UK General Election 2015 candidates:

Other candidates

  • Alliance For Green Socialism
  • Toby Abse, Kensington
  • Celia Foote, Leeds North East
  • Mike Davies, Leeds North West
  • Juliet Boddington, Scarborough & Whitby
  •  
  • All People's Party
  • Donald Cole, Bermondsey & Old Southwark
  • Prem Goyal, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Amadu Kanumansa, Dulwich & West Norwood
  • Aba Kristilolu, Thurrock
  •  
  • Alter Change
  • Shaun Jenkins, Cardiff North
  •  
  • Al-Zebabist Nation of Ooog
  • Abu-Obadiah Zebadiah, South Thanet
  •  
  • Animal Welfare Party
  • Jon Homan, Hackney North & Stoke Newington
  • Vanessa Helen Hudson, Holborn & St Pancras
  • Andrew David Knight, Kensington
  • Guy Richard Dessoy, Putney
  •  
  • Apni Party
  • Rehan Afzal, Dudley North
  •  
  • Apolitical Democrats
  • Peter Norman, Newbury
  •  
  • Beer Baccy & Scratchings
  • Ray Hall, Eastleigh
  •  
  • Bournemouth Independent Alliance
  • David Hugh Ross, Bournemouth East
  •  
  • British Democratic Party
  • James Lewthwaite, Bradford East
  •  
  • British Independents
  • David Gale, Derby South
  •  
  • British National Party
  • Robert West, Boston & Skegness
  • Paul Stephen Hooks, Braintree
  • Cathy Duffy, Charnwood
  • Tess Culnane, Dagenham & Rainham
  • Paul Borg, Hornchurch & Upminster
  • Julie Lake, Kingswood
  • Nicola Finch, Old Bexley & Sidcup
  • Adam Walker, Rotherham
  •  
  • Campaign
  • Gordon Shrigley, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  •  
  • Children of the Atom
  • Stirling McDonald McNeillie, Shrewsbury & Atcham
  •  
  • Christian Movement for Great Britain
  • William Sidhu, Coventry North East
  •  
  • Christian Party
  • Gabriel Ukandu, Birmingham Edgbaston
  • Jeff Green, Cardiff North
  • Trevor Bendrien, Halifax
  • Donald MacLeod Boyd, Inverness Nairn Badenoch & Strathspey
  • John Cormack, Na h-Eileanan an Iar
  • Laurence Williams, Old Bexley & Sidcup
  • Juliana Brimicombe, Surrey Heath
  • Dominic Stockford, Twickenham
  • Gabriela Fajardo, Westminster North
  •  
  • Class War
  • Lisa McKenzie, Chingford & Woodford Green
  • Adam Clifford, Cities of London & Westminster
  • Jon Bigger, Croydon South
  • Andy Bennetts, Lichfield
  • Joe Wilcox, Maidenhead
  • David Peel, Norwich South
  • David Perkins, Sherwood
  •  
  • Common Sense Party
  • Graham Cartmell, South West Hertfordshire
  •  
  • Communist League Election Campaign
  • Jonathan Silberman, Hackney North & Stoke Newington
  • Paul Davies, Manchester Central
  •  
  • Communist Party of Britain
  • Andy Chaffer, Birmingham Hodge Hill
  • Ben Stevenson, Croydon North
  • Zoe Hennessy Streatfield, Glasgow North West
  • Robert David Griffiths, Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney
  • Mollie Stevenson, Newcastle upon Tyne East
  • Gerrard Anthony Sables, North Devon
  • Laura-Jane Rossington, Plymouth Sutton & Devonport
  • Steve Andrew, Sheffield Central
  • Mark Eric Griffiths, Torfaen
  •  
  • Communities United Party
  • M Rowshan Ali, Bethnal Green & Bow
  • Kamran Malik, Brent Central
  • Mohammed Farid Aslam, East Ham
  • Sabrina Moosun, Uxbridge & South Ruislip
  • Cydatty Bogie, West Ham
  •  
  • Consensus
  • Helen Tyrer, Newark
  •  
