UK General Election 2015

Constituencies in order of turnout

The table is sortable by clicking on the headings.


Constituency%
Turnout
%
Majority
Stoke-On-Trent Central51.2616.66
Blackley & Broughton51.6145.47
Londonderry East51.8722.48
Manchester Central52.6647.74
Birmingham Ladywood52.7260.89
Strangford52.7730.02
Foyle52.8316.34
Middlesbrough52.8638.15
Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney53.0135.19
Birmingham Erdington53.2614.79
Antrim East53.3317.30
West Bromwich West53.4622.10
Kingston upon Hull East53.4829.36
Nottingham North53.6233.56
Kingston upon Hull West & Hessle53.8129.35
Stoke-On-Trent North54.1112.51
Antrim South54.172.60
Birmingham Hodge Hill54.5056.93
Leicester West54.6220.86
Washington & Sunderland West54.6435.31
Walsall North54.985.25
Leeds Central55.0737.66
Kingston upon Hull North55.0936.50
Antrim North55.2327.55
Glasgow Central55.4219.49
Wolverhampton South East55.5731.00
Normanton Pontefract & Castleford55.5733.61
Doncaster North55.6429.82
Wolverhampton North East55.6816.16
Barnsley East55.7131.24
Preston55.8036.05
Slough55.9015.20
Lagan Valley55.9332.67
Coventry North East55.9629.06
Down North55.9925.60
Hackney South & Shoreditch56.0050.89
Easington56.1542.29
Houghton & Sunderland South56.3333.61
Belfast West56.3535.00
Ilford South56.4338.10
Hartlepool56.467.66
Blackpool South56.507.97
Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough56.5134.47
Hackney North & Stoke Newington56.5948.12
Barnsley Central56.6534.01
Down South56.7613.80
Glasgow North East56.7824.36
Doncaster Central56.8224.97
Wythenshawe & Sale East56.9324.43
Ashton-Under-Lyne56.9527.64
Kensington56.9721.14
Great Grimsby56.9813.46
Birmingham Yardley57.0416.03
Sunderland Central57.2526.77
Stoke-On-Trent South57.436.49
Stalybridge & Hyde57.5116.29
Manchester Gorton57.5757.31
Scunthorpe57.708.48
South Shields57.8129.27
Bournemouth West57.9529.71
Swansea East57.9535.78
Derby South58.1221.63
Wentworth & Dearne58.1432.04
Barking58.1835.48
Salford & Eccles58.2328.99
Nottingham East58.2333.78
West Ham58.2453.01
Worsley & Eccles South58.2614.14
Vauxhall58.3026.51
Hemsworth58.3228.48
Bolton South East58.4726.82
Denton & Reddish58.4827.17
Portsmouth South58.4912.51
Rochdale58.8127.39
Gateshead58.8138.96
West Bromwich East58.9225.26
Upper Bann58.984.79
Leeds East58.9932.81
Birmingham Perry Barr58.9935.94
Tyneside North59.0436.73
Bradford South59.0517.15
Leeds West59.1627.92
Sheffield South East59.1929.53
Belfast North59.2113.12
Cynon Valley59.2630.87
Cities Of London & Westminster59.3326.73
Warley59.3538.86
Rotherham59.3822.33
Birmingham Northfield59.455.91
Leigh59.4531.24
Don Valley59.5920.91
Wigan59.6031.43
Bishop Auckland59.628.91
Swansea West59.8120.01
Stockton North59.8421.14
East Ham59.8465.50
Belfast South60.002.33
Feltham & Heston60.0023.20
Blackburn60.0629.00
Tottenham60.1155.37
Hayes & Harlington60.1834.85
Oldham West & Royton60.2034.17
Jarrow60.2535.99
Makerfield60.2629.37
Glasgow East60.2724.49
Birmingham Selly Oak60.3218.65
Ulster Mid60.3333.28
Newcastle Upon Tyne Central60.3436.12
Tyrone West60.5326.03
Erith & Thamesmead60.5422.35
Rochford & Southend East60.6221.73
Heywood & Middleton60.6810.92
Mansfield60.8711.26
Rhondda60.8723.64
Wakefield60.946.08
Newcastle Upon Tyne East61.0531.85
Brent Central61.0541.78
Sheffield Central61.0839.18
Bolsover61.1326.77
Torfaen61.2921.53
Durham North West61.3323.49
