UK General Election 2010

UK

Constituency Results

Final results in the usual format will be produced when the Electoral Commission publishes the final, definitive, results. In the meantime, the following is an unchecked list of results, based on published sources in newspapers and on the web. Pippa Norris has a spreadsheet of the results, while the Press Association has a full list of the results

001 Aberavon

Lab hold
Hywel Francis (Lab) 16,073 (51.92%, -8.13%)
Keith Davies (LibDem) 5,034 (16.26%, +2.51%)
Caroline Jones (Con) 4,411 (14.25%, +4.07%)
Paul Nicholls-Jones (Plaid Cymru) 2,198 (7.10%, -4.68%)
Kevin Edwards (BNP) 1,276 (4.12%)
Andrew Tutton (Ind) 919 (2.97%)
Captain Beany (Bean) 558 (1.80%)
Joe Callan (UKIP) 489 (1.58%)
Lab maj 11,039 (35.66%) 5.32% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 50,789; Turnout 30,958 (60.95%, +2.02%)

002 Aberconwy

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Guto Bebb (Con) 10,734 (35.82%)
Ronald Hughes (Lab) 7,336 (24.48%)
Mike Priestley (LibDem) 5,786 (19.31%)
Phil Edwards (Plaid Cymru) 5,341 (17.82%)
Mike Wieteska (UKIP) 632 (2.11%)
Louise Wynne-Jones (Ch P) 137 (0.46%)
Con maj 3,398 (11.34%); notional 7.63% swing Lab to Con
45.40% boundary change
Electorate 44,593; Turnout 29,966 (67.20%)

003 Aberdeen North

Lab hold
Frank Doran (Lab) 16,746 (44.42%, +1.95%)
Joanna Strathdee (SNP) 8,385 (22.24%, -0.06%)
Kristian Chapman (LibDem) 7,001 (18.57%, -5.35%)
Stewart Whyte (Con) 4,666 (12.38%, +2.94%)
Roy Jones (BNP) 635 (1.68%)
Ewan Robertson (SSP) 268 (0.71%, -1.18%)
Lab maj 8,361 (22.18%) 1.00% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 64,808; Turnout 37,701 (58.17%, +2.43%)

004 Aberdeen South

Lab hold
Anne Begg (Lab) 15,722 (36.53%, -0.16%)
John Sleigh (LibDem) 12,216 (28.39%, -5.07%)
Amanda Harvie (Con) 8,914 (20.71%, +3.57%)
Mark McDonald (SNP) 5,102 (11.86%, +1.96%)
Susan Ross (BNP) 529 (1.23%)
Rhonda Reekie (Green) 413 (0.96%, -0.89%)
Robert Green (SACL) 138 (0.32%)
Lab maj 3,506 (8.15%) 2.45% swing LibDem to Lab
Electorate 64,031; Turnout 43,034 (67.21%, +5.10%)

005 Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine

LibDem hold
Sir Robert Smith (LibDem) 17,362 (38.42%, -7.89%)
Alex Johnstone (Con) 13,678 (30.26%, +1.90%)
Dennis Robertson (SNP) 7,086 (15.68%, +4.39%)
Greg Williams (Lab) 6,159 (13.63%, +0.49%)
Gary Raikes (BNP) 513 (1.14%)
Anthony Atkinson (UKIP) 397 (0.88%)
LibDem maj 3,684 (8.15%) 4.89% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 66,110; Turnout 45,195 (68.36%, +4.83%)

006 Airdrie & Shotts

Lab hold
Pamela Nash (Lab) 20,849 (58.16%, -0.86%)
Sophia Coyle (SNP) 8,441 (23.55%, +7.01%)
Ruth Whitfield (Con) 3,133 (8.74%, -1.13%)
John Love (LibDem) 2,898 (8.08%, -3.35%)
John McGeechan (Ind) 528 (1.47%)
Lab maj 12,408 (34.61%) 3.93% swing Lab to SNP
Electorate 62,364; Turnout 35,849 (57.48%, +3.96%)

007 Aldershot

Con win - notional hold
Gerald Howarth (Con) 21,203 (46.72%)
Adrian Collett (LibDem) 15,617 (34.41%)
Jonathan Slater (Lab) 5,489 (12.09%)
Robert Snare (UKIP) 2,041 (4.50%)
Gary Crowd (Eng Ind) 803 (1.77%)
Juliana Brimicombe (Ch P) 231 (0.51%)
Con maj 5,586 (12.31%); notional 1.41% swing Con to LibDem
16.07% boundary change
Electorate 71,469; Turnout 45,384 (63.50%)

008 Aldridge-Brownhills

Con win - notional hold
Richard Shepherd (Con) 22,913 (59.31%)
Ashiq Hussain (Lab) 7,647 (19.79%)
Ian Jenkins (LibDem) 6,833 (17.69%)
Karl Macnaughton (Green) 847 (2.19%)
Sue Gray (Ch P) 394 (1.02%)
Con maj 15,266 (39.51%); notional 12.01% swing Lab to Con
5.62% boundary change
Electorate 59,355; Turnout 38,634 (65.09%)

009 Altrincham & Sale West

Con win - notional hold
Graham Brady (Con) 24,176 (48.95%)
Jane Brophy (LibDem) 12,581 (25.47%)
Tom Ross (Lab) 11,073 (22.42%)
Kenneth Bullman (UKIP) 1,563 (3.16%)
Con maj 11,595 (23.47%); notional 0.83% swing Con to LibDem
2.49% boundary change
Electorate 71,254; Turnout 49,393 (69.32%)

010 Alyn & Deeside

Lab hold
Mark Tami (Lab) 15,804 (39.59%, -9.24%)
Will Gallagher (Con) 12,885 (32.27%, +7.05%)
Paul Brighton (LibDem) 7,308 (18.31%, +0.91%)
Maurice Jones (Plaid Cymru) 1,549 (3.88%, +0.16%)
John Walker (BNP) 1,368 (3.43%)
James Howson (UKIP) 1,009 (2.53%, -0.06%)
Lab maj 2,919 (7.31%) 8.15% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 60,931; Turnout 39,923 (65.52%, +5.30%)

011 Amber Valley

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Nigel Mills (Con) 17,746 (38.61%)
Judy Mallaber (Lab) 17,210 (37.45%)
Tom Snowdon (LibDem) 6,636 (14.44%)
Michael Clarke (BNP) 3,195 (6.95%)
Sue Ransome (UKIP) 906 (1.97%)
Sam Thing (Loony) 265 (0.58%)
Con maj 536 (1.17%); notional 6.85% swing Lab to Con
8.97% boundary change
Electorate 70,171; Turnout 45,958 (65.49%)

012 Angus

SNP hold
Mike Weir (SNP) 15,020 (39.57%, +5.91%)
Alberto Costa (Con) 11,738 (30.92%, +1.46%)
Kevin Hutchens (Lab) 6,535 (17.22%, -0.74%)
Sanjay Samani (LibDem) 4,090 (10.77%, -6.69%)
Martin Gray (UKIP) 577 (1.52%)
SNP maj 3,282 (8.65%) 2.22% swing Con to SNP
Electorate 62,863; Turnout 37,960 (60.39%, -0.07%)

013 Antrim East

DUP win - notional hold
Sammy Wilson (DUP) 13,993 (45.88%)
Rodney McCune (UCUNF) 7,223 (23.68%)
Gerry Lynch (Alliance) 3,377 (11.07%)
Oliver McMullan (Sinn Fein) 2,064 (6.77%)
Justin McCamphill (SDLP) 2,019 (6.62%)
Samuel Morrison (TUV) 1,826 (5.99%)
DUP maj 6,770 (22.20%); 8.20% boundary change
Electorate 60,204; Turnout 30,502 (50.66%)

014 Antrim North

DUP win - notional hold
Ian Paisley Junior (DUP) 19,672 (46.40%)
Jim Allister (TUV) 7,114 (16.78%)
Daithi McKay (Sinn Fein) 5,265 (12.42%)
Irwin Armstrong (UCUNF) 4,634 (10.93%)
Declan O'Loan (SDLP) 3,738 (8.82%)
Jayne Dunlop (Alliance) 1,368 (3.23%)
Lyle Cubitt (Ind) 606 (1.43%)
DUP maj 12,558 (29.62%); 3.70% boundary change
Electorate 73,338; Turnout 42,397 (57.81%)

015 Antrim South

DUP win - notional hold
Rev William McCrea (DUP) 11,536 (33.92%)
Sir Reg Empey (UCUNF) 10,353 (30.44%)
Mitchel McLaughlin (Sinn Fein) 4,729 (13.91%)
Michelle Byrne (SDLP) 2,955 (8.69%)
Alan Lawther (Alliance) 2,607 (7.67%)
Melwyn Lucas (TUV) 1,829 (5.38%)
DUP maj 1,183 (3.48%); 19.90% boundary change
Electorate 63,054; Turnout 34,009 (53.94%)

016 Arfon

Plaid Cymru win - notional gain from Lab
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru) 9,383 (35.98%)
Alan Pugh (Lab) 7,928 (30.40%)
Robin Millar (Con) 4,416 (16.93%)
Sarah Green (LibDem) 3,666 (14.06%)
Elwyn Williams (UKIP) 685 (2.63%)
Plaid Cymru maj 1,455 (5.58%); notional 3.70% swing Lab to Plaid Cymru
85.15% boundary change
Electorate 41,198; Turnout 26,078 (63.30%)

017 Argyll & Bute

LibDem hold
Alan Reid (LibDem) 14,292 (31.61%, -4.90%)
Gary Mulvaney (Con) 10,861 (24.03%, +0.55%)
David Graham (Lab) 10,274 (22.73%, +0.30%)
Michael MacKenzie (SNP) 8,563 (18.94%, +3.41%)
Elaine Morrison (Green) 789 (1.75%)
George Doyle (Ind) 272 (0.60%)
John Black (Jacobite) 156 (0.35%)
LibDem maj 3,431 (7.59%) 2.72% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 67,165; Turnout 45,207 (67.31%, +3.10%)

018 Arundel & South Downs

Con win - notional hold
Nick Herbert (Con) 32,333 (57.76%)
Derek Deedman (LibDem) 15,642 (27.94%)
Tim Lunnon (Lab) 4,835 (8.64%)
Stuart Bower (UKIP) 3,172 (5.67%)
Con maj 16,691 (29.81%); notional 3.00% swing LibDem to Con
20.18% boundary change
Electorate 77,564; Turnout 55,982 (72.18%)

019 Ashfield

Lab win - notional hold
Gloria de Piero (Lab) 16,239 (33.69%)
Jason Zadrozny (LibDem) 16,047 (33.30%)
Garry Hickton (Con) 10,698 (22.20%)
Edward Holmes (BNP) 2,781 (5.77%)
Tony Ellis (Eng Dem) 1,102 (2.29%)
Terry Coleman (UKIP) 933 (1.94%)
Eddie Smith (Ind) 396 (0.82%)
Lab maj 192 (0.40%); notional 17.23% swing Lab to LibDem
1.71% boundary change
Electorate 77,379; Turnout 48,196 (62.29%)

020 Ashford

Con win - notional hold
Damian Green (Con) 29,878 (54.14%)
Chris Took (LibDem) 12,581 (22.80%)
Chris Clark (Lab) 9,204 (16.68%)
Jeffrey Elenor (UKIP) 2,508 (4.54%)
Steve Campkin (Green) 1,014 (1.84%)
Con maj 17,297 (31.34%); notional 2.25% swing Con to LibDem
5.11% boundary change
Electorate 81,269; Turnout 55,185 (67.90%)

021 Ashton Under Lyne

Lab win - notional hold
David Heyes (Lab) 18,604 (48.41%)
Seema Kennedy (Con) 9,510 (24.75%)
Paul Larkin (LibDem) 5,703 (14.84%)
David Lomas (BNP) 2,929 (7.62%)
Angela McManus (UKIP) 1,686 (4.39%)
Lab maj 9,094 (23.66%); notional 7.34% swing Lab to Con
10.25% boundary change
Electorate 67,564; Turnout 38,432 (56.88%)

022 Aylesbury

Con win - notional hold
David Lidington (Con) 27,736 (52.17%)
Steven Lambert (LibDem) 15,118 (28.44%)
Kathryn White (Lab) 6,695 (12.59%)
Chris Adams (UKIP) 3,613 (6.80%)
Con maj 12,618 (23.73%); notional 2.12% swing LibDem to Con
32.42% boundary change
Electorate 77,934; Turnout 53,162 (68.21%)

023 Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock

Lab hold
Sandra Osborne (Lab) 21,632 (47.14%, +1.78%)
William Grant (Con) 11,721 (25.54%, +2.37%)
Charles Brodie (SNP) 8,276 (18.03%, +4.87%)
James Taylor (LibDem) 4,264 (9.29%, -4.78%)
Lab maj 9,911 (21.60%) 0.30% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 73,320; Turnout 45,893 (62.59%, +1.26%)

024 Ayrshire Central

Lab hold
Brian Donohoe (Lab) 20,950 (47.71%, +1.28%)
Maurice Golden (Con) 8,943 (20.36%, -1.75%)
John Mullen (SNP) 8,364 (19.05%, +7.46%)
Andrew Chamberlain (LibDem) 5,236 (11.92%, -4.13%)
James McDaid (Soc Lab) 422 (0.96%, -0.13%)
Lab maj 12,007 (27.34%) 1.51% swing Con to Lab
Electorate 68,352; Turnout 43,915 (64.25%, +1.79%)

025 Ayrshire North & Arran

Lab hold
Katy Clark (Lab) 21,860 (47.40%, +3.48%)
Patricia Gibson (SNP) 11,965 (25.95%, +7.99%)
Philip Lardner (Con) 7,212 (15.64%, -2.73%)
Gillian Cole-Hamilton (LibDem) 4,630 (10.04%, -6.39%)
Louise McDaid (Soc Lab) 449 (0.97%, +0.29%)
Lab maj 9,895 (21.46%) 2.26% swing Lab to SNP
Electorate 74,953; Turnout 46,116 (61.53%, +0.96%)

026 Banbury

Con win - notional hold
Tony Baldry (Con) 29,703 (52.81%)
David Rundle (LibDem) 11,476 (20.41%)
Les Sibley (Lab) 10,773 (19.16%)
Dr David Fairweather (UKIP) 2,806 (4.99%)
Alastair White (Green) 959 (1.71%)
Roseanne Edwards (Ind) 524 (0.93%)
Con maj 18,227 (32.41%); notional 1.51% swing LibDem to Con
4.49% boundary change
Electorate 86,986; Turnout 56,241 (64.66%)

027 Banff & Buchan

SNP hold
Eilidh Whiteford (SNP) 15,868 (41.25%, -9.92%)
Jimmy Buchan (Con) 11,841 (30.78%, +11.42%)
Glen Reynolds (Lab) 5,382 (13.99%, +1.96%)
Galen Milne (LibDem) 4,365 (11.35%, -1.96%)
Richard Payne (BNP) 1,010 (2.63%)
SNP maj 4,027 (10.47%) 10.67% swing SNP to Con
Electorate 64,300; Turnout 38,466 (59.82%, +3.07%)

028 Barking

Lab win - notional hold
Margaret Hodge (Lab) 24,628 (54.31%)
Simon Marcus (Con) 8,073 (17.80%)
Nick Griffin (BNP) 6,620 (14.60%)
Dominic Carman (LibDem) 3,719 (8.20%)
Frank Maloney (UKIP) 1,300 (2.87%)
George Hargreaves (Ch P) 482 (1.06%)
Jayne Forbes (Green) 317 (0.70%)
Crucial Chris Dowling (Loony) 82 (0.18%)
Thomas Darwood (Ind) 77 (0.17%)
Dapo Sijuwola (Rp) 45 (0.10%)
Lab maj 16,555 (36.51%); notional 1.73% swing Con to Lab
38.38% boundary change
Electorate 73,864; Turnout 45,343 (61.39%)

029 Barnsley Central

Lab win - notional hold
Eric Illsley (Lab) 17,487 (47.26%)
Christopher Wiggin (LibDem) 6,394 (17.28%)
Piers Tempest (Con) 6,388 (17.26%)
Ian Sutton (BNP) 3,307 (8.94%)
David Silver (UKIP) 1,727 (4.67%)
Donald Wood (Ind) 732 (1.98%)
Tony Devoy (Ind) 610 (1.65%)
Terry Robinson (Soc Lab) 356 (0.96%)
Lab maj 11,093 (29.98%); notional 4.17% swing Lab to LibDem
61.54% boundary change
Electorate 65,543; Turnout 37,001 (56.45%)

030 Barnsley East

Lab win - notional hold
Michael Dugher (Lab) 18,059 (47.05%)
John Brown (LibDem) 6,969 (18.16%)
James Hockney (Con) 6,329 (16.49%)
Colin Porter (BNP) 3,301 (8.60%)
Tony Watson (UKIP) 1,731 (4.51%)
Kevin Hogan (Ind) 712 (1.85%)
Eddie Devoy (Ind) 684 (1.78%)
Ken Capstick (Soc Lab) 601 (1.57%)
Lab maj 11,090 (28.89%); notional 14.02% swing Lab to LibDem
114.57% boundary change
Electorate 68,435; Turnout 38,386 (56.09%)

031 Barrow & Furness

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
John Woodcock (Lab Co-op) 21,226 (48.11%)
John Gough (Con) 16,018 (36.30%)
Barry Rabone (LibDem) 4,424 (10.03%)
John Smith (UKIP) 841 (1.91%)
Mike Ashburner (BNP) 840 (1.90%)
Christopher Loynes (Green) 530 (1.20%)
Brian Greaves (Ind) 245 (0.56%)
Lab Co-op maj 5,208 (11.80%); notional 0.37% swing Lab to Con
4.54% boundary change
Electorate 68,758; Turnout 44,124 (64.17%)

032 Basildon & Billericay

Con win - notional hold
John Baron (Con) 21,922 (52.74%)
Allan Davies (Lab) 9,584 (23.06%)
Mike Hibbs (LibDem) 6,538 (15.73%)
Irene Bateman (BNP) 1,934 (4.65%)
Alan Broad (UKIP) 1,591 (3.83%)
Con maj 12,338 (29.68%); notional 9.23% swing Lab to Con
84.43% boundary change
Electorate 65,482; Turnout 41,569 (63.48%)

033 Basildon South & Thurrock East

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Stephen Metcalfe (Con) 19,624 (43.87%)
Angela Smith (Lab Co-op) 13,852 (30.96%)
Geoff Williams (LibDem) 5,977 (13.36%)
Kerry Smith (UKIP) 2,639 (5.90%)
Chris Roberts (BNP) 2,518 (5.63%)
None Of The Above X (Ind) 125 (0.28%)
Con maj 5,772 (12.90%); notional 7.52% swing Lab to Con
66.83% boundary change
Electorate 71,815; Turnout 44,735 (62.29%)

034 Basingstoke

Con win - notional hold
Maria Miller (Con) 25,590 (50.52%)
John Shaw (LibDem) 12,414 (24.51%)
Funda Pepperell (Lab) 10,327 (20.39%)
Stella Howell (UKIP) 2,076 (4.10%)
Steve Saul (Bcp) 247 (0.49%)
Con maj 13,176 (26.01%); notional 4.55% swing LibDem to Con
12.56% boundary change
Electorate 75,470; Turnout 50,654 (67.12%)

035 Bassetlaw

Lab win - notional hold
John Mann (Lab) 25,018 (50.46%)
Keith Girling (Con) 16,803 (33.89%)
David Dobbie (LibDem) 5,570 (11.24%)
Andrea Hamilton (UKIP) 1,779 (3.59%)
Grahame Whithurst (Ind) 407 (0.82%)
Lab maj 8,215 (16.57%); notional 0.67% swing Lab to Con
41.73% boundary change
Electorate 76,542; Turnout 49,577 (64.77%)

036 Bath

LibDem win - notional hold
Don Foster (LibDem) 26,651 (56.60%)
Fabian Richter (Con) 14,768 (31.36%)
Hattie Ajderian (Lab) 3,251 (6.90%)
Eric Lucas (Green) 1,120 (2.38%)
Ernie Warrender (UKIP) 890 (1.89%)
Steve Hewett (Ch P) 250 (0.53%)
Anon (Ind) 69 (0.15%)
Sean Geddis (Ind) 56 (0.12%)
Robert Craig (South) 31 (0.07%)
LibDem maj 11,883 (25.24%); notional 5.84% swing Con to LibDem
9.42% boundary change
Electorate 65,603; Turnout 47,086 (71.77%)

037 Batley & Spen

Lab win - notional hold
Mike Wood (Lab) 21,565 (42.19%)
Janice Small (Con) 17,159 (33.57%)
Neil Bentley (LibDem) 8,095 (15.84%)
David Exley (BNP) 3,685 (7.21%)
Matt Blakeley (Green) 605 (1.18%)
Lab maj 4,406 (8.62%); notional 2.46% swing Lab to Con
27.16% boundary change
Electorate 76,732; Turnout 51,109 (66.61%)

038 Battersea

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Jane Ellison (Con) 23,103 (47.35%)
Martin Linton (Lab) 17,126 (35.10%)
Layla Moran (LibDem) 7,176 (14.71%)
Guy Evans (Green) 559 (1.15%)
Christopher MacDonald (UKIP) 505 (1.04%)
Hugh Salmon (Battersea) 168 (0.34%)
Tom Fox (Ind) 155 (0.32%)
Con maj 5,977 (12.25%); notional 6.53% swing Lab to Con
4.02% boundary change
Electorate 74,300; Turnout 48,792 (65.67%)

039 Beaconsfield

Con win - notional hold
Dominic Grieve (Con) 32,053 (61.06%)
John Edwards (LibDem) 10,271 (19.57%)
Jeremy Miles (Lab) 6,135 (11.69%)
Delphine Gray-Fisk (UKIP) 2,597 (4.95%)
Jem Bailey (Green) 768 (1.46%)
Andrew Cowen (Mp Expense) 475 (0.90%)
Quentin Baron (Ind) 191 (0.36%)
Con maj 21,782 (41.50%); notional 4.70% swing LibDem to Con
25.77% boundary change
Electorate 74,982; Turnout 52,490 (70.00%)

040 Beckenham

Con win - notional hold
Bob Stewart (Con) 27,597 (57.87%)
Steve Jenkins (LibDem) 9,813 (20.58%)
Damien Egan (Lab) 6,893 (14.45%)
Owen Brolly (UKIP) 1,551 (3.25%)
Roger Tonks (BNP) 1,001 (2.10%)
Ann Garrett (Green) 608 (1.28%)
Dan Eastgate (Eng Dem) 223 (0.47%)
Con maj 17,784 (37.29%); notional 3.15% swing Con to LibDem
66.81% boundary change
Electorate 66,219; Turnout 47,686 (72.01%)

041 Bedford

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Richard Fuller (Con) 17,546 (38.90%)
Patrick Hall (Lab) 16,193 (35.90%)
Henry Vann (LibDem) 8,957 (19.86%)
Mark Adkin (UKIP) 1,136 (2.52%)
William Dewick (BNP) 757 (1.68%)
Ben Foley (Green) 393 (0.87%)
Samrat Bhandari (Ind) 120 (0.27%)
Con maj 1,353 (3.00%); notional 5.52% swing Lab to Con
0.93% boundary change
Electorate 68,491; Turnout 45,102 (65.85%)

042 Bedfordshire Mid

Con win - notional hold
Nadine Dorries (Con) 28,815 (52.49%)
Linda Jack (LibDem) 13,663 (24.89%)
David Reeves (Lab) 8,108 (14.77%)
Bill Hall (UKIP) 2,826 (5.15%)
Malcolm Bailey (Green) 773 (1.41%)
John Cooper (Eng Dem) 712 (1.30%)
Con maj 15,152 (27.60%); notional 2.26% swing LibDem to Con
3.71% boundary change
Electorate 76,023; Turnout 54,897 (72.21%)

043 Bedfordshire North East

Con win - notional hold
Alistair Burt (Con) 30,989 (55.78%)
Mike Pitt (LibDem) 12,047 (21.69%)
Edward Brown (Lab) 8,957 (16.12%)
Brian Capell (UKIP) 2,294 (4.13%)
Ian Seeby (BNP) 1,265 (2.28%)
Con maj 18,942 (34.10%); notional 2.55% swing LibDem to Con
4.46% boundary change
Electorate 78,060; Turnout 55,552 (71.17%)

044 Bedfordshire South West

Con hold
Andrew Selous (Con) 26,815 (52.81%, +4.54%)
Rod Cantrill (LibDem) 10,166 (20.02%, +3.16%)
Jennifer Bone (Lab) 9,948 (19.59%, -10.61%)
Martin Newman (UKIP) 2,142 (4.22%, +0.02%)
Mark Tolman (BNP) 1,703 (3.35%)
Con maj 16,649 (32.79%) 0.69% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 76,559; Turnout 50,774 (66.32%, +4.49%)

045 Belfast East

Alliance win - notional gain from DUP
Naomi Long (Alliance) 12,839 (37.23%)
Peter Robinson (DUP) 11,306 (32.78%)
Trevor Ringland (UCUNF) 7,305 (21.18%)
David Vance (TUV) 1,856 (5.38%)
Niall Donnelly (Sinn Fein) 817 (2.37%)
Mary Muldoon (SDLP) 365 (1.06%)
Alliance maj 1,533 (4.45%); notional 22.87% swing DUP to Alliance
26.20% boundary change
Electorate 59,007; Turnout 34,488 (58.45%)

046 Belfast North

DUP win - notional hold
Nigel Dodds (DUP) 14,812 (40.04%)
Gerry Kelly (Sinn Fein) 12,588 (34.03%)
Alban Maginness (SDLP) 4,544 (12.28%)
Fred Cobain (UCUNF) 2,837 (7.67%)
William Webb (Alliance) 1,809 (4.89%)
Martin McAuley (Ind) 403 (1.09%)
DUP maj 2,224 (6.01%); notional 5.00% swing DUP to Sinn Fein
22.90% boundary change
Electorate 65,504; Turnout 36,993 (56.47%)

047 Belfast South

SDLP win - notional hold
Dr Alasdair McDonnell (SDLP) 14,026 (41.03%)
Jimmy Spratt (DUP) 8,100 (23.69%)
Paula Bradshaw (UCUNF) 5,910 (17.29%)
Anna Lo (Alliance) 5,114 (14.96%)
Adam McGibbon (Green) 1,036 (3.03%)
SDLP maj 5,926 (17.33%); notional 8.41% swing DUP to SDLP
15.10% boundary change
Electorate 59,524; Turnout 34,186 (57.43%)

048 Belfast West

Sinn Fein win - notional hold
Gerry Adams (Sinn Fein) 22,840 (71.08%)
Alex Attwood (SDLP) 5,261 (16.37%)
William Humphrey (DUP) 2,436 (7.58%)
Bill Manwaring (UCUNF) 1,000 (3.11%)
Maire Hendron (Alliance) 596 (1.85%)
Sinn Fein maj 17,579 (54.71%); notional 1.07% swing SDLP to Sinn Fein
8.20% boundary change
Electorate 59,522; Turnout 32,133 (53.99%)

049 Bermondsey & Old Southwark

LibDem win - notional hold
Simon Hughes (LibDem) 21,590 (48.35%)
Val Shawcross (Lab) 13,060 (29.25%)
Loanna Morrison (Con) 7,638 (17.11%)
Stephen Tyler (BNP) 1,370 (3.07%)
Tom Chance (Green) 718 (1.61%)
Alan Kirkby (Ind) 155 (0.35%)
Steve Freeman (Ind) 120 (0.27%)
LibDem maj 8,530 (19.10%); notional 1.55% swing Lab to LibDem
3.58% boundary change
Electorate 77,623; Turnout 44,651 (57.52%)

050 Berwick-Upon-Tweed

LibDem win - notional hold
Sir Alan Beith (LibDem) 16,806 (43.72%)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Con) 14,116 (36.72%)
Alan Strickland (Lab) 5,061 (13.17%)
Michael Weatheritt (UKIP) 1,243 (3.23%)
Peter Mailer (BNP) 1,213 (3.16%)
LibDem maj 2,690 (7.00%); notional 8.29% swing LibDem to Con
0.80% boundary change
Electorate 57,403; Turnout 38,439 (66.96%)

051 Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk

LibDem hold
Michael Moore (LibDem) 22,230 (45.35%, +3.51%)
John Lamont (Con) 16,555 (33.78%, +4.93%)
Ian Miller (Lab) 5,003 (10.21%, -5.67%)
Paul Wheelhouse (SNP) 4,497 (9.17%, +0.62%)
Sherry Fowler (UKIP) 595 (1.21%, -0.11%)
Chris Black (Jacobite) 134 (0.27%)
LibDem maj 5,675 (11.58%) 0.71% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 73,826; Turnout 49,014 (66.39%, +3.09%)

052 Bethnal Green & Bow

Lab win - notional gain from Respect
Rushanara Ali (Lab) 21,784 (42.94%)
Ajmal Masroor (LibDem) 10,210 (20.13%)
Abjol Miah (Respect) 8,532 (16.82%)
Zakir Khan (Con) 7,071 (13.94%)
Jeffrey Marshall (BNP) 1,405 (2.77%)
Farid Bakht (Green) 856 (1.69%)
Patrick Brooks (Ind) 277 (0.55%)
Alexander Van Terheyden (Pirate) 213 (0.42%)
Hasib Hikmat (Voice) 209 (0.41%)
Haji Choudhury (Ind) 100 (0.20%)
Ahmed Malik (Ind) 71 (0.14%)
Lab maj 11,574 (22.82%); notional 14.11% swing Respect to Lab
11.30% boundary change
Electorate 81,243; Turnout 50,728 (62.44%)

053 Beverley & Holderness

Con win - notional hold
Graham Stuart (Con) 25,063 (47.11%)
Craig Dobson (LibDem) 12,076 (22.70%)
Ian Saunders (Lab) 11,224 (21.10%)
Neil Whitelam (BNP) 2,080 (3.91%)
Andrew Horsfield (UKIP) 1,845 (3.47%)
Bill Rigby (Green) 686 (1.29%)
Ron Hughes (Ind) 225 (0.42%)
Con maj 12,987 (24.41%); notional 1.58% swing LibDem to Con
3.92% boundary change
Electorate 79,611; Turnout 53,199 (66.82%)

054 Bexhill & Battle

Con win - notional hold
Greg Barker (Con) 28,147 (51.56%)
Mary Varrall (LibDem) 15,267 (27.97%)
James Royston (Lab) 6,524 (11.95%)
Stuart Wheeler (Trust) 2,699 (4.94%)
Neil Jackson (BNP) 1,950 (3.57%)
Con maj 12,880 (23.60%); notional 3.96% swing Con to LibDem
18.81% boundary change
Electorate 79,208; Turnout 54,587 (68.92%)

055 Bexleyheath & Crayford

Con win - notional hold
David Evennett (Con) 21,794 (50.47%)
Howard Dawber (Lab) 11,450 (26.52%)
Karelia Scott (LibDem) 5,502 (12.74%)
Stephen James (BNP) 2,042 (4.73%)
John Dunford (UKIP) 1,557 (3.61%)
John Griffiths (Eng Dem) 466 (1.08%)
Adrian Ross (Green) 371 (0.86%)
Con maj 10,344 (23.95%); notional 5.81% swing Lab to Con
21.00% boundary change
Electorate 64,985; Turnout 43,182 (66.45%)

056 Birkenhead

Lab win - notional hold
Frank Field (Lab) 22,082 (62.51%)
Andrew Gilbert (Con) 6,687 (18.93%)
Stuart Kelly (LibDem) 6,554 (18.55%)
Lab maj 15,395 (43.58%); notional 2.34% swing Lab to Con
10.96% boundary change
Electorate 62,773; Turnout 35,323 (56.27%)

057 Birmingham Edgbaston

Lab win - notional hold
Gisela Stuart (Lab) 16,894 (40.64%)
Deirdre Alden (Con) 15,620 (37.57%)
Roger Harmer (LibDem) 6,387 (15.36%)
Trevor Lloyd (BNP) 1,196 (2.88%)
Greville Warwick (UKIP) 732 (1.76%)
Phil Simpson (Green) 469 (1.13%)
Harry Takhar (Impact) 146 (0.35%)
Charith Fernando (Ch P) 127 (0.31%)
Lab maj 1,274 (3.06%); notional 0.47% swing Lab to Con
11.99% boundary change
Electorate 68,573; Turnout 41,571 (60.62%)

058 Birmingham Erdington

Lab win - notional hold
Jack Dromey (Lab) 14,869 (41.83%)
Robert Alden (Con) 11,592 (32.61%)
Ann Holtom (LibDem) 5,742 (16.15%)
Kevin McHugh (BNP) 1,815 (5.11%)
Maria Foy (UKIP) 842 (2.37%)
Tony Tomkins (Ind) 240 (0.68%)
Terry Williams (Nf) 229 (0.64%)
Timothy Gray (Ch P) 217 (0.61%)
Lab maj 3,277 (9.22%); notional 10.43% swing Lab to Con
1.67% boundary change
Electorate 66,405; Turnout 35,546 (53.53%)

059 Birmingham Hall Green

Lab win - notional hold
Roger Godsiff (Lab) 16,039 (32.92%)
Salma Yaqoob (Respect) 12,240 (25.12%)
Jerry Evans (LibDem) 11,988 (24.60%)
Jo Barker (Con) 7,320 (15.02%)
Alan Blumenthal (UKIP) 950 (1.95%)
Andrew Gardner (Ind) 190 (0.39%)
Lab maj 3,799 (7.80%); notional 11.07% swing Lab to Respect
105.87% boundary change
Electorate 76,580; Turnout 48,727 (63.63%)

060 Birmingham Hodge Hill

Lab win - notional hold
Liam Byrne (Lab) 22,077 (51.98%)
Tariq Khan (LibDem) 11,775 (27.72%)
Shailesh Parekh (Con) 4,936 (11.62%)
Richard Lumby (BNP) 2,333 (5.49%)
Waheed Rafiq (UKIP) 714 (1.68%)
Peter Johnson (Soc Dem) 637 (1.50%)
Lab maj 10,302 (24.26%); notional 3.61% swing LibDem to Lab
47.41% boundary change
Electorate 75,040; Turnout 42,472 (56.60%)

061 Birmingham Ladywood

Lab win - notional hold
Shabana Mahmood (Lab) 19,950 (55.67%)
Ayoub Khan (LibDem) 9,845 (27.47%)
Nusrat Ghani (Con) 4,277 (11.94%)
Christopher Booth (UKIP) 902 (2.52%)
Peter Beck (Green) 859 (2.40%)
Lab maj 10,105 (28.20%); notional 2.49% swing LibDem to Lab
51.22% boundary change
Electorate 73,646; Turnout 35,833 (48.66%)

062 Birmingham Northfield

Lab win - notional hold
Richard Burden (Lab) 16,841 (40.28%)
Keely Huxtable (Con) 14,059 (33.62%)
Mike Dixon (LibDem) 6,550 (15.66%)
Les Orton (BNP) 2,290 (5.48%)
John Borthwick (UKIP) 1,363 (3.26%)
Susan Pearce (Green) 406 (0.97%)
Dick Rodgers (Good) 305 (0.73%)
Lab maj 2,782 (6.65%); notional 6.64% swing Lab to Con
38.00% boundary change
Electorate 71,338; Turnout 41,814 (58.61%)

063 Birmingham Perry Barr

Lab win - notional hold
Khalid Mahmood (Lab) 21,142 (50.28%)
Karen Hamilton (LibDem) 9,234 (21.96%)
William Norton (Con) 8,960 (21.31%)
Melvin Ward (UKIP) 1,675 (3.98%)
John Tyrrell (Soc Lab) 527 (1.25%)
Deborah Hey-Smith (Ch P) 507 (1.21%)
Lab maj 11,908 (28.32%); notional 4.05% swing LibDem to Lab
23.74% boundary change
Electorate 71,304; Turnout 42,045 (58.97%)

064 Birmingham Selly Oak

Lab win - notional hold
Steve McCabe (Lab) 17,950 (38.55%)
Nigel Dawkins (Con) 14,468 (31.07%)
David Radcliffe (LibDem) 10,371 (22.27%)
Lynette Orton (BNP) 1,820 (3.91%)
Jeffery Burgess (UKIP) 1,131 (2.43%)
James Burn (Green) 664 (1.43%)
Samuel Leeds (Ch P) 159 (0.34%)
Lab maj 3,482 (7.48%); notional 4.83% swing Lab to Con
100.69% boundary change
Electorate 74,805; Turnout 46,563 (62.25%)

065 Birmingham Yardley

LibDem win - notional hold
John Hemming (LibDem) 16,162 (39.56%)
Lynnette Kelly (Lab) 13,160 (32.22%)
Meirion Jenkins (Con) 7,836 (19.18%)
Tanya Lumby (BNP) 2,153 (5.27%)
Graham Duffen (UKIP) 1,190 (2.91%)
Paul Morris (Nf) 349 (0.85%)
LibDem maj 3,002 (7.35%); notional 0.02% swing Lab to LibDem
39.46% boundary change
Electorate 72,321; Turnout 40,850 (56.48%)

066 Bishop Auckland

Lab win - notional hold
Helen Goodman (Lab) 16,023 (38.95%)
Barbara Harrison (Con) 10,805 (26.27%)
Mark Wilkes (LibDem) 9,189 (22.34%)
Adam Walker (BNP) 2,036 (4.95%)
Sam Zair (Llpbpp) 1,964 (4.77%)
Dave Brothers (UKIP) 1,119 (2.72%)
Lab maj 5,218 (12.68%); notional 7.20% swing Lab to Con
0.03% boundary change
Electorate 68,370; Turnout 41,136 (60.17%)

067 Blackburn

Lab win - notional hold
Jack Straw (Lab) 21,751 (47.81%)
Michael Law-Riding (Con) 11,895 (26.14%)
Paul English (LibDem) 6,918 (15.20%)
Robin Evans (BNP) 2,158 (4.74%)
Bushra Irfanullah (Bib) 1,424 (3.13%)
Bobby Anwar (UKIP) 942 (2.07%)
Grace Astley (Ind) 238 (0.52%)
Janis Sharp (Ind) 173 (0.38%)
Lab maj 9,856 (21.66%); notional 1.11% swing Con to Lab
1.05% boundary change
Electorate 72,331; Turnout 45,499 (62.90%)

068 Blackley & Broughton

Lab win - notional hold
Graham Stringer (Lab) 18,563 (54.27%)
James Edsberg (Con) 6,260 (18.30%)
William Hobhouse (LibDem) 4,861 (14.21%)
Derek Adams (BNP) 2,469 (7.22%)
Kay Phillips (Respect) 996 (2.91%)
Bob Willescroft (UKIP) 894 (2.61%)
Shafiq-Uz Zaman (Ch P) 161 (0.47%)
Lab maj 12,303 (35.97%); notional 6.74% swing Lab to Con
46.23% boundary change
Electorate 69,489; Turnout 34,204 (49.22%)

069 Blackpool North & Cleveleys

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Paul Maynard (Con) 16,964 (41.79%)
Penny Martin (Lab) 14,814 (36.50%)
Bill Greene (LibDem) 5,400 (13.30%)
Roy Hopwood (UKIP) 1,659 (4.09%)
James Clayton (BNP) 1,556 (3.83%)
Tony Davies (Loony) 198 (0.49%)
Con maj 2,150 (5.30%); notional 6.89% swing Lab to Con
42.29% boundary change
Electorate 65,888; Turnout 40,591 (61.61%)

070 Blackpool South

Lab win - notional hold
Gordon Marsden (Lab) 14,448 (41.06%)
Ron Bell (Con) 12,597 (35.80%)
Doreen Holt (LibDem) 5,082 (14.44%)
Roy Goodwin (BNP) 1,482 (4.21%)
Hamish Howitt (UKIP) 1,352 (3.84%)
Si Thu Tun (Integrity) 230 (0.65%)
Lab maj 1,851 (5.26%); notional 6.21% swing Lab to Con
14.77% boundary change
Electorate 63,025; Turnout 35,191 (55.84%)

071 Blaenau Gwent

Lab gain from Blaenau Voice
Nick Smith (Lab) 16,974 (52.40%, +20.10%)
Dai Davies (Blaenau Voice) 6,458 (19.94%)
Matt Smith (LibDem) 3,285 (10.14%, +5.85%)
Liz Stevenson (Con) 2,265 (6.99%, +4.68%)
Rhodri Davies (Plaid Cymru) 1,333 (4.11%, +1.72%)
Anthony King (BNP) 1,211 (3.74%)
Mike Kocan (UKIP) 488 (1.51%, +0.96%)
Alyson O'Connell (Soc Lab) 381 (1.18%)
Lab maj 10,516 (32.46%) #Electorate 52,438; Turnout 32,395 (61.78%, -4.36%)
Electorate 52,438; Turnout 32,395 (61.78%, -4.36%)

072 Blaydon

Lab win - notional hold
Dave Anderson (Lab) 22,297 (49.64%)
Neil Bradbury (LibDem) 13,180 (29.35%)
Glenn Hall (Con) 7,159 (15.94%)
Keith McFarlane (BNP) 2,277 (5.07%)
Lab maj 9,117 (20.30%); notional 3.28% swing LibDem to Lab
7.09% boundary change
Electorate 67,808; Turnout 44,913 (66.24%)

073 Blyth Valley

Lab hold
Ronnie Campbell (Lab) 17,156 (44.48%, -10.47%)
Jeffrey Reid (LibDem) 10,488 (27.19%, -3.92%)
Barry Flux (Con) 6,412 (16.63%, +2.70%)
Steve Fairbairn (BNP) 1,699 (4.41%)
James Condon (UKIP) 1,665 (4.32%)
Barry Elliott (Ind) 819 (2.12%)
Allan White (Eng Dem) 327 (0.85%)
Lab maj 6,668 (17.29%) 3.27% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 64,263; Turnout 38,566 (60.01%, +3.80%)

074 Bognor Regis & Littlehampton

Con win - notional hold
Nick Gibb (Con) 24,087 (51.41%)
Simon McDougall (LibDem) 11,024 (23.53%)
Michael Jones (Lab) 6,580 (14.04%)
Douglas Denny (UKIP) 3,036 (6.48%)
Andrew Moffat (BNP) 1,890 (4.03%)
Melissa Briggs (Ind) 235 (0.50%)
Con maj 13,063 (27.88%); notional 2.31% swing LibDem to Con
5.13% boundary change
Electorate 70,812; Turnout 46,852 (66.16%)

075 Bolsover

Lab win - notional hold
Dennis Skinner (Lab) 21,994 (50.00%)
Lee Rowley (Con) 10,812 (24.58%)
Denise Hawksworth (LibDem) 6,821 (15.51%)
Martin Radford (BNP) 2,640 (6.00%)
Ray Callaldine (UKIP) 1,721 (3.91%)
Lab maj 11,182 (25.42%); notional 11.23% swing Lab to Con
4.23% boundary change
Electorate 72,766; Turnout 43,988 (60.45%)

076 Bolton North East

Lab win - notional hold
David Crausby (Lab) 19,870 (45.91%)
Deborah Dunleavy (Con) 15,786 (36.48%)
Paul Ankers (LibDem) 5,624 (13.00%)
Neil Johnson (UKIP) 1,815 (4.19%)
Norma Armston (You) 182 (0.42%)
Lab maj 4,084 (9.44%); notional 1.27% swing Lab to Con
3.28% boundary change
Electorate 67,281; Turnout 43,277 (64.32%)

077 Bolton South East

Lab win - notional hold
Yasmin Qureshi (Lab) 18,782 (47.42%)
Andy Morgan (Con) 10,148 (25.62%)
Donal O'Hanlon (LibDem) 6,289 (15.88%)
Sheila Spink (BNP) 2,012 (5.08%)
Ian Sidaway (UKIP) 1,564 (3.95%)
Alan Johnson (Green) 614 (1.55%)
Navaid Syed (Cpa) 195 (0.49%)
Lab maj 8,634 (21.80%); notional 5.61% swing Lab to Con
13.96% boundary change
Electorate 69,928; Turnout 39,604 (56.64%)

078 Bolton West

Lab win - notional hold
Julie Hilling (Lab) 18,327 (38.52%)
Susan Williams (Con) 18,235 (38.33%)
Jackie Pearcey (LibDem) 8,177 (17.19%)
Harry Lamb (UKIP) 1,901 (4.00%)
Rachel Mann (Green) 545 (1.15%)
Jimmy Jones (Ind) 254 (0.53%)
Doug Bagnall (You) 137 (0.29%)
Lab maj 92 (0.19%); notional 5.88% swing Lab to Con
27.08% boundary change
Electorate 71,250; Turnout 47,576 (66.77%)

079 Bootle

Lab win - notional hold
Joe Benton (Lab) 27,426 (66.44%)
James Murray (LibDem) 6,245 (15.13%)
Sohail Qureshi (Con) 3,678 (8.91%)
Paul Nuttall (UKIP) 2,514 (6.09%)
Charles Stewart (BNP) 942 (2.28%)
Pete Glover (Tusc) 472 (1.14%)
Lab maj 21,181 (51.31%); notional 1.59% swing Lab to LibDem
33.30% boundary change
Electorate 71,426; Turnout 41,277 (57.79%)

080 Boston & Skegness

Con win - notional hold
Mark Simmonds (Con) 21,325 (49.45%)
Paul Kenny (Lab) 8,899 (20.64%)
Philip Smith (LibDem) 6,371 (14.77%)
Christopher Pain (UKIP) 4,081 (9.46%)
David Owens (BNP) 2,278 (5.28%)
Peter Wilson (Ind) 171 (0.40%)
Con maj 12,426 (28.81%); notional 7.00% swing Lab to Con
2.82% boundary change
Electorate 70,529; Turnout 43,125 (61.15%)

081 Bosworth

Con win - notional hold
David Tredinnick (Con) 23,132 (42.62%)
Michael Mullaney (LibDem) 18,100 (33.35%)
Rory Palmer (Lab) 8,674 (15.98%)
John Ryde (BNP) 2,458 (4.53%)
Dutch Veldhuizen (UKIP) 1,098 (2.02%)
James Lampitt (Eng Dem) 615 (1.13%)
Michael Brooks (Science) 197 (0.36%)
Con maj 5,032 (9.27%); notional 5.87% swing Con to LibDem
4.87% boundary change
Electorate 77,296; Turnout 54,274 (70.22%)

082 Bournemouth East

Con win - notional hold
Tobias Ellwood (Con) 21,320 (48.43%)
Lisa Northover (LibDem) 13,592 (30.87%)
David Stokes (Lab) 5,836 (13.26%)
David Hughes (UKIP) 3,027 (6.88%)
Steven Humphrey (Ind) 249 (0.57%)
Con maj 7,728 (17.55%); notional 1.76% swing LibDem to Con
22.94% boundary change
Electorate 71,125; Turnout 44,024 (61.90%)

083 Bournemouth West

Con win - notional hold
Conor Burns (Con) 18,808 (45.15%)
Alasdair Murray (LibDem) 13,225 (31.75%)
Sharon Carr-Brown (Lab) 6,171 (14.81%)
Philip Glover (UKIP) 2,999 (7.20%)
Harvey Taylor (Ind) 456 (1.09%)
Con maj 5,583 (13.40%); notional 2.92% swing LibDem to Con
43.50% boundary change
Electorate 71,753; Turnout 41,659 (58.06%)