  • Democratic Reform Party
  • Phillip Badger, Lewisham Deptford
  •  
  • Europeans Party
  • Andrzej Rygielski, Ealing Central & Acton
  •  
  • Free Public Transport Party
  • David Michael, Stroud
  •  
  • Free United Kingdom Party
  • Al Murray, South Thanet
  •  
  • Give Me Back Elmo
  • Bobby Smith, Witney
  •  
  • Guildford Greenbelt Group
  • Susan Parker, Guildford
  •  
  • Hoi Polloi
  • Geoff Moseley, Hornsey & Wood Green
  •  
  • Humanity
  • Amila Y'Mech, Derbyshire Dales
  •  
  • Independence from Europe
  • Christopher Pain, Boston & Skegness
  • Ray Spalding, Brigg & Goole
  • Helen Bashford, Cheadle
  • Chris Booth, Meriden
  • Mike Natrass, Solihull
  •  
  • Independent Save Withybush Save Lives
  • Chris Overton, Preseli Pembrokeshire
  •  
  • Independents for Bristol
  • Dawn Parry, Bristol West
  •  
  • Islam Zinda Baad Platform
  • Mohammed Salim, Rochdale
  •  
  • Justice For Men & Boys
  • Mike Buchanan, Ashfield
  • Raymond Barry, Broxtowe
  •  
  • Keep It Real Party
  • Matthew Ian Gibson, Milton Keynes South
  •  
  • Land Party
  • Deek Jackson, Witney
  •  
  • Left Unity
  • Stewart Weston, Bristol West
  • John Pearson, Stockport
  • Simon Hardy, Vauxhall
  • Kingsley Abrams, Bermondsey & Old Southwark
  • Glyn Robbins, Bethnal Green & Bow
  • Nick Wrack, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Bruce Whitehead, Edinburgh North & Leith
  • Felicity Dowling, Ellesmere Port & Neston
  • Edmund Potts, Exeter
  • Stephen Hall, Leigh
  •  
  • Lewisham People Before Profit
  • Helen Mercer, Lewisham Deptford
  • Nick Long, Lewisham East
  • The Liberal Party
  • Henry Arthur Boyle, Chelmsford
  • Steve Radford, Liverpool West Derby
  • Chris Ash, Peterborough
  • John Clark, Thirsk & Malton
  •  
  • The Magna Carta Party
  • David Dean Wedgwood, Twickenham
  •  
  • The New Society of Worth
  • Rodney Maile, Preseli Pembrokeshire
  •  
  • The North East Party
  • Susan McDonnell, Easington
  • Violet Rook, Newcastle upon Tyne North
  • Philip Lockey, Redcar
  • John Tait, Stockton North
  •  
  • The Northern Party
  • James Walsh, Blackpool North & Cleveleys
  • Elizabeth Clarkson, Fylde
  • Shaun Hargreaves, Rossendale & Darwen
  •  
  • The Party for Poole People Ltd
  • Mark Howell, Poole
  •  
  • The Peace Party
  • Tommy Holgate, Chesterfield
  • John Morris, Guildford
  • Jim Duggan, Horsham
  • Tania Mahmood, Tottenham
  •  
  • The Pilgrim Party
  • Lyn Luxton, Boston & Skegness
  •  
  • The Pluralist Party
  • Jonathan Bishop Dzon, Liverpool Walton
  •  
  • The Principles of Politics Party
  • Stanley Guffogg, Truro & Falmouth
  •  
  • The Realists' Party
  • Jane Lawrence, Uxbridge & South Ruislip
  •  
  • The Republican Socialist Party
  • Steve Freeman, Bermondsey & Old Southwark
  •  
  • The Respect Party
  • Shiraz Peer, Birmingham Hall Green
  • Teval Stephens, Birmingham Yardley
  • George Galloway, Bradford West
  • Asama Javed, Halifax
  •  
  • The Roman Party Ave
  • Philip Frederick West, Reading West
  •  
  • The Socialist Party of GB
  • Jacqueline Shodeke, Brighton Kemptown
  • Howard Pilott, Brighton Pavilion
  • Robert Cox, Canterbury
  • Steve Colborn, Easington
  • Andy Thomas, Folkestone & Hythe
  • Bill Martin, Islington North