Glasgow North61.3625.17
Cardiff South & Penarth61.4015.97
Durham North61.4233.99
Telford61.431.80
Coventry North West61.459.97
St Helens North61.4637.38
Ashfield61.5018.60
Sedgefield61.6117.67
Burnley61.648.16
Birmingham Hall Green61.6442.12
Yorkshire East61.7029.87
Blaenau Gwent61.7240.09
Bermondsey & Old Southwark61.738.73
Walsall South61.7614.36
Glasgow South West61.8124.32
Halton61.8345.05
Southampton Itchen61.865.18
Sheffield Heeley61.8830.81
Huddersfield62.0218.15
Stockport62.0225.38
Bournemouth East62.0232.60
Liverpool Walton62.0372.33
Coventry South62.087.30
Halifax62.090.98
Cambridge62.091.16
Portsmouth North62.0923.21
Southampton Test62.128.73
Poplar & Limehouse62.1933.16
Oldham East & Saddleworth62.2413.49
St Helens South & Whiston62.2743.89
Dagenham & Rainham62.2811.57
Croydon North62.2839.92
Camberwell & Peckham62.3150.08
Luton South62.3213.53
Walthamstow62.3755.50
Bristol South62.3914.02
Cambridgeshire North East62.3932.59
Vale Of Clwyd62.400.67
Plymouth Moor View62.432.41
Darlington62.487.68
Leicester South62.4938.84
Liverpool Riverside62.4955.27
Dudley North62.5711.00
Bradford East62.6217.11
Edmonton62.6237.30
Newport East62.6813.40
Birkenhead62.7252.76
Hyndburn62.7510.26
Blyth Valley62.8024.00
Belfast East62.836.54
Birmingham Edgbaston62.966.55
Torbay62.976.83
Warrington North62.9919.65
Nottingham South63.0015.96
Leyton & Wanstead63.0336.65
Blackpool North & Cleveleys63.068.48
Broxbourne63.0936.34
Streatham63.1027.91
Redcar63.1225.39
Brigg & Goole63.1825.83
Cannock Chase63.1910.45
Lincoln63.213.08
Luton North63.2322.33
York Central63.2714.09
Aberavon63.2733.13
Holborn & St Pancras63.2931.04
Dudley South63.3011.18
Rother Valley63.3015.52
Barrow & Furness63.321.84
Caerphilly63.3425.01
Gloucester63.3713.79
Chelsea & Fulham63.3739.83
Westminster North63.385.00
Ogmore63.4337.00
Uxbridge & South Ruislip63.4423.87
Northampton South63.459.75
Wansbeck63.4728.24
Cleethorpes63.5017.51
Havant63.5231.05
Brent North63.5520.74
Islwyn63.5629.39
Bolton North East63.5710.14
Bradford West63.5828.34
Newcastle-Under-Lyme63.591.51
Chesterfield63.6229.84
Morley & Outwood63.640.87
Norfolk North West63.6729.44
Great Yarmouth63.7213.84
Greenwich & Woolwich63.7225.57
Leicester East63.7338.18
Clwyd South63.766.85
Aldershot63.7732.26
Copeland63.836.47
Wyre Forest63.8726.03
Thurrock63.901.08
Bury South63.9110.42
Bethnal Green & Bow63.9745.95
Basildon South & Thurrock East64.0816.87
Glasgow North West64.1023.63
Derby North64.110.09
Knowsley64.1268.32
Clacton64.137.77
Lewisham East64.1533.39
Wrexham64.165.60
Bassetlaw64.1817.94
Oxford East64.1830.14
Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland64.194.97
Meriden64.2135.73
Newry & Armagh64.258.37
Pontypridd64.2723.72
South Holland & The Deepings64.3637.73
Bootle64.3763.57
Batley & Spen64.4112.00
Liverpool West Derby64.4666.70
Swindon North64.5122.56
Morecambe & Lunesdale64.5510.61
Bognor Regis & Littlehampton64.5529.60
Lewisham Deptford64.5945.37
Isle Of Wight64.6119.49
Suffolk West64.6130.44
Boston & Skegness64.6210.00
Carlisle64.706.51
Bedfordshire South West64.7134.72
Norwich South64.7315.79
Clwyd West64.8517.70
Basildon & Billericay64.8529.01
Aberdeen North64.8530.49
Peterborough64.904.09
Bristol East64.918.61
Chatham & Aylesford64.9126.59
Newport West64.938.70
Scarborough & Whitby64.9412.99
Sittingbourne & Sheppey64.9624.64
Islington South & Finsbury64.9828.71