084 Bracknell

Con win - notional hold
Phillip Lee (Con) 27,327 (52.41%)
Ray Earwicker (LibDem) 11,623 (22.29%)
John Piasecki (Lab) 8,755 (16.79%)
Murray Barter (UKIP) 2,297 (4.41%)
Mark Burke (BNP) 1,253 (2.40%)
David Young (Green) 825 (1.58%)
Dan Haycocks (Sma) 60 (0.12%)
Con maj 15,704 (30.12%); notional 0.97% swing Con to LibDem
19.44% boundary change
Electorate 76,885; Turnout 52,140 (67.82%)

085 Bradford East

LibDem win - notional gain from Lab
David Ward (LibDem) 13,637 (33.71%)
Terry Rooney (Lab) 13,272 (32.81%)
Mohammed Riaz (Con) 10,860 (26.84%)
Neville Poynton (BNP) 1,854 (4.58%)
Raja Hussain (Ind) 375 (0.93%)
Peter Shields (Ind) 237 (0.59%)
Gerry Robinson (Nf) 222 (0.55%)
LibDem maj 365 (0.90%); notional 7.57% swing Lab to LibDem
27.24% boundary change
Electorate 65,116; Turnout 40,457 (62.13%)

086 Bradford South

Lab win - notional hold
Gerry Sutcliffe (Lab) 15,682 (41.27%)
Matt Palmer (Con) 11,060 (29.11%)
Alun Griffiths (LibDem) 6,948 (18.29%)
Sharon Sutton (BNP) 2,651 (6.98%)
Jamie Illingworth (UKIP) 1,339 (3.52%)
James Lewthwaite (D Nat) 315 (0.83%)
Lab maj 4,622 (12.16%); notional 5.91% swing Lab to Con
8.15% boundary change
Electorate 63,580; Turnout 37,995 (59.76%)

087 Bradford West

Lab win - notional hold
Marsha Singh (Lab) 18,401 (45.35%)
Zahid Iqbal (Con) 12,638 (31.15%)
David Hall-Matthews (LibDem) 4,732 (11.66%)
Jenny Sampson (BNP) 1,370 (3.38%)
Arshad Ali (Respect) 1,245 (3.07%)
David Ford (Green) 940 (2.32%)
Jason Smith (UKIP) 812 (2.00%)
Neil Craig (D Nat) 438 (1.08%)
Lab maj 5,763 (14.20%); notional 2.93% swing Con to Lab
20.93% boundary change
Electorate 62,519; Turnout 40,576 (64.90%)

088 Braintree

Con win - notional hold
Brooks Newmark (Con) 25,901 (52.64%)
Bill Edwards (Lab) 9,780 (19.88%)
Steve Jarvis (LibDem) 9,247 (18.79%)
Michael Ford (UKIP) 2,477 (5.03%)
Paul Hooks (BNP) 1,080 (2.19%)
Daisy Blench (Green) 718 (1.46%)
Con maj 16,121 (32.76%); notional 6.74% swing Lab to Con
74.86% boundary change
Electorate 71,162; Turnout 49,203 (69.14%)

089 Brecon & Radnorshire

LibDem hold
Roger Williams (LibDem) 17,929 (46.16%, +1.34%)
Suzy Davies (Con) 14,182 (36.51%, +1.88%)
Christopher Lloyd (Lab) 4,096 (10.54%, -4.47%)
Janet Davies (Plaid Cymru) 989 (2.55%, -1.12%)
Clive Easton (UKIP) 876 (2.26%, +0.37%)
Dorienne Robinson (Green) 341 (0.88%)
Jeffrey Green (Ch P) 222 (0.57%)
Lord Offa (Loony) 210 (0.54%)
LibDem maj 3,747 (9.65%) 0.27% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 53,589; Turnout 38,845 (72.49%, +2.99%)

090 Brent Central

LibDem win - notional gain from Lab
Sarah Teather (LibDem) 20,026 (44.18%)
Dawn Butler (Lab) 18,681 (41.22%)
Sachin Rajput (Con) 5,068 (11.18%)
Shahar Ali (Green) 668 (1.47%)
Errol Williams (Ch P) 488 (1.08%)
Abdi Duale (Respect) 230 (0.51%)
Dean McCastree (Ind) 163 (0.36%)
LibDem maj 1,345 (2.97%); notional 10.99% swing Lab to LibDem
106.60% boundary change
Electorate 74,076; Turnout 45,324 (61.19%)

091 Brent North

Lab win - notional hold
Barry Gardiner (Lab) 24,514 (46.87%)
Harshadbhai Patel (Con) 16,486 (31.52%)
James Allie (LibDem) 8,879 (16.98%)
Atiq Malik (Ind) 734 (1.40%)
Martin Francis (Green) 725 (1.39%)
Sunita Webb (UKIP) 380 (0.73%)
Jannen Vamadeva (Ind) 333 (0.64%)
Arvind Tailor (Eng Dem) 247 (0.47%)
Lab maj 8,028 (15.35%); notional 2.35% swing Lab to Con
43.37% boundary change
Electorate 83,896; Turnout 52,298 (62.34%)

092 Brentford & Isleworth

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Mary Macleod (Con) 20,022 (37.24%)
Ann Keen (Lab) 18,064 (33.60%)
Andrew Dakers (LibDem) 12,718 (23.65%)
Jason Hargreaves (UKIP) 863 (1.61%)
John Hunt (Green) 787 (1.46%)
Paul Winnet (BNP) 704 (1.31%)
David Cunningham (Eng Dem) 230 (0.43%)
Aamir Bhatti (Ch P) 210 (0.39%)
Evangeline Pillai (Cpa) 99 (0.18%)
Teresa Vanneck-Surplice (Ind) 68 (0.13%)
Con maj 1,958 (3.64%); notional 5.96% swing Lab to Con
4.38% boundary change
Electorate 83,546; Turnout 53,765 (64.35%)

093 Brentwood & Ongar

Con win - notional hold
Eric Pickles (Con) 28,793 (56.91%)
David Kendall (LibDem) 11,872 (23.47%)
Heidi Benzing (Lab) 4,992 (9.87%)
Michael McGough (UKIP) 2,037 (4.03%)
Paul Morris (BNP) 1,447 (2.86%)
Jess Barnecutt (Green) 584 (1.15%)
Robin Tilbrook (Eng Dem) 491 (0.97%)
James Sapwell (Ind) 263 (0.52%)
Danny Attfield (Ind) 113 (0.22%)
Con maj 16,921 (33.45%); notional 3.12% swing LibDem to Con
5.81% boundary change
Electorate 73,224; Turnout 50,592 (69.09%)

094 Bridgend

Lab win - notional hold
Madeleine Moon (Lab) 13,931 (36.33%)
Helen Baker (Con) 11,668 (30.43%)
Wayne Morgan (LibDem) 8,658 (22.58%)
Nick Thomas (Plaid Cymru) 2,269 (5.92%)
Brian Urch (BNP) 1,020 (2.66%)
David Fulton (UKIP) 801 (2.09%)
Lab maj 2,263 (5.90%); notional 5.98% swing Lab to Con
9.01% boundary change
Electorate 58,700; Turnout 38,347 (65.33%)

095 Bridgwater & Somerset West

Con win - notional hold
Ian Liddell-Grainger (Con) 24,675 (45.28%)
Theo Butt Philip (LibDem) 15,426 (28.31%)
Kathryn Pearce (Lab) 9,332 (17.13%)
Peter Hollings (UKIP) 2,604 (4.78%)
Donna Treanor (BNP) 1,282 (2.35%)
Charles Graham (Green) 859 (1.58%)
Bob Cudlipp (Ind) 315 (0.58%)
Con maj 9,249 (16.97%); notional 2.88% swing Con to LibDem
5.19% boundary change
Electorate 76,560; Turnout 54,493 (71.18%)

096 Brigg & Goole

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Andrew Percy (Con) 19,680 (44.86%)
Ian Cawsey (Lab) 14,533 (33.12%)
Richard Nixon (LibDem) 6,414 (14.62%)
Nigel Wright (UKIP) 1,749 (3.99%)
Stephen Ward (BNP) 1,498 (3.41%)
Con maj 5,147 (11.73%); notional 9.79% swing Lab to Con
3.34% boundary change
Electorate 67,345; Turnout 43,874 (65.15%)

097 Brighton Kemptown

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Simon Kirby (Con) 16,217 (37.97%)
Simon Burgess (Lab Co-op) 14,889 (34.86%)
Juliet Williams (LibDem) 7,691 (18.01%)
Ben Duncan (Green) 2,330 (5.46%)
James Chamberlain-Webber (UKIP) 1,384 (3.24%)
Dave Hill (Tusc) 194 (0.45%)
Con maj 1,328 (3.11%); notional 3.97% swing Lab to Con
9.20% boundary change
Electorate 66,017; Turnout 42,705 (64.69%)

098 Brighton Pavilion

Green win - notional gain from Lab
Dr Caroline Lucas (Green) 16,238 (31.33%)
Nancy Platts (Lab) 14,986 (28.91%)
Charlotte Vere (Con) 12,275 (23.68%)
Bernadette Millam (LibDem) 7,159 (13.81%)
Nigel Carter (UKIP) 948 (1.83%)
Ian Fyvie (Soc Lab) 148 (0.29%)
Soraya Kara (R and E) 61 (0.12%)
Leo Atreides (Ind) 19 (0.04%)
Green maj 1,252 (2.42%); notional 8.45% swing Lab to Green
9.50% boundary change
Electorate 74,004; Turnout 51,834 (70.04%)

099 Bristol East

Lab win - notional hold
Kerry McCarthy (Lab) 16,471 (36.59%)
Adeela Shafi (Con) 12,749 (28.32%)
Mike Popham (LibDem) 10,993 (24.42%)
Brian Jenkins (BNP) 1,960 (4.35%)
Philip Collins (UKIP) 1,510 (3.35%)
Glenn Vowles (Green) 803 (1.78%)
Stephen Wright (Eng Dem) 347 (0.77%)
Rae Lynch (Tusc) 184 (0.41%)
Lab maj 3,722 (8.27%); notional 4.54% swing Lab to Con
52.10% boundary change
Electorate 69,448; Turnout 45,017 (64.82%)

100 Bristol North West

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Charlotte Leslie (Con) 19,115 (37.97%)
Paul Harrod (LibDem) 15,841 (31.47%)
Sam Townend (Lab) 13,059 (25.94%)
Robert Upton (UKIP) 1,175 (2.33%)
Ray Carr (Eng Dem) 635 (1.26%)
Alex Dunn (Green) 511 (1.02%)
Con maj 3,274 (6.50%); notional 8.86% swing Lab to Con
77.80% boundary change
Electorate 73,469; Turnout 50,336 (68.51%)

101 Bristol South

Lab win - notional hold
Dawn Primarolo (Lab) 18,600 (38.45%)
Mark Wright (LibDem) 13,866 (28.66%)
Mark Lloyd Davies (Con) 11,086 (22.92%)
Colin Chidsey (BNP) 1,739 (3.59%)
Colin McNamee (UKIP) 1,264 (2.61%)
Charlie Bolton (Green) 1,216 (2.51%)
Craig Clarke (Eng Dem) 400 (0.83%)
Tom Baldwin (Tusc) 206 (0.43%)
Lab maj 4,734 (9.79%); notional 7.53% swing Lab to LibDem
3.40% boundary change
Electorate 78,579; Turnout 48,377 (61.56%)

102 Bristol West

LibDem win - notional hold
Stephen Williams (LibDem) 26,593 (48.05%)
Paul Smith (Lab) 15,227 (27.51%)
Nick Yarker (Con) 10,169 (18.37%)
Ricky Knight (Green) 2,090 (3.78%)
Chris Lees (UKIP) 655 (1.18%)
Danny Kushlick (Ind) 343 (0.62%)
Jon Baker (Eng Dem) 270 (0.49%)
LibDem maj 11,366 (20.54%); notional 9.00% swing Lab to LibDem
52.52% boundary change
Electorate 82,728; Turnout 55,347 (66.90%)

103 Broadland

Con win - notional hold
Keith Simpson (Con) 24,338 (46.20%)
Daniel Roper (LibDem) 17,046 (32.36%)
Allyson Barron (Lab) 7,287 (13.83%)
Stuart Agnew (UKIP) 2,382 (4.52%)
Edith Crowther (BNP) 871 (1.65%)
Susan Curran (Green) 752 (1.43%)
Con maj 7,292 (13.84%); notional 0.06% swing Con to LibDem
72.34% boundary change
Electorate 73,168; Turnout 52,676 (71.99%)

104 Bromley & Chislehurst

Con win - notional hold
Bob Neill (Con) 23,569 (53.52%)
Sam Webber (LibDem) 9,669 (21.96%)
Chris Kirby (Lab) 7,295 (16.57%)
Emmett Jenner (UKIP) 1,451 (3.29%)
Rowena Savage (BNP) 1,070 (2.43%)
Roisin Robertson (Green) 607 (1.38%)
Jon Cheeseman (Eng Dem) 376 (0.85%)
Con maj 13,900 (31.56%); notional 5.13% swing LibDem to Con
43.92% boundary change
Electorate 65,427; Turnout 44,037 (67.31%)

105 Bromsgrove

Con hold
Sajid Javid (Con) 22,558 (43.69%, -7.32%)
Sam Burden (Lab) 11,250 (21.79%, -8.14%)
Philip Ling (LibDem) 10,124 (19.61%, +4.56%)
Steven Morson (UKIP) 2,950 (5.71%, +1.70%)
Adrian Kriss (Bic) 2,182 (4.23%)
Elizabeth Wainwright (BNP) 1,923 (3.72%)
Mark France (Ind) 336 (0.65%)
Ken Wheatley (Ind) 307 (0.59%)
Con maj 11,308 (21.90%) 0.41% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 73,086; Turnout 51,630 (70.64%, +3.08%)

106 Broxbourne

Con hold
Charles Walker (Con) 26,844 (58.79%, +4.94%)
Michael Watson (Lab) 8,040 (17.61%, -7.91%)
Allan Witherick (LibDem) 6,107 (13.38%, +1.14%)
Steve McCole (BNP) 2,159 (4.73%, -0.02%)
Martin Harvey (UKIP) 1,890 (4.14%, +0.50%)
Debbie LeMay (Eng Dem) 618 (1.35%)
Con maj 18,804 (41.18%) 6.43% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 71,391; Turnout 45,658 (63.95%, +4.30%)

107 Broxtowe

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Anna Soubry (Con) 20,585 (39.04%)
Nick Palmer (Lab) 20,196 (38.30%)
David Watts (LibDem) 8,907 (16.89%)
Mike Shore (BNP) 1,422 (2.70%)
Chris Cobb (UKIP) 1,194 (2.26%)
David Mitchell (Green) 423 (0.80%)
Con maj 389 (0.74%); notional 2.59% swing Lab to Con
1.68% boundary change
Electorate 72,042; Turnout 52,727 (73.19%)

108 Buckingham

Speaker win - notional hold
John Bercow (Speaker) 22,860 (47.29%)
John Stevens (Ind) 10,331 (21.37%)
Nigel Farage (UKIP) 8,401 (17.38%)
Patrick Phillips (Ind) 2,394 (4.95%)
Debbie Martin (Ind) 1,270 (2.63%)
Lynne Mozar (BNP) 980 (2.03%)
Colin Dale (Loony) 856 (1.77%)
Geoff Howard (Ind) 435 (0.90%)
David Hews (Ch P) 369 (0.76%)
Anthony Watts (Ind) 332 (0.69%)
Simon Strutt (Deficit) 107 (0.22%)
Speaker maj 12,529 (25.92%); 20.43% boundary change
Electorate 74,996; Turnout 48,335 (64.45%)

109 Burnley

Ld gain from Lab
Gordon Birtwistle (LibDem) 14,932 (35.68%, +12.03%)
Julie Cooper (Lab) 13,114 (31.34%, -7.14%)
Richard Ali (Con) 6,950 (16.61%, +5.82%)
Sharon Wilkinson (BNP) 3,747 (8.95%, -1.31%)
Andrew Brown (Ind) 1,876 (4.48%, +3.48%)
John Wignall (UKIP) 929 (2.22%, +1.26%)
Andrew Hennessey (Ind) 297 (0.71%)
LibDem maj 1,818 (4.34%) 9.58% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 66,616; Turnout 41,845 (62.82%, +3.63%)

110 Burton

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Andrew Griffiths (Con) 22,188 (44.53%)
Ruth Smeeth (Lab) 15,884 (31.88%)
Michael Rodgers (LibDem) 7,891 (15.84%)
Alan Hewitt (BNP) 2,409 (4.84%)
Philip Lancaster (UKIP) 1,451 (2.91%)
Con maj 6,304 (12.65%); notional 8.73% swing Lab to Con
6.29% boundary change
Electorate 74,874; Turnout 49,823 (66.54%)

111 Bury North

Con win - notional gain from Lab
David Nuttall (Con) 18,070 (40.19%)
Maryam Khan (Lab) 15,827 (35.20%)
Richard Baum (LibDem) 7,645 (17.00%)
John Maude (BNP) 1,825 (4.06%)
Stephen Evans (UKIP) 1,282 (2.85%)
Bill Brison (Ind) 181 (0.40%)
Graeme Lambert (Pirate) 131 (0.29%)
Con maj 2,243 (4.99%); notional 5.02% swing Lab to Con
7.98% boundary change
Electorate 66,759; Turnout 44,961 (67.35%)

112 Bury South

Lab win - notional hold
Ivan Lewis (Lab) 19,508 (40.42%)
Michelle Wiseman (Con) 16,216 (33.60%)
Vic D'Albert (LibDem) 8,796 (18.22%)
Jean Purdy (BNP) 1,743 (3.61%)
Paul Chadwick (UKIP) 1,017 (2.11%)
Valerie Morris (Eng Dem) 494 (1.02%)
George Heron (Green) 493 (1.02%)
Lab maj 3,292 (6.82%); notional 8.01% swing Lab to Con
8.40% boundary change
Electorate 73,544; Turnout 48,267 (65.63%)

113 Bury St Edmunds

Con win - notional hold
David Ruffley (Con) 27,899 (47.51%)
David Chappell (LibDem) 15,519 (26.43%)
Kevin Hind (Lab) 9,776 (16.65%)
John Howlett (UKIP) 3,003 (5.11%)
Mark Ereira-Guyer (Green) 2,521 (4.29%)
Con maj 12,380 (21.08%); notional 2.76% swing Con to LibDem
2.28% boundary change
Electorate 84,727; Turnout 58,718 (69.30%)

114 Caerphilly

Lab win - notional hold
Wayne David (Lab) 17,377 (44.57%)
Maria Caulfield (Con) 6,622 (16.98%)
Lindsay Whittle (Plaid Cymru) 6,460 (16.57%)
Kay David (LibDem) 5,988 (15.36%)
Laurence Reid (BNP) 1,635 (4.19%)
Tony Jenkins (UKIP) 910 (2.33%)
Lab maj 10,755 (27.58%); notional 6.57% swing Lab to Con
6.64% boundary change
Electorate 62,134; Turnout 38,992 (62.75%)

115 Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross

LibDem hold
John Thurso (LibDem) 11,907 (41.39%, -9.06%)
John Mackay (Lab) 7,081 (24.61%, +3.69%)
Jean Urquhart (SNP) 5,516 (19.17%, +5.85%)
Alastair Graham (Con) 3,744 (13.01%, +2.77%)
Gordon Campbell (Ind) 520 (1.81%, -1.26%)
LibDem maj 4,826 (16.78%) 6.38% swing LibDem to Lab
Electorate 47,257; Turnout 28,768 (60.88%, +1.81%)

116 Calder Valley

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Craig Whittaker (Con) 20,397 (39.39%)
Steph Booth (Lab) 13,966 (26.97%)
Hilary Myers (LibDem) 13,037 (25.18%)
John Gregory (BNP) 1,823 (3.52%)
Greg Burrows (UKIP) 1,173 (2.27%)
Kate Sweeny (Green) 858 (1.66%)
Tim Cole (Ind) 194 (0.37%)
Barry Greenwood (Ind) 175 (0.34%)
Paul Rogan (Eng Dem) 157 (0.30%)
Con maj 6,431 (12.42%); notional 7.58% swing Lab to Con
0.51% boundary change
Electorate 76,903; Turnout 51,780 (67.33%)

117 Camberwell & Peckham

Lab win - notional hold
Harriet Harman (Lab) 27,619 (59.19%)
Columba Blango (LibDem) 10,432 (22.36%)
Andy Stranack (Con) 6,080 (13.03%)
Jenny Jones (Green) 1,361 (2.92%)
Yohara Robby Munilla (Eng Dem) 435 (0.93%)
Joshua Ogunleye (WRP) 211 (0.45%)
Margaret Sharkey (Soc Lab) 184 (0.39%)
Decima Francis (Ind) 93 (0.20%)
Steven Robbins (Ind) 87 (0.19%)
Patricia Knox (Ind) 82 (0.18%)
Jill Mountford (Workers Lib) 75 (0.16%)
Lab maj 17,187 (36.84%); notional 3.00% swing Lab to LibDem
33.68% boundary change
Electorate 78,618; Turnout 46,659 (59.35%)

118 Camborne & Redruth

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
George Eustice (Con) 15,969 (37.58%)
Julia Goldsworthy (LibDem) 15,903 (37.42%)
Jude Robinson (Lab) 6,945 (16.34%)
Derek Elliott (UKIP) 2,152 (5.06%)
Loveday Jenkin (Meb Ker) 775 (1.82%)
Euan McPhee (Green) 581 (1.37%)
Robert Hawkins (Soc Lab) 168 (0.40%)
Con maj 66 (0.16%); notional 5.21% swing LibDem to Con
52.31% boundary change
Electorate 63,968; Turnout 42,493 (66.43%)

119 Cambridge

LibDem win - notional hold
Julian Huppert (LibDem) 19,621 (39.14%)
Nick Hillman (Con) 12,829 (25.59%)
Daniel Zeichner (Lab) 12,174 (24.28%)
Tony Juniper (Green) 3,804 (7.59%)
Peter Burkinshaw (UKIP) 1,195 (2.38%)
Martin Booth (Tusc) 362 (0.72%)
Holborn Old (Ind) 145 (0.29%)
LibDem maj 6,792 (13.55%); notional 6.98% swing LibDem to Con
7.77% boundary change
Electorate 77,081; Turnout 50,130 (65.04%)

120 Cambridgeshire North East

Con win - notional hold
Stephen Barclay (Con) 26,862 (51.40%)
Lorna Spenceley (LibDem) 10,437 (19.97%)
Peter Roberts (Lab) 9,274 (17.74%)
Robin Talbot (UKIP) 2,991 (5.72%)
Susan Clapp (BNP) 1,747 (3.34%)
Debra Jordan (Ind) 566 (1.08%)
Graham Murphy (Eng Dem) 387 (0.74%)
Con maj 16,425 (31.43%); notional 0.79% swing LibDem to Con
7.37% boundary change
Electorate 73,224; Turnout 52,264 (71.38%)

121 Cambridgeshire North West

Con win - notional hold
Shailesh Vara (Con) 29,425 (50.49%)
Kevin Wilkins (LibDem) 12,748 (21.87%)
Chris York (Lab) 9,877 (16.95%)
Robert Brown (UKIP) 4,826 (8.28%)
Stephen Goldspink (Eng Dem) 1,407 (2.41%)
Con maj 16,677 (28.61%); notional 2.64% swing LibDem to Con
6.89% boundary change
Electorate 88,857; Turnout 58,283 (65.59%)

122 Cambridgeshire South

Con win - notional hold
Andrew Lansley (Con) 27,995 (47.40%)
Sebastian Kindersley (LibDem) 20,157 (34.13%)
Tariq Sadiq (Lab) 6,024 (10.20%)
Robin Page (Ind) 1,968 (3.33%)
Helene Davies-Green (UKIP) 1,873 (3.17%)
Simon Saggers (Green) 1,039 (1.76%)
Con maj 7,838 (13.27%); notional 2.46% swing Con to LibDem
15.95% boundary change
Electorate 78,995; Turnout 59,056 (74.76%)

123 Cambridgeshire South East

Con win - notional hold
Jim Paice (Con) 27,629 (47.97%)
Jonathan Chatfield (LibDem) 21,683 (37.64%)
John Cowan (Lab) 4,380 (7.60%)
Andy Monk (UKIP) 2,138 (3.71%)
Simon Sedgwick-Jell (Green) 766 (1.33%)
Geoffrey Woollard (Ind) 517 (0.90%)
Daniel Bell (Cpa) 489 (0.85%)
Con maj 5,946 (10.32%); notional 2.67% swing Con to LibDem
7.31% boundary change
Electorate 83,068; Turnout 57,602 (69.34%)

124 Cannock Chase

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Aidan Burley (Con) 18,271 (40.10%)
Susan Woodward (Lab) 15,076 (33.09%)
Jon Hunt (LibDem) 7,732 (16.97%)
Terence Majorowicz (BNP) 2,168 (4.76%)
Malcolm McKenzie (UKIP) 1,580 (3.47%)
Ron Turville (Ind) 380 (0.83%)
Royston Jenkins (Snouts) 259 (0.57%)
Mike Walters (Ind) 93 (0.20%)
Con maj 3,195 (7.01%); notional 14.01% swing Lab to Con
3.81% boundary change
Electorate 74,509; Turnout 45,559 (61.15%)

125 Canterbury

Con win - notional hold
Julian Brazier (Con) 22,050 (44.81%)
Guy Voizey (LibDem) 16,002 (32.52%)
Jean Samuel (Lab) 7,940 (16.14%)
Howard Farmer (UKIP) 1,907 (3.88%)
Geoff Meaden (Green) 1,137 (2.31%)
Anne Belsey (Mrp) 173 (0.35%)
Con maj 6,048 (12.29%); notional 5.36% swing Con to LibDem
2.62% boundary change
Electorate 76,808; Turnout 49,209 (64.07%)

126 Cardiff Central

LibDem hold
Jenny Willott (LibDem) 14,976 (41.43%, -8.37%)
Jenny Rathbone (Lab) 10,400 (28.77%, -5.54%)
Karen Robson (Con) 7,799 (21.57%, +12.33%)
Chris Williams (Plaid Cymru) 1,246 (3.45%, -0.07%)
Susan Davies (UKIP) 765 (2.12%, +1.06%)
Sam Coates (Green) 575 (1.59%)
Ross Saunders (Tusc) 162 (0.45%)
Mark Beech (Loony) 142 (0.39%)
Alun Mathias (Ind) 86 (0.24%, -0.23%)
LibDem maj 4,576 (12.66%) 1.41% swing LibDem to Lab
Electorate 61,162; Turnout 36,151 (59.11%, -0.12%)

127 Cardiff North

Con gain from Lab
Jonathan Evans (Con) 17,860 (37.50%, +0.99%)
Julie Morgan (Lab) 17,666 (37.09%, -1.95%)
John Dixon (LibDem) 8,724 (18.32%, -0.39%)
Llywelyn Rhys (Plaid Cymru) 1,588 (3.33%, -0.93%)
Lawrence Gwynn (UKIP) 1,130 (2.37%, +1.20%)
Christopher von Ruhland (Green) 362 (0.76%)
Derek Thomson (Ch P) 300 (0.63%)
Con maj 194 (0.41%) 1.47% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 65,553; Turnout 47,630 (72.66%, +2.16%)

128 Cardiff South & Penarth

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
Alun Michael (Lab Co-op) 17,263 (38.91%)
Simon Hoare (Con) 12,553 (28.29%)
Dominic Hannigan (LibDem) 9,875 (22.26%)
Farida Aslam (Plaid Cymru) 1,851 (4.17%)
Simon Zeigler (UKIP) 1,145 (2.58%)
George Burke (Ind) 648 (1.46%)
Matt Townsend (Green) 554 (1.25%)
Clive Bate (Ch P) 285 (0.64%)
Robert Griffiths (Comm) 196 (0.44%)
Lab Co-op maj 4,710 (10.62%); notional 6.03% swing Lab to Con
5.09% boundary change
Electorate 73,704; Turnout 44,370 (60.20%)

129 Cardiff West

Lab win - notional hold
Kevin Brennan (Lab) 16,893 (41.25%)
Angela Jones-Evans (Con) 12,143 (29.65%)
Rachael Hitchinson (LibDem) 7,186 (17.55%)
Mohammed Sarul Islam (Plaid Cymru) 2,868 (7.00%)
Mike Henessey (UKIP) 1,117 (2.73%)
Jake Griffiths (Green) 750 (1.83%)
Lab maj 4,750 (11.60%); notional 5.33% swing Lab to Con
8.32% boundary change
Electorate 62,787; Turnout 40,957 (65.23%)

130 Carlisle

Con win - notional gain from Lab
John Stevenson (Con) 16,589 (39.31%)
Michael Boaden (Lab) 15,736 (37.29%)
Neil Hughes (LibDem) 6,567 (15.56%)
Paul Stafford (BNP) 1,086 (2.57%)
Michael Owen (UKIP) 969 (2.30%)
John Reardon (Green) 614 (1.45%)
John Metcalfe (Tusc) 376 (0.89%)
Peter Howe (Ind) 263 (0.62%)
Con maj 853 (2.02%); notional 7.74% swing Lab to Con
6.16% boundary change
Electorate 65,263; Turnout 42,200 (64.66%)

131 Carmarthen East & Dinefwr

Plaid Cymru win - notional hold
Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru) 13,546 (35.64%)
Christine Gwyther (Lab) 10,065 (26.48%)
Andrew Morgan (Con) 8,506 (22.38%)
Bill Powell (LibDem) 4,609 (12.13%)
John Atkinson (UKIP) 1,285 (3.38%)
Plaid Cymru maj 3,481 (9.16%); notional 4.19% swing Plaid Cymru to Lab
2.49% boundary change
Electorate 52,385; Turnout 38,011 (72.56%)

132 Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Simon Hart (Con) 16,649 (41.10%)
Nick Ainger (Lab) 13,226 (32.65%)
John Gossage (LibDem) 4,890 (12.07%)
John Dixon (Plaid Cymru) 4,232 (10.45%)
Ray Clarke (UKIP) 1,146 (2.83%)
Henry Langen (Ind) 364 (0.90%)
Con maj 3,423 (8.45%); notional 6.88% swing Lab to Con
3.44% boundary change
Electorate 57,519; Turnout 40,507 (70.42%)

133 Carshalton & Wallington

LibDem win - notional hold
Tom Brake (LibDem) 22,180 (48.30%)
Dr Ken Andrew (Con) 16,920 (36.85%)
Shafi Khan (Lab) 4,015 (8.74%)
Frank Day (UKIP) 1,348 (2.94%)
Charlotte Lewis (BNP) 1,100 (2.40%)
George Dow (Green) 355 (0.77%)
LibDem maj 5,260 (11.46%); notional 4.26% swing Con to LibDem
3.20% boundary change
Electorate 66,520; Turnout 45,918 (69.03%)

134 Castle Point

Con gain from Ind
Rebecca Harris (Con) 19,806 (43.99%, -4.30%)
Bob Spink (Green Belt) 12,174 (27.04%)
Julian Ware-Lane (Lab) 6,609 (14.68%, -15.71%)
Brendan D'Cruz (LibDem) 4,232 (9.40%, -0.90%)
Philip Howell (BNP) 2,205 (4.90%)
Con maj 7,632 (16.95%) #Electorate 67,284; Turnout 45,026 (66.92%, +1.00%)
Electorate 67,284; Turnout 45,026 (66.92%, +1.00%)

135 Ceredigion

LibDem win - notional hold
Mark Williams (LibDem) 19,139 (50.03%)
Penri James (Plaid Cymru) 10,815 (28.27%)
Luke Evetts (Con) 4,421 (11.56%)
Richard Boudier (Lab) 2,210 (5.78%)
Elwyn Williams (UKIP) 977 (2.55%)
Leila Kiersch (Green) 696 (1.82%)
LibDem maj 8,324 (21.76%); notional 10.57% swing Plaid Cymru to LibDem
0.65% boundary change
Electorate 59,043; Turnout 38,258 (64.80%)

136 Charnwood

Con win - notional hold
Stephen Dorrell (Con) 26,560 (49.61%)
Robin Webber-Jones (LibDem) 11,531 (21.54%)
Eric Goodyer (Lab) 10,536 (19.68%)
Cathy Duffy (BNP) 3,116 (5.82%)
Miles Storier (UKIP) 1,799 (3.36%)
Con maj 15,029 (28.07%); notional 0.10% swing Con to LibDem
5.70% boundary change
Electorate 74,473; Turnout 53,542 (71.89%)

137 Chatham & Aylesford

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Tracey Crouch (Con) 20,230 (46.18%)
Jonathan Shaw (Lab) 14,161 (32.33%)
John McClintock (LibDem) 5,832 (13.31%)
Colin McCarthy-Stewart (BNP) 1,365 (3.12%)
Steve Newton (UKIP) 1,314 (3.00%)
Sean Varnham (Eng Dem) 400 (0.91%)
Dave Arthur (Green) 396 (0.90%)
Maureen Smith (Ch P) 109 (0.25%)
Con maj 6,069 (13.85%); notional 11.05% swing Lab to Con
13.58% boundary change
Electorate 71,122; Turnout 43,807 (61.59%)

138 Cheadle

LibDem win - notional hold
Mark Hunter (LibDem) 24,717 (47.07%)
Ben Jeffreys (Con) 21,445 (40.84%)
Martin Miller (Lab) 4,920 (9.37%)
Tony Moore (UKIP) 1,430 (2.72%)
LibDem maj 3,272 (6.23%); notional 0.59% swing LibDem to Con
14.05% boundary change
Electorate 72,458; Turnout 52,512 (72.47%)

139 Chelmsford

Con win - notional hold
Simon Burns (Con) 25,207 (46.17%)
Stephen Robinson (LibDem) 20,097 (36.81%)
Peter Dixon (Lab) 5,980 (10.95%)
Ken Wedon (UKIP) 1,527 (2.80%)
Mike Bateman (BNP) 899 (1.65%)
Angela Thomson (Green) 476 (0.87%)
Claire Breed (Eng Dem) 254 (0.47%)
Ben Sherman (Beer) 153 (0.28%)
Con maj 5,110 (9.36%); notional 0.08% swing LibDem to Con
44.03% boundary change
Electorate 77,529; Turnout 54,593 (70.42%)

140 Chelsea & Fulham

Con win - notional hold
Greg Hands (Con) 24,093 (60.45%)
Alexander Hilton (Lab) 7,371 (18.49%)
Dirk Hazell (LibDem) 6,473 (16.24%)
Julia Stephenson (Green) 671 (1.68%)
Timothy Gittos (UKIP) 478 (1.20%)
Brian McDonald (BNP) 388 (0.97%)
Roland Courtenay (Ind Ccf) 196 (0.49%)
George Roseman (Eng Dem) 169 (0.42%)
Godfrey Spickernell (Blue) 17 (0.04%)
Con maj 16,722 (41.96%); notional 6.08% swing Lab to Con
83.85% boundary change
Electorate 66,295; Turnout 39,856 (60.12%)

141 Cheltenham

LibDem win - notional hold
Martin Horwood (LibDem) 26,659 (50.50%)
Mark Coote (Con) 21,739 (41.18%)
James Green (Lab) 2,703 (5.12%)
Peter Bowman (UKIP) 1,192 (2.26%)
Dancing Ken Hanks (Loony) 493 (0.93%)
LibDem maj 4,920 (9.32%); notional 4.33% swing Con to LibDem
12.87% boundary change
Electorate 78,998; Turnout 52,786 (66.82%)

142 Chesham & Amersham

Con win - notional hold
Cheryl Gillan (Con) 31,658 (60.37%)
Tim Starkey (LibDem) 14,948 (28.50%)
Anthony Gajadharsingh (Lab) 2,942 (5.61%)
Alan Stevens (UKIP) 2,129 (4.06%)
Nick Wilkins (Green) 767 (1.46%)
Con maj 16,710 (31.86%); notional 2.28% swing LibDem to Con
21.79% boundary change
Electorate 70,333; Turnout 52,444 (74.57%)

143 Chester, City Of

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Stephen Mosley (Con) 18,995 (40.60%)
Christine Russell (Lab) 16,412 (35.08%)
Elizabeth Jewkes (LibDem) 8,930 (19.09%)
Allan Weddell (UKIP) 1,225 (2.62%)
Ed Abrams (Eng Dem) 594 (1.27%)
Tom Barker (Green) 535 (1.14%)
John Whittingham (Ind) 99 (0.21%)
Con maj 2,583 (5.52%); notional 3.86% swing Lab to Con
1.30% boundary change
Electorate 68,874; Turnout 46,790 (67.94%)

144 Chesterfield

Lab win - notional gain from LibDem
Toby Perkins (Lab) 17,891 (39.03%)
Paul Holmes (LibDem) 17,342 (37.83%)
Carolyn Abbott (Con) 7,214 (15.74%)
David Phillips (UKIP) 1,432 (3.12%)
Ian Jerram (Eng Dem) 1,213 (2.65%)
Duncan Kerr (Green) 600 (1.31%)
John Noneoftheabove Daramy (Ind) 147 (0.32%)
Lab maj 549 (1.20%); notional 3.78% swing LibDem to Lab
7.50% boundary change
Electorate 71,878; Turnout 45,839 (63.77%)

145 Chichester

Con win - notional hold
Andrew Tyrie (Con) 31,427 (55.34%)
Martin Lury (LibDem) 15,550 (27.38%)
Simon Holland (Lab) 5,937 (10.45%)
Andrew Moncrieff (UKIP) 3,873 (6.82%)
Con maj 15,877 (27.96%); notional 3.82% swing LibDem to Con
7.87% boundary change
Electorate 81,462; Turnout 56,787 (69.71%)

146 Chingford & Woodford Green

Con hold
Iain Duncan Smith (Con) 22,743 (52.76%, -0.42%)
Cath Arakelian (Lab) 9,780 (22.69%, -2.96%)
Geoffrey Seeff (LibDem) 7,242 (16.80%, -0.88%)
Julian Leppert (BNP) 1,288 (2.99%)
Nick Jones (UKIP) 1,133 (2.63%, -0.16%)
Lucy Craig (Green) 650 (1.51%)
None of The Above (Ind) 202 (0.47%, -0.23%)
Barry White (Ind) 68 (0.16%)
Con maj 12,963 (30.07%) 1.27% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 64,831; Turnout 43,106 (66.49%, +3.53%)

147 Chippenham

LibDem win - notional hold
Duncan Hames (LibDem) 23,970 (45.76%)
Wilfred Emmanuel-Jones (Con) 21,500 (41.04%)
Greg Lovell (Lab) 3,620 (6.91%)
Julia Reid (UKIP) 1,783 (3.40%)
Michael Simpkins (BNP) 641 (1.22%)
Samantha Fletcher (Green) 446 (0.85%)
John Maguire (Eng Dem) 307 (0.59%)
Richard Sexton (Ch P) 118 (0.23%)
LibDem maj 2,470 (4.72%); notional 0.01% swing Con to LibDem
97.42% boundary change
Electorate 72,105; Turnout 52,385 (72.65%)

148 Chipping Barnet

Con win - notional hold
Theresa Villiers (Con) 24,700 (48.81%)
Damien Welfare (Lab) 12,773 (25.24%)
Stephen Barber (LibDem) 10,202 (20.16%)
James Fluss (UKIP) 1,442 (2.85%)
Kate Tansley (Green) 1,021 (2.02%)
Philip Clayton (Ind) 470 (0.93%)
Con maj 11,927 (23.57%); notional 5.77% swing Lab to Con
13.02% boundary change
Electorate 77,798; Turnout 50,608 (65.05%)

149 Chorley

Lab win - notional hold
Lindsay Hoyle (Lab) 21,515 (43.23%)
Alan Cullens (Con) 18,922 (38.02%)
Stephen Fenn (LibDem) 6,957 (13.98%)
Nick Hogan (UKIP) 2,021 (4.06%)
Chris Curtis (Ind) 359 (0.72%)
Lab maj 2,593 (5.21%); notional 5.60% swing Lab to Con
10.76% boundary change
Electorate 70,950; Turnout 49,774 (70.15%)

150 Christchurch

Con win - notional hold
Christopher Chope (Con) 27,888 (56.44%)
Martyn Hurll (LibDem) 12,478 (25.25%)
Robert Deeks (Lab) 4,849 (9.81%)
David Williams (UKIP) 4,201 (8.50%)
Con maj 15,410 (31.18%); notional 0.05% swing Con to LibDem
18.44% boundary change
Electorate 68,861; Turnout 49,416 (71.76%)

151 Cities Of London & Westminster

Con win - notional hold
Mark Field (Con) 19,264 (52.16%)
David Rowntree (Lab) 8,188 (22.17%)
Naomi Smith (LibDem) 7,574 (20.51%)
Dr Derek Chase (Green) 778 (2.11%)
Paul Weston (UKIP) 664 (1.80%)
Frank Roseman (Eng Dem) 191 (0.52%)
Dennis Delderfield (Ind) 98 (0.27%)
Jack Nunn (Pirate) 90 (0.24%)
Mad Cap'n Tom (Ind) 84 (0.23%)
Con maj 11,076 (29.99%); notional 3.51% swing Lab to Con
17.03% boundary change
Electorate 66,489; Turnout 36,931 (55.54%)

152 Clacton

Con win - notional hold
Douglas Carswell (Con) 22,867 (53.03%)
Ivan Henderson (Lab) 10,799 (25.04%)
Michael Green (LibDem) 5,577 (12.93%)
Jim Taylor (BNP) 1,975 (4.58%)
Terry Allen (Tendring) 1,078 (2.50%)
Chris Southall (Green) 535 (1.24%)
Christopher Humphrey (Ind) 292 (0.68%)
Con maj 12,068 (27.99%); notional 9.74% swing Lab to Con
26.55% boundary change
Electorate 67,194; Turnout 43,123 (64.18%)

153 Cleethorpes

Con gain from Lab
Martin Vickers (Con) 18,939 (42.12%, +4.85%)
Shona McIsaac (Lab) 14,641 (32.56%, -10.77%)
Malcolm Morland (LibDem) 8,192 (18.22%, +3.45%)
Stephen Harness (UKIP) 3,194 (7.10%, +2.48%)
Con maj 4,298 (9.56%) 7.81% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 70,214; Turnout 44,966 (64.04%, +2.43%)

154 Clwyd South

Lab win - notional hold
Susan Elan Jones (Lab) 13,311 (38.38%)
John Bell (Con) 10,477 (30.21%)
Bruce Roberts (LibDem) 5,965 (17.20%)
Janet Ryder (Plaid Cymru) 3,009 (8.68%)
Sarah Hynes (BNP) 1,100 (3.17%)
Nick Powell (UKIP) 819 (2.36%)
Lab maj 2,834 (8.17%); notional 5.83% swing Lab to Con
4.94% boundary change
Electorate 53,748; Turnout 34,681 (64.53%)

155 Clwyd West

Con win - notional hold
David Jones (Con) 15,833 (41.54%)
Donna Hutton (Lab) 9,414 (24.70%)
Llyr Huws Gruffydd (Plaid Cymru) 5,864 (15.39%)
Michele Jones (LibDem) 5,801 (15.22%)
Warwick Nicholson (UKIP) 864 (2.27%)
Rev Dr David Griffiths (Ch P) 239 (0.63%)
Joe Blakesley (Ind) 96 (0.25%)
Con maj 6,419 (16.84%); notional 8.35% swing Lab to Con
3.35% boundary change
Electorate 57,913; Turnout 38,111 (65.81%)

156 Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill

Lab hold
Tom Clarke (Lab) 27,728 (66.60%, +2.12%)
Frances McGlinchey (SNP) 7,014 (16.85%, +3.27%)
Kenneth Elder (LibDem) 3,519 (8.45%, -3.56%)
Fiona Houston (Con) 3,374 (8.10%, +0.87%)
Lab maj 20,714 (49.75%) 0.58% swing Lab to SNP
Electorate 70,067; Turnout 41,635 (59.42%, +2.52%)

157 Colchester

LibDem win - notional hold
Bob Russell (LibDem) 22,151 (48.01%)
Will Quince (Con) 15,169 (32.88%)
Jordan Newell (Lab) 5,680 (12.31%)
John Pitts (UKIP) 1,350 (2.93%)
Sidney Chaney (BNP) 705 (1.53%)
Peter Lynn (Green) 694 (1.50%)
Eddie Bone (Eng Dem) 335 (0.73%)
Garryck Noble (Pp Essex) 35 (0.08%)
Paul Shaw (Ind) 20 (0.04%)
LibDem maj 6,982 (15.13%); notional 0.24% swing LibDem to Con
7.92% boundary change
Electorate 74,062; Turnout 46,139 (62.30%)

158 Colne Valley

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Jason McCartney (Con) 20,440 (36.96%)
Nicola Turner (LibDem) 15,603 (28.22%)
Debbie Abrahams (Lab) 14,589 (26.38%)
Barry Fowler (BNP) 1,893 (3.42%)
Melanie Roberts (UKIP) 1,163 (2.10%)
Chas Ball (Green) 867 (1.57%)
Dr Jackie Grunsell (Tusc) 741 (1.34%)
Con maj 4,837 (8.75%); notional 6.55% swing Lab to Con
4.62% boundary change
Electorate 80,062; Turnout 55,296 (69.07%)

159 Congleton

Con hold
Fiona Bruce (Con) 23,250 (45.79%, +0.40%)
Peter Hirst (LibDem) 16,187 (31.88%, +4.99%)
David Bryant (Lab) 8,747 (17.23%, -10.50%)
Lee Slaughter (UKIP) 2,147 (4.23%)
Paul Edwards (Ind) 276 (0.54%)
Paul Rothwell (Ind) 94 (0.19%)
Adam Parton (Ind) 79 (0.16%)
Con maj 7,063 (13.91%) 2.30% swing Con to LibDem
Electorate 73,692; Turnout 50,780 (68.91%, +4.76%)

160 Copeland

Lab win - notional hold
Jamie Reed (Lab) 19,699 (46.04%)
Christopher Whiteside (Con) 15,866 (37.08%)
Frank Hollowell (LibDem) 4,365 (10.20%)
Clive Jefferson (BNP) 1,474 (3.44%)
Ted Caley-Knowles (UKIP) 994 (2.32%)
Jill Perry (Green) 389 (0.91%)
Lab maj 3,833 (8.96%); notional 2.14% swing Lab to Con
15.62% boundary change
Electorate 63,291; Turnout 42,787 (67.60%)

161 Corby

Con gain from Lab
Louise Bagshawe (Con) 22,886 (42.20%, +2.23%)
Phil Hope (Lab) 20,991 (38.70%, -4.39%)
Portia Wilson (LibDem) 7,834 (14.44%, +1.70%)
Roy Davies (BNP) 2,525 (4.66%)
Con maj 1,895 (3.49%) 3.31% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 78,305; Turnout 54,236 (69.26%, +2.79%)

162 Cornwall North

LibDem win - notional hold
Dan Rogerson (LibDem) 22,512 (48.06%)
Sian Flynn (Con) 19,531 (41.69%)
Miriel O'Connor (UKIP) 2,300 (4.91%)
Janet Hulme (Lab) 1,971 (4.21%)
Joanie Willett (Meb Ker) 530 (1.13%)
LibDem maj 2,981 (6.36%); notional 0.25% swing LibDem to Con
29.77% boundary change
Electorate 68,662; Turnout 46,844 (68.22%)

