printer friendly low graphics

* * *
* * * * *
Logo
* * *
Home * Your Council * Cherwell District * Planning * Environment * Leisure * Housing * Benefits * Council Tax * Business *
* * *
*
*
*
*
Popular topics Go
*
*
Quick search
Go
Advanced search

Job vacancies * Site map * Talk to us * Web site help *
*
*
*

Your Council

home >your council >election results 2003

Election Results 2003

Archive version of original webpage

Results will be made available Friday 2nd May 2003.

An asterisk (*) indicates that the candidate was the previous incumbent.

Votes

Result

Ambrosden & Chesterton

Fulljames *

Andrew John

Con.

517 Con. hold

Rookwood

Ralph Maurice

Lib. Dem.

185

Banbury Grimsbury & Castle

Back

Stephen John

Con.

704 Con. gain

Ross

Gordon

(Mold *)

Lab.

684

Banbury Easington

Bullock

David Alan

Lab.

340

Cull-Dodd

Michael Edward Luke

Green

79

Gerry

Gordon Stewart

Ind.

306

Morris

Nigel John (Smith*)

Con.

870 Con. hold

Nash

Daphne Inez

Lib. Dem.

223

Banbury Ruscote

Justice *

Janet

Lab.

676 Lab. hold

Strangwood

Keith Morris

Con.

652

Banbury Hardwick

Coles

Andrew Stanley

Lab.

331

Turner *

Nicholas Patrick

Con.

504 Con. hold

Bicester East

Afilaka

Olatunde Carl

Lib. Dem.

124

Hanna

John Patrick

Lab.

542 Lab. gain

Kempton *

Anthony Richard

Con.

498

Bicester South

Cherry

Nicholas William James

Lab.

159

Cotter

Nicholas Michael

Lib. Dem.

387

Stratford *

Rose Thirza

Con.

405 Con. hold

Bicester West

Hurle *

Russell Bernard Charles

Con.

690

Read

Lorraine Bridget

Lib. Dem.

181

Sibley

Leslie Frederick

Lab.

774 Lab. gain

Starkey

James

Nat. Front Pensioners before Refugees

142

Cropredy

Davis

Peter

Lib. Dem.

204

Higham *

Rosemarie

Con.

704 Con. hold

The Astons & Heyfords

Makepeace

Richard John

Lib. Dem.

718 Lib. Dem. gain

Miall *

Terence Clifton

Con.

684

Hook Norton

Gasson *

Derrick Raymon

Con.

597 Con. hold

Squires

Martin John

Lib. Dem.

172

Yarnton, Gosford & Water Eaton

Billington *

Maurice

Con.

589

Evans

Paul Mackie

Lib. Dem.

818 Lib. Dem. gain

Goodwin

Nicholas

Green

76

Kidlington South

Carter

Barry

Con.

507

Rae

Devena Denise

Lib. Dem.

602

Stansby *

John

Lab.

669 Lab. hold

Kidlington North

Arakelian

Catharine Isabel

Lab.

245

Goodgame

Susan Georgina

Con.

408

Wyse *

John Thomas

Lib. Dem.

786 Lib. Dem. hold

Bicester North

Creed

Stephen Gordon

Lib. Dem.

146

Gilmore *

Eamonn Joseph

Con.

564 Con. hold

Spencer

Wendy Ann

Lab.

273

Bicester Town

Broad

John Leslie

Lab.

341

Edwards *

Diana May

Con.

564 Con. hold

Walton

Neil Christopher

Lib. Dem.

173




top of page

*
Your Council
Other options
Auditor's letter * Banbury Town Council * Bicester Town Council * Community Planning and Partnerships * Constitution * Council Performance * Executive * Find your councillor * Forward plan * Implementing e-government in Cherwell * Kidlington Parish Council * Local land charges * Meetings * Portfolio holders * Property & Technical Services *

Further information
FAQs * Publications * What's new *

Related pages
Find your councillor *
* * *
* * * * *