Ilford North64.991.20
Llanelli65.0318.39
Gosport65.0635.87
Harlow65.0818.87
Burton65.0822.24
Norfolk South West65.1027.66
Waveney65.114.61
Dwyfor Meirionnydd65.1318.20
Beverley & Holderness65.1923.17
Poole65.3233.32
Bracknell65.3238.90
Ipswich65.367.67
Weston-Super-Mare65.4429.70
Plymouth Sutton & Devonport65.461.09
Colchester65.4911.47
Southport65.503.00
Cardiff West65.5915.50
Aldridge-Brownhills65.5929.68
Tamworth65.6023.96
Workington65.6212.18
Crawley65.6613.44
Ealing North65.6625.41
Chingford & Woodford Green65.6919.14
Canterbury65.7318.33
St Austell & Newquay65.7416.23
Milton Keynes South65.7514.71
Bridgend65.764.88
Folkestone & Hythe65.7625.08
Amber Valley65.779.20
Orkney & Shetland65.783.59
Thanet North65.8323.27
Glasgow South65.8725.15
Faversham & Mid Kent65.8836.36
Hendon65.927.50
Mitcham & Morden65.9337.49
Gainsborough65.9631.36
Ealing Southall66.0343.30
Newcastle Upon Tyne North66.1122.62
Hereford & South Herefordshire66.1135.74
Penistone & Stocksbridge66.1614.35
Blaydon66.1831.66
Neath66.2025.71
Wallasey66.2137.70
Aberconwy66.2213.26
Grantham & Stamford66.2435.33
Arfon66.2813.67
Airdrie & Shotts66.3019.82
Gillingham & Rainham66.3222.37
Fylde66.3230.36
Halesowen & Rowley Regis66.347.03
Hammersmith66.3813.59
Rossendale & Darwen66.4511.53
Milton Keynes North66.4516.91
Durham City Of66.4525.05
Garston & Halewood66.4555.42
Bedford66.492.38
Banff & Buchan66.5131.43
Hemel Hempstead66.5229.05
Southend West66.5531.50
Lewisham West & Penge66.5726.42
Liverpool Wavertree66.5759.31
Wolverhampton South West66.611.99
Alyn & Deeside66.628.09
Basingstoke66.6220.84
Stourbridge66.6314.54
Northampton North66.648.23
Swindon South66.6411.74
Castle Point66.6719.66
Shropshire North66.6731.37
Reading West66.7013.74
Worthing East & Shoreham66.7329.96
Brighton Kemptown66.771.52
Bolton West66.821.65
Harrow West66.924.74
Bury North66.930.84
Putney66.9823.78
Battersea67.0515.56
Dulwich & West Norwood67.0731.39
Derbyshire North east67.113.93
Banbury67.1231.71
Worthing West67.1333.20
Islington North67.1443.05
Erewash67.177.42
Epping Forest67.1936.43
Bosworth67.2020.51
Stretford & Urmston67.2025.19
Watford67.2217.44
Dewsbury67.232.71
Louth & Horncastle67.2329.75
Nuneaton67.2410.67
Cardiff Central67.2612.89
Crewe & Nantwich67.277.26
Hampstead & Kilburn67.292.11
Redditch67.2916.00
Bromley and Chislehurst67.3030.78
Kettering67.3126.66
Wycombe67.3528.88
Penrith & The Border67.3545.29
Ashford67.3633.63
Bexleyheath & Crayford67.3921.04
Lancaster & Fleetwood67.403.03
Eltham67.436.24
Manchester Withington67.4329.77
Harborough67.4837.41
Staffordshire Moorlands67.4923.89
Ellesmere Port & Neston67.5013.43
Ribble Valley67.5226.04
Warwickshire North67.536.28
Norwich North67.5710.24
Eastbourne67.601.39
Angus67.6125.24
Thirsk & Malton67.6137.15
Bridgwater & West Somerset67.6426.78
Charnwood67.6432.40
Cambridgeshire North West67.6532.40
Norfolk Mid67.6733.09
Stevenage67.7110.37
Huntingdon67.7134.69
Croydon Central67.720.31
Enfield North67.732.35
Romford67.7428.18
Brentford & Isleworth67.790.81
Hastings & Rye67.829.42
Dundee West67.8238.23
Sutton Coldfield67.8532.28
Runnymede & Weybridge67.8544.22
Wellingborough67.8632.51
Hertsmere67.9036.85
Dorset South67.9424.68
New Forest East68.0238.75
Carshalton & Wallington68.04 3.17
Rochester & Strood68.1013.58
Chipping Barnet68.1314.44
Staffordshire South68.1641.07
Glenrothes68.2129.20
Richmond (Yorks)68.3036.20