163 Cornwall South East

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
Sheryll Murray (Con) 22,390 (45.13%)
Karen Gillard (LibDem) 19,170 (38.64%)
Michael Sparling (Lab) 3,507 (7.07%)
Stephanie McWilliam (UKIP) 3,083 (6.21%)
Roger Creagh-Osborne (Green) 826 (1.66%)
Roger Holmes (Meb Ker) 641 (1.29%)
Con maj 3,220 (6.49%); notional 9.13% swing LibDem to Con
14.25% boundary change
Electorate 72,237; Turnout 49,617 (68.69%)

164 The Cotswolds

Con win - notional hold
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Con) 29,075 (53.03%)
Mike Collins (LibDem) 16,211 (29.56%)
Mark Dempsey (Lab) 5,886 (10.73%)
Adrian Blake (UKIP) 2,292 (4.18%)
Kevin Lister (Green) 940 (1.71%)
Alex Steel (Ind) 428 (0.78%)
Con maj 12,864 (23.46%); notional 1.08% swing LibDem to Con
5.99% boundary change
Electorate 76,728; Turnout 54,832 (71.46%)

165 Coventry North East

Lab win - notional hold
Bob Ainsworth (Lab) 21,384 (49.29%)
Hazel Noonan (Con) 9,609 (22.15%)
Russell Field (LibDem) 7,210 (16.62%)
Tom Gower (BNP) 1,863 (4.29%)
Dave Nellist (Soc Alt) 1,592 (3.67%)
Chris Forbes (UKIP) 1,291 (2.98%)
Ron Lebar (Ch M) 434 (1.00%)
Lab maj 11,775 (27.14%); notional 5.47% swing Lab to Con
2.80% boundary change
Electorate 73,035; Turnout 43,383 (59.40%)

166 Coventry North West

Lab win - notional hold
Geoffrey Robinson (Lab) 19,936 (42.82%)
Gary Ridley (Con) 13,648 (29.31%)
Vincent McKee (LibDem) 8,344 (17.92%)
Edward Sheppard (BNP) 1,666 (3.58%)
Mark Nattrass (UKIP) 1,295 (2.78%)
John Clarke (Ind) 640 (1.37%)
Justin Wood (Green) 497 (1.07%)
Nikki Downes (Soc Alt) 370 (0.79%)
William Sidhu (Ch M) 164 (0.35%)
Lab maj 6,288 (13.51%); notional 3.92% swing Lab to Con
3.86% boundary change
Electorate 72,871; Turnout 46,560 (63.89%)

167 Coventry South

Lab win - notional hold
Jim Cunningham (Lab) 19,197 (41.80%)
Kevin Foster (Con) 15,352 (33.43%)
Brian Patton (LibDem) 8,278 (18.03%)
Mark Taylor (UKIP) 1,767 (3.85%)
Judy Griffiths (Soc Alt) 691 (1.50%)
Stephen Gray (Green) 639 (1.39%)
Lab maj 3,845 (8.37%); notional 3.41% swing Lab to Con
4.70% boundary change
Electorate 73,652; Turnout 45,924 (62.35%)

168 Crawley

Con gain from Lab
Henry Smith (Con) 21,264 (44.76%, +5.75%)
Chris Oxlade (Lab) 15,336 (32.28%, -6.82%)
John Vincent (LibDem) 6,844 (14.41%, -1.09%)
Richard Trower (BNP) 1,672 (3.52%, +0.48%)
Chris French (UKIP) 1,382 (2.91%, +0.68%)
Phil Smith (Green) 598 (1.26%)
Arshad Khan (Jp) 265 (0.56%, +0.06%)
Andrew Hubner (Ind) 143 (0.30%)
Con maj 5,928 (12.48%) 6.28% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 72,781; Turnout 47,504 (65.27%, +6.90%)

169 Crewe & Nantwich

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Edward Timpson (Con) 23,420 (45.85%)
David Williams (Lab) 17,374 (34.01%)
Roy Wood (LibDem) 7,656 (14.99%)
James Clutton (UKIP) 1,414 (2.77%)
Phil Williams (BNP) 1,043 (2.04%)
Mike Parsons (Ind) 177 (0.35%)
Con maj 6,046 (11.84%); notional 13.67% swing Lab to Con
4.52% boundary change
Electorate 77,460; Turnout 51,084 (65.95%)

170 Croydon Central

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Gavin Barwell (Con) 19,657 (39.51%)
Gerry Ryan (Lab Co-op) 16,688 (33.54%)
Peter Lambell (LibDem) 6,553 (13.17%)
Andrew Pelling (Ind) 3,239 (6.51%)
Cliff Le May (BNP) 1,448 (2.91%)
Ralph Atkinson (UKIP) 997 (2.00%)
Bernice Golberg (Green) 581 (1.17%)
James Gitau (Ch P) 264 (0.53%)
John Cartwright (Loony) 192 (0.39%)
Michael Castle (Ind) 138 (0.28%)
Con maj 2,969 (5.97%); notional 3.34% swing Lab to Con
7.26% boundary change
Electorate 78,880; Turnout 49,757 (63.08%)

171 Croydon North

Lab win - notional hold
Malcolm Wicks (Lab) 28,949 (56.02%)
Jason Hadden (Con) 12,466 (24.12%)
Gerry Jerome (LibDem) 7,226 (13.98%)
Shasha Khan (Green) 1,017 (1.97%)
Jonathan Serter (UKIP) 891 (1.72%)
Novlette Williams (Ch P) 586 (1.13%)
Mohommad Shaikh (Respect) 272 (0.53%)
Ben Stevenson (Comm) 160 (0.31%)
Mohamed Seyed (Ind) 111 (0.21%)
Lab maj 16,483 (31.90%); notional 0.27% swing Con to Lab
2.60% boundary change
Electorate 85,212; Turnout 51,678 (60.65%)

172 Croydon South

Con win - notional hold
Richard Ottaway (Con) 28,684 (50.93%)
Simon Rix (LibDem) 12,866 (22.84%)
Jane Avis (Lab) 11,287 (20.04%)
Jeffrey Bolter (UKIP) 2,504 (4.45%)
Gordon Ross (Green) 981 (1.74%)
Con maj 15,818 (28.08%); notional 1.75% swing Con to LibDem
4.99% boundary change
Electorate 81,301; Turnout 56,322 (69.28%)

173 Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East

Lab hold
Gregg McClymont (Lab) 23,549 (57.23%, +5.42%)
Julie Hepburn (SNP) 9,794 (23.80%, +1.57%)
Rod Ackland (LibDem) 3,924 (9.54%, -5.35%)
Stephanie Fraser (Con) 3,407 (8.28%, +1.33%)
William O'Neill (SSP) 476 (1.16%, -1.76%)
Lab maj 13,755 (33.43%) 1.92% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 64,037; Turnout 41,150 (64.26%, +3.89%)

174 Cynon Valley

Lab win - notional hold
Ann Clwyd (Lab) 15,681 (52.49%)
Dafydd Trystan Davies (Plaid Cymru) 6,064 (20.30%)
Lee Thacker (LibDem) 4,120 (13.79%)
Juliette Ash (Con) 3,010 (10.07%)
Frank Hughes (UKIP) 1,001 (3.35%)
Lab maj 9,617 (32.19%); notional 8.65% swing Lab to Plaid Cymru
8.68% boundary change
Electorate 50,656; Turnout 29,876 (58.98%)

175 Dagenham & Rainham

Lab win - notional hold
Jon Cruddas (Lab) 17,813 (40.27%)
Simon Jones (Con) 15,183 (34.33%)
Michael Barnbrook (BNP) 4,952 (11.20%)
Joseph Bourke (LibDem) 3,806 (8.60%)
Craig Litwin (UKIP) 1,569 (3.55%)
Gordon Kennedy (Ind) 308 (0.70%)
Paula Watson (Ch P) 305 (0.69%)
Debbie Rosaman (Green) 296 (0.67%)
Lab maj 2,630 (5.95%); notional 4.87% swing Lab to Con
84.29% boundary change
Electorate 69,764; Turnout 44,232 (63.40%)

176 Darlington

Lab win - notional hold
Jenny Chapman (Lab) 16,891 (39.38%)
Edward Legard (Con) 13,503 (31.48%)
Mike Barker (LibDem) 10,046 (23.42%)
Amanda Foster (BNP) 1,262 (2.94%)
Charlotte Bull (UKIP) 1,194 (2.78%)
Lab maj 3,388 (7.90%); notional 9.14% swing Lab to Con
1.03% boundary change
Electorate 69,352; Turnout 42,896 (61.85%)

177 Dartford

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Gareth Johnson (Con) 24,428 (48.78%)
John Adams (Lab) 13,800 (27.56%)
James Willis (LibDem) 7,361 (14.70%)
Gary Rogers (Eng Dem) 2,178 (4.35%)
Richard Palmer (UKIP) 1,842 (3.68%)
Stephane Tindame (Ind) 264 (0.53%)
John Crockford (Fdp) 207 (0.41%)
Con maj 10,628 (21.22%); notional 11.56% swing Lab to Con
4.36% boundary change
Electorate 76,271; Turnout 50,080 (65.66%)

178 Daventry

Con win - notional hold
Chris Heaton-Harris (Con) 29,252 (56.50%)
Christopher McGlynn (LibDem) 10,064 (19.44%)
Paul Corazzo (Lab) 8,168 (15.78%)
Jim Broomfield (UKIP) 2,333 (4.51%)
Alan Bennett-Spencer (Eng Dem) 1,187 (2.29%)
Steve Whiffen (Green) 770 (1.49%)
Con maj 19,188 (37.06%); notional 0.71% swing Con to LibDem
76.49% boundary change
Electorate 71,451; Turnout 51,774 (72.46%)

179 Delyn

Lab hold
David Hanson (Lab) 15,083 (40.78%, -4.92%)
Antoinette Sandbach (Con) 12,811 (34.64%, +8.48%)
Bill Brereton (LibDem) 5,747 (15.54%, -2.37%)
Peter Ryder (Plaid Cymru) 1,844 (4.99%, -2.44%)
Jennifer Matthys (BNP) 844 (2.28%)
Andrew Haigh (UKIP) 655 (1.77%, +0.20%)
Lab maj 2,272 (6.14%) 6.70% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 53,470; Turnout 36,984 (69.17%, +4.72%)

180 Denton & Reddish

Lab win - notional hold
Andrew Gwynne (Lab) 19,191 (50.99%)
Julie Searle (Con) 9,360 (24.87%)
Stephen Broadhurst (LibDem) 6,727 (17.87%)
William Robinson (UKIP) 2,060 (5.47%)
Jeff Dennis (Ind) 297 (0.79%)
Lab maj 9,831 (26.12%); notional 6.25% swing Lab to Con
11.06% boundary change
Electorate 64,765; Turnout 37,635 (58.11%)

181 Derby North

Lab win - notional hold
Chris Williamson (Lab) 14,896 (33.04%)
Stephen Mold (Con) 14,283 (31.68%)
Lucy Care (LibDem) 12,638 (28.03%)
Peter Cheeseman (BNP) 2,000 (4.44%)
Elizabeth Ransome (UKIP) 829 (1.84%)
David Gale (Ind) 264 (0.59%)
David Geraghty (Pirate) 170 (0.38%)
Lab maj 613 (1.36%); notional 7.39% swing Lab to Con
74.87% boundary change
Electorate 71,484; Turnout 45,080 (63.06%)

182 Derby South

Lab win - notional hold
Margaret Beckett (Lab) 17,851 (43.34%)
Jack Perschke (Con) 11,729 (28.48%)
David Batey (LibDem) 8,430 (20.47%)
Stephen Fowke (UKIP) 1,821 (4.42%)
Alan Graves (Ind) 1,357 (3.29%)
Lab maj 6,122 (14.86%); notional 9.26% swing Lab to Con
58.65% boundary change
Electorate 71,012; Turnout 41,188 (58.00%)

183 Derbyshire Dales

Con win - notional hold
Patrick McLoughlin (Con) 24,378 (52.11%)
Joe Naitta (LibDem) 10,512 (22.47%)
Colin Swindell (Lab) 9,061 (19.37%)
Ian Guiver (UKIP) 1,779 (3.80%)
Josh Stockell (Green) 772 (1.65%)
Nick The Flying Brick Delves (Loony) 228 (0.49%)
Amila Y'mech (Humanity) 50 (0.11%)
Con maj 13,866 (29.64%); notional 3.74% swing LibDem to Con
36.93% boundary change
Electorate 63,367; Turnout 46,780 (73.82%)

184 Derbyshire Mid

Con win - notional hold
Pauline Latham (Con) 22,877 (48.32%)
Hardyal Dhindsa (Lab) 11,585 (24.47%)
Sally McIntosh (LibDem) 9,711 (20.51%)
Lewis Allsebrook (BNP) 1,698 (3.59%)
Anthony Kay (UKIP) 1,252 (2.64%)
Ru Seerius (Loony) 219 (0.46%)
Con maj 11,292 (23.85%); notional 5.66% swing Lab to Con
105.27% boundary change
Electorate 66,297; Turnout 47,342 (71.41%)

185 Derbyshire North East

Lab win - notional hold
Natascha Engel (Lab) 17,948 (38.16%)
Huw Merriman (Con) 15,503 (32.96%)
Richard Bull (LibDem) 10,947 (23.27%)
James Bush (UKIP) 2,636 (5.60%)
Lab maj 2,445 (5.20%); notional 8.56% swing Lab to Con
11.54% boundary change
Electorate 71,422; Turnout 47,034 (65.85%)

186 Derbyshire South

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Heather Wheeler (Con) 22,935 (45.49%)
Michael Edwards (Lab) 15,807 (31.35%)
Alexis Diouf (LibDem) 8,012 (15.89%)
Peter Jarvis (BNP) 2,193 (4.35%)
Charles Swabey (UKIP) 1,206 (2.39%)
Paul Liversuch (Soc Lab) 266 (0.53%)
Con maj 7,128 (14.14%); notional 9.80% swing Lab to Con
22.99% boundary change
Electorate 70,610; Turnout 50,419 (71.40%)

187 Devizes

Con win - notional hold
Claire Perry (Con) 25,519 (55.07%)
Fiona Hornby (LibDem) 12,514 (27.00%)
Jurab Ali (Lab) 4,711 (10.17%)
Patricia Bryant (UKIP) 2,076 (4.48%)
Mark Fletcher (Green) 813 (1.75%)
Martin Houlden (Ind) 566 (1.22%)
Nic Coombe (Libertarian) 141 (0.30%)
Con maj 13,005 (28.06%); notional 0.33% swing Con to LibDem
40.13% boundary change
Electorate 67,374; Turnout 46,340 (68.78%)

188 Devon Central

Con win - notional hold
Mel Stride (Con) 27,737 (51.49%)
Philip Hutty (LibDem) 18,507 (34.35%)
Moira Macdonald (Lab) 3,715 (6.90%)
Bob Edwards (UKIP) 2,870 (5.33%)
Colin Mathews (Green) 1,044 (1.94%)
Con maj 9,230 (17.13%); notional 6.07% swing LibDem to Con
121.20% boundary change
Electorate 71,204; Turnout 53,873 (75.66%)

189 Devon East

Con win - notional hold
Hugo Swire (Con) 25,662 (48.33%)
Paull Robathan (LibDem) 16,548 (31.17%)
Gareth Manson (Lab) 5,721 (10.78%)
Mike Amor (UKIP) 4,346 (8.19%)
Sharon Pavey (Green) 815 (1.54%)
Con maj 9,114 (17.17%); notional 1.03% swing Con to LibDem
62.12% boundary change
Electorate 73,109; Turnout 53,092 (72.62%)

190 Devon North

LibDem win - notional hold
Nick Harvey (LibDem) 24,305 (47.36%)
Philip Milton (Con) 18,484 (36.02%)
Stephen Crowther (UKIP) 3,720 (7.25%)
Mark Cann (Lab) 2,671 (5.20%)
L'Anne Knight (Green) 697 (1.36%)
Gary Marshall (BNP) 614 (1.20%)
Rodney Cann (Ind) 588 (1.15%)
Nigel Vidler (Eng Dem) 146 (0.28%)
Gerrard Sables (Comm Brit) 96 (0.19%)
LibDem maj 5,821 (11.34%); notional 0.32% swing Con to LibDem
5.34% boundary change
Electorate 74,508; Turnout 51,321 (68.88%)

191 Devon South West

Con win - notional hold
Gary Streeter (Con) 27,908 (55.97%)
Anna Pascoe (LibDem) 12,034 (24.14%)
Luke Pollard (Lab) 6,193 (12.42%)
Hugh Williams (UKIP) 3,084 (6.19%)
Vaughan Brean (Green) 641 (1.29%)
Con maj 15,874 (31.84%); notional 5.64% swing LibDem to Con
4.01% boundary change
Electorate 70,059; Turnout 49,860 (71.17%)

192 Devon West & Torridge

Con win - notional hold
Geoffrey Cox (Con) 25,230 (45.66%)
Adam Symons (LibDem) 22,273 (40.31%)
Robin Julian (UKIP) 3,021 (5.47%)
Darren Jones (Lab) 2,917 (5.28%)
Cathrine Simmons (Green) 1,050 (1.90%)
Nick Baker (BNP) 766 (1.39%)
Con maj 2,957 (5.35%); notional 0.01% swing Con to LibDem
20.57% boundary change
Electorate 76,574; Turnout 55,257 (72.16%)

193 Dewsbury

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Simon Reevell (Con) 18,898 (34.99%)
Shahid Malik (Lab) 17,372 (32.17%)
Andrew Hutchinson (LibDem) 9,150 (16.94%)
Khizar Iqbal (Ind) 3,813 (7.06%)
Roger Roberts (BNP) 3,265 (6.05%)
Adrian Cruden (Green) 849 (1.57%)
Michael Felse (Eng Dem) 661 (1.22%)
Con maj 1,526 (2.83%); notional 5.85% swing Lab to Con
66.93% boundary change
Electorate 78,901; Turnout 54,008 (68.45%)

194 Don Valley

Lab win - notional hold
Caroline Flint (Lab) 16,472 (37.93%)
Matthew Stephens (Con) 12,877 (29.65%)
Edward Simpson (LibDem) 7,422 (17.09%)
Erwin Toseland (BNP) 2,112 (4.86%)
William Shaw (UKIP) 1,904 (4.38%)
Bernie Aston (Eng Dem) 1,756 (4.04%)
Martin Williams (Ind) 887 (2.04%)
Lab maj 3,595 (8.28%); notional 10.64% swing Lab to Con
18.87% boundary change
Electorate 73,214; Turnout 43,430 (59.32%)

195 Doncaster Central

Lab win - notional hold
Rosie Winterton (Lab) 16,569 (39.69%)
Gareth Davies (Con) 10,340 (24.77%)
Patrick Wilson (LibDem) 8,795 (21.07%)
Lawrence Parramore (Eng Dem) 1,816 (4.35%)
John Bettney (BNP) 1,762 (4.22%)
Michael Andrews (UKIP) 1,421 (3.40%)
Scott Pickles (Ind) 970 (2.32%)
Derek Williams (R and E) 72 (0.17%)
Lab maj 6,229 (14.92%); notional 8.72% swing Lab to Con
9.79% boundary change
Electorate 75,207; Turnout 41,745 (55.51%)

196 Doncaster North

Lab win - notional hold
Ed Miliband (Lab) 19,637 (47.34%)
Sophie Brodie (Con) 8,728 (21.04%)
Edward Sanderson (LibDem) 6,174 (14.88%)
Pamela Chambers (BNP) 2,818 (6.79%)
Wayne Crawshaw (Eng Dem) 2,148 (5.18%)
Liz Andrews (UKIP) 1,797 (4.33%)
Bill Rawcliffe (Tusc) 181 (0.44%)
Lab maj 10,909 (26.30%); notional 2.77% swing Lab to Con
66.30% boundary change
Electorate 72,381; Turnout 41,483 (57.31%)

197 Dorset Mid & Poole North

LibDem win - notional hold
Annette Brooke (LibDem) 21,100 (45.10%)
Nick King (Con) 20,831 (44.52%)
Darren Brown (Lab) 2,748 (5.87%)
Dave Evans (UKIP) 2,109 (4.51%)
LibDem maj 269 (0.57%); notional 6.27% swing LibDem to Con
38.96% boundary change
Electorate 72,647; Turnout 46,788 (64.40%)

198 Dorset North

Con win - notional hold
Bob Walter (Con) 27,640 (51.05%)
Emily Gasson (LibDem) 20,015 (36.97%)
Mike Bunney (Lab) 2,910 (5.37%)
Jeremy Nieboer (UKIP) 2,812 (5.19%)
Anna Hayball (Green) 546 (1.01%)
Roger Monksummers (Loony) 218 (0.40%)
Con maj 7,625 (14.08%); notional 2.75% swing LibDem to Con
35.20% boundary change
Electorate 73,698; Turnout 54,141 (73.46%)

199 Dorset South

Con gain from Lab
Richard Drax (Con) 22,667 (45.05%, +7.14%)
Jim Knight (Lab) 15,224 (30.26%, -11.38%)
Ros Kayes (LibDem) 9,557 (19.00%, +3.26%)
Mike Hobson (UKIP) 2,034 (4.04%, +0.81%)
Brian Heatley (Green) 595 (1.18%)
Andy Kirkwood (Yp) 233 (0.46%)
Con maj 7,443 (14.79%) 9.26% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 73,838; Turnout 50,310 (68.14%, -0.61%)

200 Dorset West

Con hold
Oliver Letwin (Con) 27,287 (47.59%, +1.07%)
Sue Farrant (LibDem) 23,364 (40.75%, -1.15%)
Dr Steve Bick (Lab) 3,815 (6.65%, -1.09%)
Oliver Chisholm (UKIP) 2,196 (3.83%, +1.79%)
Susan Greene (Green) 675 (1.18%, -0.61%)
Con maj 3,923 (6.84%) 1.11% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 76,869; Turnout 57,337 (74.59%, -1.70%)

201 Dover

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Charlie Elphicke (Con) 22,174 (44.01%)
Gwyn Prosser (Lab) 16,900 (33.54%)
John Brigden (LibDem) 7,962 (15.80%)
Victor Matcham (UKIP) 1,747 (3.47%)
Dennis Whiting (BNP) 1,104 (2.19%)
Michael Walters (Eng Dem) 216 (0.43%)
David Clark (Cpa) 200 (0.40%)
George Lee-Delisle (Ind) 82 (0.16%)
Con maj 5,274 (10.47%); notional 10.43% swing Lab to Con
1.60% boundary change
Electorate 71,832; Turnout 50,385 (70.14%)

202 Down North

Ind hold
Lady Sylvia Hermon (Ind) 21,181 (63.26%, +62.61%)
Ian Parsley (UCUNF) 6,817 (20.36%, -30.02%)
Stephen Farry (Alliance) 1,876 (5.60%, -1.99%)
Mary Kilpatrick (TUV) 1,634 (4.88%)
Steven Agnew (Green) 1,043 (3.12%)
Liam Logan (SDLP) 680 (2.03%, -1.09%)
Vincent Parker (Sinn Fein) 250 (0.75%, +0.11%)
Ind maj 14,364 (42.90%) #Electorate 60,698; Turnout 33,481 (55.16%, +1.12%)
Electorate 60,698; Turnout 33,481 (55.16%, +1.12%)

203 Down South

SDLP win - notional hold
Margaret Ritchie (SDLP) 20,648 (48.48%)
Caitriona Ruane (Sinn Fein) 12,236 (28.73%)
Jim Wells (DUP) 3,645 (8.56%)
John McCallister (UCUNF) 3,093 (7.26%)
Ivor McConnell (TUV) 1,506 (3.54%)
Cadogan Enright (Green) 901 (2.12%)
David Griffin (Alliance) 560 (1.31%)
SDLP maj 8,412 (19.75%); notional 0.06% swing SDLP to Sinn Fein
8.00% boundary change
Electorate 70,784; Turnout 42,589 (60.17%)

204 Dudley North

Lab win - notional hold
Ian Austin (Lab) 14,923 (38.66%)
Graeme Brown (Con) 14,274 (36.98%)
Mike Beckett (LibDem) 4,066 (10.53%)
Malcolm Davis (UKIP) 3,267 (8.46%)
Ken Griffiths (BNP) 1,899 (4.92%)
Kevin Inman (Nf) 173 (0.45%)
Lab maj 649 (1.68%); notional 4.73% swing Lab to Con
14.32% boundary change
Electorate 60,838; Turnout 38,602 (63.45%)

205 Dudley South

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Chris Kelly (Con) 16,450 (43.10%)
Rachel Harris (Lab) 12,594 (33.00%)
Jonathan Bramall (LibDem) 5,989 (15.69%)
Philip Rowe (UKIP) 3,132 (8.21%)
Con maj 3,856 (10.10%); notional 9.51% swing Lab to Con
8.38% boundary change
Electorate 60,572; Turnout 38,165 (63.01%)

206 Dulwich & West Norwood

Lab win - notional hold
Tessa Jowell (Lab) 22,461 (46.59%)
Jonathan Mitchell (LibDem) 13,096 (27.16%)
Kemi Adegoke (Con) 10,684 (22.16%)
Shane Collins (Green) 1,266 (2.63%)
Elizabeth Jones (UKIP) 707 (1.47%)
Lab maj 9,365 (19.42%); notional 0.84% swing Lab to LibDem
40.24% boundary change
Electorate 72,817; Turnout 48,214 (66.21%)

207 Dumfries & Galloway

Lab hold
Russell Brown (Lab) 23,950 (45.90%, +4.79%)
Peter Duncan (Con) 16,501 (31.63%, -3.75%)
Andrew Wood (SNP) 6,419 (12.30%, +0.16%)
Richard Brodie (LibDem) 4,608 (8.83%, +0.46%)
William Wright (UKIP) 695 (1.33%)
Lab maj 7,449 (14.28%) 4.27% swing Con to Lab
Electorate 74,581; Turnout 52,173 (69.95%, +1.44%)

208 Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale & Tweeddale

Con hold
David Mundell (Con) 17,457 (38.04%, +1.86%)
Claudia Beamish (Lab) 13,263 (28.90%, -3.38%)
Catriona Bhatia (LibDem) 9,080 (19.79%, -0.49%)
Aileen Orr (SNP) 4,945 (10.78%, +1.64%)
Steven McKeane (UKIP) 637 (1.39%, +0.42%)
Alis Ballance (Green) 510 (1.11%)
Con maj 4,194 (9.14%) 2.62% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 66,627; Turnout 45,892 (68.88%, +1.33%)

209 Dunbartonshire East

LibDem hold
Jo Swinson (LibDem) 18,551 (38.69%, -3.12%)
Mary Galbraith (Lab) 16,367 (34.13%, +1.02%)
Mark Nolan (Con) 7,431 (15.50%, -1.00%)
Iain White (SNP) 5,054 (10.54%, +4.73%)
James Beeley (UKIP) 545 (1.14%)
LibDem maj 2,184 (4.55%) 2.07% swing LibDem to Lab
Electorate 63,795; Turnout 47,948 (75.16%, +3.01%)

210 Dunbartonshire West

Lab hold
Gemma Doyle (Lab) 25,905 (61.29%, +9.35%)
Graeme McCormick (SNP) 8,497 (20.10%, -1.65%)
Helen Watt (LibDem) 3,434 (8.12%, -6.30%)
Martyn McIntyre (Con) 3,242 (7.67%, +1.23%)
Mitch Sorbie (UKIP) 683 (1.62%, +0.76%)
Katharine McGavigan (Soc Lab) 505 (1.19%)
Lab maj 17,408 (41.19%) 5.50% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 66,085; Turnout 42,266 (63.96%, +2.62%)

211 Dundee East

SNP hold
Stewart Hosie (SNP) 15,350 (37.84%, +0.64%)
Katrina Murray (Lab) 13,529 (33.35%, -2.88%)
Chris Bustin (Con) 6,177 (15.23%, +2.43%)
Clive Sneddon (LibDem) 4,285 (10.56%, -0.81%)
Shiona Baird (Green) 542 (1.34%)
Mike Arthur (UKIP) 431 (1.06%, +0.32%)
Angela Gorrie (SSP) 254 (0.63%, -0.73%)
SNP maj 1,821 (4.49%) 1.76% swing Lab to SNP
Electorate 65,471; Turnout 40,568 (61.96%, -0.47%)

212 Dundee West

Lab hold
Jim McGovern (Lab) 17,994 (48.47%, +3.88%)
Jim Barrie (SNP) 10,716 (28.86%, -1.16%)
John Barnett (LibDem) 4,233 (11.40%, -3.01%)
Colin Stewart (Con) 3,461 (9.32%, +1.03%)
Andy McBride (Ind) 365 (0.98%)
Jim McFarlane (Tusc) 357 (0.96%)
Lab maj 7,278 (19.60%) 2.52% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 63,013; Turnout 37,126 (58.92%, +2.83%)

213 Dunfermline & Fife West

Lab hold
Thomas Docherty (Lab) 22,639 (46.25%, -1.19%)
Willie Rennie (LibDem) 17,169 (35.08%, +14.91%)
Joe McCall (SNP) 5,201 (10.63%, -8.31%)
Belinda Hacking (Con) 3,305 (6.75%, -3.57%)
Otto Inglis (UKIP) 633 (1.29%, -0.22%)
Lab maj 5,470 (11.18%) 8.05% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 73,769; Turnout 48,947 (66.35%, +6.45%)

214 Durham, City Of

Lab hold
Roberta Blackman-Woods (Lab) 20,496 (44.31%, -2.86%)
Carol Woods (LibDem) 17,429 (37.68%, -2.11%)
Nick Varley (Con) 6,146 (13.29%, +3.87%)
Ralph Musgrave (BNP) 1,153 (2.49%)
Nigel Coghill-Marshall (UKIP) 856 (1.85%)
Jonathan Collings (Ind) 172 (0.37%)
Lab maj 3,067 (6.63%) 0.37% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 68,832; Turnout 46,252 (67.20%, +5.10%)

215 Durham North

Lab win - notional hold
Kevan Jones (Lab) 20,698 (50.52%)
David Skelton (Con) 8,622 (21.05%)
Ian Lindley (LibDem) 8,617 (21.03%)
Pete Molloy (BNP) 1,686 (4.12%)
Bruce Reid (UKIP) 1,344 (3.28%)
Lab maj 12,076 (29.48%); notional 8.93% swing Lab to Con
0.01% boundary change
Electorate 67,548; Turnout 40,967 (60.65%)

216 Durham North West

Lab win - notional hold
Pat Glass (Lab) 18,539 (42.31%)
Owen Temple (LibDem) 10,927 (24.94%)
Michelle Tempest (Con) 8,766 (20.01%)
Watts Stelling (Ind) 2,472 (5.64%)
Michael Stewart (BNP) 1,852 (4.23%)
Andrew McDonald (UKIP) 1,259 (2.87%)
Lab maj 7,612 (17.37%); notional 8.33% swing Lab to LibDem
0.03% boundary change
Electorate 70,618; Turnout 43,815 (62.05%)

217 Dwyfor Meirionnydd

Plaid Cymru win - notional hold
Elfyn Llwyd (Plaid Cymru) 12,814 (44.33%)
Simon Baynes (Con) 6,447 (22.30%)
Alwyn Humphreys (Lab) 4,021 (13.91%)
Steve Churchman (LibDem) 3,538 (12.24%)
Louise Hughes (Ind) 1,310 (4.53%)
Frank Wykes (UKIP) 776 (2.68%)
Plaid Cymru maj 6,367 (22.03%); notional 7.28% swing Plaid Cymru to Con
86.12% boundary change
Electorate 45,354; Turnout 28,906 (63.73%)

218 Ealing Central & Acton

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Angie Bray (Con) 17,944 (38.02%)
Bassam Mahfouz (Lab) 14,228 (30.14%)
Jon Ball (LibDem) 13,041 (27.63%)
Julie Carter (UKIP) 765 (1.62%)
Sarah Edwards (Green) 737 (1.56%)
Suzanne Fernandes (Ch P) 295 (0.62%)
Sam Akaki (Ind Eacps) 190 (0.40%)
Con maj 3,716 (7.87%); notional 5.02% swing Lab to Con
77.12% boundary change
Electorate 63,489; Turnout 47,200 (74.34%)

219 Ealing North

Lab win - notional hold
Stephen Pound (Lab) 24,023 (50.39%)
Ian Gibb (Con) 14,722 (30.88%)
Chris Lucas (LibDem) 6,283 (13.18%)
Dave Furness (BNP) 1,045 (2.19%)
Ian De Wulverton (UKIP) 685 (1.44%)
Christopher Warleigh-Lack (Green) 505 (1.06%)
Petar Ljubisic (Ch P) 415 (0.87%)
Lab maj 9,301 (19.51%); notional 0.45% swing Con to Lab
14.37% boundary change
Electorate 67,902; Turnout 47,678 (70.22%)

220 Ealing Southall

Lab win - notional hold
Virendra Sharma (Lab) 22,024 (51.51%)
Gurcharan Singh (Con) 12,733 (29.78%)
Nigel Bakhai (LibDem) 6,383 (14.93%)
Suneil Basu (Green) 705 (1.65%)
Mehboob Anil (Ch P) 503 (1.18%)
Sati Chaggar (Eng Dem) 408 (0.95%)
Lab maj 9,291 (21.73%); notional 8.30% swing Lab to Con
25.90% boundary change
Electorate 60,379; Turnout 42,756 (70.81%)

221 Easington

Lab win - notional hold
Grahame Morris (Lab) 20,579 (58.94%)
Tara Saville (LibDem) 5,597 (16.03%)
Richard Harrison (Con) 4,790 (13.72%)
Cheryl Dunn (BNP) 2,317 (6.64%)
Martyn Aiken (UKIP) 1,631 (4.67%)
Lab maj 14,982 (42.91%); notional 7.74% swing Lab to LibDem
1.22% boundary change
Electorate 63,873; Turnout 34,914 (54.66%)

222 East Ham

Lab win - notional hold
Stephen Timms (Lab) 35,471 (70.42%)
Paul Shea (Con) 7,645 (15.18%)
Chris Brice (LibDem) 5,849 (11.61%)
Barry O'Connor (Eng Dem) 822 (1.63%)
Judy Maciejowska (Green) 586 (1.16%)
Lab maj 27,826 (55.24%); notional 7.71% swing Con to Lab
6.05% boundary change
Electorate 90,675; Turnout 50,373 (55.55%)

223 East Kilbride, Strathaven & Lesmahagow

Lab hold
Michael McCann (Lab) 26,241 (51.51%, +2.77%)
John McKenna (SNP) 11,738 (23.04%, +5.15%)
Graham Simpson (Con) 6,613 (12.98%, +2.97%)
John Loughton (LibDem) 5,052 (9.92%, -6.64%)
Kirsten Robb (Green) 1,003 (1.97%, -1.33%)
John Houston (Ind) 299 (0.59%, -2.58%)
Lab maj 14,503 (28.47%) 1.19% swing Lab to SNP
Electorate 76,534; Turnout 50,946 (66.57%, +3.03%)

224 East Lothian

Lab hold
Fiona O'Donnell (Lab) 21,919 (44.59%, +3.12%)
Michael Veitch (Con) 9,661 (19.65%, +3.67%)
Stuart Ritchie (LibDem) 8,288 (16.86%, -7.96%)
Andrew Sharp (SNP) 7,883 (16.04%, +2.94%)
James Mackenzie (Green) 862 (1.75%, -0.72%)
Jon Lloyd (UKIP) 548 (1.11%, +0.45%)
Lab maj 12,258 (24.93%) 0.28% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 73,438; Turnout 49,161 (66.94%, +2.46%)

225 Eastbourne

LibDem win - notional gain from C
Stephen Lloyd (LibDem) 24,658 (47.31%)
Nigel Waterson (Con) 21,223 (40.72%)
Dave Brinson (Lab) 2,497 (4.79%)
Stephen Shing (Ind) 1,327 (2.55%)
Roger Needham (UKIP) 1,305 (2.50%)
Colin Poulter (BNP) 939 (1.80%)
Michael Baldry (Ind) 101 (0.19%)
Keith Gell (Ind) 74 (0.14%)
LibDem maj 3,435 (6.59%); notional 4.00% swing Con to LibDem
3.11% boundary change
Electorate 77,840; Turnout 52,124 (66.96%)

226 Eastleigh

LibDem win - notional hold
Chris Huhne (LibDem) 24,966 (46.53%)
Maria Hutchings (Con) 21,102 (39.33%)
Leo Barraclough (Lab) 5,153 (9.60%)
Ray Finch (UKIP) 1,933 (3.60%)
Tony Stephen Pewsey (Eng Dem) 249 (0.46%)
Dave Stone (Ind) 154 (0.29%)
Keith Low (Nat Dem) 93 (0.17%)
LibDem maj 3,864 (7.20%); notional 3.04% swing Con to LibDem
3.23% boundary change
Electorate 77,435; Turnout 53,650 (69.28%)

227 Eddisbury

Con win - notional hold
Stephen O'Brien (Con) 23,472 (51.68%)
Robert Thompson (LibDem) 10,217 (22.50%)
Pat Merrick (Lab) 9,794 (21.57%)
Charles Dodman (UKIP) 1,931 (4.25%)
Con maj 13,255 (29.19%); notional 0.13% swing LibDem to Con
9.61% boundary change
Electorate 65,306; Turnout 45,414 (69.54%)

228 Edinburgh East

Lab hold
Sheila Gilmore (Lab) 17,314 (43.43%, +3.39%)
George Kerevan (SNP) 8,133 (20.40%, +3.38%)
Beverley Hope (LibDem) 7,751 (19.44%, -4.98%)
Martin Donald (Con) 4,358 (10.93%, +0.62%)
Robin Harper (Green) 2,035 (5.10%, -0.60%)
Gary Clark (Tusc) 274 (0.69%)
Lab maj 9,181 (23.03%) 0.01% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 60,941; Turnout 39,865 (65.42%, +4.16%)

229 Edinburgh North & Leith

Lab hold
Mark Lazarowicz (Lab) 17,740 (37.46%, +3.23%)
Kevin Lang (LibDem) 16,016 (33.82%, +4.64%)
Iain McGill (Con) 7,079 (14.95%, -3.74%)
Calum Cashley (SNP) 4,568 (9.65%, -0.54%)
Kate Joester (Green) 1,062 (2.24%, -3.58%)
John Hein (Lib) 389 (0.82%)
Willie Black (Tusc) 233 (0.49%)
David Jacobsen (Soc Lab) 141 (0.30%)
Cameron MacIntyre (Ind) 128 (0.27%)
Lab maj 1,724 (3.64%) 0.70% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 69,204; Turnout 47,356 (68.43%, +5.76%)

230 Edinburgh South

Lab hold
Ian Murray (Lab) 15,215 (34.74%, +1.51%)
Fred Mackintosh (LibDem) 14,899 (34.02%, +1.74%)
Neil Hudson (Con) 9,452 (21.58%, -2.52%)
Sandy Howat (SNP) 3,354 (7.66%, +1.49%)
Steve Burgess (Green) 881 (2.01%, -1.24%)
Lab maj 316 (0.72%) 0.11% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 59,354; Turnout 43,801 (73.80%, +3.79%)

231 Edinburgh South West

Lab hold
Alistair Darling (Lab) 19,473 (42.83%, +3.05%)
Jason Rust (Con) 11,026 (24.25%, +0.95%)
Tim McKay (LibDem) 8,194 (18.02%, -3.04%)
Kaukab Stewart (SNP) 5,530 (12.16%, +1.57%)
Clare Cooney (Green) 872 (1.92%, -1.54%)
Colin Fox (SSP) 319 (0.70%, -0.63%)
Caroline Bellamy (Comm Lge) 48 (0.11%)
Lab maj 8,447 (18.58%) 1.05% swing Con to Lab
Electorate 66,359; Turnout 45,462 (68.51%, +3.08%)

232 Edinburgh West

LibDem hold
Michael Crockart (LibDem) 16,684 (35.92%, -13.60%)
Cameron Day (Lab) 12,881 (27.73%, +9.10%)
Stewart Geddes (Con) 10,767 (23.18%, +3.70%)
Sheena Cleland (SNP) 6,115 (13.17%, +4.05%)
LibDem maj 3,803 (8.19%) 11.35% swing LibDem to Lab
Electorate 65,161; Turnout 46,447 (71.28%, +2.43%)

233 Edmonton

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
Andy Love (Lab Co-op) 21,665 (53.66%)
Andrew Charalambous (Con) 12,052 (29.85%)
Iarla Kilbane-Dawe (LibDem) 4,252 (10.53%)
Roy Freshwater (UKIP) 1,036 (2.57%)
Jack Johnson (Green) 516 (1.28%)
Erol Basarik (Reform) 379 (0.94%)
Clive Morrison (Ch P) 350 (0.87%)
David Mclean (Ind) 127 (0.31%)
Lab Co-op maj 9,613 (23.81%); notional 2.26% swing Lab to Con
27.93% boundary change
Electorate 63,902; Turnout 40,377 (63.19%)

234 Ellesmere Port & Neston

Lab win - notional hold
Andrew Miller (Lab) 19,750 (44.65%)
Stuart Penketh (Con) 15,419 (34.86%)
Denise Aspinall (LibDem) 6,663 (15.06%)
Henry Crocker (UKIP) 1,619 (3.66%)
Jonathan Starkey (Ind) 782 (1.77%)
Lab maj 4,331 (9.79%); notional 3.10% swing Lab to Con
1.29% boundary change
Electorate 63,097; Turnout 44,233 (70.10%)

235 Elmet & Rothwell

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Alec Shelbrooke (Con) 23,778 (42.62%)
James Lewis (Lab) 19,257 (34.52%)
Stewart Golton (LibDem) 9,109 (16.33%)
Sam Clayton (BNP) 1,802 (3.23%)
Darren Oddy (UKIP) 1,593 (2.86%)
Christopher Nolan (Ind) 250 (0.45%)
Con maj 4,521 (8.10%); notional 9.77% swing Lab to Con
40.33% boundary change
Electorate 77,724; Turnout 55,789 (71.78%)

236 Eltham

Lab win - notional hold
Clive Efford (Lab) 17,416 (41.50%)
David Gold (Con) 15,753 (37.54%)
Steven Toole (LibDem) 5,299 (12.63%)
Roberta Woods (BNP) 1,745 (4.16%)
Ray Adams (UKIP) 1,011 (2.41%)
Arthur Hayles (Green) 419 (1.00%)
Mike Tibby (Eng Dem) 217 (0.52%)
Andrew Graham (Ind) 104 (0.25%)
Lab maj 1,663 (3.96%); notional 1.82% swing Lab to Con
31.66% boundary change
Electorate 62,590; Turnout 41,964 (67.05%)

237 Enfield North

Con win - notional hold
Nick de Bois (Con) 18,804 (42.30%)
Joan Ryan (Lab) 17,112 (38.49%)
Paul Smith (LibDem) 5,403 (12.15%)
Tony Avery (BNP) 1,228 (2.76%)
Madge Jones (UKIP) 938 (2.11%)
Bill Linton (Green) 489 (1.10%)
Anthony Williams (Ch P) 161 (0.36%)
Raquel Weald (Eng Dem) 131 (0.29%)
Anna Athow (WRP) 96 (0.22%)
Gonul Daniels (Ind) 91 (0.20%)
Con maj 1,692 (3.81%); notional 0.73% swing Lab to Con
27.44% boundary change
Electorate 66,258; Turnout 44,453 (67.09%)

238 Enfield Southgate

Con win - notional hold
David Burrowes (Con) 21,928 (49.44%)
Bambos Charalambous (Lab) 14,302 (32.25%)
Johar Khan (LibDem) 6,124 (13.81%)
Peter Krakowiak (Green) 632 (1.42%)
Bob Brock (UKIP) 505 (1.14%)
Dr Asit Mukhopadhyay (Ind) 391 (0.88%)
Samad Billoo (Respect) 174 (0.39%)
Ben Weald (Eng Dem) 173 (0.39%)
Mal Malakounides (Ind) 88 (0.20%)
Jeremy Sturgess (Bb) 35 (0.08%)
Con maj 7,626 (17.19%); notional 7.24% swing Lab to Con
17.30% boundary change
Electorate 64,138; Turnout 44,352 (69.15%)

239 Epping Forest

Con win - notional hold
Eleanor Laing (Con) 25,148 (53.98%)
Ann Haigh (LibDem) 10,017 (21.50%)
Katie Curtis (Lab) 6,641 (14.26%)
Pat Richardson (BNP) 1,982 (4.25%)
Andrew Smith (UKIP) 1,852 (3.98%)
Simon Pepper (Green) 659 (1.41%)
Kim Sawyer (Eng Dem) 285 (0.61%)
Con maj 15,131 (32.48%); notional 1.08% swing Con to LibDem
6.44% boundary change
Electorate 72,198; Turnout 46,584 (64.52%)

240 Epsom & Ewell

Con win - notional hold
Chris Grayling (Con) 30,868 (56.17%)
Jonathan Lees (LibDem) 14,734 (26.81%)
Craig Montgomery (Lab) 6,538 (11.90%)
Elizabeth Wallace (UKIP) 2,549 (4.64%)
Peter Ticher (Rrg) 266 (0.48%)
Con maj 16,134 (29.36%); notional 2.05% swing Con to LibDem
2.52% boundary change
Electorate 78,104; Turnout 54,955 (70.36%)

241 Erewash

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Jessica Lee (Con) 18,805 (39.47%)
Cheryl Pidgeon (Lab) 16,304 (34.22%)
Martin Garnett (LibDem) 8,343 (17.51%)
Mark Bailey (BNP) 2,337 (4.91%)
Jodie Sutton (UKIP) 855 (1.79%)
Lee Fletcher (Green) 534 (1.12%)
Luke Wilkins (Ind) 464 (0.97%)
Con maj 2,501 (5.25%); notional 10.45% swing Lab to Con
12.47% boundary change
Electorate 69,654; Turnout 47,642 (68.40%)

242 Erith & Thamesmead

Lab win - notional hold
Teresa Pearce (Lab) 19,068 (44.89%)
Colin Bloom (Con) 13,365 (31.46%)
Alexander Cunliffe (LibDem) 5,116 (12.04%)
Kevin Saunders (BNP) 2,184 (5.14%)
Pamela Perrin (UKIP) 1,139 (2.68%)
Laurence Williams (Eng Dem) 465 (1.09%)
Abbey Akinoshun (Ind) 438 (1.03%)
Sid Cordle (Cpa) 379 (0.89%)
Marek Powley (Green) 322 (0.76%)
Lab maj 5,703 (13.43%); notional 6.34% swing Lab to Con
28.86% boundary change
Electorate 69,918; Turnout 42,476 (60.75%)

243 Esher & Walton

Con hold
Dominic Raab (Con) 32,134 (58.91%, +13.21%)
Lionel Blackman (LibDem) 13,541 (24.83%, -4.74%)
Francis Eldergill (Lab) 5,829 (10.69%, -8.76%)
Bernard Collignon (UKIP) 1,783 (3.27%, -0.04%)
Tony Popham (Ind) 378 (0.69%)
Chinners Chinnery (Loony) 341 (0.63%, -0.64%)
Mike Kearsley (Eng Dem) 307 (0.56%)
Andy Lear (Best) 230 (0.42%)
Con maj 18,593 (34.09%) 8.97% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 75,338; Turnout 54,543 (72.40%, +10.16%)

