batley & Spen7- 05:007- 04:30
54Bexhill & Battle7- 05:007- 02:30
79Bootle7- 05:007- 04:00
85Bradford East7- 05:007- 07:00
86Bradford South7- 05:007- 06:30
87Bradford West7- 05:007- 06:45
111Bury North7- 05:007- 03:40
112Bury South7- 05:007- 04:45
118Camborne & Redruth7- 05:007- 06:30
137Chatham & Aylesford7- 05:007- 06:45
146Chingford & Woodford Green7- 05:007- 07:1807:19
149Chorley7- 05:007- 07:30
151Cities of London & Westminster7- 05:007- 04:5504:43
158Colne Valley7- 05:007- 05:15
163Cornwall South East7- 05:007- 04:50
188Devon Central7- 05:007- 03:55
193Dewsbury7- 05:007- 04:30
218Ealing Central & Acton7- 05:007- 08:0508:25
219Ealing North7- 05:007- 07:1607:26
220Ealing Southall7- 05:007- 07:2307:43
261Gillingham & Rainham7- 05:007- 05:45
293Harrogate & Knaresborough7- 05:007- 02:45
303Hemsworth7- 05:00-
322Huddersfield7- 05:007- 04:50
338Keighley7- 05:007- 06:30
340Kensington7- 05:007- 05:0004:28
341Kettering7- 05:007- 01:40
366Leyton & Wanstead7- 05:007- 08:2108:23
379Ludlow7- 05:00-
386Maldon7- 05:007- 02:45
416Newcastle upon Tyne North7- 05:007- 03:30
423Norfolk North West7- 05:007- 06:30
425Norfolk South West7- 05:007- 06:30
426Normanton, Pontefract & Castleford7- 05:00-
441Orkney & Shetland7- 05:007- 06:00
467Redditch7- 05:007- 04:30
472Richmond (Yorks)7- 05:007- 03:15
475Rochester & Strood7- 05:007- 05:35
500Sefton Central7- 05:007- 06:30
501Selby & Ainsty7- 05:007- 04:50
509Shipley7- 05:007- 06:30
521South Ribble7- 05:007- 03:00
526Southport7- 05:007- 03:40
528Stafford7- 05:007- 02:20
540Stone7- 05:007- 03:55
543Stratford-on-Avon7- 05:007- 16:05
580Tunbridge Wells7- 05:007- 03:15
591Wakefield7- 05:00-
595Walthamstow7- 05:007- 07:4510:36
598Warley7- 05:007- 04:00
599Warrington North7- 05:007- 05:30
600Warrington South7- 05:007- 06:30
612West Bromwich East7- 05:007- 04:00
613West Bromwich West7- 05:007- 04:00
615Westminster North7- 05:007- 05:0505:02
622Winchester7- 05:007- 05:30
629Wokingham7- 05:007- 05:10
638Worthing East & Shoreham7- 05:007- 07:00
40Beckenham7- 05:307- 05:2005:46
90Brent Central7- 05:307- 11:0011:16
91Brent North7- 05:307- 10:3010:46
104Bromley & Chislehurst7- 05:307- 05:4007:37
161Corby7- 05:307- 03:15
442Orpington7- 05:307- 05:1005:23
18Arundel & South Downs7- 06:007- 05:30
55Bexleyheath & Crayford7- 06:007- 04:5404:54
222East Ham7- 06:007- 20:3009:08
242Erith & Thamesmead7- 06:007- 05:3905:39
290Hampstead & Kilburn7- 06:007- 08:3008:23
316Holborn & St Pancras7- 06:007- 06:1006:33
319Horsham7- 06:007- 06:00
363Lewisham Deptford7- 06:007- 08:0009:28
364Lewisham East7- 06:007- 08:0008:37
365Lewisham West & Penge7- 06:007- 08:0009:16
397Milton Keynes North7- 06:007- 06:45
398Milton Keynes South7- 06:007- 06:45
438Old Bexley & Sidcup7- 06:007- 05:1705:17
491St Austell & Newquay7- 06:007- 06:10
579Truro & Falmouth7- 06:007- 07:15
605Waveney7- 06:007- 05:30
609Wells7- 06:007- 06:30
614West Ham7- 06:007- 20:3009:10
464Reading East7- 06:307- 04:40
162Cornwall North7- 07:007- 06:05
141Cheltenham7- 12:007- 14:05
288Hampshire North East7- 12:007- 11:30
339Kenilworth & Southam7- 12:007- 13:00
489Saffron Walden7- 12:007- 12:15
601Warwick & Leamington7- 12:007- 12:15
513Skipton & Ripon7- 12:307- 13:00
160Copeland7- 13:007- 13:30
494St Ives7- 13:007- 14:00
103Broadland7- 13:307- 13:20
326Huntingdon7- 13:307- 13:05
430Norwich North7- 13:307- 12:50
449Penrith & The Border7- 13:307- 14:30
17Argyll & Bute7- 14:007- 13:30
50Berwick-upon-Tweed7- 14:007- 12:30
73Blyth Valley7- 14:007- 13:30
312Hexham7- 14:007- 13:45
596Wansbeck7- 14:007- 13:30
108Buckingham7- 14:307- 13:45
350Lancaster & Fleetwood7- 15:007- 15:15
404Morecambe & Lunesdale7- 15:007- 15:05
192Devon West & Torridge7- 16:007- 16:15
616Westmorland & Lonsdale7- 17:007- 14:05
569Thirsk & Malton27 May: (Poll postponed)03:30

Timing of Parliamentary election counts, H of C briefing paper.


arrowUK homepage PSR homepage Search
Last Modified: 24 Feb 15
© Richard Kimber