Maidstone & The Weald68.3421.41
Braintree68.3635.02
Rugby68.3921.11
Surrey Heath68.4545.57
South Ribble68.4711.35
Haltemprice & Howden68.4833.22
Chelmsford68.4933.91
Hazel Grove68.5015.16
Weaver Vale68.511.72
Camborne & Redruth68.5215.27
Rutland & Melton68.5239.75
Chichester68.5242.73
Welwyn Hatfield68.5424.21
Spelthorne68.5528.84
Gedling68.576.22
Coatbridge Chryston & Bellshill68.6122.69
York Outer68.6124.36
Worcester68.6211.35
Totnes68.6238.82
Motherwell & Wishaw68.6324.67
Derbyshire South68.6722.60
Chester City Of68.69 0.18
Moray68.7518.39
Pendle68.8312.27
Colne Valley68.849.47
Calder Valley68.868.27
Filton & Bradley Stoke68.8620.04
Dover68.8712.53
The Wrekin68.9023.64
Hitchin & Harpenden68.9336.22
Reading East68.9512.91
Stockton South68.969.74
Rayleigh & Wickford68.9632.38
Ceredigion68.98 8.20
Tynemouth69.0015.40
Newton Abbot69.0023.28
Aylesbury69.0030.96
Bury St Edmunds69.0235.90
Harrow East69.039.71
Yeovil69.059.33
Eddisbury69.0627.40
Lanark & Hamilton East69.1118.28
Sherwood69.129.17
Loughborough69.1617.65
Macclesfield69.1629.86
Gower69.170.06
Chorley69.25 8.76
High Peak69.269.64
New Forest West69.2743.46
Bristol North West69.319.54
Montgomeryshire69.3315.77
Lichfield69.3335.34
Buckingham69.3542.73
Selby & Ainsty69.4025.67
Cheltenham69.5312.13
Rutherglen & Hamilton West69.5617.31
Taunton Deane69.5626.76
Maldon69.5645.94
Gravesham69.6016.69
Thanet South69.615.69
Hornchurch & Upminster69.6323.67
Kirkcaldy & Cowdenbeath69.6518.86
Sevenoaks69.6639.03
Hampshire North West69.6743.38
Tatton69.6840.27
Dartford69.7023.55
Tooting69.725.31
Eastleigh69.7216.48
Hertford & Stortford69.8138.22
Delyn69.837.82
Stone69.8434.55
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire69.8615.00
Livingston69.8629.27
Harrogate & Knaresborough69.8630.67
Leeds North East69.8915.01
Harwich & North Essex69.9031.33
Reigate69.9343.49
Ynys Mon69.940.66
Leeds North West69.966.70
Ruislip Northwood & Pinner69.9639.48
Woking69.9740.05
Finchley & Golders Green69.9811.15
Devon North70.0113.26
Warrington South70.024.63
Truro & Falmouth70.0327.16
Croydon South70.0430.31
Tunbridge Wells70.0444.48
Lancashire West70.0616.83
Bexhill & Battle70.0836.36
Windsor70.1250.01
Edinburgh East70.1319.34
Tewkesbury70.1439.70
Leicestershire South70.1731.20
Exeter70.1813.30
Hampshire North East70.2055.40
Bedfordshire North East70.2243.71
Solihull70.2723.55
Suffolk South70.3033.80
Congleton70.3132.90
Witham70.3141.46
Wantage70.3237.29
Cambridgeshire South East70.3628.29
Bristol West70.398.83
Sleaford & North Hykeham70.4138.93
Corby70.424.29
Surrey East70.4340.39
Vale Of Glamorgan70.4613.41
Tiverton & Honiton70.4937.52
Enfield Southgate70.5510.38
Suffolk Central & North Ipswich70.5537.24
Kingswood70.5718.71
Wyre & Preston North70.6328.36
Altrincham & Sale West70.6426.31
Hertfordshire North East70.6636.49
Warwick & Leamington70.6713.06
Carmarthen East & Dinefwr70.6714.21
Herefordshire North70.7041.64
Derbyshire Mid70.7326.76
Wiltshire South West70.7335.18
Norfolk South70.7735.88
Preseli Pembrokeshire70.7912.25
Old Bexley & Sidcup70.7933.80
Shrewsbury & Atcham70.8117.68
Devizes70.8142.34
Linlithgow & East Falkirk70.8421.00
Henley70.8645.94
Forest Of Dean70.8822.19
Devon South West70.9139.92
Newark70.9235.32
Fareham70.9340.70
Sussex Mid70.9542.24
Northamptonshire South70.9543.40
Berwick-Upon-Tweed70.9612.16
Stafford70.9818.82
Hove71.032.37
Cornwall South East71.0533.65