244 Exeter

Lab win - notional hold
Ben Bradshaw (Lab) 19,942 (38.17%)
Hannah Foster (Con) 17,221 (32.96%)
Graham Oakes (LibDem) 10,581 (20.25%)
Keith Crawford (UKIP) 1,930 (3.69%)
Chris Gale (Lib) 1,108 (2.12%)
Paula Black (Green) 792 (1.52%)
Robert Farmer (BNP) 673 (1.29%)
Lab maj 2,721 (5.21%); notional 6.03% swing Lab to Con
9.25% boundary change
Electorate 77,157; Turnout 52,247 (67.72%)

245 Falkirk

Lab hold
Eric Joyce (Lab) 23,207 (45.70%, -5.15%)
John McNally (SNP) 15,364 (30.26%, +8.86%)
Katie Mackie (Con) 5,698 (11.22%, +1.30%)
Kieran Leach (LibDem) 5,225 (10.29%, -5.71%)
Brian Goldie (UKIP) 1,283 (2.53%)
Lab maj 7,843 (15.45%) 7.00% swing Lab to SNP
Electorate 81,869; Turnout 50,777 (62.02%, +2.44%)

246 Fareham

Con hold
Mark Hoban (Con) 30,037 (55.27%, +5.55%)
Alex Bentley (LibDem) 12,945 (23.82%, +2.10%)
James Carr (Lab) 7,719 (14.20%, -11.42%)
Steve Richards (UKIP) 2,235 (4.11%, +1.18%)
Peter Doggett (Green) 791 (1.46%)
Joe Jenkins (Eng Dem) 618 (1.14%)
Con maj 17,092 (31.45%) 1.73% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 75,878; Turnout 54,345 (71.62%, +4.71%)

247 Faversham & Kent Mid

Con win - notional hold
Hugh Robertson (Con) 26,250 (56.20%)
David Naghi (LibDem) 9,162 (19.61%)
Ash Rehal (Lab) 7,748 (16.59%)
Sarah Larkins (UKIP) 1,722 (3.69%)
Tim Valentine (Green) 890 (1.91%)
Graham Kemp (Nf) 542 (1.16%)
Hairy Knorm Davidson (Loony) 398 (0.85%)
Con maj 17,088 (36.58%); notional 1.62% swing LibDem to Con
9.10% boundary change
Electorate 68,858; Turnout 46,712 (67.84%)

248 Feltham & Heston

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
Alan Keen (Lab Co-op) 21,174 (43.63%)
Mark Bowen (Con) 16,516 (34.04%)
Munira Wilson (LibDem) 6,669 (13.74%)
John Donnelly (BNP) 1,714 (3.53%)
Jerry Shadbolt (UKIP) 992 (2.04%)
Elizabeth Anstis (Green) 530 (1.09%)
Dharmendra Tripathi (Ind) 505 (1.04%)
Asa Khaira (Ind) 180 (0.37%)
Roger Williams (Ind) 168 (0.35%)
Matthew Linley (WRP) 78 (0.16%)
Lab Co-op maj 4,658 (9.60%); notional 4.83% swing Lab to Con
4.91% boundary change
Electorate 81,058; Turnout 48,526 (59.87%)

249 Fermanagh & South Tyrone

Sinn Fein hold
Michelle Gildernew (Sinn Fein) 21,304 (45.52%, +7.32%)
Rodney Connor (Ind) 21,300 (45.51%)
Fearghal McKinney (SDLP) 3,574 (7.64%, -7.18%)
Vasundhara Kamble (Alliance) 437 (0.93%)
John Stevenson (Ind) 188 (0.40%)
Sinn Fein maj 4 (0.01%) #Electorate 67,908; Turnout 46,803 (68.92%, -3.72%)
Electorate 67,908; Turnout 46,803 (68.92%, -3.72%)

250 Fife North East

LibDem hold
Sir Menzies Campbell (LibDem) 17,763 (44.34%, -7.76%)
Miles Briggs (Con) 8,715 (21.75%, +2.26%)
Mark Hood (Lab) 6,869 (17.15%, +4.38%)
Rod Campbell (SNP) 5,685 (14.19%, +3.79%)
Mike Scott-Hayward (UKIP) 1,032 (2.58%, +1.19%)
LibDem maj 9,048 (22.58%) 5.01% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 62,969; Turnout 40,064 (63.62%, +1.49%)

251 Filton & Bradley Stoke

Con win - notional hold
Jack Lopresti (Con) 19,686 (40.76%)
Ian Boulton (Lab) 12,772 (26.44%)
Peter Tyzack (LibDem) 12,197 (25.25%)
John Knight (UKIP) 1,506 (3.12%)
David Scott (BNP) 1,328 (2.75%)
Jon Lucas (Green) 441 (0.91%)
Ruth Johnson (Ch P) 199 (0.41%)
Vote Zero None of the Above (Ind) 172 (0.36%)
Con maj 6,914 (14.31%); notional 6.37% swing Lab to Con
97.68% boundary change
Electorate 69,003; Turnout 48,301 (70.00%)

252 Finchley & Golders Green

Con win - notional hold
Mike Freer (Con) 21,688 (45.99%)
Alison Moore (Lab) 15,879 (33.67%)
Laura Edge (LibDem) 8,036 (17.04%)
Susan Cummins (UKIP) 817 (1.73%)
Donald Lyven (Green) 737 (1.56%)
Con maj 5,809 (12.32%); notional 5.81% swing Lab to Con
15.86% boundary change
Electorate 77,198; Turnout 47,157 (61.09%)

253 Folkestone & Hythe

Con win - notional hold
Damian Collins (Con) 26,109 (49.45%)
Lynne Beaumont (LibDem) 15,987 (30.28%)
Donald Worsley (Lab) 5,719 (10.83%)
Frank McKenna (UKIP) 2,439 (4.62%)
Harry Williams (BNP) 1,662 (3.15%)
Penny Kemp (Green) 637 (1.21%)
David Plumstead (Ind) 247 (0.47%)
Con maj 10,122 (19.17%); notional 2.58% swing Con to LibDem
5.69% boundary change
Electorate 78,003; Turnout 52,800 (67.69%)

254 Forest Of Dean

Con hold
Mark Harper (Con) 22,853 (46.87%, +5.99%)
Bruce Hogan (Lab) 11,789 (24.18%, -12.40%)
Chris Coleman (LibDem) 10,676 (21.89%, +4.71%)
Tim Congdon (UKIP) 2,522 (5.17%, +2.78%)
James Greenwood (Green) 923 (1.89%, -0.19%)
Con maj 11,064 (22.69%) 9.19% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 68,419; Turnout 48,763 (71.27%, +0.40%)

255 Foyle

SDLP win - notional hold
Mark Durkan (SDLP) 16,922 (44.66%)
Martina Anderson (Sinn Fein) 12,098 (31.93%)
Maurice Devenney (DUP) 4,489 (11.85%)
Eammon McCann (Pbp) 2,936 (7.75%)
David Harding (UCUNF) 1,221 (3.22%)
Keith McGrellis (Alliance) 223 (0.59%)
SDLP maj 4,824 (12.73%); notional 0.17% swing SDLP to Sinn Fein
6.60% boundary change
Electorate 65,843; Turnout 37,889 (57.54%)

256 Fylde

Con win - notional hold
Mark Menzies (Con) 22,826 (52.25%)
Bill Winlow (LibDem) 9,641 (22.07%)
Liam Robinson (Lab) 8,624 (19.74%)
Martin Bleeker (UKIP) 1,945 (4.45%)
Philip Mitchell (Green) 654 (1.50%)
Con maj 13,185 (30.18%); notional 4.15% swing Con to LibDem
14.49% boundary change
Electorate 65,917; Turnout 43,690 (66.28%)

257 Gainsborough

Con win - notional hold
Edward Leigh (Con) 24,266 (49.27%)
Pat O'Connor (LibDem) 13,707 (27.83%)
Jamie McMahon (Lab) 7,701 (15.64%)
Steve Pearson (UKIP) 2,065 (4.19%)
Malcolm Porter (BNP) 1,512 (3.07%)
Con maj 10,559 (21.44%); notional 1.80% swing LibDem to Con
2.51% boundary change
Electorate 72,144; Turnout 49,251 (68.27%)

258 Garston & Halewood

Lab win - notional hold
Maria Eagle (Lab) 25,493 (59.53%)
Paula Keaveney (LibDem) 8,616 (20.12%)
Richard Downey (Con) 6,908 (16.13%)
Tony Hammond (UKIP) 1,540 (3.60%)
Diana Raby (Respect) 268 (0.63%)
Lab maj 16,877 (39.41%); notional 5.74% swing LibDem to Lab
34.72% boundary change
Electorate 71,312; Turnout 42,825 (60.05%)

259 Gateshead

Lab win - notional hold
Ian Mearns (Lab) 20,712 (54.14%)
Frank Hindle (LibDem) 8,163 (21.34%)
Hazel Anderson (Con) 5,716 (14.94%)
Kevin Scott (BNP) 1,787 (4.67%)
John Tennant (UKIP) 1,103 (2.88%)
Andy Redfern (Green) 379 (0.99%)
Elaine Brunskill (Tusc) 266 (0.70%)
David Walton (Ch P) 131 (0.34%)
Lab maj 12,549 (32.80%); notional 3.94% swing Lab to LibDem
100.91% boundary change
Electorate 66,492; Turnout 38,257 (57.54%)

260 Gedling

Lab win - notional hold
Vernon Coaker (Lab) 19,821 (41.13%)
Bruce Laughton (Con) 17,962 (37.27%)
Julia Bateman (LibDem) 7,350 (15.25%)
Stephen Adcock (BNP) 1,598 (3.32%)
Dave Marshall (UKIP) 1,459 (3.03%)
Lab maj 1,859 (3.86%); notional 2.89% swing Lab to Con
4.34% boundary change
Electorate 70,590; Turnout 48,190 (68.27%)

261 Gillingham & Rainham

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Rehman Chishti (Con) 21,624 (46.22%)
Paul Clark (Lab) 12,944 (27.67%)
Andrew Stamp (LibDem) 8,484 (18.13%)
Robert Oakley (UKIP) 1,515 (3.24%)
Brian Ravenscroft (BNP) 1,149 (2.46%)
Dean Lacey (Eng Dem) 464 (0.99%)
Trish Marchant (Green) 356 (0.76%)
Gordon Bryan (Ind) 141 (0.30%)
George Meegan (Med Ind) 109 (0.23%)
Con maj 8,680 (18.55%); notional 9.29% swing Lab to Con
3.55% boundary change
Electorate 70,865; Turnout 46,786 (66.02%)

262 Glasgow Central

Lab hold
Anas Sarwar (Lab) 15,908 (52.02%, +3.81%)
Osama Saeed (SNP) 5,357 (17.52%, +2.72%)
Chris Young (LibDem) 5,010 (16.38%, -1.40%)
John Bradley (Con) 2,158 (7.06%, +0.79%)
Alastair Whitelaw (Green) 800 (2.62%, -2.28%)
Ian Holt (BNP) 616 (2.01%, -0.38%)
James Nesbitt (SSP) 357 (1.17%, -2.79%)
Ramsay Urquhart (UKIP) 246 (0.80%)
Finlay Archibald (Pirate) 128 (0.42%)
Lab maj 10,551 (34.50%) 0.54% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 60,062; Turnout 30,580 (50.91%, +7.14%)

263 Glasgow East

Lab gain from Snp
Margaret Curran (Lab) 19,797 (61.55%, +0.87%)
John Mason (SNP) 7,957 (24.74%, +7.71%)
Kevin Ward (LibDem) 1,617 (5.03%, -6.82%)
Hamira Khan (Con) 1,453 (4.52%, -2.38%)
Joseph Finnie (BNP) 677 (2.10%)
Frances Curran (SSP) 454 (1.41%, -2.13%)
Arthur Thackeray (UKIP) 209 (0.65%)
Lab maj 11,840 (36.81%) 3.42% swing Lab to SNP
Electorate 61,516; Turnout 32,164 (52.29%, +4.04%)

264 Glasgow North

Lab hold
Ann McKechin (Lab) 13,181 (44.51%, +5.11%)
Katy Gordon (LibDem) 9,283 (31.35%, +3.90%)
Patrick Grady (SNP) 3,530 (11.92%, -1.02%)
Erin Boyle (Con) 2,089 (7.05%, -1.69%)
Martin Bartos (Green) 947 (3.20%, -4.45%)
Thomas Main (BNP) 296 (1.00%)
Angela McCormick (Tusc) 287 (0.97%)
Lab maj 3,898 (13.16%) 0.60% swing LibDem to Lab
Electorate 51,416; Turnout 29,613 (57.59%, +7.21%)

265 Glasgow North East

Lab hold
Willie Bain (Lab) 20,100 (68.35%)
Billy McAllister (SNP) 4,158 (14.14%, -3.52%)
Eileen Baxendale (LibDem) 2,262 (7.69%)
Ruth Davidson (Con) 1,569 (5.34%)
Walter Hamilton (BNP) 798 (2.71%, -0.52%)
Graham Campbell (Tusc) 187 (0.64%)
Kevin McVey (SSP) 179 (0.61%, -4.32%)
Jim Berrington (Soc Lab) 156 (0.53%, -13.67%)
Lab maj 15,942 (54.21%) #Electorate 59,859; Turnout 29,409 (49.13%, +3.33%)
Electorate 59,859; Turnout 29,409 (49.13%, +3.33%)

266 Glasgow North West

Lab hold
John Robertson (Lab) 19,233 (54.05%, +4.88%)
Natalie McKee (LibDem) 5,622 (15.80%, -3.74%)
Mags Park (SNP) 5,430 (15.26%, +1.53%)
Richard Sullivan (Con) 3,537 (9.94%, +0.36%)
Moira Crawford (Green) 882 (2.48%, -1.43%)
Scott Mclean (BNP) 699 (1.96%)
Marc Livingstone (Comm) 179 (0.50%)
Lab maj 13,611 (38.25%) 4.31% swing LibDem to Lab
Electorate 60,968; Turnout 35,582 (58.36%, +3.32%)

267 Glasgow South

Lab hold
Tom Harris (Lab) 20,736 (51.72%, +4.48%)
Malcolm Fleming (SNP) 8,078 (20.15%, +7.50%)
Shabnum Mustapha (LibDem) 4,739 (11.82%, -7.23%)
Davena Rankin (Con) 4,592 (11.45%, -1.13%)
Marie Campbell (Green) 961 (2.40%, -2.01%)
Mike Coyle (BNP) 637 (1.59%)
Brian Smith (Tusc) 351 (0.88%)
Lab maj 12,658 (31.57%) 1.51% swing Lab to SNP
Electorate 65,029; Turnout 40,094 (61.66%, +5.83%)

268 Glasgow South West

Lab Co-op hold
Ian Davidson (Lab Co-op) 19,863 (62.50%, +2.28%)
Chris Stephens (SNP) 5,192 (16.34%, +0.98%)
Isabel Nelson (LibDem) 2,870 (9.03%, -2.57%)
Maya Henderson Forrest (Con) 2,084 (6.56%, +0.79%)
Tommy Sheridan (Tusc) 931 (2.93%)
David Orr (BNP) 841 (2.65%)
Lab Co-op maj 14,671 (46.16%) 0.65% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 58,182; Turnout 31,781 (54.62%, +4.66%)

269 Glenrothes

Lab hold
Lindsay Roy (Lab) 25,247 (62.34%, +10.43%)
David Alexander (SNP) 8,799 (21.73%, -1.64%)
Harry Wills (LibDem) 3,108 (7.67%, -4.98%)
Sheila Low (Con) 2,922 (7.21%, +0.12%)
Kris Seunarine (UKIP) 425 (1.05%, -0.13%)
Lab maj 16,448 (40.61%) 6.04% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 67,893; Turnout 40,501 (59.65%, +3.52%)

270 Gloucester

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Richard Graham (Con) 20,267 (39.92%)
Parmjit Dhanda (Lab) 17,847 (35.16%)
Jeremy Hilton (LibDem) 9,767 (19.24%)
Mike Smith (UKIP) 1,808 (3.56%)
Alan Platt (Eng Dem) 564 (1.11%)
Bryan Meloy (Green) 511 (1.01%)
Con maj 2,420 (4.77%); notional 8.86% swing Lab to Con
8.86% boundary change
Electorate 79,322; Turnout 50,764 (64.00%)

271 Gordon

LibDem hold
Malcolm Bruce (LibDem) 17,575 (36.03%, -8.99%)
Richard Thomson (SNP) 10,827 (22.20%, +6.23%)
Barney Crockett (Lab) 9,811 (20.11%, -0.10%)
Ross Thomson (Con) 9,111 (18.68%, +1.03%)
Sue Edwards (Green) 752 (1.54%)
Elise Jones (BNP) 699 (1.43%)
LibDem maj 6,748 (13.83%) 7.61% swing LibDem to SNP
Electorate 73,420; Turnout 48,775 (66.43%, +4.65%)

272 Gosport

Con hold
Caroline Dinenage (Con) 24,300 (51.77%, +7.00%)
Rob Hylands (LibDem) 9,887 (21.06%, +4.46%)
Graham Giles (Lab) 7,944 (16.92%, -14.53%)
Andrew Rice (UKIP) 1,496 (3.19%, -1.05%)
Barry Bennett (BNP) 1,004 (2.14%)
Bob Shaw (Eng Dem) 622 (1.33%)
Andrea Smith (Green) 573 (1.22%, -1.70%)
David Smith (Ind) 493 (1.05%)
Charles Read (Ind) 331 (0.71%)
Brian Hart (Ind) 289 (0.62%)
Con maj 14,413 (30.71%) 1.27% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 72,720; Turnout 46,939 (64.55%, +4.04%)

273 Gower

Lab win - notional hold
Martin Caton (Lab) 16,016 (38.43%)
Byron Davies (Con) 13,333 (32.00%)
Mike Day (LibDem) 7,947 (19.07%)
Darren Price (Plaid Cymru) 2,760 (6.62%)
Adrian Jones (BNP) 963 (2.31%)
Gordon Triggs (UKIP) 652 (1.56%)
Lab maj 2,683 (6.44%); notional 5.26% swing Lab to Con
0.02% boundary change
Electorate 61,696; Turnout 41,671 (67.54%)

274 Grantham & Stamford

Con win - notional hold
Nicholas Boles (Con) 26,552 (50.29%)
Harrish Bisnauthsing (LibDem) 11,726 (22.21%)
Mark Bartlett (Lab) 9,503 (18.00%)
Christopher Robinson (BNP) 2,485 (4.71%)
Tony Wells (UKIP) 1,604 (3.04%)
Mark Horn (Lincs Ind) 929 (1.76%)
Con maj 14,826 (28.08%); notional 1.18% swing Con to LibDem
8.59% boundary change
Electorate 78,000; Turnout 52,799 (67.69%)

275 Gravesham

Con hold
Adam Holloway (Con) 22,956 (48.53%, +4.84%)
Kathryn Smith (Lab Co-op) 13,644 (28.84%, -13.40%)
Anna Arrowsmith (LibDem) 6,293 (13.30%, +2.57%)
Geoffrey Clark (UKIP) 2,265 (4.79%, +2.91%)
Steven Uncles (Eng Dem) 1,005 (2.12%)
Richard Crawford (Green) 675 (1.43%)
Alice Dartnell (Ind) 465 (0.98%)
Con maj 9,312 (19.69%) 9.12% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 70,195; Turnout 47,303 (67.39%, +1.63%)

276 Great Grimsby

Lab hold
Austin Mitchell (Lab) 10,777 (32.70%, -14.35%)
Victoria Ayling (Con) 10,063 (30.54%, +6.70%)
Andrew de Freitas (LibDem) 7,388 (22.42%, +3.14%)
Henry Hudson (UKIP) 2,043 (6.20%, +2.44%)
Steve Fyfe (BNP) 1,517 (4.60%, +0.54%)
Ernie Brown (Ind) 835 (2.53%)
Adrian Howe (Pndp) 331 (1.00%)
Lab maj 714 (2.17%) 10.53% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 61,229; Turnout 32,954 (53.82%, +2.08%)

277 Great Yarmouth

Con gain from Lab
Brandon Lewis (Con) 18,571 (43.13%, +4.96%)
Tony Wright (Lab) 14,295 (33.20%, -12.36%)
Simon Partridge (LibDem) 6,188 (14.37%, +3.29%)
Alan Baugh (UKIP) 2,066 (4.80%, +0.55%)
Bosco Tann (BNP) 1,421 (3.30%)
Laura Biggart (Green) 416 (0.97%)
Margaret McMahon-Morris (Ltt) 100 (0.23%)
Con maj 4,276 (9.93%) 8.66% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 70,315; Turnout 43,057 (61.23%, +1.17%)

278 Greenwich & Woolwich

Lab win - notional hold
Nick Raynsford (Lab) 20,262 (49.19%)
Spencer Drury (Con) 10,109 (24.54%)
Joseph Lee (LibDem) 7,498 (18.20%)
Lawrence Rustem (BNP) 1,151 (2.79%)
Andy Hewett (Green) 1,054 (2.56%)
Edward Adeleye (Ch P) 443 (1.08%)
Topo Wresniwiro (Eng Dem) 339 (0.82%)
Onay Kasab (Tusc) 267 (0.65%)
Dr Tammy Alingham (Ind) 65 (0.16%)
Lab maj 10,153 (24.65%); notional 5.12% swing Lab to Con
36.81% boundary change
Electorate 65,489; Turnout 41,188 (62.89%)

279 Guildford

Con win - notional hold
Anne Milton (Con) 29,618 (53.30%)
Sue Doughty (LibDem) 21,836 (39.30%)
Tim Shand (Lab) 2,812 (5.06%)
Mazhar Manzoor (UKIP) 1,021 (1.84%)
John Morris (Ppn-V) 280 (0.50%)
Con maj 7,782 (14.00%); notional 6.91% swing LibDem to Con
4.36% boundary change
Electorate 77,082; Turnout 55,567 (72.09%)

280 Hackney North & Stoke Newington

Lab win - notional hold
Diane Abbott (Lab) 25,553 (54.97%)
Keith Angus (LibDem) 11,092 (23.86%)
Darren Caplan (Con) 6,759 (14.54%)
Matt Sellwood (Green) 2,133 (4.59%)
Maxine Hargreaves (Ch P) 299 (0.64%)
Suzanne Moore (Ind) 285 (0.61%)
Knigel Knapp (Loony) 182 (0.39%)
Paul Shaer (Ind) 96 (0.21%)
Alessandra Williams (Ind) 61 (0.13%)
Dr Jack Pope-De-Locksley (Magna Carta) 28 (0.06%)
Lab maj 14,461 (31.11%); notional 2.61% swing LibDem to Lab
13.04% boundary change
Electorate 73,874; Turnout 46,488 (62.93%)

281 Hackney South & Shoreditch

Lab win - notional hold
Meg Hillier (Lab) 23,888 (55.74%)
Dave Raval (LibDem) 9,600 (22.40%)
Simon Nayyar (Con) 5,800 (13.53%)
Polly Lane (Green) 1,493 (3.48%)
Michael King (UKIP) 651 (1.52%)
Ben Rae (Lib) 539 (1.26%)
John Williams (Ch P) 434 (1.01%)
Nusret Sen (Ddp) 202 (0.47%)
Paul Davies (Comm Lge) 110 (0.26%)
Denny De La Haye (Ind) 95 (0.22%)
Jane Tuckett (Ind) 26 (0.06%)
Michael Spinks (Ind) 20 (0.05%)
Lab maj 14,288 (33.34%); notional 0.99% swing LibDem to Lab
12.57% boundary change
Electorate 72,816; Turnout 42,858 (58.86%)

282 Halesowen & Rowley Regis

Con win - notional gain from Lab
James Morris (Con) 18,115 (41.19%)
Sue Hayman (Lab) 16,092 (36.59%)
Philip Tibbets (LibDem) 6,515 (14.81%)
Derek Baddeley (UKIP) 2,824 (6.42%)
Derek Thompson (Ind) 433 (0.98%)
Con maj 2,023 (4.60%); notional 7.13% swing Lab to Con
7.50% boundary change
Electorate 63,693; Turnout 43,979 (69.05%)

283 Halifax

Lab win - notional hold
Linda Riordan (Lab) 16,278 (37.37%)
Philip Allott (Con) 14,806 (33.99%)
Elisabeth Wilson (LibDem) 8,335 (19.14%)
Tom Bates (BNP) 2,760 (6.34%)
Diane Park (Ind Voice) 722 (1.66%)
Jay Sangha (UKIP) 654 (1.50%)
Lab maj 1,472 (3.38%); notional 2.69% swing Lab to Con
0.55% boundary change
Electorate 70,380; Turnout 43,555 (61.89%)

284 Haltemprice & Howden

Con win - notional hold
David Davis (Con) 24,486 (50.24%)
Jon Neal (LibDem) 12,884 (26.44%)
Danny Marten (Lab) 7,630 (15.66%)
James Cornell (BNP) 1,583 (3.25%)
Joanne Robinson (Eng Dem) 1,485 (3.05%)
Shan Oakes (Green) 669 (1.37%)
Con maj 11,602 (23.81%); notional 6.64% swing LibDem to Con
1.83% boundary change
Electorate 70,403; Turnout 48,737 (69.23%)

285 Halton

Lab win - notional hold
Derek Twigg (Lab) 23,843 (57.68%)
Ben Jones (Con) 8,339 (20.17%)
Frank Harasiwka (LibDem) 5,718 (13.83%)
Andrew Taylor (BNP) 1,563 (3.78%)
John Moore (UKIP) 1,228 (2.97%)
Jim Craig (Green) 647 (1.57%)
Lab maj 15,504 (37.51%); notional 2.87% swing Lab to Con
7.73% boundary change
Electorate 68,884; Turnout 41,338 (60.01%)

286 Hammersmith

Lab win - notional hold
Andy Slaughter (Lab) 20,810 (43.85%)
Shaun Bailey (Con) 17,261 (36.38%)
Merlene Emerson (LibDem) 7,567 (15.95%)
Rollo Miles (Green) 696 (1.47%)
Vanessa Crichton (UKIP) 551 (1.16%)
Lawrence Searle (BNP) 432 (0.91%)
Stephen Brennan (Ind) 135 (0.28%)
Lab maj 3,549 (7.48%); notional 0.48% swing Lab to Con
83.38% boundary change
Electorate 72,348; Turnout 47,452 (65.59%)

287 Hampshire East

Con win - notional hold
Damian Hinds (Con) 29,137 (56.78%)
Adam Carew (LibDem) 15,640 (30.48%)
Jane Edbrooke (Lab) 4,043 (7.88%)
Hugh McGuinness (UKIP) 1,477 (2.88%)
Matt Williams (Eng Dem) 710 (1.38%)
Don Jerrard (J & Ac) 310 (0.60%)
Con maj 13,497 (26.30%); notional 6.61% swing LibDem to Con
82.89% boundary change
Electorate 72,250; Turnout 51,317 (71.03%)

288 Hampshire North East

Con win - notional hold
James Arbuthnot (Con) 32,075 (60.59%)
Denzil Coulson (LibDem) 13,478 (25.46%)
Barry Jones (Lab) 5,173 (9.77%)
Ruth Duffin (UKIP) 2,213 (4.18%)
Con maj 18,597 (35.13%); notional 4.52% swing LibDem to Con
64.90% boundary change
Electorate 72,196; Turnout 52,939 (73.33%)

289 Hampshire North West

Con win - notional hold
Sir George Young (Con) 31,072 (58.31%)
Thomas McCann (LibDem) 12,489 (23.44%)
Sarah Evans (Lab) 6,980 (13.10%)
Stan Oram (UKIP) 2,751 (5.16%)
Con maj 18,583 (34.87%); notional 4.67% swing LibDem to Con
3.09% boundary change
Electorate 76,040; Turnout 53,292 (70.08%)

290 Hampstead & Kilburn

Lab win - notional hold
Glenda Jackson (Lab) 17,332 (32.81%)
Chris Philp (Con) 17,290 (32.73%)
Edward Fordham (LibDem) 16,491 (31.22%)
Bea Campbell (Green) 759 (1.44%)
Magnus Nielsen (UKIP) 408 (0.77%)
Victoria Moore (BNP) 328 (0.62%)
Tamsin Omond (Toc) 123 (0.23%)
Gene Alcantara (Ind) 91 (0.17%)
Lab maj 42 (0.08%); notional 6.65% swing Lab to Con
65.30% boundary change
Electorate 79,713; Turnout 52,822 (66.27%)

291 Harborough

Con win - notional hold
Edward Garnier (Con) 26,894 (48.95%)
Zuffar Haq (LibDem) 17,097 (31.12%)
Kevin McKeever (Lab) 6,981 (12.71%)
Geoff Dickens (BNP) 1,715 (3.12%)
Marrietta King (UKIP) 1,462 (2.66%)
David Ball (Eng Dem) 568 (1.03%)
Jeff Stephenson (Ind) 228 (0.41%)
Con maj 9,797 (17.83%); notional 4.73% swing LibDem to Con
1.41% boundary change
Electorate 77,917; Turnout 54,945 (70.52%)

292 Harlow

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Robert Halfon (Con) 19,691 (44.88%)
Bill Rammell (Lab) 14,766 (33.65%)
David White (LibDem) 5,990 (13.65%)
Eddy Butler (BNP) 1,739 (3.96%)
John Croft (UKIP) 1,591 (3.63%)
Oluyemi Adeeko (Ch P) 101 (0.23%)
Con maj 4,925 (11.22%); notional 5.90% swing Lab to Con
2.80% boundary change
Electorate 67,439; Turnout 43,878 (65.06%)

293 Harrogate & Knaresborough

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
Andrew Jones (Con) 24,305 (45.74%)
Claire Kelley (LibDem) 23,266 (43.79%)
Kevin McNerney (Lab) 3,413 (6.42%)
Steven Gill (BNP) 1,094 (2.06%)
John Upex (UKIP) 1,056 (1.99%)
Con maj 1,039 (1.96%); notional 9.09% swing LibDem to Con
12.50% boundary change
Electorate 75,269; Turnout 53,134 (70.59%)

294 Harrow East

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Bob Blackman (Con) 21,435 (44.65%)
Tony McNulty (Lab) 18,032 (37.56%)
Nahid Boethe (LibDem) 6,850 (14.27%)
Abhijit Pandya (UKIP) 896 (1.87%)
Madeleine Atkins (Green) 793 (1.65%)
Con maj 3,403 (7.09%); notional 6.99% swing Lab to Con
17.36% boundary change
Electorate 68,554; Turnout 48,006 (70.03%)

295 Harrow West

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
Gareth Thomas (Lab Co-op) 20,111 (43.61%)
Dr Rachel Joyce (Con) 16,968 (36.79%)
Christopher Noyce (LibDem) 7,458 (16.17%)
Herbert Crossman (UKIP) 954 (2.07%)
Rowan Langley (Green) 625 (1.36%)
Lab Co-op maj 3,143 (6.82%); notional 5.72% swing Lab to Con
50.19% boundary change
Electorate 71,510; Turnout 46,116 (64.49%)

296 Hartlepool

Lab hold
Iain Wright (Lab) 16,267 (42.54%, -8.97%)
Alan Wright (Con) 10,758 (28.13%, +16.68%)
Reg Clark (LibDem) 6,533 (17.08%, -13.32%)
Stephen Allison (UKIP) 2,682 (7.01%, +3.47%)
Ronnie Bage (BNP) 2,002 (5.24%)
Lab maj 5,509 (14.41%) 12.82% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 68,923; Turnout 38,242 (55.49%, +3.96%)

297 Harwich & Essex North

Con win - notional hold
Bernard Jenkin (Con) 23,001 (46.94%)
James Raven (LibDem) 11,554 (23.58%)
Darren Barrenger (Lab) 9,774 (19.95%)
Simon Anselmi (UKIP) 2,527 (5.16%)
Stephen Robey (BNP) 1,065 (2.17%)
Chris Fox (Green) 909 (1.86%)
Peter Thompson Bates (Ind) 170 (0.35%)
Con maj 11,447 (23.36%); notional 0.00% swing Con to LibDem
47.84% boundary change
Electorate 70,743; Turnout 49,000 (69.26%)

298 Hastings & Rye

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Amber Rudd (Con) 20,468 (41.09%)
Michael Foster (Lab) 18,475 (37.09%)
Nicholas Perry (LibDem) 7,825 (15.71%)
Anthony Smith (UKIP) 1,397 (2.80%)
Nicholas Prince (BNP) 1,310 (2.63%)
Rodney Bridger (Eng Dem) 339 (0.68%)
Con maj 1,993 (4.00%); notional 3.27% swing Lab to Con
5.56% boundary change
Electorate 78,000; Turnout 49,814 (63.86%)

299 Havant

Con win - notional hold
David Willetts (Con) 22,433 (51.10%)
Alex Payton (LibDem) 10,273 (23.40%)
Robert Smith (Lab) 7,777 (17.71%)
Gary Kerrin (UKIP) 2,611 (5.95%)
Fungus Addams (Eng Dem) 809 (1.84%)
Con maj 12,160 (27.70%); notional 1.79% swing LibDem to Con
0.69% boundary change
Electorate 69,712; Turnout 43,903 (62.98%)

300 Hayes & Harlington

Lab win - notional hold
John McDonnell (Lab) 23,377 (54.83%)
Scott Seaman-Digby (Con) 12,553 (29.44%)
Satnam Kaur Khalsa (LibDem) 3,726 (8.74%)
Chris Forster (BNP) 1,520 (3.56%)
Andrew Cripps (Nf) 566 (1.33%)
Cliff Dixon (Eng Dem) 464 (1.09%)
Jessica Lee (Green) 348 (0.82%)
Aneel Shahzad (Ch P) 83 (0.19%)
Lab maj 10,824 (25.39%); notional 1.65% swing Lab to Con
12.90% boundary change
Electorate 70,233; Turnout 42,637 (60.71%)

301 Hazel Grove

LibDem win - notional hold
Andrew Stunell (LibDem) 20,485 (48.80%)
Annesley Abercorn (Con) 14,114 (33.62%)
Richard Scorer (Lab) 5,234 (12.47%)
John Whittaker (UKIP) 2,148 (5.12%)
LibDem maj 6,371 (15.18%); notional 2.37% swing LibDem to Con
10.61% boundary change
Electorate 63,074; Turnout 41,981 (66.56%)

302 Hemel Hempstead

Con win - notional hold
Mike Penning (Con) 24,721 (49.97%)
Dr Richard Grayson (LibDem) 11,315 (22.87%)
Ayfer Orhan (Lab) 10,295 (20.81%)
Janet Price (BNP) 1,615 (3.26%)
David Alexander (UKIP) 1,254 (2.53%)
Mick Young (Ind) 271 (0.55%)
Con maj 13,406 (27.10%); notional 1.94% swing LibDem to Con
1.70% boundary change
Electorate 72,754; Turnout 49,471 (68.00%)

303 Hemsworth

Lab win - notional hold
Jon Trickett (Lab) 20,506 (46.77%)
Ann Myatt (Con) 10,662 (24.32%)
Alan Belmore (LibDem) 5,667 (12.93%)
Ian Womersley (Ind) 3,946 (9.00%)
Ian Kitchen (BNP) 3,059 (6.98%)
Lab maj 9,844 (22.45%); notional 7.03% swing Lab to Con
6.45% boundary change
Electorate 72,552; Turnout 43,840 (60.43%)

304 Hendon

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Matthew Offord (Con) 19,635 (42.34%)
Andrew Dismore (Lab) 19,529 (42.11%)
Matthew Harris (LibDem) 5,734 (12.36%)
Robin Lambert (UKIP) 958 (2.07%)
Andrew Newby (Green) 518 (1.12%)
Con maj 106 (0.23%); notional 4.14% swing Lab to Con
4.11% boundary change
Electorate 78,923; Turnout 46,374 (58.76%)

305 Henley

Con win - notional hold
John Howell (Con) 30,054 (56.15%)
Andrew Crick (LibDem) 13,466 (25.16%)
Richard McKenzie (Lab) 5,835 (10.90%)
Laurence Hughes (UKIP) 1,817 (3.39%)
Mark Stevenson (Green) 1,328 (2.48%)
John Bews (BNP) 1,020 (1.91%)
Con maj 16,588 (30.99%); notional 1.93% swing LibDem to Con
5.83% boundary change
Electorate 75,005; Turnout 53,520 (71.36%)

306 Hereford & Herefordshire South

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
Jesse Norman (Con) 22,366 (46.23%)
Sarah Carr (LibDem) 19,885 (41.10%)
Philippa Roberts (Lab) 3,506 (7.25%)
Valentine Smith (UKIP) 1,638 (3.39%)
John Oliver (BNP) 986 (2.04%)
Con maj 2,481 (5.13%); notional 3.76% swing LibDem to Con
3.70% boundary change
Electorate 71,435; Turnout 48,381 (67.73%)

307 Herefordshire North

Con win - notional hold
Bill Wiggin (Con) 24,631 (51.78%)
Lucy Hurds (LibDem) 14,744 (31.00%)
Neil Sabharwal (Lab) 3,373 (7.09%)
Jonathan Oakton (UKIP) 2,701 (5.68%)
Felicity Norman (Green) 1,533 (3.22%)
John King (Ind) 586 (1.23%)
Con maj 9,887 (20.78%); notional 3.82% swing Con to LibDem
14.99% boundary change
Electorate 66,525; Turnout 47,568 (71.50%)

308 Hertford & Stortford

Con win - notional hold
Mark Prisk (Con) 29,810 (53.83%)
Andrew Lewin (LibDem) 14,373 (25.95%)
Steve Terry (Lab) 7,620 (13.76%)
David Sodey (UKIP) 1,716 (3.10%)
Roy Harris (BNP) 1,297 (2.34%)
Loucas Xenophontos (Ind) 325 (0.59%)
Martin Adams (Ind) 236 (0.43%)
Con maj 15,437 (27.88%); notional 1.95% swing Con to LibDem
0.92% boundary change
Electorate 78,459; Turnout 55,377 (70.58%)

309 Hertfordshire North East

Con win - notional hold
Oliver Heald (Con) 26,995 (53.53%)
Hugh Annand (LibDem) 11,801 (23.40%)
David Kirkman (Lab) 8,291 (16.44%)
Adrianne Smyth (UKIP) 2,075 (4.12%)
Rosemary Bland (Green) 875 (1.74%)
Richard Campbell (Ind) 209 (0.41%)
David Ralph (Yrdpl) 143 (0.28%)
Philip Reichardt (Ind) 36 (0.07%)
Con maj 15,194 (30.13%); notional 1.19% swing LibDem to Con
4.32% boundary change
Electorate 72,200; Turnout 50,425 (69.84%)

310 Hertfordshire South West

Con win - notional hold
David Gauke (Con) 30,773 (54.23%)
Christopher Townsend (LibDem) 15,853 (27.93%)
Harry Mann (Lab) 6,526 (11.50%)
Mark Benson (UKIP) 1,450 (2.56%)
Deirdre Gates (BNP) 1,302 (2.29%)
James Hannaway (Ind) 846 (1.49%)
Con maj 14,920 (26.29%); notional 4.66% swing LibDem to Con
1.70% boundary change
Electorate 78,248; Turnout 56,750 (72.53%)

311 Hertsmere

Con hold
James Clappison (Con) 26,476 (56.01%, +2.77%)
Sam Russell (Lab) 8,871 (18.77%, -8.42%)
Anthony Rowlands (LibDem) 8,210 (17.37%, -0.99%)
David Rutter (UKIP) 1,712 (3.62%)
Daniel Seabrook (BNP) 1,397 (2.96%)
Arjuna Krishna-Das (Green) 604 (1.28%)
Con maj 17,605 (37.24%) 5.59% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 73,062; Turnout 47,270 (64.70%, +1.70%)

312 Hexham

Con win - notional hold
Guy Opperman (Con) 18,795 (43.22%)
Andrew Duffield (LibDem) 13,007 (29.91%)
Antoine Tinnion (Lab) 8,253 (18.98%)
Steve Ford (Ind) 1,974 (4.54%)
Quentin Hawkins (BNP) 1,205 (2.77%)
Colin Moss (Ind) 249 (0.57%)
Con maj 5,788 (13.31%); notional 1.70% swing Con to LibDem
0.76% boundary change
Electorate 61,375; Turnout 43,483 (70.85%)

313 Heywood & Middleton

Lab win - notional hold
Jim Dobbin (Lab) 18,499 (40.11%)
Michael Holly (Con) 12,528 (27.16%)
Wera Hobhouse (LibDem) 10,474 (22.71%)
Peter Greenwood (BNP) 3,239 (7.02%)
Victoria Cecil (UKIP) 1,215 (2.63%)
Chrissy Lee (Ind) 170 (0.37%)
Lab maj 5,971 (12.95%); notional 6.82% swing Lab to Con
6.26% boundary change
Electorate 80,171; Turnout 46,125 (57.53%)

314 High Peak

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Andrew Bingham (Con) 20,587 (40.90%)
Caitlin Bisknell (Lab) 15,910 (31.61%)
Alistair Stevens (LibDem) 10,993 (21.84%)
Sylvia Hall (UKIP) 1,690 (3.36%)
Peter Allen (Green) 922 (1.83%)
Lance Dowson (Ind) 161 (0.32%)
Tony Alves (Ind) 74 (0.15%)
Con maj 4,677 (9.29%); notional 6.54% swing Lab to Con
7.81% boundary change
Electorate 71,973; Turnout 50,337 (69.94%)

315 Hitchin & Harpenden

Con win - notional hold
Peter Lilley (Con) 29,869 (54.60%)
Nigel Quinton (LibDem) 14,598 (26.68%)
Oliver de Botton (Lab) 7,413 (13.55%)
Graham Wilkinson (UKIP) 1,663 (3.04%)
Richard Wise (Green) 807 (1.48%)
Margaret Henderson (Ind) 109 (0.20%)
Simon Byron (R and E) 108 (0.20%)
Eric Hannah (Yrdpl) 90 (0.16%)
Peter Rigby (Ind) 50 (0.09%)
Con maj 15,271 (27.91%); notional 2.50% swing LibDem to Con
1.09% boundary change
Electorate 73,851; Turnout 54,707 (74.08%)

316 Holborn & St Pancras

Lab win - notional hold
Frank Dobson (Lab) 25,198 (46.11%)
Jo Shaw (LibDem) 15,256 (27.92%)
George Lee (Con) 11,134 (20.37%)
Natalie Bennett (Green) 1,480 (2.71%)
Robert Carlyle (BNP) 779 (1.43%)
Max Spencer (UKIP) 587 (1.07%)
John Chapman (Ind) 96 (0.18%)
Mikel Susperregi (Eng Dem) 75 (0.14%)
Iain Meek (Ind) 44 (0.08%)
Lab maj 9,942 (18.19%); notional 0.38% swing Lab to LibDem
25.92% boundary change
Electorate 86,863; Turnout 54,649 (62.91%)

317 Hornchurch & Upminster

Con win - notional hold
Angela Watkinson (Con) 27,469 (51.45%)
Kath McGuirk (Lab) 11,098 (20.79%)
Karen Chilvers (LibDem) 7,426 (13.91%)
William Whelpley (BNP) 3,421 (6.41%)
Lawrence Webb (UKIP) 2,848 (5.33%)
Melanie Collins (Green) 542 (1.02%)
David Durant (Ind) 305 (0.57%)
Johnson Olukotun (Ch P) 281 (0.53%)
Con maj 16,371 (30.66%); notional 7.14% swing Lab to Con
39.32% boundary change
Electorate 78,487; Turnout 53,390 (68.02%)

318 Hornsey & Wood Green

LibDem hold
Lynne Featherstone (LibDem) 25,595 (46.50%, +3.16%)
Karen Jennings (Lab) 18,720 (34.01%, -4.27%)
Richard Merrin (Con) 9,174 (16.67%, +3.96%)
Pete McAskie (Green) 1,261 (2.29%, -2.73%)
Stephane De Roche (Ind) 201 (0.37%)
Rohen Kapur (Ind) 91 (0.17%)
LibDem maj 6,875 (12.49%) 3.72% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 79,916; Turnout 55,042 (68.87%, +7.10%)

319 Horsham

Con win - notional hold
Francis Maude (Con) 29,447 (52.73%)
Godfrey Newman (LibDem) 17,987 (32.21%)
Andrew Skudder (Lab) 4,189 (7.50%)
Harry Aldridge (UKIP) 2,839 (5.08%)
Nick Fitter (Green) 570 (1.02%)
Steve Lyon (Ch P) 469 (0.84%)
Jim Duggan (Ppn-V) 253 (0.45%)
Derek Kissach (Ind) 87 (0.16%)
Con maj 11,460 (20.52%); notional 0.57% swing Con to LibDem
10.89% boundary change
Electorate 76,835; Turnout 55,841 (72.68%)

320 Houghton & Sunderland South

Lab win - notional hold
Bridget Phillipson (Lab) 19,137 (50.33%)
Robert Oliver (Con) 8,147 (21.43%)
Chris Boyle (LibDem) 5,292 (13.92%)
Colin Wakefield (Ind) 2,462 (6.48%)
Karen Allen (BNP) 1,961 (5.16%)
Richard Elvin (UKIP) 1,022 (2.69%)
Lab maj 10,990 (28.91%); notional 8.44% swing Lab to Con
85.75% boundary change
Electorate 68,729; Turnout 38,021 (55.32%)

321 Hove

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Mike Weatherley (Con) 18,294 (36.72%)
Celia Barlow (Lab) 16,426 (32.97%)
Paul Elgood (LibDem) 11,240 (22.56%)
Ian Davey (Green) 2,568 (5.15%)
Paul Perrin (UKIP) 1,206 (2.42%)
Brian Ralfe (Ind) 85 (0.17%)
Con maj 1,868 (3.75%); notional 2.37% swing Lab to Con
0.42% boundary change
Electorate 71,708; Turnout 49,819 (69.47%)

322 Huddersfield

Lab win - notional hold
Barry Sheerman (Lab) 15,725 (38.80%)
Karen Tweed (Con) 11,253 (27.77%)
James Blanchard (LibDem) 10,023 (24.73%)
Andrew Cooper (Green) 1,641 (4.05%)
Rachel Firth (BNP) 1,563 (3.86%)
Paul Cooney (Tusc) 319 (0.79%)
Lab maj 4,472 (11.04%); notional 7.14% swing Lab to Con
10.59% boundary change
Electorate 66,316; Turnout 40,524 (61.11%)

323 Hull East

Lab win - notional hold
Karl Turner (Lab) 16,387 (47.94%)
Jeremy Wilcock (LibDem) 7,790 (22.79%)
Christine Mackay (Con) 5,667 (16.58%)
Mike Hookem (UKIP) 2,745 (8.03%)
Joe Uttley (Nf) 880 (2.57%)
Mike Burton (Eng Dem) 715 (2.09%)
Lab maj 8,597 (25.15%); notional 5.35% swing Lab to LibDem
7.17% boundary change
Electorate 67,530; Turnout 34,184 (50.62%)

324 Hull North

Lab win - notional hold
Diana Johnson (Lab) 13,044 (39.18%)
Denis Healy (LibDem) 12,403 (37.26%)
Victoria Aitken (Con) 4,365 (13.11%)
John Mainprize (BNP) 1,443 (4.33%)
Paul Barlow (UKIP) 1,358 (4.08%)
Martin Deane (Green) 478 (1.44%)
Michael Cassidy (Eng Dem) 200 (0.60%)
Lab maj 641 (1.93%); notional 12.18% swing Lab to LibDem
7.98% boundary change
Electorate 64,082; Turnout 33,291 (51.95%)

