Scottish Parliament

Members of the
Scottish Parliament
1999-2003

UK homepage
Search

Click on the constituency name for the election result. Click on the MSP's name to send an email to that MSP (please use this facility responsibly).

If your MP has a website or an email address that is not listed here, please email me with the details.

[A] [B] [C] [D] [E] [F] [G] [H] [I] [K] [L] [M] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [W] [Regions]

ConstituencyMPPartyMajorityWebsite
Aberdeen Central Lewis MacdonaldLabour2,696
Aberdeen NorthElaine ThomsonLabour398
Aberdeen SouthNicol StephenLibDem1,760
Aberdeenshire W & KincardineMike RumblesLibDem2,289
Airdrie & ShottsKaren WhitefieldLabour8,985http://www.karenwhitefield.com/
AngusAndrew WelshSNP8,901
Argyll & ButeGeorge LyonLibDem2,057
AyrJohn ScottConservative3,344
Banff & BuchanStewart StevensonSNP8,567
Caithness, Sutherland & Easter RossJamie StoneLibDem4,391
Carrick, Cumnock & Doon ValleyCathy JamiesonLabour8,803http://www.cathyjamiesonmsp.co.uk/
Clydebank & MilngavieDes McNultyLabour4,710
ClydesdaleKaren GillonLabour3,880
Coatbridge & ChrystonElaine SmithLabour10,404
Cumbernauld & KilsythCathy CraigieLabour4,195
Cunninghame NorthAllan WilsonLabour4,808http://www.allanwilsonmsp.fsnet.co.uk/
Cunninghame SouthIrene OldfatherLabour6,541
DumbartonJackie BaillieLabour4,747
DumfriesElaine MurrayLabour3,654
Dundee EastJohn McAllionLabour2,854http://www.sol.co.uk/j/jmcallion/
Dundee WestKate McLeanLabour121
Dunfermline EastHelen EadieLabour8,699
Dunfermline WestScott BarrieLabour5,021
East KilbrideAndy KerrLabour6,499
East LothianJohn Home RobertsonLabour10,946
EastwoodKen McIntoshLabour2,125
Edinburgh CentralSarah BoyackLabour4,626
Edinburgh East & MusselburghSusan DeaconLabour6,714
Edinburgh North & LeithMalcolm ChisholmLabour7,736
Edinburgh PentlandsIain GrayLabour2,885
Edinburgh SouthAngus McKayLabour5,424
Edinburgh WestMargaret SmithLibDem4,583
Falkirk EastCathy PeattieLabour4,139http://www.cathypeattiemsp.org.uk/
Falkirk WestDennis CanavanInd.12,192
Fife CentralHenry McLeishLabour8,675
Fife North EastIain SmithLibDem5,064
Galloway & Upper NithsdaleAlasdair MorganSNP3,201
Glasgow AnnieslandBill ButlerLabour5,376
Glasgow BailliestonMargaret CurranLabour3,072
Glasgow CathcartMike WatsonLabour5,374
Glasgow GovanGordon JacksonLabour1,756http://www.govanlabour.fsnet.co.uk/
Glasgow KelvinPauline McNeillLabour4,408
Glasgow MaryhillPatricia FergusonLabour4,326
Glasgow PollokJohann LamontLab Co-op4,642
Glasgow RutherglenJanice HughesLabour7,287http://www.janis-hughes-msp.new.labour.org.uk/
Glasgow ShettlestonFrank McAveetyLabour5,467http://www.frankmcaveety.fsnet.co.uk/
Glasgow SpringburnPaul MartinLabour7,893http://www.paulmartin.org/
GordonNora RadcliffeLibDem4,195
Greenock & InverclydeDuncan McNeilLabour4,313http://duncanmcneil.com/
Hamilton North & BellshillMichael McMahonLabour5,606
Hamilton SouthTom McCabeLabour7,176
Inverness East, Nairn & LochaberFergus EwingSNP441
Kilmarnock & LoudounMargaret JamiesonLabour2,760
KirkcaldyMarilyn LivingstonLabour4,475
LinlithgowMary MulliganLabour2,928
LivingstonBristow MuldoonLabour3,904
MidlothianRhona BrankinLabour5,525
MorayMargaret EwingSNP4,129
Motherwell & WishawJack McConnellLabour5,046
OchilRichard SimpsonLabour1,303
OrkneyJim WallaceLibDem4,619
Paisley NorthWendy AlexanderLabour4,616
Paisley SouthHugh HenryLabour4,495
PerthRoseanna CunninghamSNP2,027http://www.almac.co.uk/personal/roseanna/
Renfrewshire WestTrish GodmanLabour2,893
Ross, Sky & Inverness WestJohn MunroLibDem1,539
Roxburgh & BerwickshireEuan RobsonLibDem3,585
ShetlandTavish ScottLibDem3,214
StirlingSylvia JacksonLabour3,981
Strathkelvin & BearsdenBrian FitzpatrickLabour7,829
Tayside NorthJohn SwinneySNP4,192
Tweedale, Ettrick & LauderdaleIan JenkinsLibDem4,478
Western IslesAlasdair MorrisonLabour2,093
REGIONS
Central ScotlandLyndsay McintoshConservative-
Donald GorrieLibDem-
Alex NeilSNP--
Michael MathesonSNP-
Linda FabianiSNP-http://www.eksnp.mcmail.com/
Andrew WilsonSNP-
Gil PatersonSNP-
GlasgowWilliam AitkenConservative-
Robert BrownLibDem-
Dorothy ElderSNP-
Sandra WhiteSNP-
Nicola SturgeonSNP-
Kenneth GibsonSNP-
Tommy SheridanSSP-
Highlands and IslandsJamie MacGrigorConservative-
Mary ScanlonConservative-
Maureen MacMillanLabour-
Peter PeacockLabour-
Rhoda GrantLabour-
Winnie EwingSNP-
Duncan HamiltonSNP-
LothiansLd James Douglas-HamiltonConservative-
David McLetchieConservative-
David SteelLibDem-
Kenny MacAskillSNP-
Margo MacDonaldSNP-
Fiona HyslopSNP-
Robin HarperGreen-
Mid Scotland & FifeNicholas JohnstonConservative-
Brian MonteithConservative-
Keith HardingConservative-
Keith RaffanLibDem-
Bruce CrawfordSNP-
George ReidSNP-
Tricia MarwickSNP-
North East ScotlandDavid DavidsonConservative-
Alex JohnstoneConservative-
Ben WallaceConservative-
Richard LochheadSNP-
Shona RobisonSNP-http://www.dundeesnp.org/shona/default.htm
Brian AdamSNP-
Irene McGuganSNP-
South of ScotlandPhil GallieConservative-
David MundellConservative-
Murray ToshConservative-
Alex FergussonConservative-
Michael RussellSNP-
Adam IngramSNP-
Christine CreechSNP-
West of ScotlandAnnabel GoldieConservative-
John YoungConservative-
Ross FinnieLibDem-
Lloyd QuinanSNP-
Fiona McLeodSNP-
Kay UllrichSNP-
Colin CampbellSNP-

UK homepage
Last Modified: 23 Mar 15