Welsh Parliament

Members of the
Welsh National Assembly
2003-2007

Con: 11, Ind: 1, Lab: 30, LibDem: 6, Plaid Cymru: 12
UK homepage
Search
suggest URL

Click on the constituency name for the election result. Click on the AM's name to send an email to that AM (please use this facility responsibly).

If your AM has a website or an email address that is not listed here, please email me with the details.

The use of email by AMs seems to be increasing, and in the absence of a specific email address you might try an address of the form: [first name].[surname]@wales.gov.uk

[A] [B] [C] [D] [G] [I] [L] [M] [N] [O] [P] [R] [S] [T] [V] [W] [Y] [Regions]

ConstituencyAMPartyMajorityWebsite
Aberavon Gibbons, BrianLabour7,813http://www.briangibbons.co.uk/
Alyn & DeesideSergeant, CarlLabour3,503
Blaenau Gwent §Law, PatriciaInd4,464
Brecon & RadnorshireWilliams, KirstyLibDem 5,308http://www.kirstywilliams.org.uk/index.php
BridgendJones, CarwynLabour2,421
Caernarfon Jones, AlunPlaid Cymru 5,905
CaerphillyCuthbert, JeffreyLabour4,974
Cardiff CentralRanderson, JennyLibDem7,156
Cardiff NorthEssex, SueLabour540
Cardiff S. & PenarthBarrett, LorraineLabour4,114
Cardiff WestMorgan, RhodriLabour6,837
Carmarthen E & DinefwrThomas, RhodriPlaid Cymru 4,614http://www.rhodriglynthomas.org/
Carmarthen W & Pembrokeshire SGwyther, ChristineLabour515
CeredigionJones, ElinPlaid Cymru4,618
Clwyd SouthSinclair, KarenLabour2,891
Clwyd WestPugh, AlunLabour436http://www.alunpugh.com/
ConwyIdris Jones, DeniseLabour72
Cynon ValleyChapman, ChristineLabour7,117
Delyn Mewies, SandraLabour1,624
Gower Hart, EdwinaLabour5,688
Islwyn James, IreneLabour7,320
Llanelli Thomas, CatherineLabour21
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy Elis-Thomas, Lord DafyddPlaid Cymru5,826
Merthyr Tydfil & RhymneyLewis, HuwLabour8,160
MonmouthDavies, DavidConservative8,510
MontgomeryshireBates, MickLibDem 2,297http://www.mickbates.com/
Neath Thomas, GwendaLabour4,946
Newport EastGriffiths, JohnLabour3,464
Newport WestButler, RosemaryLabour3,752
Ogmore Gregory, JaniceLabour6,504
Pontypridd Davidson, JaneLabour6,920
Preseli PembrokeshireDunwoody-Kneafsey, MoyraLabour1,326
Rhondda Andrews, LeightonLabour7,954
Swansea East Lloyd, ValLabour3,997
Swansea WestDavies, AndrewLabour2,562
Torfaen Neagle, LynneLabour6,964
Vale of Clwyd Jones, AnnLabour2,769
Vale of GlamorganHutt, JaneLabour2,653
Wrexham Marek, Dr JohnJohn Marek Ind Party973
Ynys Mon Jones, Ieuan WynPlaid Cymru2,255
Regions
Mid & West WalesBourne, NickConservative-
Davies, GlynConservative-
Francis, LisaConservative-
Jones, Helen MaryPlaid Cymru-http://www.helenmaryjones.com/
North WalesIsherwood, MarkConservative-
Williams, BrynleConservative-http://www.brynlewilliams.com/
Burnham, EleanorLibDem-
Ryder, JanetPlaid Cymru-http://www.janetryder.org/
South Wales CentralMelding, DavidConservative-
Morgan, JonathanConservative-
Wood, LeannePlaid Cymru-
Thomas, Owen JonPlaid Cymru-
South Wales EastGraham, WilliamConservative-
Jones, LauraConservative-
German, MichaelLibDem-http://www.michaelgerman.com/
Davies, JocelynPlaid Cymru-
South Wales WestCairns, AlunConservative-
Black, PeterLibDem-http://www.cix.co.uk/~peterblack/
Davies, JanetPlaid Cymru-
Lloyd, David RhysPlaid Cymru-http://www.dailloyd.com/

§ By-election

UK homepage
Last Modified: 23 Mar 15