325 Hull West & Hessle

Lab win - notional hold
Alan Johnson (Lab) 13,378 (42.46%)
Mike Ross (LibDem) 7,636 (24.24%)
Gary Shores (Con) 6,361 (20.19%)
Ken Hordon (UKIP) 1,688 (5.36%)
Edward Scott (BNP) 1,416 (4.49%)
Peter Mawer (Eng Dem) 876 (2.78%)
Keith Gibson (Tusc) 150 (0.48%)
Lab maj 5,742 (18.23%); notional 7.92% swing Lab to LibDem
0.44% boundary change
Electorate 69,017; Turnout 31,505 (45.65%)

326 Huntingdon

Con win - notional hold
Jonathan Djanogly (Con) 26,516 (48.86%)
Martin Land (LibDem) 15,697 (28.93%)
Anthea Cox (Lab) 5,982 (11.02%)
Ian Curtis (UKIP) 3,258 (6.00%)
Jonathan Salt (Ind) 1,432 (2.64%)
John Clare (Green) 652 (1.20%)
Lord Toby Jug (Loony) 548 (1.01%)
Carrie Holliman (App) 181 (0.33%)
Con maj 10,819 (19.94%); notional 2.08% swing Con to LibDem
6.07% boundary change
Electorate 83,557; Turnout 54,266 (64.94%)

327 Hyndburn

Lab win - notional hold
Graham Jones (Lab) 17,531 (41.08%)
Karen Buckley (Con) 14,441 (33.84%)
Andrew Rankine (LibDem) 5,033 (11.79%)
David Shapcott (BNP) 2,137 (5.01%)
Granville Barker (UKIP) 1,481 (3.47%)
The Rev Kevin Logan (Cpa) 795 (1.86%)
Kerry Gormley (Green) 463 (1.09%)
Christopher Reid (Eng Dem) 413 (0.97%)
Craig Hall (Ind) 378 (0.89%)
Lab maj 3,090 (7.24%); notional 3.28% swing Lab to Con
1.48% boundary change
Electorate 67,221; Turnout 42,672 (63.48%)

328 Ilford North

Con win - notional hold
Lee Scott (Con) 21,506 (45.74%)
Sonia Klein (Lab) 16,102 (34.25%)
Alex Berhanu (LibDem) 5,966 (12.69%)
Danny Warville (BNP) 1,545 (3.29%)
Henri van der Stighelen (UKIP) 871 (1.85%)
Caroline Allen (Green) 572 (1.22%)
The Rev Robert Hampson (Cpa) 456 (0.97%)
Con maj 5,404 (11.49%); notional 3.68% swing Lab to Con
2.06% boundary change
Electorate 71,995; Turnout 47,018 (65.31%)

329 Ilford South

Lab Co-op hold
Mike Gapes (Lab Co-op) 25,301 (49.42%, +0.57%)
Toby Boutle (Con) 14,014 (27.38%, +0.14%)
Anood Al-Samerai (LibDem) 8,679 (16.95%, -3.57%)
Wilson Chowdhry (Green) 1,319 (2.58%)
Terry Murray (UKIP) 1,132 (2.21%, +0.61%)
John Jestico (King George) 746 (1.46%)
Lab Co-op maj 11,287 (22.05%) 0.22% swing Con to Lab
Electorate 75,246; Turnout 51,191 (68.03%, +14.42%)

330 Inverclyde

Lab hold
David Cairns (Lab) 20,993 (55.98%, +5.23%)
Innes Nelson (SNP) 6,567 (17.51%, -2.04%)
Simon Hutton (LibDem) 5,007 (13.35%, -3.61%)
David Wilson (Con) 4,502 (12.00%, +1.78%)
Peter Campbell (UKIP) 433 (1.15%)
Lab maj 14,426 (38.47%) 3.64% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 59,209; Turnout 37,502 (63.34%, +2.46%)

331 Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch & Strathspey

LibDem hold
Danny Alexander (LibDem) 19,172 (40.72%, +0.43%)
Mike Robb (Lab) 10,407 (22.10%, -8.81%)
John Finnie (SNP) 8,803 (18.70%, +5.16%)
Jim Ferguson (Con) 6,278 (13.33%, +2.99%)
Dr Donald Boyd (Ch P) 835 (1.77%)
Donnie MacLeod (Green) 789 (1.68%, -0.73%)
Ross Durance (UKIP) 574 (1.22%)
George MacDonald (Tusc) 135 (0.29%)
Kit Fraser (Joy) 93 (0.20%)
LibDem maj 8,765 (18.61%) 4.62% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 72,528; Turnout 47,086 (64.92%, +1.37%)

332 Ipswich

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Ben Gummer (Con) 18,371 (39.14%)
Chris Mole (Lab) 16,292 (34.71%)
Mark Dyson (LibDem) 8,556 (18.23%)
Chris Streatfield (UKIP) 1,365 (2.91%)
Dennis Boater (BNP) 1,270 (2.71%)
Tim Glover (Green) 775 (1.65%)
Kim Christofi (Ch P) 149 (0.32%)
Peter Turtill (Ind) 93 (0.20%)
Sally Wainman (Ind) 70 (0.15%)
Con maj 2,079 (4.44%); notional 8.12% swing Lab to Con
5.40% boundary change
Electorate 78,371; Turnout 46,941 (59.90%)

333 Isle Of Wight

Con hold
Andrew Turner (Con) 32,810 (46.70%, -2.25%)
Jill Wareham (LibDem) 22,283 (31.71%, +2.18%)
Mark Chiverton (Lab) 8,169 (11.63%, -5.55%)
Mike Tarrant (UKIP) 2,435 (3.47%, -0.05%)
Geof Clynch (BNP) 1,457 (2.07%)
Ian Dunsire (Eng Dem) 1,233 (1.75%)
Bob Keats (Green) 931 (1.33%)
Paul Martin (Mid England) 616 (0.88%)
Pete Harris (Ind) 175 (0.25%)
Paul Randle-Jolliffe (Ind) 89 (0.13%)
Edward Corby (Ind) 66 (0.09%, -0.73%)
Con maj 10,527 (14.98%) 2.22% swing Con to LibDem
Electorate 109,966; Turnout 70,264 (63.90%, +2.60%)

334 Islington North

Lab hold
Jeremy Corbyn (Lab) 24,276 (54.49%, +3.31%)
Rhodri Jamieson-Ball (LibDem) 11,875 (26.65%, -3.20%)
Adrian Berrill-Cox (Con) 6,339 (14.23%, +2.35%)
Emma Dixon (Green) 1,348 (3.03%, -4.07%)
Dominic Lennon (UKIP) 716 (1.61%)
Lab maj 12,401 (27.83%) 3.25% swing LibDem to Lab
Electorate 68,120; Turnout 44,554 (65.41%, +11.50%)

335 Islington South & Finsbury

Lab hold
Emily Thornberry (Lab) 18,407 (42.26%, +2.39%)
Bridget Fox (LibDem) 14,838 (34.07%, -4.24%)
Antonia Cox (Con) 8,449 (19.40%, +4.56%)
James Humphreys (Green) 710 (1.63%, -3.12%)
Rose-Marie McDonald (UKIP) 701 (1.61%, +0.09%)
John Dodds (Eng Dem) 301 (0.69%)
Richard Deboo (Animals) 149 (0.34%)
Lab maj 3,569 (8.19%) 3.32% swing LibDem to Lab
Electorate 67,649; Turnout 43,555 (64.38%, +10.77%)

336 Islwyn

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
Christopher Evans (Lab Co-op) 17,069 (49.20%)
Daniel Thomas (Con) 4,854 (13.99%)
Steffan Lewis (Plaid Cymru) 4,518 (13.02%)
Asghar Ali (LibDem) 3,597 (10.37%)
Dave Rees (Ind) 1,495 (4.31%)
John Voisey (BNP) 1,320 (3.81%)
Jason Crew (UKIP) 936 (2.70%)
Paul Taylor (Ind) 901 (2.60%)
Lab Co-op maj 12,215 (35.21%); notional 9.05% swing Lab to Con
8.82% boundary change
Electorate 54,826; Turnout 34,690 (63.27%)

337 Jarrow

Lab win - notional hold
Stephen Hepburn (Lab) 20,910 (53.91%)
Jeffrey Milburn (Con) 8,002 (20.63%)
Tom Appleby (LibDem) 7,163 (18.47%)
Andy Swaddle (BNP) 2,709 (6.98%)
Lab maj 12,908 (33.28%); notional 6.38% swing Lab to Con
24.64% boundary change
Electorate 64,350; Turnout 38,784 (60.27%)

338 Keighley

Con gain from Lab
Kris Hopkins (Con) 20,003 (41.94%, +7.68%)
Jane Thomas (Lab) 17,063 (35.78%, -8.96%)
Nader Fekri (LibDem) 7,059 (14.80%, +2.96%)
Andrew Brons (BNP) 1,962 (4.11%, -5.04%)
Paul Latham (UKIP) 1,470 (3.08%)
Steven Smith (Nf) 135 (0.28%)
Con maj 2,940 (6.16%) 8.32% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 65,893; Turnout 47,692 (72.38%, +4.50%)

339 Kenilworth & Southam

Con win - notional hold
Jeremy Wright (Con) 25,945 (53.57%)
Nigel Rock (LibDem) 13,393 (27.65%)
Nicholas Milton (Lab) 6,949 (14.35%)
John Moore (UKIP) 1,214 (2.51%)
James Harrison (Green) 568 (1.17%)
Joe Rukin (Ind) 362 (0.75%)
Con maj 12,552 (25.92%); notional 1.20% swing Con to LibDem
109.89% boundary change
Electorate 59,630; Turnout 48,431 (81.22%)

340 Kensington

Con win - notional hold
Sir Malcolm Rifkind (Con) 17,595 (50.06%)
Sam Gurney (Lab) 8,979 (25.54%)
Robin Meltzer (LibDem) 6,872 (19.55%)
Lady Caroline Pearson (UKIP) 754 (2.15%)
Zahra-Melan Ebrahimi-Fardouee (Green) 753 (2.14%)
Eddie Adams (Green Soc) 197 (0.56%)
Con maj 8,616 (24.51%); notional 5.19% swing Lab to Con
73.47% boundary change
Electorate 65,961; Turnout 35,150 (53.29%)

341 Kettering

Con win - notional hold
Philip Hollobone (Con) 23,247 (49.12%)
Phil Sawford (Lab) 14,153 (29.90%)
Chris Nelson (LibDem) 7,498 (15.84%)
Clive Skinner (BNP) 1,366 (2.89%)
Derek Hilling (Eng Dem) 952 (2.01%)
Dave Bishop (Bp Elvis) 112 (0.24%)
Con maj 9,094 (19.21%); notional 9.41% swing Lab to Con
19.61% boundary change
Electorate 68,837; Turnout 47,328 (68.75%)

342 Kilmarnock & Loudoun

Lab Co-op hold
Cathy Jamieson (Lab Co-op) 24,460 (52.54%, +5.28%)
George Leslie (SNP) 12,082 (25.95%, -1.70%)
Janette McAlpine (Con) 6,592 (14.16%, +2.84%)
Sebastian Tombs (LibDem) 3,419 (7.34%, -3.80%)
Lab Co-op maj 12,378 (26.59%) 3.49% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 74,131; Turnout 46,553 (62.80%, +1.88%)

343 Kingston & Surbiton

LibDem win - notional hold
Edward Davey (LibDem) 28,428 (49.78%)
Helen Whately (Con) 20,868 (36.54%)
Max Freedman (Lab) 5,337 (9.34%)
Jonathan Greensted (UKIP) 1,450 (2.54%)
Chris Walker (Green) 555 (0.97%)
Monkey the Drummer (Loony) 247 (0.43%)
Anthony May (Cpa) 226 (0.40%)
LibDem maj 7,560 (13.24%); notional 2.43% swing LibDem to Con
0.93% boundary change
Electorate 81,116; Turnout 57,111 (70.41%)

344 Kingswood

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Chris Skidmore (Con) 19,362 (40.42%)
Roger Berry (Lab) 16,917 (35.31%)
Sally Fitzharris (LibDem) 8,072 (16.85%)
Neil Dowdney (UKIP) 1,528 (3.19%)
Michael Carey (BNP) 1,311 (2.74%)
Nick Foster (Green) 383 (0.80%)
Michael Blundell (Eng Dem) 333 (0.70%)
Con maj 2,445 (5.10%); notional 9.43% swing Lab to Con
55.00% boundary change
Electorate 66,361; Turnout 47,906 (72.19%)

345 Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath

Lab hold
Gordon Brown (Lab) 29,559 (64.54%, +6.45%)
Douglas Chapman (SNP) 6,550 (14.30%, -0.20%)
John Mainland (LibDem) 4,269 (9.32%, -3.72%)
Lindsay Paterson (Con) 4,258 (9.30%, -1.01%)
Peter Adams (UKIP) 760 (1.66%, +0.42%)
Susan Archibald (Ind) 184 (0.40%, +0.30%)
Donald MacLaren of MacLaren (Ind) 165 (0.36%)
Derek Jackson (Land) 57 (0.12%)
Lab maj 23,009 (50.24%) 3.33% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 73,665; Turnout 45,802 (62.18%, +3.81%)

346 Knowsley

Lab win - notional hold
George Howarth (Lab) 31,650 (70.87%)
Flo Clucas (LibDem) 5,964 (13.35%)
David Dunne (Con) 4,004 (8.97%)
Steven Greenhalgh (BNP) 1,895 (4.24%)
Anthony Rundle (UKIP) 1,145 (2.56%)
Lab maj 25,686 (57.52%); notional 0.25% swing Lab to LibDem
96.06% boundary change
Electorate 79,561; Turnout 44,658 (56.13%)

347 Lagan Valley

DUP win - notional hold
Jeffrey Donaldson (DUP) 18,199 (49.81%)
Daphne Trimble (UCUNF) 7,713 (21.11%)
Trevor Lunn (Alliance) 4,174 (11.42%)
Keith Harbinson (TUV) 3,154 (8.63%)
Brian Heading (SDLP) 1,835 (5.02%)
Paul Butler (Sinn Fein) 1,465 (4.01%)
DUP maj 10,486 (28.70%); 10.30% boundary change
Electorate 65,257; Turnout 36,540 (55.99%)

348 Lanark & Hamilton East

Lab hold
Jim Hood (Lab) 23,258 (49.96%, +3.91%)
Clare Adamson (SNP) 9,780 (21.01%, +3.24%)
Colin McGavigan (Con) 6,981 (15.00%, +2.20%)
Douglas Herbison (LibDem) 5,249 (11.28%, -7.36%)
Duncan McFarlane (Ind) 670 (1.44%, +0.48%)
Rob Sale (UKIP) 616 (1.32%, +0.32%)
Lab maj 13,478 (28.95%) 0.34% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 74,773; Turnout 46,554 (62.26%, +3.15%)

349 Lancashire West

Lab hold
Rosie Cooper (Lab) 21,883 (45.14%, -2.93%)
Adrian Owens (Con) 17,540 (36.19%, +2.21%)
John Gibson (LibDem) 6,573 (13.56%, -0.48%)
Damon Noone (UKIP) 1,775 (3.66%, +1.64%)
Peter Cranie (Green) 485 (1.00%)
David Braid (Clause 28) 217 (0.45%)
Lab maj 4,343 (8.96%) 2.57% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 75,975; Turnout 48,473 (63.80%, +6.09%)

350 Lancaster & Fleetwood

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Eric Ollerenshaw (Con) 15,404 (36.07%)
Clive Grunshaw (Lab) 15,071 (35.29%)
Stuart Langhorn (LibDem) 8,167 (19.13%)
Gina Dowding (Green) 1,888 (4.42%)
Fred McGlade (UKIP) 1,020 (2.39%)
Debra Kent (BNP) 938 (2.20%)
Keith Riley (Ind) 213 (0.50%)
Con maj 333 (0.78%); notional 4.80% swing Lab to Con
71.53% boundary change
Electorate 69,908; Turnout 42,701 (61.08%)

351 Leeds Central

Lab win - notional hold
Hilary Benn (Lab) 18,434 (49.30%)
Michael Taylor (LibDem) 7,789 (20.83%)
Alan Lamb (Con) 7,541 (20.17%)
Kevin Meeson (BNP) 3,066 (8.20%)
Dave Procter (Ind) 409 (1.09%)
We Beat The Scum One-Nil (Ind) 155 (0.41%)
Lab maj 10,645 (28.47%); notional 4.76% swing Lab to LibDem
45.72% boundary change
Electorate 64,698; Turnout 37,394 (57.80%)

352 Leeds East

Lab win - notional hold
George Mudie (Lab) 19,056 (50.40%)
Barry Anderson (Con) 8,763 (23.17%)
Andrew Tear (LibDem) 6,618 (17.50%)
Trevor Brown (BNP) 2,947 (7.79%)
Michael Davies (Green Soc) 429 (1.13%)
Lab maj 10,293 (27.22%); notional 5.49% swing Lab to Con
41.71% boundary change
Electorate 65,067; Turnout 37,813 (58.11%)

353 Leeds North East

Lab win - notional hold
Fabian Hamilton (Lab) 20,287 (42.68%)
Matthew Lobley (Con) 15,742 (33.12%)
Aqila Choudhry (LibDem) 9,310 (19.59%)
Warren Hendon (UKIP) 842 (1.77%)
Tom Redmond (BNP) 758 (1.59%)
Celia Foote (Green Soc) 596 (1.25%)
Lab maj 4,545 (9.56%); notional 2.97% swing Lab to Con
10.96% boundary change
Electorate 67,899; Turnout 47,535 (70.01%)

354 Leeds North West

LibDem win - notional hold
Greg Mulholland (LibDem) 20,653 (47.50%)
Julia Mulligan (Con) 11,550 (26.56%)
Judith Blake (Lab) 9,132 (21.00%)
Geoffrey Bulmer (BNP) 766 (1.76%)
Mark Thackray (UKIP) 600 (1.38%)
Martin Hemingway (Green) 508 (1.17%)
Alan Procter (Eng Dem) 153 (0.35%)
Trevor Bavage (Green Soc) 121 (0.28%)
LibDem maj 9,103 (20.93%); notional 5.44% swing Con to LibDem
23.80% boundary change
Electorate 65,399; Turnout 43,483 (66.49%)

355 Leeds West

Lab win - notional hold
Rachel Reeves (Lab) 16,389 (42.29%)
Ruth Coleman (LibDem) 9,373 (24.19%)
Joe Marjoram (Con) 7,641 (19.72%)
Joanna Beverley (BNP) 2,377 (6.13%)
David Blackburn (Green) 1,832 (4.73%)
Jeff Miles (UKIP) 1,140 (2.94%)
Lab maj 7,016 (18.10%); notional 10.36% swing Lab to LibDem
9.75% boundary change
Electorate 67,453; Turnout 38,752 (57.45%)

356 Leicester East

Lab win - notional hold
Keith Vaz (Lab) 25,804 (53.76%)
Jane Hunt (Con) 11,722 (24.42%)
Ali Asghar (LibDem) 6,817 (14.20%)
Colin Gilmore (BNP) 1,700 (3.54%)
Mo Taylor (Green) 733 (1.53%)
Felicity Ransome (UKIP) 725 (1.51%)
Avtar Sadiq (Ups) 494 (1.03%)
Lab maj 14,082 (29.34%); notional 4.77% swing Lab to Con
6.40% boundary change
Electorate 72,986; Turnout 47,995 (65.76%)

357 Leicester South

Lab win - notional hold
Sir Peter Soulsby (Lab) 21,479 (45.58%)
Parmjit Singh Gill (LibDem) 12,671 (26.89%)
Ross Grant (Con) 10,066 (21.36%)
Adrian Waudby (BNP) 1,418 (3.01%)
Dave Dixey (Green) 770 (1.63%)
Christopher Lucas (UKIP) 720 (1.53%)
Lab maj 8,808 (18.69%); notional 4.96% swing LibDem to Lab
0.10% boundary change
Electorate 77,175; Turnout 47,124 (61.06%)

358 Leicester West

Lab win - notional hold
Elizabeth Kendall (Lab) 13,745 (38.37%)
Celia Harvey (Con) 9,728 (27.16%)
Peter Coley (LibDem) 8,107 (22.63%)
Gary Reynolds (BNP) 2,158 (6.02%)
Stephen Ingall (UKIP) 883 (2.47%)
Geoff Forse (Green) 639 (1.78%)
Steven Huggins (Ind) 181 (0.51%)
Steve Score (Tusc) 157 (0.44%)
Shaun Dyer (Pirate) 113 (0.32%)
David Bowley (Ind) 108 (0.30%)
Lab maj 4,017 (11.21%); notional 7.60% swing Lab to Con
6.51% boundary change
Electorate 64,900; Turnout 35,819 (55.19%)

359 Leicestershire North West

Con gain from Lab
Andrew Bridgen (Con) 23,147 (44.55%, +8.55%)
Ross Willmott (Lab) 15,636 (30.10%, -15.40%)
Paul Reynolds (LibDem) 8,639 (16.63%, +4.58%)
Ian Meller (BNP) 3,396 (6.54%, +3.41%)
Martin Green (UKIP) 1,134 (2.18%, -1.13%)
Con maj 7,511 (14.46%) 11.98% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 71,219; Turnout 51,952 (72.95%, +6.10%)

360 Leicestershire South

Con win - notional hold
Andrew Robathan (Con) 27,000 (49.47%)
Aladdin Ayesh (LibDem) 11,476 (21.03%)
Sally Gimson (Lab) 11,392 (20.87%)
Paul Preston (BNP) 2,721 (4.99%)
John Williams (UKIP) 1,988 (3.64%)
Con maj 15,524 (28.44%); notional 1.03% swing LibDem to Con
1.08% boundary change
Electorate 76,639; Turnout 54,577 (71.21%)

361 Leigh

Lab win - notional hold
Andy Burnham (Lab) 21,295 (48.04%)
Shazia Awan (Con) 9,284 (20.94%)
Chris Blackburn (LibDem) 8,049 (18.16%)
Gary Chadwick (BNP) 2,724 (6.14%)
Mary Lavelle (UKIP) 1,535 (3.46%)
Norman Bradbury (Ind) 988 (2.23%)
Terry Dainty (Ind) 320 (0.72%)
Ryan Hessell (Ch P) 137 (0.31%)
Lab maj 12,011 (27.09%); notional 7.17% swing Lab to Con
74.00% boundary change
Electorate 76,350; Turnout 44,332 (58.06%)

362 Lewes

LibDem win - notional hold
Norman Baker (LibDem) 26,048 (52.00%)
Jason Sugarman (Con) 18,401 (36.74%)
Hratche Koundarjian (Lab) 2,508 (5.01%)
Peter Charlton (UKIP) 1,728 (3.45%)
Susan Murray (Green) 729 (1.46%)
David Lloyd (BNP) 594 (1.19%)
Ondrej Soucek (Ind) 80 (0.16%)
LibDem maj 7,647 (15.27%); notional 0.81% swing LibDem to Con
4.79% boundary change
Electorate 68,708; Turnout 50,088 (72.90%)

363 Lewisham Deptford

Lab win - notional hold
Joan Ruddock (Lab) 22,132 (53.69%)
Tam Langley (LibDem) 9,633 (23.37%)
Gemma Townsend (Con) 5,551 (13.47%)
Darren Johnson (Green) 2,772 (6.72%)
Ian Page (Soc Alt) 645 (1.56%)
Malcolm Martin (Cpa) 487 (1.18%)
Lab maj 12,499 (30.32%); notional 3.56% swing Lab to LibDem
18.64% boundary change
Electorate 67,058; Turnout 41,220 (61.47%)

364 Lewisham East

Lab win - notional hold
Heidi Alexander (Lab) 17,966 (43.06%)
Pete Pattisson (LibDem) 11,750 (28.16%)
Jonathan Clamp (Con) 9,850 (23.61%)
Roderick Reed (UKIP) 771 (1.85%)
Priscilla Cotterell (Green) 624 (1.50%)
James Rose (Eng Dem) 426 (1.02%)
George Hallam (Cnbpg) 332 (0.80%)
Lab maj 6,216 (14.90%); notional 6.41% swing Lab to LibDem
50.60% boundary change
Electorate 65,926; Turnout 41,719 (63.28%)

365 Lewisham West & Penge

Lab win - notional hold
Jim Dowd (Lab) 18,501 (41.09%)
Alex Feakes (LibDem) 12,673 (28.14%)
Chris Phillips (Con) 11,489 (25.52%)
Peter Staveley (UKIP) 1,117 (2.48%)
Romayne Phoenix (Green) 931 (2.07%)
Stephen Hammond (Cpa) 317 (0.70%)
Lab maj 5,828 (12.94%); notional 3.10% swing Lab to LibDem
81.95% boundary change
Electorate 69,022; Turnout 45,028 (65.24%)

366 Leyton & Wanstead

Lab win - notional hold
John Cryer (Lab) 17,511 (43.60%)
Farooq Qureshi (LibDem) 11,095 (27.63%)
Ed Northover (Con) 8,928 (22.23%)
Graham Wood (UKIP) 1,080 (2.69%)
Ashley Gunstock (Green) 562 (1.40%)
Jim Clift (BNP) 561 (1.40%)
Sonika Bhatti (Ch P) 342 (0.85%)
Martin Levin (Ind Fed) 80 (0.20%)
Lab maj 6,416 (15.98%); notional 2.57% swing Lab to LibDem
2.31% boundary change
Electorate 63,541; Turnout 40,159 (63.20%)

367 Lichfield

Con win - notional hold
Michael Fabricant (Con) 28,048 (54.40%)
Ian Jackson (LibDem) 10,365 (20.10%)
Steve Hyden (Lab) 10,230 (19.84%)
Karen Maunder (UKIP) 2,920 (5.66%)
Con maj 17,683 (34.29%); notional 0.74% swing LibDem to Con
7.42% boundary change
Electorate 72,586; Turnout 51,563 (71.04%)

368 Lincoln

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Karl McCartney (Con) 17,163 (37.54%)
Gillian Merron (Lab) 16,105 (35.22%)
Reg Shore (LibDem) 9,256 (20.24%)
Robert West (BNP) 1,367 (2.99%)
Nick Smith (UKIP) 1,004 (2.20%)
Ernest Coleman (Eng Dem) 604 (1.32%)
Gary Walker (Ind) 222 (0.49%)
Con maj 1,058 (2.31%); notional 5.89% swing Lab to Con
7.79% boundary change
Electorate 73,540; Turnout 45,721 (62.17%)

369 Linlithgow & Falkirk East

Lab hold
Michael Connarty (Lab) 25,634 (49.82%, +2.14%)
Tam Smith (SNP) 13,081 (25.42%, +1.89%)
Stephen Glenn (LibDem) 6,589 (12.81%, -2.50%)
Andrea Stephenson (Con) 6,146 (11.95%, +0.12%)
Lab maj 12,553 (24.40%) 0.13% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 80,907; Turnout 51,450 (63.59%, +3.14%)

370 Liverpool Riverside

Lab win - notional hold
Louise Ellman (Lab) 22,998 (59.27%)
Richard Marbrow (LibDem) 8,825 (22.74%)
Kegang Wu (Con) 4,243 (10.94%)
Tom Crone (Green) 1,355 (3.49%)
Peter Stafford (BNP) 706 (1.82%)
Pat Gaskell (UKIP) 674 (1.74%)
Lab maj 14,173 (36.53%); notional 0.30% swing LibDem to Lab
27.17% boundary change
Electorate 74,539; Turnout 38,801 (52.05%)

371 Liverpool Walton

Lab win - notional hold
Steve Rotheram (Lab) 24,709 (71.96%)
Patrick Moloney (LibDem) 4,891 (14.24%)
Adam Marsden (Con) 2,241 (6.53%)
Peter Stafford (BNP) 1,104 (3.22%)
Joe Nugent (UKIP) 898 (2.62%)
John Manwell (Cpa) 297 (0.87%)
Daren Ireland (Tusc) 195 (0.57%)
Lab maj 19,818 (57.72%); notional 1.47% swing LibDem to Lab
31.64% boundary change
Electorate 62,612; Turnout 34,335 (54.84%)

372 Liverpool Wavertree

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
Luciana Berger (Lab Co-op) 20,132 (53.10%)
Colin Eldridge (LibDem) 12,965 (34.20%)
Andrew Garnett (Con) 2,830 (7.46%)
Neil Miney (UKIP) 890 (2.35%)
Rebecca Lawson (Green) 598 (1.58%)
Kim Singleton (Soc Lab) 200 (0.53%)
Steven McEllenborough (BNP) 150 (0.40%)
Frank Dunne (Ind) 149 (0.39%)
Lab Co-op maj 7,167 (18.90%); notional 5.00% swing LibDem to Lab
34.48% boundary change
Electorate 62,518; Turnout 37,914 (60.64%)

373 Liverpool West Derby

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
Stephen Twigg (Lab Co-op) 22,953 (64.14%)
Paul Twigger (LibDem) 4,486 (12.54%)
Stephen Radford (Lib) 3,327 (9.30%)
Pamela Hall (Con) 3,311 (9.25%)
Hilary Jones (UKIP) 1,093 (3.05%)
Kai Andersen (Soc Lab) 614 (1.72%)
Lab Co-op maj 18,467 (51.61%); notional 3.16% swing LibDem to Lab
33.17% boundary change
Electorate 63,082; Turnout 35,784 (56.73%)

374 Livingston

Lab hold
Graeme Morrice (Lab) 23,215 (48.46%, -2.64%)
Lis Bardell (SNP) 12,424 (25.93%, +4.37%)
Charles Dundas (LibDem) 5,316 (11.10%, -4.31%)
Alison Adamson-Ross (Con) 5,158 (10.77%, +0.62%)
David Orr (BNP) 960 (2.00%)
Alistair Forrest (UKIP) 443 (0.92%)
Ally Hendry (SSP) 242 (0.51%, -1.27%)
Jim Slavin (Ind) 149 (0.31%)
Lab maj 10,791 (22.52%) 3.51% swing Lab to SNP
Electorate 75,924; Turnout 47,907 (63.10%, +5.03%)

375 Llanelli

Lab hold
Nia Griffith (Lab) 15,916 (42.49%, -4.46%)
Myfanwy Davies (Plaid Cymru) 11,215 (29.94%, +3.46%)
Christopher Salmon (Con) 5,381 (14.36%, +0.66%)
Myrddin Edwards (LibDem) 3,902 (10.42%, -2.46%)
Andrew Marshall (UKIP) 1,047 (2.79%)
Lab maj 4,701 (12.55%) 3.96% swing Lab to Plaid Cymru
Electorate 55,637; Turnout 37,461 (67.33%, +3.85%)

376 Londonderry East

DUP win - notional hold
Gregory Campbell (DUP) 12,097 (34.61%)
Cathal O hOisin (Sinn Fein) 6,742 (19.29%)
Lesley Macaulay (UCUNF) 6,218 (17.79%)
Thomas Conway (SDLP) 5,399 (15.45%)
William Ross (TUV) 2,572 (7.36%)
Bernard Fitzpatrick (Alliance) 1,922 (5.50%)
DUP maj 5,355 (15.32%); notional 4.13% swing DUP to Sinn Fein
7.70% boundary change
Electorate 63,220; Turnout 34,950 (55.28%)

377 Loughborough

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Nicky Morgan (Con) 21,971 (41.58%)
Andy Reed (Lab Co-op) 18,227 (34.50%)
Mike Willis (LibDem) 9,675 (18.31%)
Kevan Stafford (BNP) 2,040 (3.86%)
John Foden (UKIP) 925 (1.75%)
Con maj 3,744 (7.09%); notional 5.48% swing Lab to Con
1.28% boundary change
Electorate 77,502; Turnout 52,838 (68.18%)

378 Louth & Horncastle

Con win - notional hold
Sir Peter Tapsell (Con) 25,065 (49.64%)
Fiona Martin (LibDem) 11,194 (22.17%)
Patrick Mountain (Lab) 8,760 (17.35%)
Julia Green (BNP) 2,199 (4.35%)
Pat Nurse (UKIP) 2,183 (4.32%)
Daniel Simpson (Lincs Ind) 576 (1.14%)
Colin Mair (Eng Dem) 517 (1.02%)
Con maj 13,871 (27.47%); notional 0.80% swing LibDem to Con
5.09% boundary change
Electorate 77,650; Turnout 50,494 (65.03%)

379 Ludlow

Con hold
Philip Dunne (Con) 25,720 (52.78%, +7.70%)
Heather Kidd (LibDem) 15,971 (32.77%, -7.95%)
Anthony Hunt (Lab) 3,272 (6.71%, -3.97%)
Christopher Gill (UKIP) 2,127 (4.36%, +2.68%)
Christina Evans (BNP) 1,016 (2.08%)
Jacqui Morrish (Green) 447 (0.92%, -0.91%)
Alan Powell (Loony) 179 (0.37%)
Con maj 9,749 (20.01%) 7.82% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 66,631; Turnout 48,732 (73.14%, +1.06%)

380 Luton North

Lab win - notional hold
Kelvin Hopkins (Lab) 21,192 (49.26%)
Jeremy Brier (Con) 13,672 (31.78%)
Rabi Martins (LibDem) 4,784 (11.12%)
Colin Brown (UKIP) 1,564 (3.64%)
Shelley Rose (BNP) 1,316 (3.06%)
Simon Hall (Green) 490 (1.14%)
Lab maj 7,520 (17.48%); notional 0.55% swing Con to Lab
0.39% boundary change
Electorate 65,062; Turnout 43,018 (66.12%)

381 Luton South

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
Gavin Shuker (Lab Co-op) 14,725 (34.88%)
Nigel Huddleston (Con) 12,396 (29.36%)
Qurban Hussain (LibDem) 9,567 (22.66%)
Esther Rantzen (Ind Rantzen) 1,872 (4.43%)
Tony Blakey (BNP) 1,299 (3.08%)
Charles Lawman (UKIP) 975 (2.31%)
Stephen Rhodes (Ind) 463 (1.10%)
Marc Scheimann (Green) 366 (0.87%)
Joe Hall (Ind) 264 (0.63%)
Faruk Choudhury (Ind) 130 (0.31%)
Stephen Lathwell (Ind) 84 (0.20%)
Frank Sweeney (WRP) 75 (0.18%)
Lab Co-op maj 2,329 (5.52%); notional 4.59% swing Lab to Con
0.38% boundary change
Electorate 59,962; Turnout 42,216 (70.40%)

382 Macclesfield

Con win - notional hold
David Rutley (Con) 23,503 (46.95%)
Roger Barlow (LibDem) 11,544 (23.06%)
Adrian Heald (Lab) 10,164 (20.30%)
Brendan Murphy (Macc Ind) 2,590 (5.17%)
Jacqueline Smith (UKIP) 1,418 (2.83%)
John Knight (Green) 840 (1.68%)
Con maj 11,959 (23.89%); notional 3.11% swing Con to LibDem
0.37% boundary change
Electorate 73,417; Turnout 50,059 (68.18%)

383 Maidenhead

Con win - notional hold
Theresa May (Con) 31,937 (59.45%)
Tony Hill (LibDem) 15,168 (28.24%)
Pat McDonald (Lab) 3,795 (7.06%)
Kenneth Wight (UKIP) 1,243 (2.31%)
Tim Rait (BNP) 825 (1.54%)
Peter Forbes (Green) 482 (0.90%)
Peter Prior (F and R) 270 (0.50%)
Con maj 16,769 (31.22%); notional 7.82% swing LibDem to Con
8.31% boundary change
Electorate 72,844; Turnout 53,720 (73.75%)

384 Maidstone & The Weald

Con win - notional hold
Helen Grant (Con) 23,491 (48.01%)
Peter Carroll (LibDem) 17,602 (35.98%)
Rav Seeruthun (Lab) 4,769 (9.75%)
Gareth Kendall (UKIP) 1,637 (3.35%)
Stuart Jeffery (Green) 655 (1.34%)
Gary Butler (Nf) 643 (1.31%)
Heidi Simmonds (Ch P) 131 (0.27%)
Con maj 5,889 (12.04%); notional 8.48% swing Con to LibDem
9.15% boundary change
Electorate 71,041; Turnout 48,928 (68.87%)

385 Makerfield

Lab win - notional hold
Yvonne Fovargue (Lab) 20,700 (47.29%)
Itrat Ali (Con) 8,210 (18.76%)
David Crowther (LibDem) 7,082 (16.18%)
Bob Brierley (Ind) 3,424 (7.82%)
Ken Haslam (BNP) 3,229 (7.38%)
John Mather (Ind) 1,126 (2.57%)
Lab maj 12,490 (28.53%); notional 9.98% swing Lab to Con
50.76% boundary change
Electorate 73,641; Turnout 43,771 (59.44%)

386 Maldon

Con win - notional hold
John Whittingdale (Con) 28,661 (59.84%)
Elfreda Tealby-Watson (LibDem) 9,254 (19.32%)
Swatantra Nandanwar (Lab) 6,070 (12.67%)
Jesse Pryke (UKIP) 2,446 (5.11%)
Len Blaine (BNP) 1,464 (3.06%)
Con maj 19,407 (40.52%); notional 0.40% swing Con to LibDem
69.25% boundary change
Electorate 68,861; Turnout 47,895 (69.55%)

387 Manchester Central

Lab win - notional hold
Tony Lloyd (Lab) 21,059 (52.74%)
Marc Ramsbottom (LibDem) 10,620 (26.60%)
Suhail Rahuja (Con) 4,704 (11.78%)
Tony Trebilcock (BNP) 1,636 (4.10%)
Gayle O'Donovan (Green) 915 (2.29%)
Nicola Weatherill (UKIP) 607 (1.52%)
Ron Sinclair (Soc Lab) 153 (0.38%)
John Cartwright (Ind) 120 (0.30%)
Jonty Leff (WRP) 59 (0.15%)
Robert Skelton (Sep) 54 (0.14%)
Lab maj 10,439 (26.15%); notional 6.11% swing Lab to LibDem
36.68% boundary change
Electorate 90,110; Turnout 39,927 (44.31%)

388 Manchester Gorton

Lab win - notional hold
Gerald Kaufman (Lab) 19,211 (50.13%)
Qassim Afzal (LibDem) 12,508 (32.64%)
Caroline Healy (Con) 4,224 (11.02%)
Justine Hall (Green) 1,048 (2.73%)
Karen Reissman (Tusc) 507 (1.32%)
Mohammed Zulfikar (Respect) 337 (0.88%)
Peter Harrison (Ch P) 254 (0.66%)
Tim Dobson (Pirate) 236 (0.62%)
Lab maj 6,703 (17.49%); notional 1.06% swing Lab to LibDem
18.31% boundary change
Electorate 75,933; Turnout 38,325 (50.47%)

389 Manchester Withington

LibDem win - notional hold
John Leech (LibDem) 20,110 (44.66%)
Lucy Powell (Lab) 18,216 (40.45%)
Christopher Green (Con) 5,005 (11.11%)
Brian Candeland (Green) 798 (1.77%)
Bob Gutfreund-Walmsley (UKIP) 698 (1.55%)
Yasmin Zalzala (Ind) 147 (0.33%)
Marcus Farmer (Ind) 57 (0.13%)
LibDem maj 1,894 (4.21%); notional 1.41% swing Lab to LibDem
2.13% boundary change
Electorate 74,371; Turnout 45,031 (60.55%)

390 Mansfield

Lab win - notional hold
Joseph Meale (Lab) 18,753 (38.75%)
Tracy Critchlow (Con) 12,741 (26.33%)
Michael Wyatt (LibDem) 7,469 (15.43%)
Andre Camilleri (Mansfield Ind) 4,339 (8.97%)
David Hamilton (UKIP) 2,985 (6.17%)
Rachel Hill (BNP) 2,108 (4.36%)
Lab maj 6,012 (12.42%); notional 9.49% swing Lab to Con
14.05% boundary change
Electorate 80,069; Turnout 48,395 (60.44%)

391 Meon Valley

Con win - notional hold
George Hollingbery (Con) 28,818 (56.24%)
Liz Leffman (LibDem) 16,693 (32.58%)
Howard Linsley (Lab) 3,266 (6.37%)
Steve Harris (UKIP) 1,490 (2.91%)
Pat Harris (Eng Dem) 582 (1.14%)
Sarah Coats (App) 255 (0.50%)
Graeme Quar (Ind) 134 (0.26%)
Con maj 12,125 (23.66%); notional 9.38% swing LibDem to Con
88.36% boundary change
Electorate 70,488; Turnout 51,238 (72.69%)

392 Meriden

Con win - notional hold
Caroline Spelman (Con) 26,956 (51.68%)
Ed Williams (Lab) 10,703 (20.52%)
Simon Slater (LibDem) 9,278 (17.79%)
Frank O'Brien (BNP) 2,511 (4.81%)
Barry Allcock (UKIP) 1,378 (2.64%)
Elly Stanton (Green) 678 (1.30%)
Nikki Sinclaire (Ra) 658 (1.26%)
Con maj 16,253 (31.16%); notional 7.90% swing Lab to Con
9.24% boundary change
Electorate 83,826; Turnout 52,162 (62.23%)

393 Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney

Lab hold
Dai Havard (Lab) 14,007 (43.67%, -16.81%)
Amy Kitcher (LibDem) 9,951 (31.02%, +17.03%)
Maria Hill (Con) 2,412 (7.52%, -1.42%)
Clive Tovey (Ind) 1,845 (5.75%)
Glyndwr Cennydd Jones (Plaid Cymru) 1,621 (5.05%, -4.86%)
Richard Barnes (BNP) 1,173 (3.66%)
Adam Brown (UKIP) 872 (2.72%, +0.39%)
Alan Cowdell (Soc Lab) 195 (0.61%, -0.30%)
Lab maj 4,056 (12.64%) 16.92% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 54,715; Turnout 32,076 (58.62%, +3.70%)

394 Middlesbrough

Lab win - notional hold
Sir Stuart Bell (Lab) 15,351 (45.89%)
Chris Foote-Wood (LibDem) 6,662 (19.91%)
John Walsh (Con) 6,283 (18.78%)
Joan McTigue (Ind) 1,969 (5.89%)
Michael Ferguson (BNP) 1,954 (5.84%)
Robert Parker (UKIP) 1,236 (3.69%)
Lab maj 8,689 (25.97%); notional 6.45% swing Lab to LibDem
2.36% boundary change
Electorate 65,148; Turnout 33,455 (51.35%)

395 Middlesbrough South & Cleveland East

Lab win - notional hold
Tom Blenkinsop (Lab) 18,138 (39.25%)
Paul Bristow (Con) 16,461 (35.62%)
Nick Emmerson (LibDem) 7,340 (15.88%)
Stuart Lightwing (UKIP) 1,881 (4.07%)
Shaun Gatley (BNP) 1,576 (3.41%)
Mike Allen (Ind) 818 (1.77%)
Lab maj 1,677 (3.63%); notional 7.44% swing Lab to Con
2.29% boundary change
Electorate 72,664; Turnout 46,214 (63.60%)

396 Midlothian

Lab hold
David Hamilton (Lab) 18,449 (47.01%, +1.52%)
Colin Beattie (SNP) 8,100 (20.64%, +3.67%)
Ross Laird (LibDem) 6,711 (17.10%, -9.12%)
James Callander (Con) 4,661 (11.88%, +2.50%)
Ian Baxter (Green) 595 (1.52%)
Gordon Norrie (UKIP) 364 (0.93%)
George McCleery (Ind) 196 (0.50%)
Willie Duncan (Tusc) 166 (0.42%)
Lab maj 10,349 (26.37%) 1.07% swing Lab to SNP
Electorate 61,387; Turnout 39,242 (63.93%, +1.75%)

397 Milton Keynes North

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Mark Lancaster (Con) 23,419 (43.46%)
Andrew Pakes (Lab) 14,458 (26.83%)
Jill Hope (LibDem) 11,894 (22.07%)
Michael Phillips (UKIP) 1,772 (3.29%)
Richard Hamilton (BNP) 1,154 (2.14%)
Alan Francis (Green) 733 (1.36%)
Rev John Lennon (Cpa) 206 (0.38%)
Matt Bananamatt Fensome (Loony) 157 (0.29%)
Anant Vyas (Ind) 95 (0.18%)
Con maj 8,961 (16.63%); notional 9.17% swing Lab to Con
34.30% boundary change
Electorate 85,841; Turnout 53,888 (62.78%)

398 Milton Keynes South

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Iain Stewart (Con) 23,034 (41.63%)
Phyllis Starkey (Lab) 17,833 (32.23%)
Peter Jones (LibDem) 9,787 (17.69%)
Philip Pinto (UKIP) 2,074 (3.75%)
Matthew Tait (BNP) 1,502 (2.71%)
Katrina Deacon (Green) 774 (1.40%)
Suzanne Nti (Cpa) 245 (0.44%)
Jonathan Worth (Nfp) 84 (0.15%)
Con maj 5,201 (9.40%); notional 6.22% swing Lab to Con
33.83% boundary change
Electorate 90,487; Turnout 55,333 (61.15%)

399 Mitcham & Morden

Lab win - notional hold
Siobhain McDonagh (Lab) 24,722 (56.45%)
Melanie Hampton (Con) 11,056 (25.24%)
Diana Coman (LibDem) 5,202 (11.88%)
Tony Martin (BNP) 1,386 (3.16%)
Andrew Mills (UKIP) 857 (1.96%)
Smarajit Roy (Green) 381 (0.87%)
Rathy Alagaratnam (Ind) 155 (0.35%)
Ernest Redgrave (Ind) 38 (0.09%)
Lab maj 13,666 (31.20%); notional 0.44% swing Lab to Con
1.84% boundary change
Electorate 65,939; Turnout 43,797 (66.42%)

400 Mole Valley

Con hold
Sir Paul Beresford (Con) 31,263 (57.55%, +2.79%)
Alice Humphreys (LibDem) 15,610 (28.73%, -1.75%)
James Dove (Lab) 3,804 (7.00%, -3.74%)
Leigh Jones (UKIP) 2,752 (5.07%, +2.08%)
Rob Sedgwick (Green) 895 (1.65%)
Con maj 15,653 (28.81%) 2.27% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 72,612; Turnout 54,324 (74.81%, +2.34%)

401 Monmouth

Con hold
David Davies (Con) 22,466 (48.29%, +1.43%)
Hamish Sandison (Lab) 12,041 (25.88%, -11.07%)
Martin Blakebrough (LibDem) 9,026 (19.40%, +6.58%)
Jonathan Clark (Plaid Cymru) 1,273 (2.74%, +0.56%)
Derek Rowe (UKIP) 1,126 (2.42%, +1.23%)
Steve Millson (Green) 587 (1.26%)
Con maj 10,425 (22.41%) 6.25% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 62,768; Turnout 46,519 (74.11%, +1.75%)

402 Montgomeryshire

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
Glyn Davies (Con) 13,976 (41.33%)
Lembit Opik (LibDem) 12,792 (37.83%)
Heledd Fychan (Plaid Cymru) 2,802 (8.29%)
Nick Colbourne (Lab) 2,407 (7.12%)
David Rowlands (UKIP) 1,128 (3.34%)
Milton Ellis (Nf) 384 (1.14%)
Bruce Lawson (Ind) 324 (0.96%)
Con maj 1,184 (3.50%); notional 13.15% swing LibDem to Con
2.78% boundary change
Electorate 48,730; Turnout 33,813 (69.39%)