Dundee East71.0539.77
Wealden71.0640.28
Ayrshire North & Arran71.0825.20
Meon Valley71.1046.24
Beaconsfield71.1449.49
Skipton & Ripon71.1838.05
Midlothian71.2120.40
Bromsgrove71.2431.64
Ealing Central & Acton71.260.54
Guildford71.2841.58
Esher & Walton71.3150.22
Keighley71.336.22
Aberdeen South71.3414.89
Leicestershire North West71.4022.06
Saffron Walden71.4043.42
Brighton Pavilion71.4214.57
Suffolk Coastal71.4433.89
Worcestershire Mid71.4739.31
Devon East71.5122.41
Edinburgh South West71.5215.76
Ayr Carrick & Cumnock71.5221.58
Dunfermline & West Fife71.6218.52
Kilmarnock & Loudoun71.6325.30
Wells71.6613.33
Tonbridge & Malling71.6844.22
Edinburgh North & Leith71.699.65
Christchurch71.7236.66
Shipley71.7319.04
Norfolk North71.758.18
St Albans71.7923.39
Cornwall North71.8013.72
Caithness Sutherland & Easter Ross71.8811.24
Hertfordshire South West71.8840.62
Wokingham71.9043.21
Devon West & Torridge71.9732.52
Orpington71.9740.75
Horsham71.9843.32
Newbury72.0646.02
Daventry72.0740.10
Sutton & Cheam72.097.86
Brentwood & Ongar72.1642.03
Stratford-On-Avon72.1744.45
Broadland72.1831.72
Pudsey72.208.84
Dorset Mid & North Poole72.3222.65
Sefton Central72.3624.17
Falkirk72.3732.65
Beckenham72.3737.85
Dorset West72.3828.57
Cotswolds The72.3837.90
Dorset North72.3839.56
Ludlow72.4139.38
Somerton & Frome72.4233.61
Cheadle72.5012.15
Central Ayrshire72.5126.76
Fermanagh & South Tyrone72.551.04
Hexham72.5927.76
Maidenhead72.5953.96
Epsom & Ewell72.6742.78
Hampshire East72.6748.69
Chesham & Amersham72.6845.36
Lewes72.742.14
East Kilbride Strathaven & Lesmahagow72.7627.30
Romsey & Southampton North72.7636.60
Salisbury72.8740.27
Hornsey & Wood Green72.9219.14
Kingston & Surbiton72.944.78
Fife North East73.009.60
Elmet & Rothwell73.0314.69
Arundel & South Downs73.1246.35
Cambridgeshire South73.1533.46
Na h-Eileanan An Iar73.2125.74
Gordon73.2614.94
Witney73.3243.01
Wirral South73.4510.99
Thornbury & Yate73.523.08
Wimbledon73.5326.06
Somerset North73.5339.19
Brecon & Radnorshire73.6112.73
Cumbernauld Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East73.6129.87
Surrey South West73.6649.99
Somerset North East73.6724.94
St Ives73.685.11
Worcestershire West73.7141.73
Dunbartonshire West73.8927.71
Bedfordshire Mid73.9640.18
Berwickshire Roxburgh & Selkirk74.160.60
Inverness Nairn Badenoch & Strathspey74.2218.76
East Lothian74.2511.53
Westmorland & Lonsdale74.3018.29
Broxtowe74.478.02
Mole Valley74.4846.16
Wiltshire North74.5141.63
Derbyshire Dales74.6129.65
Winchester74.6330.58
Chippenham74.6518.19
Bath74.778.13
Ochil & South Perthshire74.8017.57
Perth & North Perthshire74.8017.79
Devon Central74.8639.06
Edinburgh South74.905.35
Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine75.1512.74
Oxford West & Abingdon75.1516.74
Inverclyde75.1624.80
Dumfries & Galloway75.2211.51
Rushcliffe75.2825.07
Argyll & Bute75.3316.33
Paisley & Renfrewshire South75.4312.30
Stroud75.518.00
Wirral West75.591.00
Cardiff North76.124.18
Dumfriesshire Clydesdale & Tweeddale76.131.53
Paisley & Renfrewshire North76.2217.99
Monmouth76.2523.14
Kenilworth & Southam76.2943.04
Richmond Park76.4538.94
Edinburgh West76.495.85
Sheffield Hallam76.684.24
Ross Skye & Lochaber77.1912.26
Twickenham77.263.25
Stirling77.5420.10
Renfrewshire East81.066.55
Dunbartonshire East81.943.95


arrowUK homepage PSR homepage Search
Last Modified: 01 Sep 15
© Richard Kimber