  • Kevin Parkin, Oxford East
  • Mike Foster, Oxford West & Abingdon
  • Brian Johnson, Swansea West
  • Daniel Lambert, Vauxhall
  •  
  • The Southport Party
  • Jacqueline Barlow, Southport
  •  
  • The Sustainable Population Party
  • John Marett, Maldon
  •  
  • The UK Progressive Democracy Party
  • Martin John Arthur Camden, Croydon Central
  •  
  • The Universal Party
  • Robin Charles Ellison, Hampstead & Kilburn
  •  
  • The Whig Party
  • Alasdair Henderson, Bethnal Green & Bow
  • Felicity Anscomb, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Paul Bradley-Law, Stretford & Urmston
  • Waleed Ghani, Vauxhall
  •  
  • The Workers Party
  • Gemma Weir, Belfast North
  • Lily Kerr, Belfast South
  • John Lowry, Belfast West
  • Hugh Scullion, Mid Ulster
  • Damien Harte, Upper Bann
  •  
  • Traditional Unionist Voice
  • Ruth Wilson, East Antrim
  • Samuel Morrison, Lagan Valley
  • Gareth Ferguson, Mid Ulster
  • Timothy Gaston, North Antrim
  • William Cudworth, North Down
  • Richard Cairns, South Antrim
  • Stephen Cooper, Strangford
  •  
  • True Democracy Party
  • Jon Foster-Smith, Kenilworth & Southam
  •  
  • Ubuntu Party
  • Paul Toussaint, Stoke-on-Trent Central
  • Mark Sleigh, Sutton Coldfield
  •  
  • Ulster Unionist Party
  • Rodney McCune, Belfast South
  • Bill Manwaring, Belfast West
  • Roy Beggs, East Antrim
  • William McCandless, East Londonderry
  • Tom Elliott, Fermanagh & South Tyrone
  • Julia Kee, Foyle
  • Alexander Redpath, Lagan Valley
  • Sandra Overend, Mid Ulster
  • Danny Kennedy, Newry & Armagh
  • Robin Swann, North Antrim
  • Danny Kinahan, South Antrim
  • Harold McKee, South Down
  • Robert Burgess, Strangford
  • Jo-Anne Dobson, Upper Bann
  • Ross Hussey, West Tyrone
  •  
  • Vapers In Power
  • Billy Marsden, Barnsley East
  • Liam Bryan, Kingswood
  •  
  • War Veteran's Pro-Traditional Family Party
  • David Braid, West Lancashire
  •  
  • We Are The Reality Party
  • Mark Berry, Salford & Eccles
  • Nigel Askew, South Thanet
  • Mags McNally, Worsley & Eccles South
  •  
  • Wessex Regionalists
  • Colin Bex, Witney
  •  
  • Wigan Independents
  • Gareth William Fairhurst, Wigan
  •  
  • Workers Revolutionary Party
  • Joshua Ogunleye, Camberwell & Peckham
  • Scott Dore, Ealing Central & Acton
  • Bill Rogers, Hackney South & Shoreditch
  • Frank Sweeney, Hornsey & Wood Green
  • Mike Driver, Sheffield Central
  • Deon Gayle, Streatham
  • Jonty Leff, Walthamstow
  •  
  • World Peace Through Song
  • Joe Stead, Calder Valley
  •  
  • X None of the Above
  • X None Of The Above, South Basildon & East Thurrock
  •  
  • Yorkshire First
  • Tony Devoy, Barnsley East
  • Lee Walton, Beverley & Holderness
  • Rod Sutcliffe, Calder Valley
  • Paul Salveson, Colne Valley
  • Richard Carter, Dewsbury
  • Stewart Arnold, East Yorkshire
  • Diana Wallis, Haltemprice & Howden
  • Martin Roberts, Hemsworth
  • Martin G Clayton, Kingston upon Hull East
  • Vicky Butler, Kingston upon Hull North
  • Bob Buxton, Leeds North West
  • Arnie Craven, Morley & Outwood
  • Darren Hill, Shipley
  • Chris Whitwood, York Central
  •  
  • Young People's Party
  • Mark Wadsworth, Epping Forest
  • Rohen Kapur, Folkestone & Hythe

Source: YourNextMP