403 Moray

SNP hold
Angus Robertson (SNP) 16,273 (39.69%, +3.09%)
Douglas Ross (Con) 10,683 (26.05%, +4.09%)
Kieron Green (Lab) 7,007 (17.09%, -3.32%)
James Paterson (LibDem) 5,956 (14.53%, -4.70%)
Donald Gatt (UKIP) 1,085 (2.65%)
SNP maj 5,590 (13.63%) 0.50% swing SNP to Con
Electorate 65,925; Turnout 41,004 (62.20%, +3.83%)

404 Morecambe & Lunesdale

Con win - notional gain from Lab
David Morris (Con) 18,035 (41.35%)
Geraldine Smith (Lab) 17,169 (39.36%)
Leslie Jones (LibDem) 5,971 (13.69%)
Mark Knight (UKIP) 1,843 (4.23%)
Chris Coates (Green) 598 (1.37%)
Con maj 866 (1.99%); notional 6.86% swing Lab to Con
0.78% boundary change
Electorate 69,965; Turnout 43,616 (62.34%)

405 Morley & Outwood

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
Ed Balls (Lab Co-op) 18,365 (37.59%)
Antony Calvert (Con) 17,264 (35.34%)
James Monaghan (LibDem) 8,186 (16.76%)
Chris Beverley (BNP) 3,535 (7.24%)
David Daniel (UKIP) 1,506 (3.08%)
Lab Co-op maj 1,101 (2.25%); notional 9.35% swing Lab to Con
67.61% boundary change
Electorate 74,200; Turnout 48,856 (65.84%)

406 Motherwell & Wishaw

Lab hold
Frank Roy (Lab) 23,910 (61.11%, +3.64%)
Marion Fellows (SNP) 7,104 (18.16%, +1.71%)
Stuart Douglas (LibDem) 3,840 (9.82%, -2.21%)
Patsy Gilroy (Con) 3,660 (9.36%, +0.09%)
Ray Gunnion (Tusc) 609 (1.56%)
Lab maj 16,806 (42.96%) 0.97% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 66,918; Turnout 39,123 (58.46%, +3.07%)

407 Na H-Eileanan An Iar

SNP hold
Angus MacNeil (SNP) 6,723 (45.68%, +0.78%)
Donald John MacSween (Lab) 4,838 (32.87%, -1.62%)
Murdo Murray (Ind) 1,412 (9.59%)
Jean Davis (LibDem) 1,097 (7.45%, -0.47%)
Sheena Norquay (Con) 647 (4.40%, -0.01%)
SNP maj 1,885 (12.81%) 1.20% swing Lab to SNP
Electorate 22,266; Turnout 14,717 (66.10%, +1.97%)

408 Neath

Lab win - notional hold
Peter Hain (Lab) 17,172 (46.26%)
Alun Llewelyn (Plaid Cymru) 7,397 (19.93%)
Frank Little (LibDem) 5,535 (14.91%)
Emmeline Owens (Con) 4,847 (13.06%)
Michael Green (BNP) 1,342 (3.62%)
James Bevan (UKIP) 829 (2.23%)
Lab maj 9,775 (26.33%); notional 4.58% swing Lab to Plaid Cymru
0.02% boundary change
Electorate 57,186; Turnout 37,122 (64.91%)

409 New Forest East

Con win - notional hold
Julian Lewis (Con) 26,443 (52.85%)
Terry Scriven (LibDem) 15,136 (30.25%)
Peter Sopowski (Lab) 4,915 (9.82%)
Peter Day (UKIP) 2,518 (5.03%)
Beverley Golden (Green) 1,024 (2.05%)
Con maj 11,307 (22.60%); notional 3.20% swing LibDem to Con
4.13% boundary change
Electorate 72,858; Turnout 50,036 (68.68%)

410 New Forest West

Con win - notional hold
Desmond Swayne (Con) 27,980 (58.82%)
Mike Plummer (LibDem) 11,084 (23.30%)
Janice Hurne (Lab) 4,666 (9.81%)
Martin Lyon (UKIP) 2,783 (5.85%)
Janet Richards (Green) 1,059 (2.23%)
Con maj 16,896 (35.52%); notional 0.60% swing Con to LibDem
4.06% boundary change
Electorate 68,332; Turnout 47,572 (69.62%)

411 Newark

Con win - notional hold
Patrick Mercer (Con) 27,590 (53.86%)
Dr Ian Campbell (Lab) 11,438 (22.33%)
Pauline Jenkins (LibDem) 10,246 (20.00%)
Tom Irvine (UKIP) 1,954 (3.81%)
Con maj 16,152 (31.53%); notional 4.68% swing Lab to Con
48.25% boundary change
Electorate 71,785; Turnout 51,228 (71.36%)

412 Newbury

Con win - notional hold
Richard Benyon (Con) 33,057 (56.42%)
David Rendel (LibDem) 20,809 (35.52%)
Hannah Cooper (Lab) 2,505 (4.28%)
David Black (UKIP) 1,475 (2.52%)
Adrian Hollister (Green) 490 (0.84%)
Brian Burgess (Ind) 158 (0.27%)
David Yates (Ad) 95 (0.16%)
Con maj 12,248 (20.90%); notional 7.24% swing LibDem to Con
1.49% boundary change
Electorate 83,411; Turnout 58,589 (70.24%)

413 Newcastle-Under-Lyme

Lab hold
Paul Farrelly (Lab) 16,393 (37.95%, -7.42%)
Robert Jenrick (Con) 14,841 (34.36%, +9.37%)
Nigel Jones (LibDem) 8,466 (19.60%, +0.68%)
David Nixon (UKIP) 3,491 (8.08%, +4.47%)
Lab maj 1,552 (3.59%) 8.39% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 69,433; Turnout 43,191 (62.21%, +4.05%)

414 Newcastle Upon Tyne Central

Lab win - notional hold
Chi Onwurah (Lab) 15,694 (45.95%)
Gareth Kane (LibDem) 8,228 (24.09%)
Nick Holder (Con) 6,611 (19.35%)
Ken Booth (BNP) 2,302 (6.74%)
Martin Davies (UKIP) 754 (2.21%)
John Pearson (Green) 568 (1.66%)
Lab maj 7,466 (21.86%); notional 0.60% swing Lab to LibDem
74.74% boundary change
Electorate 60,507; Turnout 34,157 (56.45%)

415 Newcastle Upon Tyne East

Lab win - notional hold
Nicholas Brown (Lab) 17,043 (45.04%)
Wendy Taylor (LibDem) 12,590 (33.27%)
Dominic Llewellyn (Con) 6,068 (16.04%)
Alan Spence (BNP) 1,342 (3.55%)
Andrew Gray (Green) 620 (1.64%)
Martin Levy (Comm) 177 (0.47%)
Lab maj 4,453 (11.77%); notional 4.60% swing Lab to LibDem
57.44% boundary change
Electorate 64,487; Turnout 37,840 (58.68%)

416 Newcastle Upon Tyne North

Lab win - notional hold
Catherine McKinnell (Lab) 17,950 (40.85%)
Ronald Beadle (LibDem) 14,536 (33.08%)
Stephen Parkinson (Con) 7,966 (18.13%)
Terry Gibson (BNP) 1,890 (4.30%)
Ian Proud (UKIP) 1,285 (2.92%)
Anna Heyman (Green) 319 (0.73%)
Lab maj 3,414 (7.77%); notional 4.54% swing Lab to LibDem
15.57% boundary change
Electorate 67,110; Turnout 43,946 (65.48%)

417 Newport East

Lab hold
Jessica Morden (Lab) 12,744 (36.99%, -8.22%)
Ed Townsend (LibDem) 11,094 (32.21%, +8.48%)
Dawn Parry (Con) 7,918 (22.99%, -0.45%)
Keith Jones (BNP) 1,168 (3.39%)
Fiona Cross (Plaid Cymru) 724 (2.10%, -1.73%)
David Rowlands (UKIP) 677 (1.97%, -1.00%)
Liz Screen (Soc Lab) 123 (0.36%, -0.46%)
Lab maj 1,650 (4.79%) 8.35% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 54,437; Turnout 34,448 (63.28%, +5.37%)

418 Newport West

Lab hold
Paul Flynn (Lab) 16,389 (41.26%, -3.58%)
Matthew Williams (Con) 12,845 (32.34%, +2.78%)
Veronica German (LibDem) 6,587 (16.58%, -1.32%)
Timothy Windsor (BNP) 1,183 (2.98%)
Hugh Moelwyn Hughes (UKIP) 1,144 (2.88%, +0.51%)
Jeff Rees (Plaid Cymru) 1,122 (2.82%, -0.75%)
Pippa Bartolotti (Green) 450 (1.13%, -0.38%)
Lab maj 3,544 (8.92%) 3.18% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 62,111; Turnout 39,720 (63.95%, +4.68%)

419 Newry & Armagh

Sinn Fein hold
Conor Murphy (Sinn Fein) 18,857 (41.99%, +0.64%)
Dominic Bradley (SDLP) 10,526 (23.44%, -1.75%)
Danny Kennedy (UCUNF) 8,558 (19.06%, +5.20%)
William Irwin (DUP) 5,764 (12.84%, -5.53%)
William Frazer (Ind) 656 (1.46%, +0.23%)
Andrew Muir (Alliance) 545 (1.21%)
Sinn Fein maj 8,331 (18.55%) 1.19% swing SDLP to Sinn Fein
Electorate 74,308; Turnout 44,906 (60.43%, -9.54%)

420 Newton Abbot

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
Anne-Marie Morris (Con) 20,774 (43.03%)
Richard Younger-Ross (LibDem) 20,251 (41.94%)
Patrick Canavan (Lab) 3,387 (7.01%)
Jackie Hooper (UKIP) 3,088 (6.40%)
Corinne Lindsey (Green) 701 (1.45%)
Keith Sharp (Ind) 82 (0.17%)
Con maj 523 (1.08%); notional 5.79% swing LibDem to Con
30.40% boundary change
Electorate 69,343; Turnout 48,283 (69.63%)

421 Norfolk Mid

Con win - notional hold
George Freeman (Con) 25,123 (49.49%)
David Newman (LibDem) 11,267 (22.19%)
Elizabeth Hughes (Lab) 8,857 (17.45%)
Toby Coke (UKIP) 2,800 (5.52%)
Tim Birt (Green) 1,457 (2.87%)
Christine Kelly (BNP) 1,261 (2.48%)
Con maj 13,856 (27.29%); notional 0.02% swing Con to LibDem
106.11% boundary change
Electorate 74,260; Turnout 50,765 (68.36%)

422 Norfolk North

LibDem win - notional hold
Norman Lamb (LibDem) 27,554 (55.48%)
Trevor Ivory (Con) 15,928 (32.07%)
Phil Harris (Lab) 2,896 (5.83%)
Michael Baker (UKIP) 2,680 (5.40%)
Andrew Boswell (Green) 508 (1.02%)
Simon Mann (Ind) 95 (0.19%)
LibDem maj 11,626 (23.41%); notional 3.06% swing Con to LibDem
16.50% boundary change
Electorate 67,841; Turnout 49,661 (73.20%)

423 Norfolk North West

Con win - notional hold
Henry Bellingham (Con) 25,916 (54.22%)
William Summers (LibDem) 11,106 (23.23%)
Manish Sood (Lab) 6,353 (13.29%)
John Gray (UKIP) 1,841 (3.85%)
David Fleming (BNP) 1,839 (3.85%)
Michael de Whalley (Green) 745 (1.56%)
Con maj 14,810 (30.98%); notional 2.09% swing Con to LibDem
9.03% boundary change
Electorate 73,207; Turnout 47,800 (65.29%)

424 Norfolk South

Con win - notional hold
Richard Bacon (Con) 27,133 (49.34%)
Jacky Howe (LibDem) 16,193 (29.45%)
Mick Castle (Lab) 7,252 (13.19%)
Evan Heasley (UKIP) 2,329 (4.24%)
Helen Mitchell (BNP) 1,086 (1.97%)
Jo Willcott (Green) 1,000 (1.82%)
Con maj 10,940 (19.89%); notional 3.25% swing LibDem to Con
19.36% boundary change
Electorate 76,165; Turnout 54,993 (72.20%)

425 Norfolk South West

Con win - notional hold
Elizabeth Truss (Con) 23,753 (48.33%)
Stephen Gordon (LibDem) 10,613 (21.59%)
Peter Smith (Lab) 9,119 (18.55%)
Kay Hipsey (UKIP) 3,061 (6.23%)
Dennis Pearce (BNP) 1,774 (3.61%)
Lori Allen (Green) 830 (1.69%)
Con maj 13,140 (26.73%); notional 0.48% swing LibDem to Con
26.99% boundary change
Electorate 74,298; Turnout 49,150 (66.15%)

426 Normanton, Pontefract & Castleford

Lab win - notional hold
Yvette Cooper (Lab) 22,293 (48.21%)
Nick Pickles (Con) 11,314 (24.47%)
Chris Rush (LibDem) 7,585 (16.40%)
Graham Thewlis-Hardy (BNP) 3,864 (8.36%)
Gareth Allen (Ind) 1,183 (2.56%)
Lab maj 10,979 (23.74%); notional 12.49% swing Lab to Con
24.00% boundary change
Electorate 82,239; Turnout 46,239 (56.23%)

427 Northampton North

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Michael Ellis (Con) 13,735 (34.11%)
Sally Keeble (Lab) 11,799 (29.30%)
Andrew Simpson (LibDem) 11,250 (27.94%)
Ray Beasley (BNP) 1,316 (3.27%)
Jim Macarthur (UKIP) 1,238 (3.07%)
Tony Lochmuller (Green) 443 (1.10%)
Eamonn Fitzpatrick (Ind) 334 (0.83%)
Timothy Webb (Ch P) 98 (0.24%)
Malcolm Mildren (Ind) 58 (0.14%)
Con maj 1,936 (4.81%); notional 6.90% swing Lab to Con
17.62% boundary change
Electorate 64,230; Turnout 40,271 (62.70%)

428 Northampton South

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Brian Binley (Con) 15,917 (40.84%)
Clyde Loakes (Lab) 9,913 (25.43%)
Paul Varnsverry (LibDem) 7,579 (19.44%)
Tony Clarke (Ind) 2,242 (5.75%)
Derek Clark (UKIP) 1,897 (4.87%)
Kevin Sills (Eng Dem) 618 (1.59%)
Julie Hawkins (Green) 363 (0.93%)
Dave Green (Nsps) 325 (0.83%)
Kevin Willsher (Ind) 65 (0.17%)
Liam Costello (Sma) 59 (0.15%)
Con maj 6,004 (15.40%); notional 9.59% swing Lab to Con
51.00% boundary change
Electorate 66,923; Turnout 38,978 (58.24%)

429 Northamptonshire South

Con win - notional hold
Andrea Leadsom (Con) 33,081 (55.24%)
Scott Collins (LibDem) 12,603 (21.04%)
Matthew May (Lab) 10,380 (17.33%)
Barry Mahoney (UKIP) 2,406 (4.02%)
Tony Tappy (Eng Dem) 735 (1.23%)
Marcus Rock (Green) 685 (1.14%)
Con maj 20,478 (34.19%); notional 0.12% swing Con to LibDem
82.49% boundary change
Electorate 82,032; Turnout 59,890 (73.01%)

430 Norwich North

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Chloe Smith (Con) 17,280 (40.59%)
John Cook (Lab) 13,379 (31.43%)
John Stephen (LibDem) 7,783 (18.28%)
Glenn Tingle (UKIP) 1,878 (4.41%)
Jessica Goldfinch (Green) 1,245 (2.92%)
Thomas Richardson (BNP) 747 (1.75%)
Bill Holden (Ind) 143 (0.34%)
Andrew Holland (Ch P) 118 (0.28%)
Con maj 3,901 (9.16%); notional 12.88% swing Lab to Con
19.64% boundary change
Electorate 65,258; Turnout 42,573 (65.24%)

431 Norwich South

LibDem win - notional gain from Lab
Simon Wright (LibDem) 13,960 (29.36%)
Charles Clarke (Lab) 13,650 (28.71%)
Antony Little (Con) 10,902 (22.93%)
Adrian Ramsay (Green) 7,095 (14.92%)
Steve Emmens (UKIP) 1,145 (2.41%)
Leonard Heather (BNP) 697 (1.47%)
Gabriel Polley (WRP) 102 (0.21%)
LibDem maj 310 (0.65%); notional 4.03% swing Lab to LibDem
8.10% boundary change
Electorate 73,649; Turnout 47,551 (64.56%)

432 Nottingham East

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
Christopher Leslie (Lab Co-op) 15,022 (45.37%)
Sam Boote (LibDem) 8,053 (24.32%)
Ewan Lamont (Con) 7,846 (23.70%)
Pat Wolfe (UKIP) 1,138 (3.44%)
Benjamin Hoare (Green) 928 (2.80%)
Parvaiz Sardar (Ch P) 125 (0.38%)
Lab Co-op maj 6,969 (21.05%); notional 1.89% swing Lab to LibDem
10.55% boundary change
Electorate 58,707; Turnout 33,112 (56.40%)

433 Nottingham North

Lab win - notional hold
Graham Allen (Lab) 16,646 (48.55%)
Martin Curtis (Con) 8,508 (24.82%)
Tim Ball (LibDem) 5,849 (17.06%)
Bob Brindley (BNP) 1,944 (5.67%)
Irenea Marriott (UKIP) 1,338 (3.90%)
Lab maj 8,138 (23.74%); notional 8.65% swing Lab to Con
12.86% boundary change
Electorate 63,240; Turnout 34,285 (54.21%)

434 Nottingham South

Lab win - notional hold
Lilian Greenwood (Lab) 15,209 (37.29%)
Rowena Holland (Con) 13,437 (32.94%)
Tony Sutton (LibDem) 9,406 (23.06%)
Tony Woodward (BNP) 1,140 (2.79%)
Ken Browne (UKIP) 967 (2.37%)
Matthew Butcher (Green) 630 (1.54%)
Lab maj 1,772 (4.34%); notional 7.43% swing Lab to Con
11.20% boundary change
Electorate 67,441; Turnout 40,789 (60.48%)

435 Nuneaton

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Marcus Jones (Con) 18,536 (41.52%)
Jayne Innes (Lab) 16,467 (36.88%)
Christina Jebb (LibDem) 6,846 (15.33%)
Martyn Findley (BNP) 2,797 (6.26%)
Con maj 2,069 (4.63%); notional 7.19% swing Lab to Con
28.35% boundary change
Electorate 67,837; Turnout 44,646 (65.81%)

436 Ochil & Perthshire South

Lab hold
Gordon Banks (Lab) 19,131 (37.91%, +6.54%)
Annabelle Ewing (SNP) 13,944 (27.63%, -2.26%)
Gerald Michaluk (Con) 10,342 (20.49%, -0.97%)
Graeme Littlejohn (LibDem) 5,754 (11.40%, -1.91%)
David Bushby (UKIP) 689 (1.37%, +0.78%)
Hilary Charles (Green) 609 (1.21%, -0.89%)
Lab maj 5,187 (10.28%) 4.40% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 75,115; Turnout 50,469 (67.19%, +1.17%)

437 Ogmore

Lab win - notional hold
Huw Irranca-Davies (Lab) 18,644 (53.81%)
Emma Moore (Con) 5,398 (15.58%)
Jackie Radford (LibDem) 5,260 (15.18%)
Danny Clark (Plaid Cymru) 3,326 (9.60%)
Kay Thomas (BNP) 1,242 (3.58%)
Carolyn Passey (UKIP) 780 (2.25%)
Lab maj 13,246 (38.23%); notional 4.28% swing Lab to Con
5.54% boundary change
Electorate 55,527; Turnout 34,650 (62.40%)

438 Old Bexley & Sidcup

Con win - notional hold
James Brokenshire (Con) 24,625 (54.13%)
Rick Everitt (Lab) 8,768 (19.27%)
Duncan Borrowman (LibDem) 6,996 (15.38%)
John Brooks (BNP) 2,132 (4.69%)
David Coburn (UKIP) 1,532 (3.37%)
Elaine Cheeseman (Eng Dem) 520 (1.14%)
John Hemming-Clark (Save Qm) 393 (0.86%)
Jonathan Rooks (Green) 371 (0.82%)
Napoleon Dynamite (Loony) 155 (0.34%)
Con maj 15,857 (34.86%); notional 6.43% swing Lab to Con
4.67% boundary change
Electorate 65,665; Turnout 45,492 (69.28%)

439 Oldham East & Saddleworth

Lab win - notional hold
Phil Woolas (Lab) 14,186 (31.86%)
Elwyn Watkins (LibDem) 14,083 (31.63%)
Kashif Ali (Con) 11,773 (26.44%)
Alwyn Stott (BNP) 2,546 (5.72%)
David Bentley (UKIP) 1,720 (3.86%)
Gulzar Nazir (Ch P) 212 (0.48%)
Lab maj 103 (0.23%); notional 5.08% swing Lab to LibDem
18.52% boundary change
Electorate 72,765; Turnout 44,520 (61.18%)
Electoral court challenge, 13 Sept 2010

440 Oldham West & Royton

Lab win - notional hold
Michael Meacher (Lab) 19,503 (45.45%)
Kamran Ghafoor (Con) 10,151 (23.66%)
Mark Alcock (LibDem) 8,193 (19.09%)
David Joines (BNP) 3,049 (7.11%)
Helen Roberts (UKIP) 1,387 (3.23%)
Shahid Miah (Respect) 627 (1.46%)
Lab maj 9,352 (21.79%); notional 2.74% swing Lab to Con
16.19% boundary change
Electorate 72,651; Turnout 42,910 (59.06%)

441 Orkney & Shetland

LibDem hold
Alistair Carmichael (LibDem) 11,989 (61.97%, +10.47%)
Mark Cooper (Lab) 2,061 (10.65%, -3.50%)
John Mowat (SNP) 2,042 (10.56%, +0.22%)
Frank Nairn (Con) 2,032 (10.50%, -2.78%)
Robert Smith (UKIP) 1,222 (6.32%, +3.93%)
LibDem maj 9,928 (51.32%) 6.98% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 33,085; Turnout 19,346 (58.47%, +4.79%)

442 Orpington

Con win - notional hold
Joseph Johnson (Con) 29,200 (59.70%)
David McBride (LibDem) 12,000 (24.53%)
Stephen Morgan (Lab) 4,400 (9.00%)
Mick Greenhough (UKIP) 1,360 (2.78%)
Tess Culnane (BNP) 1,241 (2.54%)
Tamara Galloway (Green) 511 (1.04%)
Chriss Snape (Eng Dem) 199 (0.41%)
Con maj 17,200 (35.17%); notional 12.19% swing LibDem to Con
15.08% boundary change
Electorate 67,732; Turnout 48,911 (72.21%)

443 Oxford East

Lab win - notional hold
Andrew Smith (Lab) 21,938 (42.47%)
Steve Goddard (LibDem) 17,357 (33.60%)
Edward Argar (Con) 9,727 (18.83%)
Sushila Dhall (Green) 1,238 (2.40%)
Julia Gasper (UKIP) 1,202 (2.33%)
David O'Sullivan (Sep) 116 (0.22%)
Roger Crawford (Parenting) 73 (0.14%)
Lab maj 4,581 (8.87%); notional 4.07% swing LibDem to Lab
9.89% boundary change
Electorate 81,886; Turnout 51,651 (63.08%)

444 Oxford West & Abingdon

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
Nicola Blackwood (Con) 23,906 (42.33%)
Evan Harris (LibDem) 23,730 (42.01%)
Richard Stevens (Lab) 5,999 (10.62%)
Paul Williams (UKIP) 1,518 (2.69%)
Chris Goodall (Green) 1,184 (2.10%)
Keith Mann (App) 143 (0.25%)
Con maj 176 (0.31%); notional 6.87% swing LibDem to Con
13.92% boundary change
Electorate 86,458; Turnout 56,480 (65.33%)

445 Paisley & Renfrewshire North

Lab hold
Jim Sheridan (Lab) 23,613 (54.03%, +8.29%)
Mags MacLaren (SNP) 8,333 (19.07%, +0.24%)
Alistair Campbell (Con) 6,381 (14.60%, +0.99%)
Ruaraidh Dobson (LibDem) 4,597 (10.52%, -7.74%)
Gary Pearson (Ind) 550 (1.26%)
Chris Rollo (SSP) 233 (0.53%, -1.05%)
Lab maj 15,280 (34.96%) 4.03% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 63,704; Turnout 43,707 (68.61%, +3.79%)

446 Paisley & Renfrewshire South

Lab hold
Douglas Alexander (Lab) 23,842 (59.61%, +7.04%)
Andy Doig (SNP) 7,228 (18.07%, +0.50%)
Gordon McCaskill (Con) 3,979 (9.95%, +1.53%)
Ashay Ghai (LibDem) 3,812 (9.53%, -8.09%)
Paul Mack (Ind) 513 (1.28%)
Jimmy Kerr (SSP) 375 (0.94%, -1.15%)
William Hendry (Ind) 249 (0.62%, +0.18%)
Lab maj 16,614 (41.54%) 3.27% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 61,197; Turnout 39,998 (65.36%, +2.45%)

447 Pendle

Con gain from Lab
Andrew Stephenson (Con) 17,512 (38.88%, +7.10%)
Gordon Prentice (Lab) 13,927 (30.92%, -6.16%)
Afzal Anwar (LibDem) 9,095 (20.19%, -2.97%)
James Jackman (BNP) 2,894 (6.42%, +0.23%)
Graham Cannon (UKIP) 1,476 (3.28%, +1.48%)
Richard Masih (Ch P) 141 (0.31%)
Con maj 3,585 (7.96%) 6.63% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 66,417; Turnout 45,045 (67.82%, +4.46%)

448 Penistone & Stocksbridge

Lab win - notional hold
Angela Smith (Lab) 17,565 (37.76%)
Spencer Pitfield (Con) 14,516 (31.21%)
Ian Cuthbertson (LibDem) 9,800 (21.07%)
Paul James (BNP) 2,207 (4.74%)
Grant French (UKIP) 1,936 (4.16%)
Paul McEnhill (Eng Dem) 492 (1.06%)
Lab maj 3,049 (6.55%); notional 7.45% swing Lab to Con
81.18% boundary change
Electorate 68,501; Turnout 46,516 (67.91%)

449 Penrith & The Border

Con win - notional hold
Rory Stewart (Con) 24,071 (53.39%)
Peter Thornton (LibDem) 12,830 (28.46%)
Barbara Cannon (Lab) 5,834 (12.94%)
John Stanyer (UKIP) 1,259 (2.79%)
Chris Davidson (BNP) 1,093 (2.42%)
Con maj 11,241 (24.93%); notional 0.32% swing Con to LibDem
10.47% boundary change
Electorate 64,548; Turnout 45,087 (69.85%)

450 Perth & Perthshire North

SNP hold
Pete Wishart (SNP) 19,118 (39.61%, +5.93%)
Peter Lyburn (Con) 14,739 (30.54%, +0.17%)
Jamie Glackin (Lab) 7,923 (16.41%, -2.31%)
Peter Barrett (LibDem) 5,954 (12.34%, -3.78%)
Douglas Taylor (Trust) 534 (1.11%)
SNP maj 4,379 (9.07%) 2.88% swing Con to SNP
Electorate 72,141; Turnout 48,268 (66.91%, +2.12%)

451 Peterborough

Con win - notional hold
Stewart Jackson (Con) 18,133 (40.36%)
Ed Murphy (Lab) 13,272 (29.54%)
Nick Sandford (LibDem) 8,816 (19.62%)
Frances Fox (UKIP) 3,007 (6.69%)
Rob King (Eng Dem) 770 (1.71%)
Fiona Radic (Green) 523 (1.16%)
John Swallow (Ind) 406 (0.90%)
Con maj 4,861 (10.82%); notional 0.94% swing Lab to Con
8.86% boundary change
Electorate 70,316; Turnout 44,927 (63.89%)

452 Plymouth Moor View

Lab win - notional hold
Alison Seabeck (Lab) 15,433 (37.16%)
Matthew Groves (Con) 13,845 (33.34%)
Stuart Bonar (LibDem) 7,016 (16.90%)
Bill Wakeham (UKIP) 3,188 (7.68%)
Roy Cook (BNP) 1,438 (3.46%)
Wendy Miller (Green) 398 (0.96%)
David Marchesi (Soc Lab) 208 (0.50%)
Lab maj 1,588 (3.82%); notional 7.77% swing Lab to Con
14.66% boundary change
Electorate 67,261; Turnout 41,526 (61.74%)

453 Plymouth Sutton & Devonport

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Oliver Colvile (Con) 15,050 (34.29%)
Linda Gilroy (Lab Co-op) 13,901 (31.67%)
Judy Evans (LibDem) 10,829 (24.67%)
Andrew Leigh (UKIP) 2,854 (6.50%)
Tony Brown (Green) 904 (2.06%)
Brian Gerrish (Ind) 233 (0.53%)
Robert Hawkins (Soc Lab) 123 (0.28%)
Con maj 1,149 (2.62%); notional 6.86% swing Lab to Con
15.84% boundary change
Electorate 71,035; Turnout 43,894 (61.79%)

454 Pontypridd

Lab win - notional hold
Owen Smith (Lab) 14,220 (38.78%)
Michael Powell (LibDem) 11,435 (31.18%)
Lee Gonzalez (Con) 5,932 (16.18%)
Ioan Bellin (Plaid Cymru) 2,673 (7.29%)
David Bevan (UKIP) 1,229 (3.35%)
Simon Parsons (Soc Lab) 456 (1.24%)
Donald Watson (Ch P) 365 (1.00%)
John Matthews (Green) 361 (0.98%)
Lab maj 2,785 (7.59%); notional 13.31% swing Lab to LibDem
14.01% boundary change
Electorate 58,219; Turnout 36,671 (62.99%)

455 Poole

Con win - notional hold
Robert Syms (Con) 22,532 (47.50%)
Philip Eades (LibDem) 14,991 (31.60%)
Jason Sanderson (Lab) 6,041 (12.74%)
Nick Wellstead (UKIP) 2,507 (5.29%)
David Holmes (BNP) 1,188 (2.50%)
Ian Northover (Ind) 177 (0.37%)
Con maj 7,541 (15.90%); notional 0.79% swing LibDem to Con
18.61% boundary change
Electorate 64,661; Turnout 47,436 (73.36%)

456 Poplar & Limehouse

Lab win - notional hold
Jim Fitzpatrick (Lab) 18,679 (40.00%)
Tim Archer (Con) 12,649 (27.09%)
George Galloway (Respect) 8,160 (17.47%)
Jonathan Fryer (LibDem) 5,209 (11.15%)
Wayne Lochner (UKIP) 565 (1.21%)
Andrew Osborne (Eng Dem) 470 (1.01%)
Chris Smith (Green) 449 (0.96%)
Kabir Mahmud (Ind) 293 (0.63%)
Mohammed Hoque (Ind) 167 (0.36%)
Jim Thornton (Ind) 59 (0.13%)
Lab maj 6,030 (12.91%); notional 1.04% swing Con to Lab
41.53% boundary change
Electorate 74,956; Turnout 46,700 (62.30%)

457 Portsmouth North

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Penny Mordaunt (Con) 19,533 (44.27%)
Sarah McCarthy-Fry (Lab Co-op) 12,244 (27.75%)
Darren Sanders (LibDem) 8,874 (20.11%)
Mike Fitzgerald (UKIP) 1,812 (4.11%)
David Knight (Eng Dem) 1,040 (2.36%)
Iain Maclennan (Green) 461 (1.04%)
Mick Tosh (Tusc) 154 (0.35%)
Con maj 7,289 (16.52%); notional 8.64% swing Lab to Con
11.36% boundary change
Electorate 70,329; Turnout 44,118 (62.73%)

458 Portsmouth South

LibDem win - notional hold
Mike Hancock (LibDem) 18,921 (45.85%)
Flick Drummond (Con) 13,721 (33.25%)
John Ferrett (Lab) 5,640 (13.67%)
Christopher Martin (UKIP) 876 (2.12%)
Geoff Crompton (BNP) 873 (2.12%)
Tim Dawes (Green) 716 (1.74%)
Ian DuCane (Eng Dem) 400 (0.97%)
Les Cummings (J & Ac) 117 (0.28%)
LibDem maj 5,200 (12.60%); notional 2.30% swing Con to LibDem
9.58% boundary change
Electorate 70,242; Turnout 41,264 (58.75%)

459 Preseli Pembrokeshire

Con win - notional hold
Stephen Crabb (Con) 16,944 (42.79%)
Mari Rees (Lab) 12,339 (31.16%)
Nick Tregoning (LibDem) 5,759 (14.54%)
Henry Jones-Davies (Plaid Cymru) 3,654 (9.23%)
Richard Lawson (UKIP) 906 (2.29%)
Con maj 4,605 (11.63%); notional 5.05% swing Lab to Con
1.70% boundary change
Electorate 57,419; Turnout 39,602 (68.97%)

460 Preston

Lab Co-op win - notional hold
Mark Hendrick (Lab Co-op) 15,668 (48.20%)
Mark Jewell (LibDem) 7,935 (24.41%)
Nerissa Warner-O'Neill (Con) 7,060 (21.72%)
Richard Muirhead (UKIP) 1,462 (4.50%)
George Ambroze (Ch P) 272 (0.84%)
Krishna Tayya (Ind) 108 (0.33%)
Lab Co-op maj 7,733 (23.79%); notional 2.50% swing Lab to LibDem
28.27% boundary change
Electorate 62,460; Turnout 32,505 (52.04%)

461 Pudsey

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Stuart Andrew (Con) 18,874 (38.45%)
Jamie Hanley (Lab) 17,215 (35.07%)
Jamie Matthews (LibDem) 10,224 (20.83%)
Ian Gibson (BNP) 1,549 (3.16%)
David Dews (UKIP) 1,221 (2.49%)
Con maj 1,659 (3.38%); notional 7.56% swing Lab to Con
12.54% boundary change
Electorate 69,257; Turnout 49,083 (70.87%)

462 Putney

Con win - notional hold
Justine Greening (Con) 21,223 (52.04%)
Stuart King (Lab) 11,170 (27.39%)
James Sandbach (LibDem) 6,907 (16.94%)
Bruce Mackenzie (Green) 591 (1.45%)
Peter Darby (BNP) 459 (1.13%)
Hugo Wareham (UKIP) 435 (1.07%)
Con maj 10,053 (24.65%); notional 9.92% swing Lab to Con
2.15% boundary change
Electorate 63,370; Turnout 40,785 (64.36%)

463 Rayleigh & Wickford

Con win - notional hold
Mark Francois (Con) 30,257 (57.81%)
Susan Gaszczak (LibDem) 7,919 (15.13%)
Michael Le-Surf (Lab) 7,577 (14.48%)
John Hayter (Eng Dem) 2,219 (4.24%)
Tino Callaghan (UKIP) 2,211 (4.22%)
Anthony Evennett (BNP) 2,160 (4.13%)
Con maj 22,338 (42.68%); notional 2.13% swing LibDem to Con
59.00% boundary change
Electorate 75,905; Turnout 52,343 (68.96%)

464 Reading East

Con win - notional hold
Rob Wilson (Con) 21,269 (42.55%)
Gareth Epps (LibDem) 13,664 (27.34%)
Anneliese Dodds (Lab) 12,729 (25.47%)
Adrian Pitfield (UKIP) 1,086 (2.17%)
Rob White (Green) 1,069 (2.14%)
Joan Lloyd (Ind) 111 (0.22%)
Michael Turberville (Ind) 57 (0.11%)
Con maj 7,605 (15.21%); notional 1.97% swing LibDem to Con
2.20% boundary change
Electorate 74,922; Turnout 49,985 (66.72%)

465 Reading West

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Alok Sharma (Con) 20,523 (43.18%)
Naz Sarkar (Lab) 14,519 (30.55%)
Daisy Benson (LibDem) 9,546 (20.08%)
Bruce Hay (UKIP) 1,508 (3.17%)
Howard Thomas (Csp) 852 (1.79%)
Adrian Windisch (Green) 582 (1.22%)
Con maj 6,004 (12.63%); notional 12.05% swing Lab to Con
1.98% boundary change
Electorate 72,118; Turnout 47,530 (65.91%)

466 Redcar

Ld gain from Lab
Ian Swales (LibDem) 18,955 (45.17%, +24.97%)
Vera Baird (Lab) 13,741 (32.75%, -18.64%)
Steve Mastin (Con) 5,790 (13.80%, -4.10%)
Martin Bulmer (UKIP) 1,875 (4.47%, +3.02%)
Kevin Broughton (BNP) 1,475 (3.52%, +0.98%)
Hannah Walter (Tusc) 127 (0.30%)
LibDem maj 5,214 (12.43%) 21.80% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 67,125; Turnout 41,963 (62.51%, +4.47%)

467 Redditch

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Karen Lumley (Con) 19,138 (43.48%)
Jacqui Smith (Lab) 13,317 (30.25%)
Nicholas Lane (LibDem) 7,750 (17.61%)
Anne Davis (UKIP) 1,497 (3.40%)
Andy Ingram (BNP) 1,394 (3.17%)
Kevin White (Green) 393 (0.89%)
Vincent Schittone (Eng Dem) 255 (0.58%)
Scott Beverley (Ch P) 101 (0.23%)
Paul Swansborough (Ind) 100 (0.23%)
Derek Fletcher (Nobody) 73 (0.17%)
Con maj 5,821 (13.22%); notional 9.21% swing Lab to Con
3.01% boundary change
Electorate 68,550; Turnout 44,018 (64.21%)

468 Reigate

Con win - notional hold
Crispin Blunt (Con) 26,688 (53.40%)
Jane Kulka (LibDem) 13,097 (26.21%)
Robert Hull (Lab) 5,672 (11.35%)
Joe Fox (UKIP) 2,089 (4.18%)
Keith Brown (BNP) 1,345 (2.69%)
Jonathan Essex (Green) 1,087 (2.17%)
Con maj 13,591 (27.19%); notional 0.89% swing LibDem to Con
2.88% boundary change
Electorate 71,604; Turnout 49,978 (69.80%)

469 Renfrewshire East

Lab hold
Jim Murphy (Lab) 25,987 (50.77%, +6.87%)
Richard Cook (Con) 15,567 (30.42%, +0.55%)
Gordon Macdonald (LibDem) 4,720 (9.22%, -9.04%)
Gordon Archer (SNP) 4,535 (8.86%, +2.02%)
Donald MacKay (UKIP) 372 (0.73%)
Lab maj 10,420 (20.36%) 3.16% swing Con to Lab
Electorate 66,249; Turnout 51,181 (77.26%, +5.12%)

470 Rhondda

Lab hold
Chris Bryant (Lab) 17,183 (55.30%, -12.76%)
Geraint Davies (Plaid Cymru) 5,630 (18.12%, +2.21%)
Paul Wasley (LibDem) 3,309 (10.65%, +0.17%)
Philip Howe (Ind) 2,599 (8.36%)
Juliet Henderson (Con) 1,993 (6.41%, +0.86%)
Taffy John (UKIP) 358 (1.15%)
Lab maj 11,553 (37.18%) 7.48% swing Lab to Plaid Cymru
Electorate 51,554; Turnout 31,072 (60.27%, -0.75%)

471 Ribble Valley

Con win - notional hold
Nigel Evans (Con) 26,298 (50.30%)
Paul Foster (Lab) 11,529 (22.05%)
Allan Knox (LibDem) 10,732 (20.53%)
Stephen Rush (UKIP) 3,496 (6.69%)
Tony Johnson (Ind) 232 (0.44%)
Con maj 14,769 (28.25%); notional 6.58% swing Lab to Con
69.41% boundary change
Electorate 78,068; Turnout 52,287 (66.98%)

472 Richmond (Yorks)

Con win - notional hold
William Hague (Con) 33,541 (62.80%)
Lawrence Meredith (LibDem) 10,205 (19.11%)
Eileen Driver (Lab) 8,150 (15.26%)
Leslie Rowe (Green) 1,516 (2.84%)
Con maj 23,336 (43.69%); notional 0.64% swing LibDem to Con
11.51% boundary change
Electorate 79,478; Turnout 53,412 (67.20%)

473 Richmond Park

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
Zac Goldsmith (Con) 29,461 (49.71%)
Susan Kramer (LibDem) 25,370 (42.81%)
Eleanor Tunnicliffe (Lab) 2,979 (5.03%)
Peter Dul (UKIP) 669 (1.13%)
James Page (Green) 572 (0.97%)
Susan May (Cpa) 133 (0.22%)
Charles Hill (Ind) 84 (0.14%)
Con maj 4,091 (6.90%); notional 7.00% swing LibDem to Con
0.95% boundary change
Electorate 77,060; Turnout 59,268 (76.91%)

474 Rochdale

Lab win - notional hold
Simon Danczuk (Lab) 16,699 (36.38%)
Paul Rowen (LibDem) 15,810 (34.44%)
Mudasir Dean (Con) 8,305 (18.09%)
Chris Jackson (Nf) 2,236 (4.87%)
Colin Denby (UKIP) 1,999 (4.35%)
Mohammed Salim (Izb) 545 (1.19%)
John Whitehead (Ind) 313 (0.68%)
Lab maj 889 (1.94%); notional 0.79% swing LibDem to Lab
19.16% boundary change
Electorate 78,952; Turnout 45,907 (58.15%)

475 Rochester & Strood

Con win - notional hold
Mark Reckless (Con) 23,604 (49.20%)
Teresa Murray (Lab) 13,651 (28.46%)
Geoffrey Juby (LibDem) 7,800 (16.26%)
Ron Sands (Eng Dem) 2,182 (4.55%)
Simon Marchant (Green) 734 (1.53%)
Con maj 9,953 (20.75%); notional 9.81% swing Lab to Con
15.91% boundary change
Electorate 73,882; Turnout 47,971 (64.93%)

476 Rochford & Southend East

Con win - notional hold
James Duddridge (Con) 19,509 (46.86%)
Kevin Bonavia (Lab) 8,459 (20.32%)
Graham Longley (LibDem) 8,084 (19.42%)
James Moyies (UKIP) 2,405 (5.78%)
Geoff Strobridge (BNP) 1,856 (4.46%)
Andrew Vaughan (Green) 707 (1.70%)
Anthony Chytry (Ind) 611 (1.47%)
Con maj 11,050 (26.54%); notional 6.37% swing Lab to Con
2.63% boundary change
Electorate 71,080; Turnout 41,631 (58.57%)

477 Romford

Con win - notional hold
Andrew Rosindell (Con) 26,031 (56.00%)
Rachel Voller (Lab) 9,077 (19.53%)
Helen Duffett (LibDem) 5,572 (11.99%)
Robert Bailey (BNP) 2,438 (5.25%)
Gerard Batten (UKIP) 2,050 (4.41%)
Dr Peter Thorogood (Eng Dem) 603 (1.30%)
Gary Haines (Green) 447 (0.96%)
Philip Hyde (Ind) 151 (0.32%)
David Sturman (Ind) 112 (0.24%)
Con maj 16,954 (36.48%); notional 3.94% swing Lab to Con
23.22% boundary change
Electorate 71,193; Turnout 46,481 (65.29%)

478 Romsey & Southampton North

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
Caroline Nokes (Con) 24,345 (49.75%)
Sandra Gidley (LibDem) 20,189 (41.25%)
Aktar Beg (Lab) 3,116 (6.37%)
John Meropoulos (UKIP) 1,289 (2.63%)
Con maj 4,156 (8.49%); notional 4.48% swing LibDem to Con
31.34% boundary change
Electorate 66,901; Turnout 48,939 (73.15%)

479 Ross, Skye & Lochaber

LibDem hold
Charles Kennedy (LibDem) 18,335 (52.63%, -6.07%)
John McKendrick (Lab) 5,265 (15.11%, +0.20%)
Alasdair Stephen (SNP) 5,263 (15.11%, +5.52%)
Donald Cameron (Con) 4,260 (12.23%, +2.16%)
Eleanor Scott (Green) 777 (2.23%, -1.14%)
Philip Anderson (UKIP) 659 (1.89%, +0.35%)
Ronnie Campbell (Ind) 279 (0.80%, +0.24%)
LibDem maj 13,070 (37.52%) 3.14% swing LibDem to Lab
Electorate 51,836; Turnout 34,838 (67.21%, +2.79%)

480 Rossendale & Darwen

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Jake Berry (Con) 19,691 (41.78%)
Janet Anderson (Lab) 15,198 (32.25%)
Robert Sheffield (LibDem) 8,541 (18.12%)
David Duthie (UKIP) 1,617 (3.43%)
Kevin Bryan (Nf) 1,062 (2.25%)
Michael Johnson (Eng Dem) 663 (1.41%)
Tony Melia (Impact) 243 (0.52%)
Mike Sivieri (Ind) 113 (0.24%)
Con maj 4,493 (9.53%); notional 8.94% swing Lab to Con
2.49% boundary change
Electorate 73,003; Turnout 47,128 (64.56%)

481 Rother Valley

Lab win - notional hold
Kevin Barron (Lab) 19,147 (40.95%)
Lynda Donaldson (Con) 13,281 (28.40%)
Wesley Paxton (LibDem) 8,111 (17.35%)
Will Blair (BNP) 3,606 (7.71%)
Tina Dowdall (UKIP) 2,613 (5.59%)
Lab maj 5,866 (12.55%); notional 7.96% swing Lab to Con
28.25% boundary change
Electorate 72,841; Turnout 46,758 (64.19%)

482 Rotherham

Lab win - notional hold
Denis MacShane (Lab) 16,741 (44.64%)
Jackie Whiteley (Con) 6,279 (16.74%)
Rebecca Taylor (LibDem) 5,994 (15.98%)
Marlene Guest (BNP) 3,906 (10.41%)
Peter Thirlwall (Ind) 2,366 (6.31%)
Caven Vines (UKIP) 2,220 (5.92%)
Lab maj 10,462 (27.89%); notional 8.27% swing Lab to Con
31.46% boundary change
Electorate 63,565; Turnout 37,506 (59.00%)

483 Rugby

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Mark Pawsey (Con) 20,901 (44.03%)
Andy King (Lab) 14,901 (31.39%)
Jerry Roodhouse (LibDem) 9,434 (19.87%)
Mark Badrick (BNP) 1,375 (2.90%)
Roy Sandison (Green) 451 (0.95%)
Barry Milford (UKIP) 406 (0.86%)
Con maj 6,000 (12.64%); notional 8.92% swing Lab to Con
49.60% boundary change
Electorate 68,914; Turnout 47,468 (68.88%)

484 Ruislip, Northwood & Pinner

Con win - notional hold
Nick Hurd (Con) 28,866 (57.50%)
Anita McDonald (Lab) 9,806 (19.53%)
Thomas Papworth (LibDem) 8,345 (16.62%)
Jason Pontey (UKIP) 1,351 (2.69%)
Ian Edward (Nf) 899 (1.79%)
Graham Lee (Green) 740 (1.47%)
Ruby Akhtar (Ch P) 198 (0.39%)
Con maj 19,060 (37.96%); notional 3.63% swing Lab to Con
91.49% boundary change
Electorate 70,873; Turnout 50,205 (70.84%)

485 Runnymede & Weybridge

Con hold
Philip Hammond (Con) 26,915 (55.90%, +4.51%)
Andrew Falconer (LibDem) 10,406 (21.61%, +3.76%)
Paul Greenwood (Lab) 6,446 (13.39%, -9.63%)
Toby Micklethwait (UKIP) 3,146 (6.53%, +2.58%)
Jenny Gould (Green) 696 (1.45%, -1.27%)
David Sammons (Ind) 541 (1.12%)
Con maj 16,509 (34.29%) 0.38% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 72,566; Turnout 48,150 (66.35%, +7.67%)

486 Rushcliffe

Con win - notional hold
Kenneth Clarke (Con) 27,470 (51.17%)
Karrar Khan (LibDem) 11,659 (21.72%)
Andrew Clayworth (Lab) 11,128 (20.73%)
Matthew Faithfull (UKIP) 2,179 (4.06%)
Richard Mallender (Green) 1,251 (2.33%)
Con maj 15,811 (29.45%); notional 0.63% swing Con to LibDem
13.49% boundary change
Electorate 72,955; Turnout 53,687 (73.59%)

487 Rutherglen & Hamilton West

Lab Co-op hold
Tom Greatrex (Lab Co-op) 28,566 (60.80%, +5.20%)
Graeme Horne (SNP) 7,564 (16.10%, +2.18%)
Ian Robertson (LibDem) 5,636 (12.00%, -6.36%)
Malcolm Macaskill (Con) 4,540 (9.66%, +1.29%)
Janice Murdoch (UKIP) 675 (1.44%, +0.38%)
Lab Co-op maj 21,002 (44.70%) 1.51% swing SNP to Lab
Electorate 76,408; Turnout 46,981 (61.49%, +3.02%)

488 Rutland & Melton

Con win - notional hold
Alan Duncan (Con) 28,228 (51.12%)
Grahame Hudson (LibDem) 14,228 (25.77%)
John Morgan (Lab) 7,893 (14.29%)
Peter Baker (UKIP) 2,526 (4.57%)
Keith Addison (BNP) 1,757 (3.18%)
Leigh Higgins (Ind) 588 (1.06%)
Con maj 14,000 (25.35%); notional 3.65% swing Con to LibDem
0.32% boundary change
Electorate 77,185; Turnout 55,220 (71.54%)

489 Saffron Walden

Con win - notional hold
Sir Alan Haselhurst (Con) 30,155 (55.46%)
Peter Wilcock (LibDem) 14,913 (27.43%)
Barbara Light (Lab) 5,288 (9.73%)
Roger Lord (UKIP) 2,228 (4.10%)
Christine Mitchell (BNP) 1,050 (1.93%)
Reza Hossain (Green) 735 (1.35%)
Con maj 15,242 (28.03%); notional 3.39% swing LibDem to Con
51.63% boundary change
Electorate 76,035; Turnout 54,369 (71.51%)

490 St Albans

Con win - notional hold
Anne Main (Con) 21,533 (40.76%)
Sandy Walkington (LibDem) 19,228 (36.39%)
Roma Mills (Lab) 9,288 (17.58%)
John Stocker (UKIP) 2,028 (3.84%)
Jack Easton (Green) 758 (1.43%)
Con maj 2,305 (4.36%); notional 3.74% swing Con to LibDem
0.29% boundary change
Electorate 70,058; Turnout 52,835 (75.42%)

491 St Austell & Newquay

LibDem win - notional hold
Stephen Gilbert (LibDem) 20,189 (42.74%)
Caroline Righton (Con) 18,877 (39.96%)
Lee Jameson (Lab) 3,386 (7.17%)
Dick Cole (Meb Ker) 2,007 (4.25%)
Clive Medway (UKIP) 1,757 (3.72%)
James Fitton (BNP) 1,022 (2.16%)
LibDem maj 1,312 (2.78%); notional 4.83% swing LibDem to Con
95.48% boundary change
Electorate 76,346; Turnout 47,238 (61.87%)

492 St Helens North

Lab win - notional hold
Dave Watts (Lab) 23,041 (51.71%)
Paul Greenall (Con) 9,940 (22.31%)
John Beirne (LibDem) 8,992 (20.18%)
Gary Robinson (UKIP) 2,100 (4.71%)
Stephen Whatham (Soc Lab) 483 (1.08%)
Lab maj 13,101 (29.40%); notional 4.55% swing Lab to Con
7.21% boundary change
Electorate 74,985; Turnout 44,556 (59.42%)

493 St Helens South & Whiston

Lab win - notional hold
Shaun Woodward (Lab) 24,364 (52.87%)
Brian Spencer (LibDem) 10,242 (22.23%)
Val Allen (Con) 8,209 (17.81%)
James Winstanley (BNP) 2,040 (4.43%)
John Sumner (UKIP) 1,226 (2.66%)
Lab maj 14,122 (30.65%); notional 1.94% swing LibDem to Lab
32.18% boundary change
Electorate 77,975; Turnout 46,081 (59.10%)

494 St Ives

LibDem win - notional hold
Andrew George (LibDem) 19,619 (42.72%)
Derek Thomas (Con) 17,900 (38.98%)
Philippa Latimer (Lab) 3,751 (8.17%)
Mick Faulkner (UKIP) 2,560 (5.57%)
Tim Andrewes (Green) 1,308 (2.85%)
Jonathan Rogers (Cornish D) 396 (0.86%)
Simon Reed (Meb Ker) 387 (0.84%)
LibDem maj 1,719 (3.74%); notional 10.39% swing LibDem to Con
14.26% boundary change
Electorate 66,930; Turnout 45,921 (68.61%)

495 Salford & Eccles

Lab win - notional hold
Hazel Blears (Lab) 16,655 (40.10%)
Norman Owen (LibDem) 10,930 (26.32%)
Matthew Sephton (Con) 8,497 (20.46%)
Tina Wingfield (BNP) 2,632 (6.34%)
Duran O'Dwyer (UKIP) 1,084 (2.61%)
David Henry (Tusc) 730 (1.76%)
Stephen Morris (Eng Dem) 621 (1.50%)
Richard Carvath (Ind) 384 (0.92%)
Lab maj 5,725 (13.78%); notional 9.43% swing Lab to LibDem
95.58% boundary change
Electorate 75,482; Turnout 41,533 (55.02%)

496 Salisbury

Con win - notional hold
John Glen (Con) 23,859 (49.21%)
Nick Radford (LibDem) 17,893 (36.91%)
Tom Gann (Lab) 3,690 (7.61%)
Frances Howard (UKIP) 1,392 (2.87%)
Sean Witheridge (BNP) 765 (1.58%)
Nick Startin (Green) 506 (1.04%)
King Arthur (Ind) 257 (0.53%)
John Holme (Ind) 119 (0.25%)
Con maj 5,966 (12.31%); notional 3.60% swing Con to LibDem
17.74% boundary change
Electorate 67,429; Turnout 48,481 (71.90%)

497 Scarborough & Whitby

Con hold
Robert Goodwill (Con) 21,108 (42.83%, +1.80%)
Annajoy David (Lab) 12,978 (26.33%, -12.04%)
Tania Exley-Moore (LibDem) 11,093 (22.51%, +6.53%)
Michael James (UKIP) 1,484 (3.01%, +0.98%)
Trisha Scott (BNP) 1,445 (2.93%)
Dilys Cluer (Green) 734 (1.49%, -1.10%)
Peter Popple (Ind) 329 (0.67%)
Juliet Boddington (Green Soc) 111 (0.23%)
Con maj 8,130 (16.50%) 6.92% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 75,443; Turnout 49,282 (65.32%, +1.76%)

498 Scunthorpe

Lab win - notional hold
Nic Dakin (Lab) 14,640 (39.53%)
Caroline Johnson (Con) 12,091 (32.65%)
Neil Poole (LibDem) 6,774 (18.29%)
Jane Collins (UKIP) 1,686 (4.55%)
Douglas Ward (BNP) 1,447 (3.91%)
Natalie Hurst (Green) 396 (1.07%)
Lab maj 2,549 (6.88%); notional 9.18% swing Lab to Con
3.59% boundary change
Electorate 63,089; Turnout 37,034 (58.70%)

499 Sedgefield

Lab win - notional hold
Phil Wilson (Lab) 18,141 (45.10%)
Neil Mahapatra (Con) 9,445 (23.48%)
Alan Thompson (LibDem) 8,033 (19.97%)
Mark Walker (BNP) 2,075 (5.16%)
Brian Gregory (UKIP) 1,479 (3.68%)
Paul Gittins (Ind) 1,049 (2.61%)
Lab maj 8,696 (21.62%); notional 11.60% swing Lab to Con
2.18% boundary change
Electorate 64,727; Turnout 40,222 (62.14%)

500 Sefton Central

Lab win - notional hold
Bill Esterson (Lab) 20,307 (41.90%)
Debi Jones (Con) 16,445 (33.93%)
Richard Clein (LibDem) 9,656 (19.92%)
Peter Harper (UKIP) 2,055 (4.24%)
Lab maj 3,862 (7.97%); notional 2.03% swing Lab to Con
72.46% boundary change
Electorate 67,512; Turnout 48,463 (71.78%)

501 Selby & Ainsty

Con win - notional hold
Nigel Adams (Con) 25,562 (49.42%)
Jan Marshall (Lab) 13,297 (25.71%)
Tom Holvey (LibDem) 9,180 (17.75%)
Darren Haley (UKIP) 1,635 (3.16%)
Duncan Lorriman (BNP) 1,377 (2.66%)
Graham Michael (Eng Dem) 677 (1.31%)
Con maj 12,265 (23.71%); notional 9.70% swing Lab to Con
35.63% boundary change
Electorate 72,789; Turnout 51,728 (71.07%)

502 Sevenoaks

Con win - notional hold
Michael Fallon (Con) 28,076 (56.82%)
Alan Bullion (LibDem) 10,561 (21.38%)
Gareth Siddorn (Lab) 6,541 (13.24%)
Chris Heath (UKIP) 1,782 (3.61%)
Paul Golding (BNP) 1,384 (2.80%)
Louise Uncles (Eng Dem) 806 (1.63%)
Mark Ellis (Ind) 258 (0.52%)
Con maj 17,515 (35.45%); notional 3.13% swing LibDem to Con
4.65% boundary change
Electorate 69,591; Turnout 49,408 (71.00%)

503 Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough

Lab win - notional hold
David Blunkett (Lab) 21,400 (54.99%)
Jonathan Harston (LibDem) 7,768 (19.96%)
John Sharp (Con) 4,468 (11.48%)
John Sheldon (BNP) 3,026 (7.78%)
Pat Sullivan (UKIP) 1,596 (4.10%)
Maxine Bowler (Tusc) 656 (1.69%)
Lab maj 13,632 (35.03%); notional 10.77% swing Lab to LibDem
38.11% boundary change
Electorate 68,186; Turnout 38,914 (57.07%)

504 Sheffield Central

Lab win - notional hold
Paul Blomfield (Lab) 17,138 (41.33%)
Paul Scriven (LibDem) 16,973 (40.93%)
Andrew Lee (Con) 4,206 (10.14%)
Jillian Creasy (Green) 1,556 (3.75%)
Tracey Smith (BNP) 903 (2.18%)
Jeffrey Shaw (UKIP) 652 (1.57%)
Rod Rodgers (Ind) 40 (0.10%)
Lab maj 165 (0.40%); notional 7.36% swing Lab to LibDem
59.54% boundary change
Electorate 69,519; Turnout 41,468 (59.65%)

505 Sheffield Hallam

LibDem win - notional hold
Nick Clegg (LibDem) 27,324 (53.44%)
Nicola Bates (Con) 12,040 (23.55%)
Jack Scott (Lab) 8,228 (16.09%)
Nigel James (UKIP) 1,195 (2.34%)
Steve Barnard (Green) 919 (1.80%)
David Wildgoose (Eng Dem) 586 (1.15%)
Martin Fitzpatrick (Ind) 429 (0.84%)
Ray Green (Ch P) 250 (0.49%)
Mark Adshead (Loony) 164 (0.32%)
LibDem maj 15,284 (29.89%); notional 6.86% swing Con to LibDem
53.98% boundary change
Electorate 69,378; Turnout 51,135 (73.70%)

506 Sheffield Heeley

Lab win - notional hold
Meg Munn (Lab) 17,409 (42.59%)
Simon Clement-Jones (LibDem) 11,602 (28.39%)
Anne Crampton (Con) 7,081 (17.33%)
John Beatson (BNP) 2,260 (5.53%)
Charlotte Arnott (UKIP) 1,530 (3.74%)
Gareth Roberts (Green) 989 (2.42%)
Lab maj 5,807 (14.21%); notional 9.23% swing Lab to LibDem
11.10% boundary change
Electorate 65,869; Turnout 40,871 (62.05%)

507 Sheffield South East

Lab win - notional hold
Clive Betts (Lab) 20,169 (48.71%)
Gail Smith (LibDem) 9,664 (23.34%)
Nigel Bonson (Con) 7,202 (17.39%)
Christopher Hartigan (BNP) 2,345 (5.66%)
Jonathan Arnott (UKIP) 1,889 (4.56%)
Steven Andrew (Comm Brit) 139 (0.34%)
Lab maj 10,505 (25.37%); notional 9.00% swing Lab to LibDem
10.00% boundary change
Electorate 67,284; Turnout 41,408 (61.54%)

508 Sherwood

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Mark Spencer (Con) 19,211 (39.24%)
Emilie Oldknow (Lab) 18,997 (38.81%)
Kevin Moore (LibDem) 7,283 (14.88%)
James North (BNP) 1,754 (3.58%)
Margot Parker (UKIP) 1,490 (3.04%)
Russ Swan (Ind) 219 (0.45%)
Con maj 214 (0.44%); notional 8.17% swing Lab to Con
9.27% boundary change
Electorate 71,043; Turnout 48,954 (68.91%)

509 Shipley

Con win - notional hold
Philip Davies (Con) 24,002 (48.56%)
Susan Hinchcliffe (Lab) 14,058 (28.44%)
John Harris (LibDem) 9,890 (20.01%)
Kevin Warnes (Green) 1,477 (2.99%)
Con maj 9,944 (20.12%); notional 9.58% swing Lab to Con
9.48% boundary change
Electorate 67,689; Turnout 49,427 (73.02%)

510 Shrewsbury & Atcham

Con hold
Daniel Kawczynski (Con) 23,313 (43.95%, +6.25%)
Charles West (LibDem) 15,369 (28.97%, +6.13%)
Jon Tandy (Lab) 10,915 (20.58%, -13.53%)
Peter Lewis (UKIP) 1,627 (3.07%, +0.39%)
James Whittall (BNP) 1,168 (2.20%)
Alan Whittaker (Green) 565 (1.07%, -1.20%)
James Gollings (Impact) 88 (0.17%)
Con maj 7,944 (14.98%) 0.06% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 75,438; Turnout 53,045 (70.32%, +1.60%)

511 Shropshire North

Con hold
Owen Paterson (Con) 26,692 (51.46%, +1.88%)
Ian Croll (LibDem) 10,864 (20.95%, +1.22%)
Ian McLaughlan (Lab) 9,406 (18.13%, -7.75%)
Sandra List (UKIP) 2,432 (4.69%, -0.11%)
Phil Reddall (BNP) 1,667 (3.21%)
Steve Boulding (Green) 808 (1.56%)
Con maj 15,828 (30.52%) 0.33% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 78,926; Turnout 51,869 (65.72%, +2.42%)

512 Sittingbourne & Sheppey

Con win - notional hold
Gordon Henderson (Con) 24,313 (50.05%)
Angela Harrison (Lab) 11,930 (24.56%)
Keith Nevols (LibDem) 7,943 (16.35%)
Ian Davison (UKIP) 2,610 (5.37%)
Lawrence Tames (BNP) 1,305 (2.69%)
Mad Mike Young (Loony) 319 (0.66%)
David Cassidy (Ind) 158 (0.33%)
Con maj 12,383 (25.49%); notional 12.72% swing Lab to Con
5.73% boundary change
Electorate 75,354; Turnout 48,578 (64.47%)

513 Skipton & Ripon

Con win - notional hold
Julian Smith (Con) 27,685 (50.59%)
Helen Flynn (LibDem) 17,735 (32.41%)
Claire Hazelgrove (Lab) 5,498 (10.05%)
Rodney Mills (UKIP) 1,909 (3.49%)
Bernard Allen (BNP) 1,403 (2.56%)
Roger Bell (Ind) 315 (0.58%)
Dylan Gilligan (Youth) 95 (0.17%)
Robert Leakey (Currency) 84 (0.15%)
Con maj 9,950 (18.18%); notional 2.63% swing Con to LibDem
11.70% boundary change
Electorate 77,381; Turnout 54,724 (70.72%)

514 Sleaford & North Hykeham

Con win - notional hold
Stephen Phillips (Con) 30,719 (51.60%)
David Harding-Price (LibDem) 10,814 (18.17%)
James Normington (Lab) 10,051 (16.88%)
Marianne Overton (Lincs Ind) 3,806 (6.39%)
Rodger Doughty (UKIP) 2,163 (3.63%)
Mike Clayton (BNP) 1,977 (3.32%)
Con maj 19,905 (33.44%); notional 0.46% swing LibDem to Con
12.24% boundary change
Electorate 85,550; Turnout 59,530 (69.59%)

515 Slough

Lab win - notional hold
Fiona Mactaggart (Lab) 21,884 (45.84%)
Diana Coad (Con) 16,361 (34.27%)
Chris Tucker (LibDem) 6,943 (14.54%)
Peter Mason-Apps (UKIP) 1,517 (3.18%)
Miriam Kennet (Green) 542 (1.14%)
Sunil Chaudhary (Ch P) 495 (1.04%)
Lab maj 5,523 (11.57%); notional 4.14% swing Lab to Con
5.07% boundary change
Electorate 77,068; Turnout 47,742 (61.95%)

516 Solihull

LibDem win - notional gain from C
Lorely Burt (LibDem) 23,635 (42.87%)
Maggie Throup (Con) 23,460 (42.55%)
Sarah-Jayne Merrill (Lab) 4,891 (8.87%)
Andrew Terry (BNP) 1,624 (2.95%)
John Ison (UKIP) 1,200 (2.18%)
Neill Watts (Ra) 319 (0.58%)
LibDem maj 175 (0.32%); notional 0.28% swing Con to LibDem
8.91% boundary change
Electorate 77,863; Turnout 55,129 (70.80%)

517 Somerset North

Con win - notional hold
Dr Liam Fox (Con) 28,549 (49.27%)
Brian Mathew (LibDem) 20,687 (35.70%)
Steven Parry-Hearn (Lab) 6,448 (11.13%)
Susan Taylor (UKIP) 2,257 (3.90%)
Con maj 7,862 (13.57%); notional 0.98% swing LibDem to Con
0.25% boundary change
Electorate 77,304; Turnout 57,941 (74.95%)

518 Somerset North East

Con win - notional hold
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Con) 21,130 (41.27%)
Dan Norris (Lab) 16,216 (31.67%)
Gail Coleshill (LibDem) 11,433 (22.33%)
Peter Sandell (UKIP) 1,754 (3.43%)
Michael Jay (Green) 670 (1.31%)
Con maj 4,914 (9.60%); notional 4.57% swing Lab to Con
26.22% boundary change
Electorate 67,412; Turnout 51,203 (75.96%)

519 Somerton & Frome

LibDem win - notional hold
David Heath (LibDem) 28,793 (47.50%)
Annunziata Rees-Mogg (Con) 26,976 (44.51%)
David Oakensen (Lab) 2,675 (4.41%)
Barry Harding (UKIP) 1,932 (3.19%)
Niall Warry (Leave Eu) 236 (0.39%)
LibDem maj 1,817 (3.00%); notional 0.94% swing Con to LibDem
3.31% boundary change
Electorate 81,548; Turnout 60,612 (74.33%)

520 South Holland & The Deepings

Con win - notional hold
John Hayes (Con) 29,639 (59.06%)
Jennifer Conroy (LibDem) 7,759 (15.46%)
Gareth Gould (Lab) 7,024 (14.00%)
Richard Fairman (UKIP) 3,246 (6.47%)
Roy Harban (BNP) 1,796 (3.58%)
Ashley Baxter (Green) 724 (1.44%)
Con maj 21,880 (43.60%); notional 0.27% swing Con to LibDem
3.44% boundary change
Electorate 76,243; Turnout 50,188 (65.83%)

521 South Ribble

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Lorraine Fullbrook (Con) 23,396 (45.47%)
David Borrow (Lab) 17,842 (34.67%)
Peter Fisher (LibDem) 7,271 (14.13%)
David Duxbury (UKIP) 1,895 (3.68%)
Rosalind Gauci (BNP) 1,054 (2.05%)
Con maj 5,554 (10.79%); notional 8.11% swing Lab to Con
25.85% boundary change
Electorate 75,822; Turnout 51,458 (67.87%)

522 South Shields

Lab win - notional hold
David Miliband (Lab) 18,995 (52.02%)
Karen Allen (Con) 7,886 (21.59%)
Stephen Psallidas (LibDem) 5,189 (14.21%)
Donna Watson (BNP) 2,382 (6.52%)
Shirley Ford (Green) 762 (2.09%)
Siamak Kaikavoosi (Ind) 729 (2.00%)
Victor Thompson (Ind) 316 (0.87%)
Sam Navabi (Ind) 168 (0.46%)
Roger Nettleship (Anti-War) 91 (0.25%)
Lab maj 11,109 (30.42%); notional 6.36% swing Lab to Con
12.64% boundary change
Electorate 63,294; Turnout 36,518 (57.70%)

523 Southampton Itchen

Lab win - notional hold
John Denham (Lab) 16,326 (36.76%)
Royston Smith (Con) 16,134 (36.33%)
David Goodall (LibDem) 9,256 (20.84%)
Alan Kebbell (UKIP) 1,928 (4.34%)
John Spottiswoode (Green) 600 (1.35%)
Tim Cutter (Tusc) 168 (0.38%)
Lab maj 192 (0.43%); notional 10.28% swing Lab to Con
7.90% boundary change
Electorate 74,532; Turnout 44,412 (59.59%)

524 Southampton Test

Lab win - notional hold
Alan Whitehead (Lab) 17,001 (38.48%)
Jeremy Moulton (Con) 14,588 (33.01%)
David Callaghan (LibDem) 9,865 (22.33%)
Pearline Hingston (UKIP) 1,726 (3.91%)
Chris Bluemel (Green) 881 (1.99%)
Charles Sanderson (Ind) 126 (0.29%)
Lab maj 2,413 (5.46%); notional 6.86% swing Lab to Con
10.61% boundary change
Electorate 71,931; Turnout 44,187 (61.43%)

525 Southend West

Con win - notional hold
David Amess (Con) 20,086 (46.06%)
Peter Welch (LibDem) 12,816 (29.39%)
Thomas Flynn (Lab) 5,850 (13.42%)
Garry Cockrill (UKIP) 1,714 (3.93%)
Tony Gladwin (BNP) 1,333 (3.06%)
Barry Bolton (Green) 644 (1.48%)
Dr Vel (Ind) 617 (1.41%)
Terry Phillips (Eng Dem) 546 (1.25%)
Con maj 7,270 (16.67%); notional 2.77% swing Con to LibDem
1.96% boundary change
Electorate 66,527; Turnout 43,606 (65.55%)

526 Southport

LibDem hold
John Pugh (LibDem) 21,707 (49.61%, +3.27%)
Brenda Porter (Con) 15,683 (35.84%, -1.18%)
Jim Conalty (Lab) 4,116 (9.41%, -3.40%)
Terry Durrance (UKIP) 2,251 (5.14%, +3.33%)
LibDem maj 6,024 (13.77%) 2.23% swing Con to LibDem
Electorate 67,202; Turnout 43,757 (65.11%, +4.50%)

527 Spelthorne

Con hold
Kwasi Kwarteng (Con) 22,261 (47.06%, -3.42%)
Mark Chapman (LibDem) 12,242 (25.88%, +8.79%)
Adam Tyler-Moore (Lab) 7,789 (16.47%, -10.81%)
Christopher Browne (UKIP) 4,009 (8.47%, +3.88%)
Ian Swinglehurst (Ind) 314 (0.66%)
Rod Littlewood (Best) 244 (0.52%)
Paul Couchman (Tusc) 176 (0.37%)
John Gore (Cip) 167 (0.35%)
Grahame Leon-Smith (Ind Fed) 102 (0.22%)
Con maj 10,019 (21.18%) 6.11% swing Con to LibDem
Electorate 70,479; Turnout 47,304 (67.12%, +5.63%)

528 Stafford

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Jeremy Lefroy (Con) 22,047 (43.88%)
David Kidney (Lab) 16,587 (33.02%)
Barry Stamp (LibDem) 8,211 (16.34%)
Roy Goode (UKIP) 1,727 (3.44%)
Roland Hynd (BNP) 1,103 (2.20%)
Mike Shone (Green) 564 (1.12%)
Con maj 5,460 (10.87%); notional 7.44% swing Lab to Con
3.39% boundary change
Electorate 70,587; Turnout 50,239 (71.17%)

529 Staffordshire Moorlands

Con win - notional hold
Karen Bradley (Con) 19,793 (45.17%)
Charlotte Atkins (Lab) 13,104 (29.91%)
Henry Jebb (LibDem) 7,338 (16.75%)
Steve Povey (UKIP) 3,580 (8.17%)
Con maj 6,689 (15.27%); notional 5.71% swing Lab to Con
36.91% boundary change
Electorate 62,071; Turnout 43,815 (70.59%)

530 Staffordshire South

Con win - notional hold
Gavin Williamson (Con) 26,834 (53.20%)
Kevin McElduff (Lab) 10,244 (20.31%)
Sarah Fellows (LibDem) 8,427 (16.71%)
Mike Nattrass (UKIP) 2,753 (5.46%)
David Bradnock (BNP) 1,928 (3.82%)
Andrew Morris (Ind) 254 (0.50%)
Con maj 16,590 (32.89%); notional 1.12% swing Lab to Con
4.04% boundary change
Electorate 73,390; Turnout 50,440 (68.73%)

531 Stalybridge & Hyde

Lab win - notional hold
Jonathan Reynolds (Lab) 16,189 (39.60%)
Rob Adlard (Con) 13,445 (32.89%)
John Potter (LibDem) 6,965 (17.04%)
Anthony Jones (BNP) 2,259 (5.53%)
John Cooke (UKIP) 1,342 (3.28%)
Ruth Bergan (Green) 679 (1.66%)
Lab maj 2,744 (6.71%); notional 8.47% swing Lab to Con
1.27% boundary change
Electorate 69,037; Turnout 40,879 (59.21%)

532 Stevenage

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Stephen McPartland (Con) 18,491 (41.41%)
Sharon Taylor (Lab Co-op) 14,913 (33.40%)
Julia Davies (LibDem) 7,432 (16.64%)
Marion Mason (UKIP) 2,004 (4.49%)
Andrew Green (BNP) 1,007 (2.26%)
Charles Vickers (Eng Dem) 366 (0.82%)
Stephen Phillips (No vote) 327 (0.73%)
David Cox (Ind) 80 (0.18%)
Andrew Ralph (Yrdpl) 31 (0.07%)
Con maj 3,578 (8.01%); notional 8.03% swing Lab to Con
2.49% boundary change
Electorate 68,937; Turnout 44,651 (64.77%)

533 Stirling

Lab hold
Anne McGuire (Lab) 19,558 (41.80%, +5.80%)
Bob Dalrymple (Con) 11,204 (23.94%, -1.15%)
Alison Lindsay (SNP) 8,091 (17.29%, +4.70%)
Graham Reed (LibDem) 6,797 (14.53%, -6.19%)
Mark Ruskell (Green) 746 (1.59%, -1.39%)
Paul Henke (UKIP) 395 (0.84%, +0.37%)
Lab maj 8,354 (17.85%) 3.47% swing Con to Lab
Electorate 66,080; Turnout 46,791 (70.81%, +3.13%)

534 Stockport

Lab win - notional hold
Ann Coffey (Lab) 16,697 (42.67%)
Stephen Holland (Con) 9,913 (25.33%)
Stuart Bodsworth (LibDem) 9,778 (24.99%)
Duncan Warner (BNP) 1,201 (3.07%)
Mike Kelly (UKIP) 862 (2.20%)
Peter Barber (Green) 677 (1.73%)
Lab maj 6,784 (17.34%); notional 5.74% swing Lab to Con
17.72% boundary change
Electorate 63,525; Turnout 39,128 (61.59%)

535 Stockton North

Lab win - notional hold
Alex Cunningham (Lab) 16,923 (42.85%)
Ian Galletley (Con) 10,247 (25.94%)
Philip Latham (LibDem) 6,342 (16.06%)
James Macpherson (BNP) 1,724 (4.36%)
Frank Cook (Ind) 1,577 (3.99%)
Gordon Parkin (UKIP) 1,556 (3.94%)
Ian Saul (Eng Dem) 1,129 (2.86%)
Lab maj 6,676 (16.90%); notional 8.35% swing Lab to Con
4.56% boundary change
Electorate 67,363; Turnout 39,498 (58.63%)

536 Stockton South

Con win - notional gain from Lab
James Wharton (Con) 19,577 (38.93%)
Dari Taylor (Lab) 19,245 (38.27%)
Jacquie Bell (LibDem) 7,600 (15.11%)
Neil Sinclair (BNP) 1,553 (3.09%)
Peter Braney (UKIP) 1,471 (2.93%)
Yvonne Hossack (Ind) 536 (1.07%)
Ted Strike (Ch P) 302 (0.60%)
Con maj 332 (0.66%); notional 7.05% swing Lab to Con
4.15% boundary change
Electorate 74,552; Turnout 50,284 (67.45%)

537 Stoke-On-Trent Central

Lab win - notional hold
Tristram Hunt (Lab) 12,605 (38.82%)
John Redfern (LibDem) 7,039 (21.68%)
Norsheen Bhatti (Con) 6,833 (21.04%)
Simon Darby (BNP) 2,502 (7.71%)
Carol Lovatt (UKIP) 1,402 (4.32%)
Paul Breeze (Ind) 959 (2.95%)
Gary Elsby (Ind) 399 (1.23%)
Brian Ward (City Ind) 303 (0.93%)
Alby Walker (Ind) 295 (0.91%)
Matthew Wright (Tusc) 133 (0.41%)
Lab maj 5,566 (17.14%); notional 8.33% swing Lab to LibDem
7.01% boundary change
Electorate 60,995; Turnout 32,470 (53.23%)

538 Stoke-On-Trent North

Lab win - notional hold
Joan Walley (Lab) 17,815 (44.32%)
Andy Large (Con) 9,580 (23.83%)
John Fisher (LibDem) 7,120 (17.71%)
Melanie Baddeley (BNP) 3,196 (7.95%)
Geoffrey Locke (UKIP) 2,485 (6.18%)
Lab maj 8,235 (20.49%); notional 8.77% swing Lab to Con
39.49% boundary change
Electorate 72,052; Turnout 40,196 (55.79%)

539 Stoke-On-Trent South

Lab win - notional hold
Rob Flello (Lab) 15,446 (38.76%)
James Rushton (Con) 11,316 (28.40%)
Zulfiqar Ali (LibDem) 6,323 (15.87%)
Michael Coleman (BNP) 3,762 (9.44%)
Mark Barlow (UKIP) 1,363 (3.42%)
Terry Follows (Staffs Ind) 1,208 (3.03%)
Mark Breeze (Ind) 434 (1.09%)
Lab maj 4,130 (10.36%); notional 6.15% swing Lab to Con
3.26% boundary change
Electorate 68,031; Turnout 39,852 (58.58%)

540 Stone

Con win - notional hold
Bill Cash (Con) 23,890 (50.58%)
Christine Tinker (LibDem) 10,598 (22.44%)
Jo Lewis (Lab) 9,770 (20.69%)
Andrew Illsley (UKIP) 2,481 (5.25%)
Damon Hoppe (Green) 490 (1.04%)
Con maj 13,292 (28.14%); notional 0.81% swing Con to LibDem
8.90% boundary change
Electorate 66,979; Turnout 47,229 (70.51%)

541 Stourbridge

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Margot James (Con) 20,153 (42.67%)
Lynda Waltho (Lab) 14,989 (31.73%)
Christopher Bramall (LibDem) 7,733 (16.37%)
Maddy Westrop (UKIP) 2,103 (4.45%)
Robert Weale (BNP) 1,696 (3.59%)
Will Duckworth (Green) 394 (0.83%)
Alun Nicholas (Ind) 166 (0.35%)
Con maj 5,164 (10.93%); notional 6.93% swing Lab to Con
10.03% boundary change
Electorate 69,637; Turnout 47,234 (67.83%)

542 Strangford

DUP win - notional hold
Jim Shannon (DUP) 14,926 (45.92%)
Mike Nesbitt (UCUNF) 9,050 (27.84%)
Deborah Girvan (Alliance) 2,828 (8.70%)
Claire Hanna (SDLP) 2,164 (6.66%)
Terry Williams (TUV) 1,814 (5.58%)
Michael Coogan (Sinn Fein) 1,161 (3.57%)
Barbara Haig (Green) 562 (1.73%)
DUP maj 5,876 (18.08%); 30.40% boundary change
Electorate 60,539; Turnout 32,505 (53.69%)

543 Stratford-On-Avon

Con win - notional hold
Nadhim Zahawi (Con) 26,052 (51.55%)
Martin Turner (LibDem) 14,706 (29.10%)
Robert Johnston (Lab) 4,809 (9.51%)
Brett Parsons (UKIP) 1,846 (3.65%)
George Jones (BNP) 1,097 (2.17%)
Neil Basnett (Ind) 1,032 (2.04%)
Karen Varga (Green) 527 (1.04%)
Fred Bishop (Eng Dem) 473 (0.94%)
Con maj 11,346 (22.45%); notional 0.72% swing Con to LibDem
36.06% boundary change
Electorate 69,516; Turnout 50,542 (72.71%)

544 Streatham

Lab win - notional hold
Chuka Umunna (Lab) 20,037 (42.78%)
Chris Nicholson (LibDem) 16,778 (35.82%)
Rahoul Bhansali (Con) 8,578 (18.31%)
Rebecca Findlay (Green) 861 (1.84%)
Geoffrey Macharia (Ch P) 237 (0.51%)
Janus Polenceus (Eng Dem) 229 (0.49%)
Paul Lepper (WRP) 117 (0.25%)
Lab maj 3,259 (6.96%); notional 5.25% swing Lab to LibDem
7.70% boundary change
Electorate 74,531; Turnout 46,837 (62.84%)

545 Stretford & Urmston

Lab win - notional hold
Kate Green (Lab) 21,821 (48.59%)
Alex Williams (Con) 12,886 (28.69%)
Steve Cooke (LibDem) 7,601 (16.92%)
David Owen (UKIP) 1,508 (3.36%)
Margaret Westbrook (Green) 916 (2.04%)
Samuel Jacob (Ch P) 178 (0.40%)
Lab maj 8,935 (19.90%); notional 0.69% swing Lab to Con
2.52% boundary change
Electorate 70,091; Turnout 44,910 (64.07%)

546 Stroud

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Neil Carmichael (Con) 23,679 (40.84%)
David Drew (Lab Co-op) 22,380 (38.60%)
Dennis Andrewartha (LibDem) 8,955 (15.45%)
Martin Whiteside (Green) 1,542 (2.66%)
Steve Parker (UKIP) 1,301 (2.24%)
Alan Lomas (Ind) 116 (0.20%)
Con maj 1,299 (2.24%); notional 2.05% swing Lab to Con
5.20% boundary change
Electorate 78,305; Turnout 57,973 (74.03%)

547 Suffolk Central & Ipswich North

Con win - notional hold
Daniel Poulter (Con) 27,125 (50.78%)
Andrew Aalders-Dunthorne (LibDem) 13,339 (24.97%)
Bhavna Joshi (Lab) 8,636 (16.17%)
Roy Philpot (UKIP) 2,361 (4.42%)
Andrew Stringer (Green) 1,452 (2.72%)
Mark Trevitt (Ind) 389 (0.73%)
Richard Vass (New Party) 118 (0.22%)
Con maj 13,786 (25.81%); notional 0.76% swing LibDem to Con
5.55% boundary change
Electorate 75,848; Turnout 53,420 (70.43%)

548 Suffolk Coastal

Con win - notional hold
Therese Coffey (Con) 25,475 (46.41%)
Daisy Cooper (LibDem) 16,347 (29.78%)
Adam Leeder (Lab) 8,812 (16.05%)
Prof Stephen Bush (UKIP) 3,156 (5.75%)
Rachel Fulcher (Green) 1,103 (2.01%)
Con maj 9,128 (16.63%); notional 2.91% swing Con to LibDem
0.95% boundary change
Electorate 76,687; Turnout 54,893 (71.58%)

549 Suffolk South

Con win - notional hold
Tim Yeo (Con) 24,550 (47.75%)
Nigel Bennett (LibDem) 15,861 (30.85%)
Emma Bishton (Lab) 7,368 (14.33%)
David Campbell Bannerman (UKIP) 3,637 (7.07%)
Con maj 8,689 (16.90%); notional 1.63% swing LibDem to Con
0.34% boundary change
Electorate 72,498; Turnout 51,416 (70.92%)

550 Suffolk West

Con win - notional hold
Matthew Hancock (Con) 24,312 (50.56%)
Belinda Brooks-Gordon (LibDem) 11,262 (23.42%)
Ohid Ahmed (Lab) 7,089 (14.74%)
Ian Smith (UKIP) 3,085 (6.42%)
Ramon Johns (BNP) 1,428 (2.97%)
Andrew Appleby (Ind) 540 (1.12%)
Colin Young (Cpa) 373 (0.78%)
Con maj 13,050 (27.14%); notional 2.28% swing Con to LibDem
2.58% boundary change
Electorate 74,413; Turnout 48,089 (64.62%)

551 Sunderland Central

Lab win - notional hold
Julie Elliott (Lab) 19,495 (45.91%)
Lee Martin (Con) 12,770 (30.07%)
Paul Dixon (LibDem) 7,191 (16.93%)
John McCaffrey (BNP) 1,913 (4.51%)
Pauline Featonby-Warren (UKIP) 1,094 (2.58%)
Lab maj 6,725 (15.84%); notional 4.85% swing Lab to Con
81.67% boundary change
Electorate 74,485; Turnout 42,463 (57.01%)

552 Surrey East

Con hold
Sam Gyimah (Con) 31,007 (56.75%, +0.59%)
David Lee (LibDem) 14,133 (25.87%, +2.03%)
Mathew Rodda (Lab) 4,925 (9.01%, -5.78%)
Helena Windsor (UKIP) 3,770 (6.90%, +2.52%)
Martin Hogbin (Loony) 422 (0.77%)
Sandy Pratt (Ind) 383 (0.70%)
Con maj 16,874 (30.88%) 0.72% swing Con to LibDem
Electorate 76,855; Turnout 54,640 (71.09%, +4.49%)

553 Surrey Heath

Con hold
Michael Gove (Con) 31,326 (57.64%, +6.15%)
Alan Hilliar (LibDem) 14,037 (25.83%, -3.00%)
Matthew Willey (Lab) 5,552 (10.22%, -6.48%)
Mark Stroud (UKIP) 3,432 (6.31%, +3.33%)
Con maj 17,289 (31.81%) 4.58% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 77,690; Turnout 54,347 (69.95%, +7.06%)

554 Surrey South West

Con win - notional hold
Jeremy Hunt (Con) 33,605 (58.69%)
Mike Simpson (LibDem) 17,287 (30.19%)
Richard Mollet (Lab) 3,419 (5.97%)
Roger Meekins (UKIP) 1,486 (2.60%)
Cherry Allan (Green) 690 (1.21%)
Helen Hamilton (BNP) 644 (1.12%)
Luke Leighton (Pirate) 94 (0.16%)
Arthur Price (Ind) 34 (0.06%)
Con maj 16,318 (28.50%); notional 8.63% swing LibDem to Con
4.54% boundary change
Electorate 77,980; Turnout 57,259 (73.43%)

555 Sussex Mid

Con win - notional hold
Nicholas Soames (Con) 28,329 (50.72%)
Serena Tierney (LibDem) 20,927 (37.47%)
David Boot (Lab) 3,689 (6.60%)
Marc Montgomery (UKIP) 1,423 (2.55%)
Paul Brown (Green) 645 (1.15%)
Stuart Minihane (BNP) 583 (1.04%)
Baron Von Thunderclap (Loony) 259 (0.46%)
Con maj 7,402 (13.25%); notional 0.32% swing LibDem to Con
7.27% boundary change
Electorate 77,182; Turnout 55,855 (72.37%)

556 Sutton & Cheam

LibDem win - notional hold
Paul Burstow (LibDem) 22,156 (45.67%)
Philippa Stroud (Con) 20,548 (42.36%)
Kathy Allen (Lab) 3,376 (6.96%)
John Clarke (BNP) 1,014 (2.09%)
David Pickles (UKIP) 950 (1.96%)
Peter Hickson (Green) 246 (0.51%)
John Dodds (Eng Dem) 106 (0.22%)
Matthew Connolly (Cpa) 52 (0.11%)
Martin Cullip (Libertarian) 41 (0.08%)
Dr Brian Hammond (Uk Integrity) 19 (0.04%)
LibDem maj 1,608 (3.31%); notional 1.45% swing LibDem to Con
3.38% boundary change
Electorate 66,658; Turnout 48,508 (72.77%)

557 Sutton Coldfield

Con win - notional hold
Andrew Mitchell (Con) 27,303 (53.97%)
Robert Pocock (Lab) 10,298 (20.36%)
Richard Brighton (LibDem) 9,117 (18.02%)
Robert Grierson (BNP) 1,749 (3.46%)
Edward Siddall-Jones (UKIP) 1,587 (3.14%)
Joe Rooney (Green) 535 (1.06%)
Con maj 17,005 (33.61%); notional 3.44% swing Lab to Con
0.68% boundary change
Electorate 74,489; Turnout 50,589 (67.91%)

558 Swansea East

Lab hold
Sian James (Lab) 16,819 (51.47%, -5.14%)
Robert Speht (LibDem) 5,981 (18.30%, -1.83%)
Christian Holliday (Con) 4,823 (14.76%, +4.70%)
Dic Jones (Plaid Cymru) 2,181 (6.67%, -0.23%)
Clive Bennett (BNP) 1,715 (5.25%, +2.75%)
David Rogers (UKIP) 839 (2.57%, +0.38%)
Tony Young (Green) 318 (0.97%, -0.63%)
Lab maj 10,838 (33.17%) 1.66% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 59,823; Turnout 32,676 (54.62%, +2.19%)

559 Swansea West

Lab hold
Geraint Davies (Lab) 12,335 (34.66%, -7.15%)
Peter May (LibDem) 11,831 (33.24%, +4.33%)
Rene Kinzett (Con) 7,407 (20.81%, +4.84%)
Harri Roberts (Plaid Cymru) 1,437 (4.04%, -2.46%)
Alan Bateman (BNP) 910 (2.56%)
Tim Jenkins (UKIP) 716 (2.01%, +0.17%)
Keith Ross (Green) 404 (1.14%, -1.10%)
Ian McCloy (Ind) 374 (1.05%)
Rob Williams (Tusc) 179 (0.50%)
Lab maj 504 (1.42%) 5.74% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 61,334; Turnout 35,593 (58.03%, +0.93%)

560 Swindon North

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Justin Tomlinson (Con) 22,408 (44.55%)
Victor Agarwal (Lab) 15,348 (30.52%)
Jane Lock (LibDem) 8,668 (17.23%)
Stephen Halden (UKIP) 1,842 (3.66%)
Reginald Bates (BNP) 1,542 (3.07%)
Bill Hughes (Green) 487 (0.97%)
Con maj 7,060 (14.04%); notional 10.14% swing Lab to Con
6.87% boundary change
Electorate 78,391; Turnout 50,295 (64.16%)

561 Swindon South

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Robert Buckland (Con) 19,687 (41.78%)
Anne Snelgrove (Lab) 16,143 (34.26%)
Damon Hooton (LibDem) 8,305 (17.63%)
Robin Tingey (UKIP) 2,029 (4.31%)
Jenni Miles (Green) 619 (1.31%)
Alastair Kirk (Ch P) 176 (0.37%)
Karsten Evans (Ind) 160 (0.34%)
Con maj 3,544 (7.52%); notional 5.51% swing Lab to Con
1.49% boundary change
Electorate 72,622; Turnout 47,119 (64.88%)

562 Tamworth

Con gain from Lab
Christopher Pincher (Con) 21,238 (45.78%, +8.67%)
Brian Jenkins (Lab) 15,148 (32.65%, -10.33%)
Jenny Pinkett (LibDem) 7,516 (16.20%, +2.08%)
Paul Smith (UKIP) 2,253 (4.86%, +2.09%)
Charlene Detheridge (Ch P) 235 (0.51%)
Con maj 6,090 (13.13%) 9.50% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 72,693; Turnout 46,390 (63.82%, +2.79%)

563 Tatton

Con win - notional hold
George Osborne (Con) 24,687 (54.58%)
David Lomax (LibDem) 10,200 (22.55%)
Richard Jackson (Lab) 7,803 (17.25%)
Sarah Flannery (Ind) 2,243 (4.96%)
Michael Gibson (Poetry) 298 (0.66%)
Con maj 14,487 (32.03%); notional 1.17% swing LibDem to Con
1.45% boundary change
Electorate 65,689; Turnout 45,231 (68.86%)

564 Taunton Deane

LibDem win - notional hold
Jeremy Browne (LibDem) 28,531 (49.06%)
Mark Formosa (Con) 24,538 (42.20%)
Martin Jevon (Lab) 2,967 (5.10%)
Tony McIntyre (UKIP) 2,114 (3.64%)
LibDem maj 3,993 (6.87%); notional 1.78% swing Con to LibDem
4.72% boundary change
Electorate 82,537; Turnout 58,150 (70.45%)

565 Telford

Lab win - notional hold
David Wright (Lab) 15,974 (38.67%)
Tom Biggins (Con) 14,996 (36.30%)
Phil Bennion (LibDem) 6,399 (15.49%)
Denis Allen (UKIP) 2,428 (5.88%)
Phil Spencer (BNP) 1,513 (3.66%)
Lab maj 978 (2.37%); notional 6.32% swing Lab to Con
6.19% boundary change
Electorate 65,061; Turnout 41,310 (63.49%)

566 Tewkesbury

Con win - notional hold
Laurence Robertson (Con) 25,472 (47.20%)
Alistair Cameron (LibDem) 19,162 (35.51%)
Stuart Emmerson (Lab) 6,253 (11.59%)
Brian Jones (UKIP) 2,230 (4.13%)
Matthew Sidford (Green) 525 (0.97%)
George Ridgeon (Loony) 319 (0.59%)
Con maj 6,310 (11.69%); notional 4.04% swing Con to LibDem
22.97% boundary change
Electorate 76,655; Turnout 53,961 (70.39%)

567 Thanet North

Con win - notional hold
Roger Gale (Con) 22,826 (52.66%)
Michael Britton (Lab) 9,298 (21.45%)
Laura Murphy (LibDem) 8,400 (19.38%)
Rosamund Parker (UKIP) 2,819 (6.50%)
Con maj 13,528 (31.21%); notional 7.94% swing Lab to Con
21.18% boundary change
Electorate 69,432; Turnout 43,343 (62.43%)

568 Thanet South

Con win - notional hold
Laura Sandys (Con) 22,043 (47.99%)
Dr Stephen Ladyman (Lab) 14,426 (31.41%)
Peter Bucklitsch (LibDem) 6,935 (15.10%)
Trevor Shonk (UKIP) 2,529 (5.51%)
Con maj 7,617 (16.58%); notional 7.41% swing Lab to Con
22.80% boundary change
Electorate 71,596; Turnout 45,933 (64.16%)

569 Thirsk & Malton

Con win - notional hold
Anne McIntosh (Con) 20,167 (52.87%)
Howard Keal (LibDem) 8,886 (23.30%)
Jonathan Roberts (Lab) 5,169 (13.55%)
Toby Horton (UKIP) 2,502 (6.56%)
John Clark (Liberal) 1,418 (3.72%)
Con maj 11,281 (29.58%); notional 1.75% swing Con to LibDem
63.03% boundary change
Electorate 76,231; Turnout 38,142 (50.03%); 27th May

570 Thornbury & Yate

LibDem win - notional hold
Steve Webb (LibDem) 25,032 (51.91%)
Matthew Riddle (Con) 17,916 (37.15%)
Roxanne Egan (Lab) 3,385 (7.02%)
Jenny Knight (UKIP) 1,709 (3.54%)
Thomas Beacham (Ind Fed) 126 (0.26%)
Anthony Clements (Ind) 58 (0.12%)
LibDem maj 7,116 (14.76%); notional 4.35% swing LibDem to Con
20.69% boundary change
Electorate 64,092; Turnout 48,226 (75.24%)

571 Thurrock

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Jackie Doyle-Price (Con) 16,869 (36.81%)
Carl Morris (Lab) 16,777 (36.61%)
Carys Davis (LibDem) 4,901 (10.70%)
Emma Colgate (BNP) 3,618 (7.90%)
Clive Broad (UKIP) 3,390 (7.40%)
Arinola Araba (Ch P) 266 (0.58%)
Con maj 92 (0.20%); notional 6.61% swing Lab to Con
5.98% boundary change
Electorate 92,390; Turnout 45,821 (49.60%)

572 Tiverton & Honiton

Con win - notional hold
Neil Parish (Con) 27,614 (50.30%)
Jon Underwood (LibDem) 18,294 (33.33%)
Vernon Whitlock (Lab) 4,907 (8.94%)
Daryl Stanbury (UKIP) 3,277 (5.97%)
Cathy Connor (Green) 802 (1.46%)
Con maj 9,320 (16.98%); notional 0.28% swing Con to LibDem
67.83% boundary change
Electorate 76,810; Turnout 54,894 (71.47%)

573 Tonbridge & Malling

Con hold
Sir John Stanley (Con) 29,723 (57.92%, +5.05%)
Elizabeth Simpson (LibDem) 11,545 (22.50%, +3.00%)
Daniel Griffiths (Lab) 6,476 (12.62%, -11.27%)
David Waller (UKIP) 1,911 (3.72%, -0.01%)
Steve Dawe (Green) 764 (1.49%)
Mike Easter (Nf) 505 (0.98%)
Lisa Rogers (Eng Dem) 390 (0.76%)
Con maj 18,178 (35.43%) 1.02% swing LibDem to Con
Electorate 71,790; Turnout 51,314 (71.48%, +4.18%)

574 Tooting

Lab win - notional hold
Sadiq Khan (Lab) 22,038 (43.51%)
Mark Clarke (Con) 19,514 (38.52%)
Nasser Butt (LibDem) 7,509 (14.82%)
Strachan McDonald (UKIP) 624 (1.23%)
Roy Vickery (Green) 609 (1.20%)
Susan John-Richards (Ind) 190 (0.38%)
Shereen Paul (Ch P) 171 (0.34%)
Lab maj 2,524 (4.98%); notional 3.60% swing Lab to Con
2.05% boundary change
Electorate 73,836; Turnout 50,655 (68.60%)

575 Torbay

LibDem win - notional hold
Adrian Sanders (LibDem) 23,126 (46.99%)
Marcus Wood (Con) 19,048 (38.71%)
David Pedrick-Friend (Lab) 3,231 (6.57%)
Julien Parrott (UKIP) 2,628 (5.34%)
Ann Conway (BNP) 709 (1.44%)
Sam Moss (Green) 468 (0.95%)
LibDem maj 4,078 (8.29%); notional 1.14% swing Con to LibDem
9.41% boundary change
Electorate 76,151; Turnout 49,210 (64.62%)

576 Torfaen

Lab hold
Paul Murphy (Lab) 16,847 (44.76%, -12.14%)
Jonathan Burns (Con) 7,541 (20.03%, +4.24%)
David Morgan (LibDem) 6,264 (16.64%, +0.86%)
Rhys ab Elis (Plaid Cymru) 2,005 (5.33%, -0.90%)
Jennifer Noble (BNP) 1,657 (4.40%)
Fred Wildgust (Ind) 1,419 (3.77%)
Gareth Dunn (UKIP) 862 (2.29%, -0.89%)
Richard Turner-Thomas (Ind) 607 (1.61%, -0.50%)
Owen Clarke (Green) 438 (1.16%)
Lab maj 9,306 (24.72%) 8.19% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 61,178; Turnout 37,640 (61.53%, +2.22%)

577 Totnes

Con win - notional hold
Dr Sarah Wollaston (Con) 21,940 (45.86%)
Julian Brazil (LibDem) 17,013 (35.56%)
Carole Whitty (Lab) 3,538 (7.40%)
Jeff Beer (UKIP) 2,890 (6.04%)
Lydia Somerville (Green) 1,181 (2.47%)
Mike Turner (BNP) 624 (1.30%)
Simon Drew (Ind) 390 (0.82%)
Dr Stephen Hopwood (Ind) 267 (0.56%)
Con maj 4,927 (10.30%); notional 2.27% swing LibDem to Con
21.31% boundary change
Electorate 67,937; Turnout 47,843 (70.42%)

578 Tottenham

Lab hold
David Lammy (Lab) 24,128 (59.30%, +1.37%)
David Schmitz (LibDem) 7,197 (17.69%, +0.92%)
Sean Sullivan (Con) 6,064 (14.90%, +1.39%)
Jenny Sutton (Tusc) 1,057 (2.60%)
Anne Gray (Green) 980 (2.41%, -2.19%)
Winston McKenzie (UKIP) 466 (1.15%)
Neville Watson (Ind People) 265 (0.65%)
Abimbola Kadara (Ch P) 262 (0.64%)
Sheik Thompson (Ind) 143 (0.35%)
Errol Carr (Ind) 125 (0.31%)
Lab maj 16,931 (41.61%) 0.22% swing LibDem to Lab
Electorate 69,933; Turnout 40,687 (58.18%, +10.37%)

579 Truro & Falmouth

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
Sarah Newton (Con) 20,349 (41.73%)
Terrye Teverson (LibDem) 19,914 (40.83%)
Charlotte Mackenzie (Lab) 4,697 (9.63%)
Harry Blakeley (UKIP) 1,911 (3.92%)
Loic Rich (Meb Ker) 1,039 (2.13%)
Ian Wright (Green) 858 (1.76%)
Con maj 435 (0.89%); notional 5.07% swing LibDem to Con
80.17% boundary change
Electorate 70,598; Turnout 48,768 (69.08%)

580 Tunbridge Wells

Con win - notional hold
Greg Clark (Con) 28,302 (56.24%)
David Hallas (LibDem) 12,726 (25.29%)
Gary Heather (Lab) 5,448 (10.83%)
Victor Webb (UKIP) 2,054 (4.08%)
Hazel Dawe (Green) 914 (1.82%)
Andrew McBride (BNP) 704 (1.40%)
Farel Bradbury (Ind) 172 (0.34%)
Con maj 15,576 (30.95%); notional 2.79% swing LibDem to Con
6.64% boundary change
Electorate 72,042; Turnout 50,320 (69.85%)

581 Twickenham

LibDem hold
Vince Cable (LibDem) 32,483 (54.39%, +2.74%)
Deborah Thomas (Con) 20,343 (34.06%, +1.69%)
Brian Tomlinson (Lab) 4,583 (7.67%, -3.68%)
Brian Gilbert (UKIP) 868 (1.45%, -0.03%)
Steve Roest (Green) 674 (1.13%, -1.67%)
Chris Hurst (BNP) 654 (1.10%)
Harry Cole (R and E) 76 (0.13%)
Paul Armstrong (Magna Carta) 40 (0.07%)
LibDem maj 12,140 (20.33%) 0.52% swing Con to LibDem
Electorate 79,861; Turnout 59,721 (74.78%, +3.01%)

582 Tynemouth

Lab win - notional hold
Alan Campbell (Lab) 23,860 (45.30%)
Wendy Morton (Con) 18,121 (34.41%)
John Appleby (LibDem) 7,845 (14.90%)
Dorothy Brooke (BNP) 1,404 (2.67%)
Natasha Payne (UKIP) 900 (1.71%)
Julia Erskine (Green) 538 (1.02%)
Lab maj 5,739 (10.90%); notional 0.38% swing Lab to Con
12.56% boundary change
Electorate 75,680; Turnout 52,668 (69.59%)

583 Tyneside North

Lab win - notional hold
Mary Glindon (Lab) 23,505 (50.65%)
David Ord (LibDem) 10,621 (22.89%)
Gagan Mohindra (Con) 8,514 (18.35%)
John Burrows (BNP) 1,860 (4.01%)
Claudia Blake (UKIP) 1,306 (2.81%)
Bob Batten (Nf) 599 (1.29%)
Lab maj 12,884 (27.76%); notional 4.81% swing Lab to LibDem
36.64% boundary change
Electorate 77,690; Turnout 46,405 (59.73%)

584 Tyrone West

Sinn Fein hold
Pat Doherty (Sinn Fein) 18,050 (48.42%, +9.54%)
Thomas Buchanan (DUP) 7,365 (19.76%, +1.96%)
Ross Hussey (UCUNF) 5,281 (14.17%, +7.31%)
Joe Byrne (SDLP) 5,212 (13.98%, +4.90%)
Michael Bower (Alliance) 859 (2.30%)
Ciaran McClean (Ind) 508 (1.36%, -26.01%)
Sinn Fein maj 10,685 (28.67%) 3.79% swing DUP to Sinn Fein
Electorate 61,148; Turnout 37,275 (60.96%, -11.18%)

585 Ulster Mid

Sinn Fein hold
Martin McGuinness (Sinn Fein) 21,239 (52.00%, +4.36%)
Ian McCrea (DUP) 5,876 (14.39%, -9.09%)
Tony Quinn (SDLP) 5,826 (14.26%, -3.17%)
Sandra Overend (UCUNF) 4,509 (11.04%, +0.36%)
Walter Millar (TUV) 2,995 (7.33%)
Ian Butler (Alliance) 397 (0.97%)
Sinn Fein maj 15,363 (37.62%) 6.73% swing DUP to Sinn Fein
Electorate 64,594; Turnout 40,842 (63.23%, -9.26%)

586 Upper Bann

DUP hold
Thomas Simpson (DUP) 14,000 (33.83%, -3.72%)
Harry Hamilton (UCUNF) 10,639 (25.71%, +0.09%)
John O'Dowd (Sinn Fein) 10,237 (24.74%, +3.79%)
Dolores Kelly (SDLP) 5,276 (12.75%, -0.19%)
Brendan Heading (Alliance) 1,231 (2.97%, +0.82%)
DUP maj 3,361 (8.12%) #Electorate 74,732; Turnout 41,383 (55.38%, -5.98%)
Electorate 74,732; Turnout 41,383 (55.38%, -5.98%)

587 Uxbridge & Ruislip South

Con win - notional hold
John Randall (Con) 21,758 (48.27%)
Sidharath Garg (Lab) 10,542 (23.39%)
Michael Cox (LibDem) 8,995 (19.96%)
Dianne Neal (BNP) 1,396 (3.10%)
Mark Wadsworth (UKIP) 1,234 (2.74%)
Mike Harling (Green) 477 (1.06%)
Roger Cooper (Eng Dem) 403 (0.89%)
Francis Mcallister (Nf) 271 (0.60%)
Con maj 11,216 (24.88%); notional 3.44% swing Lab to Con
70.00% boundary change
Electorate 71,168; Turnout 45,076 (63.34%)

588 Vale Of Clwyd

Lab win - notional hold
Chris Ruane (Lab) 15,017 (42.26%)
Matt Wright (Con) 12,508 (35.20%)
Paul Penlington (LibDem) 4,472 (12.59%)
Caryl Wyn Jones (Plaid Cymru) 2,068 (5.82%)
Ian Si'Ree (BNP) 827 (2.33%)
Tom Turner (UKIP) 515 (1.45%)
Mike Butler (Green Soc) 127 (0.36%)
Lab maj 2,509 (7.06%); notional 3.56% swing Lab to Con
1.07% boundary change
Electorate 55,781; Turnout 35,534 (63.70%)

589 Vale Of Glamorgan

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Alun Cairns (Con) 20,341 (41.80%)
Alana Davies (Lab) 16,034 (32.95%)
Eluned Parrott (LibDem) 7,403 (15.21%)
Ian Johnson (Plaid Cymru) 2,667 (5.48%)
Kevin Mahoney (UKIP) 1,529 (3.14%)
Rhodri Thomas (Green) 457 (0.94%)
John Harrold (Ch P) 236 (0.48%)
Con maj 4,307 (8.85%); notional 6.11% swing Lab to Con
8.89% boundary change
Electorate 70,262; Turnout 48,667 (69.27%)

590 Vauxhall

Lab win - notional hold
Kate Hoey (Lab) 21,498 (49.77%)
Caroline Pidgeon (LibDem) 10,847 (25.11%)
Glyn Chambers (Con) 9,301 (21.53%)
Joseph Healy (Green) 708 (1.64%)
Jose Navarro (Eng Dem) 289 (0.67%)
Lana Martin (Ch P) 200 (0.46%)
Daniel Lambert (Soc) 143 (0.33%)
Jeremy Drinkall (Wp) 109 (0.25%)
James Kapetanos (App) 96 (0.22%)
Lab maj 10,651 (24.66%); notional 0.06% swing LibDem to Lab
9.83% boundary change
Electorate 74,811; Turnout 43,191 (57.73%)

591 Wakefield

Lab win - notional hold
Mary Creagh (Lab) 17,454 (39.27%)
Alex Story (Con) 15,841 (35.64%)
David Smith (LibDem) 7,256 (16.33%)
Ian Senior (BNP) 2,581 (5.81%)
Miriam Hawkins (Green) 873 (1.96%)
Mark Harrop (Ind) 439 (0.99%)
Lab maj 1,613 (3.63%); notional 6.94% swing Lab to Con
73.21% boundary change
Electorate 70,834; Turnout 44,444 (62.74%)

592 Wallasey

Lab win - notional hold
Angela Eagle (Lab) 21,578 (51.80%)
Leah Fraser (Con) 13,071 (31.38%)
Steve Pitt (LibDem) 5,693 (13.67%)
Derek Snowden (UKIP) 1,205 (2.89%)
Emmanuel Mwaba (Ind) 107 (0.26%)
Lab maj 8,507 (20.42%); notional 1.78% swing Lab to Con
3.48% boundary change
Electorate 65,915; Turnout 41,654 (63.19%)

593 Walsall North

Lab win - notional hold
David Winnick (Lab) 13,385 (36.99%)
Helyn Clack (Con) 12,395 (34.25%)
Nadia Fazal (LibDem) 4,754 (13.14%)
Christopher Woodall (BNP) 2,930 (8.10%)
Elizabeth Hazell (UKIP) 1,737 (4.80%)
Peter Smith (Dem Lab) 842 (2.33%)
Babar Shakir (Ch P) 144 (0.40%)
Lab maj 990 (2.74%); notional 9.03% swing Lab to Con
6.93% boundary change
Electorate 65,183; Turnout 36,187 (55.52%)

594 Walsall South

Lab win - notional hold
Valerie Vaz (Lab) 16,211 (39.65%)
Richard Hunt (Con) 14,456 (35.36%)
Dr Murli Sinha (LibDem) 5,880 (14.38%)
Derek Bennett (UKIP) 3,449 (8.44%)
Gulzaman Khan (Ch P) 482 (1.18%)
Mohammed Mulia (Ind) 404 (0.99%)
Lab maj 1,755 (4.29%); notional 8.24% swing Lab to Con
13.02% boundary change
Electorate 64,830; Turnout 40,882 (63.06%)

595 Walthamstow

Lab hold
Stella Creasy (Lab) 21,252 (51.84%, +1.55%)
Farid Ahmed (LibDem) 11,774 (28.72%, +1.63%)
Andy Hemsted (Con) 5,734 (13.99%, -4.17%)
Judith Chisholm-Benli (UKIP) 823 (2.01%, -0.34%)
Daniel Perrett (Green) 767 (1.87%)
Nancy Taaffe (Tusc) 279 (0.68%)
Ashar Mall (Ch P) 248 (0.60%)
Paul Warburton (Ind) 117 (0.29%)
Lab maj 9,478 (23.12%) 0.04% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 64,625; Turnout 40,994 (63.43%, +8.83%)

596 Wansbeck

Lab hold
Ian Lavery (Lab) 17,548 (45.85%, -9.34%)
Simon Reed (LibDem) 10,517 (27.48%, +1.03%)
Campbell Storey (Con) 6,714 (17.54%, +2.56%)
Stephen Finlay (BNP) 1,418 (3.70%)
Linda Lee-Stokoe (UKIP) 974 (2.54%)
Nic Best (Green) 601 (1.57%, -1.81%)
Malcolm Reid (Ind) 359 (0.94%)
Michael Flynn (Ch P) 142 (0.37%)
Lab maj 7,031 (18.37%) 5.19% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 63,045; Turnout 38,273 (60.71%, +2.37%)

597 Wantage

Con win - notional hold
Ed Vaizey (Con) 29,284 (51.98%)
Alan Armitage (LibDem) 15,737 (27.93%)
Steven Mitchell (Lab) 7,855 (13.94%)
Jacqueline Jones (UKIP) 2,421 (4.30%)
Adam Twine (Green) 1,044 (1.85%)
Con maj 13,547 (24.04%); notional 4.30% swing LibDem to Con
1.82% boundary change
Electorate 80,456; Turnout 56,341 (70.03%)

598 Warley

Lab win - notional hold
John Spellar (Lab) 20,240 (52.89%)
Jasbir Parmar (Con) 9,484 (24.78%)
Edward Keating (LibDem) 5,929 (15.49%)
Nigel Harvey (UKIP) 2,617 (6.84%)
Lab maj 10,756 (28.11%); notional 1.94% swing Lab to Con
9.88% boundary change
Electorate 63,106; Turnout 38,270 (60.64%)

599 Warrington North

Lab win - notional hold
Helen Jones (Lab) 20,135 (45.54%)
Paul Campbell (Con) 13,364 (30.23%)
David Eccles (LibDem) 9,196 (20.80%)
Albert Scott (Ind) 1,516 (3.43%)
Lab maj 6,771 (15.32%); notional 6.61% swing Lab to Con
11.30% boundary change
Electorate 71,601; Turnout 44,211 (61.75%)

600 Warrington South

Con win - notional gain from Lab
David Mowat (Con) 19,641 (35.79%)
Nick Bent (Lab) 18,088 (32.96%)
Jo Crotty (LibDem) 15,094 (27.51%)
James Ashington (UKIP) 1,624 (2.96%)
Steph Davies (Green) 427 (0.78%)
Con maj 1,553 (2.83%); notional 6.00% swing Lab to Con
11.09% boundary change
Electorate 80,506; Turnout 54,874 (68.16%)

601 Warwick & Leamington

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Chris White (Con) 20,876 (42.58%)
James Plaskitt (Lab) 17,363 (35.41%)
Alan Beddow (LibDem) 8,977 (18.31%)
Christopher Lenton (UKIP) 926 (1.89%)
Ian Davison (Green) 693 (1.41%)
Jim Cullinane (Ind) 197 (0.40%)
Con maj 3,513 (7.16%); notional 8.76% swing Lab to Con
20.63% boundary change
Electorate 58,030; Turnout 49,032 (84.49%)

602 Warwickshire North

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Dan Byles (Con) 18,993 (40.18%)
Mike O'Brien (Lab) 18,939 (40.07%)
Stephen Martin (LibDem) 5,481 (11.60%)
Jason Holmes (BNP) 2,106 (4.46%)
Steven Fowler (UKIP) 1,335 (2.82%)
David Lane (Eng Dem) 411 (0.87%)
Con maj 54 (0.11%); notional 7.69% swing Lab to Con
11.11% boundary change
Electorate 70,143; Turnout 47,265 (67.38%)

603 Washington & Sunderland West

Lab win - notional hold
Sharon Hodgson (Lab) 19,615 (52.54%)
Ian Cuthbert (Con) 8,157 (21.85%)
Peter Andras (LibDem) 6,382 (17.09%)
Ian McDonald (BNP) 1,913 (5.12%)
Linda Hudson (UKIP) 1,267 (3.39%)
Lab maj 11,458 (30.69%); notional 11.56% swing Lab to Con
135.89% boundary change
Electorate 68,910; Turnout 37,334 (54.18%)

604 Watford

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Richard Harrington (Con) 19,291 (34.94%)
Sal Brinton (LibDem) 17,866 (32.36%)
Claire Ward (Lab) 14,750 (26.72%)
Andrew Emerson (BNP) 1,217 (2.20%)
Graham Eardley (UKIP) 1,199 (2.17%)
Ian Brandon (Green) 885 (1.60%)
Con maj 1,425 (2.58%); notional 6.08% swing Lab to Con
0.03% boundary change
Electorate 80,798; Turnout 55,208 (68.33%)

605 Waveney

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Peter Aldous (Con) 20,571 (40.22%)
Bob Blizzard (Lab) 19,802 (38.72%)
Alan Dean (LibDem) 6,811 (13.32%)
Jack Tyler (UKIP) 2,684 (5.25%)
Graham Elliott (Green) 1,167 (2.28%)
Louis Barfe (Ind) 106 (0.21%)
Con maj 769 (1.50%); notional 6.75% swing Lab to Con
0.70% boundary change
Electorate 78,532; Turnout 51,141 (65.12%)

606 Wealden

Con win - notional hold
Charles Hendry (Con) 31,090 (56.56%)
Chris Bowers (LibDem) 13,911 (25.31%)
Lorna Blackmore (Lab) 5,266 (9.58%)
Dan Docker (UKIP) 3,319 (6.04%)
David Jonas (Green) 1,383 (2.52%)
Con maj 17,179 (31.25%); notional 2.79% swing LibDem to Con
11.69% boundary change
Electorate 76,537; Turnout 54,969 (71.82%)

607 Weaver Vale

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Graham Evans (Con) 16,953 (38.54%)
John Stockton (Lab) 15,962 (36.29%)
Peter Hampson (LibDem) 8,196 (18.63%)
Colin Marsh (BNP) 1,063 (2.42%)
Paul Remfry (UKIP) 1,018 (2.31%)
Howard Thorp (Green) 338 (0.77%)
Mike Cooksley (Ind) 270 (0.61%)
Tom Reynolds (Ind) 133 (0.30%)
Will Charlton (Ind) 57 (0.13%)
Con maj 991 (2.25%); notional 8.14% swing Lab to Con
12.02% boundary change
Electorate 66,538; Turnout 43,990 (66.11%)

608 Wellingborough

Con win - notional hold
Peter Bone (Con) 24,918 (48.23%)
Jayne Buckland (Lab) 13,131 (25.42%)
Kevin Barron (LibDem) 8,848 (17.13%)
Adrian Haynes (UKIP) 1,636 (3.17%)
Rob Walker (BNP) 1,596 (3.09%)
Terry Spencer (Eng Dem) 530 (1.03%)
Jonathan Hornett (Green) 480 (0.93%)
Paul Crofts (Tusc) 249 (0.48%)
Gary Donaldson (Ind) 240 (0.46%)
Marcus Lavin (Ind) 33 (0.06%)
Con maj 11,787 (22.82%); notional 10.78% swing Lab to Con
7.31% boundary change
Electorate 76,857; Turnout 51,661 (67.22%)

609 Wells

Ld gain from C
Tessa Munt (LibDem) 24,560 (43.96%, +6.14%)
David Heathcoat-Amory (Con) 23,760 (42.53%, -1.03%)
Andy Merryfield (Lab) 4,198 (7.51%, -8.13%)
Jake Baynes (UKIP) 1,711 (3.06%, +0.09%)
Richard Boyce (BNP) 1,004 (1.80%)
Chris Briton (Green) 631 (1.13%)
LibDem maj 800 (1.43%) 3.59% swing Con to LibDem
Electorate 79,432; Turnout 55,864 (70.33%, +2.29%)

610 Welwyn Hatfield

Con hold
Grant Shapps (Con) 27,894 (56.96%, +7.38%)
Mike Hobday (Lab) 10,471 (21.38%, -14.91%)
Paul Zukowskyj (LibDem) 8,010 (16.36%, +2.23%)
David Platt (UKIP) 1,643 (3.35%)
Jill Weston (Green) 796 (1.63%)
Nigel Parker (Ind) 158 (0.32%)
Con maj 17,423 (35.58%) 11.14% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 72,058; Turnout 48,972 (67.96%, -0.19%)

611 Wentworth & Dearne

Lab win - notional hold
John Healey (Lab) 21,316 (50.62%)
Michelle Donelan (Con) 7,396 (17.57%)
Nick Love (LibDem) 6,787 (16.12%)
John Wilkinson (UKIP) 3,418 (8.12%)
George Baldwin (BNP) 3,189 (7.57%)
Lab maj 13,920 (33.06%); notional 7.49% swing Lab to Con
40.45% boundary change
Electorate 72,586; Turnout 42,106 (58.01%)

612 West Bromwich East

Lab win - notional hold
Tom Watson (Lab) 17,657 (46.53%)
Alistair Thompson (Con) 10,961 (28.88%)
Ian Garrett (LibDem) 4,993 (13.16%)
Terry Lewin (BNP) 2,205 (5.81%)
Mark Cowles (Eng Dem) 1,150 (3.03%)
Steve Grey (UKIP) 984 (2.59%)
Lab maj 6,696 (17.64%); notional 7.68% swing Lab to Con
2.78% boundary change
Electorate 62,824; Turnout 37,950 (60.41%)

613 West Bromwich West

Lab win - notional hold
Adrian Bailey (Lab) 16,263 (44.96%)
Andrew Hardie (Con) 10,612 (29.34%)
Sadie Smith (LibDem) 4,336 (11.99%)
Russ Green (BNP) 3,394 (9.38%)
Mac Ford (UKIP) 1,566 (4.33%)
Lab maj 5,651 (15.62%); notional 7.64% swing Lab to Con
9.03% boundary change
Electorate 65,013; Turnout 36,171 (55.64%)

614 West Ham

Lab win - notional hold
Lyn Brown (Lab) 29,422 (62.67%)
Virginia Morris (Con) 6,888 (14.67%)
Martin Pierce (LibDem) 5,392 (11.48%)
Stan Gain (Cpa) 1,327 (2.83%)
Kamran Malik (Ind) 1,245 (2.65%)
Michael Davidson (Nf) 1,089 (2.32%)
Kim Gandy (UKIP) 766 (1.63%)
Jane Lithgow (Green) 645 (1.37%)
Grace Agbogun-Toko (Ind) 177 (0.38%)
Lab maj 22,534 (47.99%); notional 4.16% swing Con to Lab
34.54% boundary change
Electorate 85,313; Turnout 46,951 (55.03%)

615 Westminster North

Lab win - notional hold
Karen Buck (Lab) 17,377 (43.88%)
Joanne Cash (Con) 15,251 (38.51%)
Mark Blackburn (LibDem) 5,513 (13.92%)
Tristan Smith (Green) 478 (1.21%)
Stephen Curry (BNP) 334 (0.84%)
Jasna Badzak (UKIP) 315 (0.80%)
Dr Ali Bahaijoub (Ind) 101 (0.26%)
Edward Roseman (Eng Dem) 99 (0.25%)
Gabriela Fajardo (Ch P) 98 (0.25%)
Abby Dharamsey (Ind) 32 (0.08%)
Lab maj 2,126 (5.37%); notional 0.61% swing Lab to Con
47.75% boundary change
Electorate 66,739; Turnout 39,598 (59.33%)

616 Westmorland & Lonsdale

LibDem win - notional hold
Tim Farron (LibDem) 30,896 (60.01%)
Gareth McKeever (Con) 18,632 (36.19%)
Jonathan Todd (Lab) 1,158 (2.25%)
John Mander (UKIP) 801 (1.56%)
LibDem maj 12,264 (23.82%); notional 11.06% swing Con to LibDem
4.27% boundary change
Electorate 67,881; Turnout 51,487 (75.85%)

617 Weston-Super-Mare

Con win - notional hold
John Penrose (Con) 23,356 (44.31%)
Mike Bell (LibDem) 20,665 (39.20%)
David Bradley (Lab) 5,772 (10.95%)
Paul Spencer (UKIP) 1,406 (2.67%)
Peryn Parsons (BNP) 1,098 (2.08%)
John Peverelle (Eng Dem) 275 (0.52%)
Steve Satch (Ind) 144 (0.27%)
Con maj 2,691 (5.10%); notional 0.42% swing LibDem to Con
0.25% boundary change
Electorate 78,487; Turnout 52,716 (67.17%)

618 Wigan

Lab win - notional hold
Lisa Nandy (Lab) 21,404 (48.49%)
Michael Winstanley (Con) 10,917 (24.73%)
Mark Clayton (LibDem) 6,797 (15.40%)
Alan Freeman (UKIP) 2,516 (5.70%)
Charles Mather (BNP) 2,506 (5.68%)
Lab maj 10,487 (23.76%); notional 7.69% swing Lab to Con
18.86% boundary change
Electorate 75,564; Turnout 44,140 (58.41%)

619 Wiltshire North

Con win - notional hold
James Gray (Con) 25,114 (51.57%)
Mike Evemy (LibDem) 17,631 (36.20%)
Jason Hughes (Lab) 3,239 (6.65%)
Charles Bennett (UKIP) 1,908 (3.92%)
Phil Chamberlain (Green) 599 (1.23%)
Philip Allnatt (Ind) 208 (0.43%)
Con maj 7,483 (15.37%); notional 0.01% swing LibDem to Con
62.90% boundary change
Electorate 66,313; Turnout 48,699 (73.44%)

620 Wiltshire South West

Con win - notional hold
Andrew Murrison (Con) 25,321 (51.66%)
Trevor Carbin (LibDem) 14,954 (30.51%)
Rebecca Rennison (Lab) 5,613 (11.45%)
Michael Cuthbert-Murray (UKIP) 2,684 (5.48%)
Crispin Black (Ind) 446 (0.91%)
Con maj 10,367 (21.15%); notional 1.15% swing LibDem to Con
33.34% boundary change
Electorate 71,645; Turnout 49,018 (68.42%)

621 Wimbledon

Con win - notional hold
Stephen Hammond (Con) 23,257 (49.07%)
Shas Sheehan (LibDem) 11,849 (25.00%)
Andrew Judge (Lab) 10,550 (22.26%)
Mark McAleer (UKIP) 914 (1.93%)
Rajeev Thacker (Green) 590 (1.24%)
David Martin (Ch P) 235 (0.50%)
Con maj 11,408 (24.07%); notional 0.42% swing LibDem to Con
1.88% boundary change
Electorate 65,723; Turnout 47,395 (72.11%)

622 Winchester

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
Steve Brine (Con) 27,155 (48.53%)
Martin Tod (LibDem) 24,107 (43.08%)
Patrick Davies (Lab) 3,051 (5.45%)
Jocelyn Penn-Bull (UKIP) 1,139 (2.04%)
Mark Lancaster (Eng Dem) 503 (0.90%)
Con maj 3,048 (5.45%); notional 9.09% swing LibDem to Con
53.65% boundary change
Electorate 73,806; Turnout 55,955 (75.81%)

623 Windsor

Con win - notional hold
Adam Afriyie (Con) 30,172 (60.85%)
Julian Tisi (LibDem) 11,118 (22.42%)
Amanjit Jhund (Lab) 4,910 (9.90%)
John-Paul Rye (UKIP) 1,612 (3.25%)
Peter Phillips (BNP) 950 (1.92%)
Derek Wall (Green) 628 (1.27%)
Peter Hooper (Ind) 198 (0.40%)
Con maj 19,054 (38.42%); notional 8.05% swing LibDem to Con
35.79% boundary change
Electorate 69,511; Turnout 49,588 (71.34%)

624 Wirral South

Lab win - notional hold
Alison McGovern (Lab) 16,276 (40.79%)
Jeff Clarke (Con) 15,745 (39.46%)
Jamie Saddler (LibDem) 6,611 (16.57%)
David Scott (UKIP) 1,274 (3.19%)
Lab maj 531 (1.33%); notional 3.98% swing Lab to Con
4.68% boundary change
Electorate 56,099; Turnout 39,906 (71.13%)

625 Wirral West

Con win - notional hold
Esther McVey (Con) 16,726 (42.48%)
Phillip Davies (Lab) 14,290 (36.29%)
Peter Reisdorf (LibDem) 6,630 (16.84%)
Philip Griffiths (UKIP) 899 (2.28%)
David Kirwan (Ind) 506 (1.29%)
David James (Csp) 321 (0.82%)
Con maj 2,436 (6.19%); notional 2.34% swing Lab to Con
17.00% boundary change
Electorate 55,050; Turnout 39,372 (71.52%)

626 Witham

Con win - notional hold
Priti Patel (Con) 24,448 (52.20%)
Margaret Phelps (LibDem) 9,252 (19.75%)
John Spademan (Lab) 8,656 (18.48%)
David Hodges (UKIP) 3,060 (6.53%)
James Abbott (Green) 1,419 (3.03%)
Con maj 15,196 (32.45%); notional 1.06% swing Con to LibDem
93.08% boundary change
Electorate 66,750; Turnout 46,835 (70.16%)

627 Witney

Con win - notional hold
David Cameron (Con) 33,973 (58.81%)
Dawn Barnes (LibDem) 11,233 (19.44%)
Joe Goldberg (Lab) 7,511 (13.00%)
Stuart Macdonald (Green) 2,385 (4.13%)
Nikolai Tolstoy (UKIP) 2,001 (3.46%)
Howling Hope (Loony) 234 (0.41%)
Paul Wesson (Ind) 166 (0.29%)
Johnnie Cook (Ind) 151 (0.26%)
Colin Bex (Wessex Reg) 62 (0.11%)
Aaron Barschak (Ind) 53 (0.09%)
Con maj 22,740 (39.36%); notional 6.29% swing LibDem to Con
3.82% boundary change
Electorate 78,766; Turnout 57,769 (73.34%)

628 Woking

Con hold
Jonathan Lord (Con) 26,551 (50.30%, +2.87%)
Rosie Sharpley (LibDem) 19,744 (37.40%, +4.34%)
Tom Miller (Lab) 4,246 (8.04%, -8.26%)
Rob Burberry (UKIP) 1,997 (3.78%, +0.91%)
Julie Roxburgh (Ppn-V) 204 (0.39%)
Ruth Temple (Magna Carta) 44 (0.08%)
Con maj 6,807 (12.90%) 0.73% swing Con to LibDem
Electorate 73,838; Turnout 52,786 (71.49%, +8.13%)

629 Wokingham

Con win - notional hold
John Redwood (Con) 28,754 (52.73%)
Prue Bray (LibDem) 15,262 (27.99%)
George Davidson (Lab) 5,516 (10.12%)
Mark Ashwell (Ind) 2,340 (4.29%)
Ann Zebedee (UKIP) 1,664 (3.05%)
Marjory Bisset (Green) 567 (1.04%)
Top Cat Owen (Loony) 329 (0.60%)
Robin Smith (Ind) 96 (0.18%)
Con maj 13,492 (24.74%); notional 4.65% swing LibDem to Con
1.72% boundary change
Electorate 76,219; Turnout 54,528 (71.54%)

630 Wolverhampton North East

Lab win - notional hold
Emma Reynolds (Lab) 14,448 (41.41%)
Julie Rook (Con) 11,964 (34.29%)
Colin Ross (LibDem) 4,711 (13.50%)
Simon Patten (BNP) 2,296 (6.58%)
Paul Valdmanis (UKIP) 1,138 (3.26%)
Shangara Bhatoe (Soc Lab) 337 (0.97%)
Lab maj 2,484 (7.12%); notional 9.00% swing Lab to Con
5.52% boundary change
Electorate 59,324; Turnout 34,894 (58.82%)

631 Wolverhampton South East

Lab win - notional hold
Pat McFadden (Lab) 16,505 (47.56%)
Ken Wood (Con) 9,912 (28.56%)
Richard Whitehouse (LibDem) 5,277 (15.20%)
Gordon Fanthom (UKIP) 2,675 (7.71%)
Sudhir Handa (Ind) 338 (0.97%)
Lab maj 6,593 (19.00%); notional 8.79% swing Lab to Con
19.34% boundary change
Electorate 60,450; Turnout 34,707 (57.41%)

632 Wolverhampton South West

Con win - notional gain from Lab
Paul Uppal (Con) 16,344 (40.70%)
Rob Marris (Lab) 15,653 (38.98%)
Robin Lawrence (LibDem) 6,430 (16.01%)
Amanda Mobberley (UKIP) 1,487 (3.70%)
Raymond Barry (Parenting) 246 (0.61%)
Con maj 691 (1.72%); notional 3.52% swing Lab to Con
6.41% boundary change
Electorate 59,160; Turnout 40,160 (67.88%)

633 Worcester

Con gain from Lab
Robin Walker (Con) 19,358 (39.53%, +4.44%)
Michael Foster (Lab) 16,376 (33.44%, -8.43%)
Jackie Alderson (LibDem) 9,525 (19.45%, +3.16%)
Jack Bennett (UKIP) 1,360 (2.78%, +0.38%)
Spencer Lee Kirby (BNP) 1,219 (2.49%, +0.38%)
Louis Stephen (Green) 735 (1.50%, -0.48%)
Andrew Robinson (Pirate) 173 (0.35%)
Peter Nielsen (Ind) 129 (0.26%)
Andrew Christian-Brookes (Ind) 99 (0.20%, -0.05%)
Con maj 2,982 (6.09%) 6.43% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 72,831; Turnout 48,974 (67.24%, +3.16%)

634 Worcestershire Mid

Con win - notional hold
Peter Luff (Con) 27,770 (54.52%)
Margaret Rowley (LibDem) 11,906 (23.38%)
Robin Lunn (Lab) 7,613 (14.95%)
John White (UKIP) 3,049 (5.99%)
Gordon Matthews (Green) 593 (1.16%)
Con maj 15,864 (31.15%); notional 0.04% swing LibDem to Con
3.41% boundary change
Electorate 72,171; Turnout 50,931 (70.57%)

635 Worcestershire West

Con win - notional hold
Harriett Baldwin (Con) 27,213 (50.31%)
Richard Burt (LibDem) 20,459 (37.82%)
Penelope Barber (Lab) 3,661 (6.77%)
Caroline Bovey (UKIP) 2,119 (3.92%)
Malcolm Victory (Green) 641 (1.18%)
Con maj 6,754 (12.49%); notional 3.23% swing LibDem to Con
9.19% boundary change
Electorate 73,270; Turnout 54,093 (73.83%)

636 Workington

Lab win - notional hold
Tony Cunningham (Lab) 17,865 (45.51%)
Judith Pattinson (Con) 13,290 (33.85%)
Stan Collins (LibDem) 5,318 (13.55%)
Martin Wingfield (BNP) 1,496 (3.81%)
Stephen Lee (UKIP) 876 (2.23%)
Rob Logan (Eng Dem) 414 (1.05%)
Lab maj 4,575 (11.65%); notional 5.66% swing Lab to Con
17.98% boundary change
Electorate 59,607; Turnout 39,259 (65.86%)

637 Worsley & Eccles South

Lab win - notional hold
Barbara Keeley (Lab) 17,892 (42.91%)
Iain Lindley (Con) 13,555 (32.51%)
Richard Gadsden (LibDem) 6,883 (16.51%)
Andrew Townsend (UKIP) 2,037 (4.88%)
Paul Whitelegg (Eng Dem) 1,334 (3.20%)
Lab maj 4,337 (10.40%); notional 7.61% swing Lab to Con
92.45% boundary change
Electorate 72,473; Turnout 41,701 (57.54%)

638 Worthing East & Shoreham

Con win - notional hold
Tim Loughton (Con) 23,458 (48.47%)
James Doyle (LibDem) 12,353 (25.52%)
Emily Benn (Lab) 8,087 (16.71%)
Mike Glennon (UKIP) 2,984 (6.17%)
Susan Board (Green) 1,126 (2.33%)
Clive Maltby (Eng Dem) 389 (0.80%)
Con maj 11,105 (22.95%); notional 1.70% swing LibDem to Con
0.04% boundary change
Electorate 74,001; Turnout 48,397 (65.40%)

639 Worthing West

Con win - notional hold
Peter Bottomley (Con) 25,416 (51.74%)
Hazel Thorpe (LibDem) 13,687 (27.86%)
Ian Ross (Lab) 5,800 (11.81%)
John Wallace (UKIP) 2,924 (5.95%)
David Aherne (Green) 996 (2.03%)
Stuart Dearsley (Christian) 300 (0.61%)
Con maj 11,729 (23.88%); notional 1.50% swing LibDem to Con
0.04% boundary change
Electorate 75,945; Turnout 49,123 (64.68%)

640 The Wrekin

Con win - notional hold
Mark Pritchard (Con) 21,922 (47.69%)
Paul Kalinauckas (Lab Co-op) 12,472 (27.13%)
Ali Cameron-Daw (LibDem) 8,019 (17.44%)
Malcolm Hurst (UKIP) 2,050 (4.46%)
Susan Harwood (BNP) 1,505 (3.27%)
Con maj 9,450 (20.56%); notional 8.85% swing Lab to Con
5.68% boundary change
Electorate 65,544; Turnout 45,968 (70.13%)

641 Wrexham

Lab hold
Ian Lucas (Lab) 12,161 (36.88%, -9.17%)
Tom Rippeth (LibDem) 8,503 (25.79%, +2.18%)
Gareth Hughes (Con) 8,375 (25.40%, +5.39%)
Arfon Jones (Plaid Cymru) 2,029 (6.15%, +0.41%)
Melvin Roberts (BNP) 1,134 (3.44%, +0.41%)
John Humberstone (UKIP) 774 (2.35%)
Lab maj 3,658 (11.09%) 5.67% swing Lab to LibDem
Electorate 50,872; Turnout 32,976 (64.82%, +1.54%)

642 Wycombe

Con win - notional hold
Steven Baker (Con) 23,423 (48.64%)
Steve Guy (LibDem) 13,863 (28.79%)
Andrew Lomas (Lab) 8,326 (17.29%)
John Wiseman (UKIP) 2,123 (4.41%)
Madassar Khokar (Ind) 228 (0.47%)
David Fitton (Ind) 188 (0.39%)
Con maj 9,560 (19.85%); notional 4.83% swing Con to LibDem
39.86% boundary change
Electorate 74,502; Turnout 48,151 (64.63%)

643 Wyre & Preston North

Con win - notional hold
Ben Wallace (Con) 26,877 (52.38%)
Danny Gallagher (LibDem) 11,033 (21.50%)
Cat Smith (Lab) 10,932 (21.31%)
Nigel Cecil (UKIP) 2,466 (4.81%)
Con maj 15,844 (30.88%); notional 3.86% swing Con to LibDem
87.39% boundary change
Electorate 71,201; Turnout 51,308 (72.06%)

644 Wyre Forest

Con win - notional gain from Ind Chc
Mark Garnier (Con) 18,793 (36.92%)
Dr Richard Taylor (Ind Chc) 16,150 (31.73%)
Nigel Knowles (Lab) 7,298 (14.34%)
Neville Farmer (LibDem) 6,040 (11.87%)
Michael Wrench (UKIP) 1,498 (2.94%)
Gordon Howells (BNP) 1,120 (2.20%)
Con maj 2,643 (5.19%); notional 7.35% swing Ind Chc to Con
2.93% boundary change
Electorate 76,711; Turnout 50,899 (66.35%)

645 Wythenshawe & Sale East

Lab hold
Paul Goggins (Lab) 17,987 (44.14%, -8.03%)
Janet Clowes (Con) 10,412 (25.55%, +3.30%)
Martin Eakins (LibDem) 9,107 (22.35%, +0.89%)
Bernard Todd (BNP) 1,572 (3.86%)
Chris Cassidy (UKIP) 1,405 (3.45%, +0.35%)
Lynn Worthington (Tusc) 268 (0.66%)
Lab maj 7,575 (18.59%) 5.67% swing Lab to Con
Electorate 79,923; Turnout 40,751 (50.99%, +0.57%)

646 Yeovil

LibDem win - notional hold
David Laws (LibDem) 31,843 (55.71%)
Kevin Davis (Con) 18,807 (32.90%)
Lee Skevington (Lab) 2,991 (5.23%)
Nigel Pearson (UKIP) 2,357 (4.12%)
Robert Baehr (BNP) 1,162 (2.03%)
LibDem maj 13,036 (22.81%); notional 2.74% swing Con to LibDem
3.28% boundary change
Electorate 82,314; Turnout 57,160 (69.44%)

647 Ynys Mon

Lab hold
Albert Owen (Lab) 11,490 (33.36%, -1.26%)
Dylan Rees (Plaid Cymru) 9,029 (26.21%, -4.91%)
Anthony Ridge-Newman (Con) 7,744 (22.48%, +11.44%)
Matt Wood (LibDem) 2,592 (7.53%, +0.71%)
Peter Rogers (Ind) 2,225 (6.46%, -8.25%)
Elaine Gill (UKIP) 1,201 (3.49%, +2.45%)
The Rev David Owen (Ch P) 163 (0.47%)
Lab maj 2,461 (7.14%) 1.82% swing Plaid Cymru to Lab
Electorate 50,075; Turnout 34,444 (68.78%, +1.25%)

648 York Central

Lab win - notional hold
Hugh Bayley (Lab) 18,573 (39.96%)
Susan Wade Weeks (Con) 12,122 (26.08%)
Christian Vassie (LibDem) 11,694 (25.16%)
Andy Chase (Green) 1,669 (3.59%)
Jeff Kelly (BNP) 1,171 (2.52%)
Paul Abbott (UKIP) 1,100 (2.37%)
Eddie Vee (Loony) 154 (0.33%)
Lab maj 6,451 (13.88%); notional 6.02% swing Lab to Con
12.41% boundary change
Electorate 74,908; Turnout 46,483 (62.05%)

649 York Outer

Con win - notional gain from LibDem
Julian Sturdy (Con) 22,912 (42.99%)
Madeleine Kirk (LibDem) 19,224 (36.07%)
James Alexander (Lab) 9,108 (17.09%)
Judith Morris (UKIP) 1,100 (2.06%)
Cathy Smurthwaite (BNP) 956 (1.79%)
Con maj 3,688 (6.92%); notional 3.68% swing LibDem to Con
127.98% boundary change
Electorate 74,965; Turnout 53,300 (71.10%)

650 Yorkshire East

Con win - notional hold
Greg Knight (Con) 24,328 (47.47%)
Robert Adamson (LibDem) 10,842 (21.15%)
Paul Rounding (Lab) 10,401 (20.29%)
Chris Daniels (UKIP) 2,142 (4.18%)
Gary Pudsey (BNP) 1,865 (3.64%)
Ray Allerston (Soc Dem) 914 (1.78%)
Michael Jackson (Green) 762 (1.49%)
Con maj 13,486 (26.31%); notional 0.06% swing Con to LibDem
2.37% boundary change
Electorate 80,342; Turnout 51,254 (63.79%)

Election 2010 UK homepage Elections PSR homepage Search

British General Election 2010: Constituency results

Political Science Resources
© Richard Kimber
Last Modified: 22 Oct 12